List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 282
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthogobius flavimanus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Acanthogobius flavimanus (p. 8)
Acanthogobius lactipes (Hilgendorf, 1879) Acanthogobius lactipes (p. 8)
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Acantholumpenus mackayi (p. 8)
Acanthopagrus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1854) Acanthopagrus swinhonis czerskii (p. 7)
Acanthopsetta nadeshnyi Schmidt, 1904 Acanthopsetta nadeshnyi (p. 9)
Acentrogobius pflaumii (Bleeker, 1853) Acanthogobius pflaumi (p. 8)
Acipenser mikadoi Hilgendorf, 1892 Acipenser medirostris (p. 3)
Agonomalus jordani Jordan & Starks, 1904 Hypsagonus jordani (p. 6)
Agonomalus proboscidalis (Valenciennes, 1858) Hypsagonus proboscidalis (p. 6)
Alcichthys elongatus (Steindachner, 1881) Alcichthys alcicornis (p. 5)
Alectis ciliaris (Bloch, 1787) Alectis ciliaris (p. 7)
Alectrias benjamini Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Alectrias benjamini (p. 8)
Alectrias cirratus (Lindberg, 1938) Alectrias cirratus (p. 7)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814 Ammodytes hexapterus (p. 8)
Anarhichas orientalis Pallas, 1814 Anarhichas orientalis (p. 8)
Anisarchus macrops (Matsubara & Ochiai, 1952) Anisarchus macrops (p. 8)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Anisarchus medius (p. 8)
Anoplagonus occidentalis Lindberg, 1950 Anoplagonus occidentalis (p. 6)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Pallas, 1769) Aptocyclus ventricosus (p. 6)
Arctoscopus japonicus (Steindachner, 1881) Arctoscopus japonicus (p. 8)
Argyrocottus zanderi Herzenstein, 1892 Argyrocottus zanderi (p. 5)
Artedielloides auriculatus Soldatov, 1922 Artedielloides auriculatus (p. 5)
Artediellus dydymovi Soldatov, 1915 Artediellus dydymovi (p. 5)
Artediellus ochotensis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Artediellus ochotensis (p. 5)
Askoldia variegata Pavlenko, 1910 Askoldia variegata variegata (p. )
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides bartoni (p. 6)
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) Auxis thazard (p. 9)
Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930 Bathymaster derjugini (p. 7)
Bathyraja bergi Dolganov, 1983 Bathyraja bergi (p. 3)
Bathyraja parmifera (Bean, 1881) Bathyraja parmifera (p. 3)
Bathytoshia brevicaudata (Hutton, 1875) Dasyatis matsubarai (p. 3)
Beringraja pulchra (Liu, 1932) Raja pulchra (p. 3)
Bero elegans (Steindachner, 1881) Bero elegans (p. 5)
Blepsias bilobus Cuvier, 1829 Blepsias bilobus (p. 6)
Blepsias cirrhosus (Pallas, 1814) Blepsias cirrhosus (p. 6)
Bothragonus occidentalis Lindberg, 1935 Bothragonus occidentalis (p. 6)
Bothrocara hollandi (Jordan & Hubbs, 1925) Allolepis hollandi (p. 7)
Brachyopsis segaliensis (Tilesius, 1809) Brachyopsis segaliensis (p. 6)
Carcharhinus brachyurus (Günther, 1870) Carcharhinus brachyurus (p. 3)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Carcharodon carcharias (p. 3)
Careproctus acanthodes Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Careproctus acanthodes (p. 6)
Careproctus batialis Popov, 1933 Careproctus batialis (p. 6)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 3)
Cheilopogon agoo (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Cheilopogon agoo agoo (p. 4)
Chelidonichthys kumu (Cuvier, 1829) Chelidonichthys kumu (p. 5)
Chirocentrus dorab (Forsskål, 1775) Chirocentrus dorab (p. 3)
Chirolophis japonicus Herzenstein, 1890 Chirolophis japonicus (p. 8)
Cleisthenes herzensteini (Schmidt, 1904) Hippoglossoides herzensteini (p. 9)
Clidoderma asperrimum (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Clidoderma asperrimum (p. 10)
Clupea pallasii pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasi (p. 3)
Cololabis saira (Brevoort, 1856) Cololabis saira (p. 4)
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. 7)
Cottiusculus gonez Jordan & Starks, 1904 Cottiusculus gonez (p. 5)
Cottiusculus schmidti Jordan & Starks, 1904 Cottiusculus schmidti (p. 5)
Cottus czerskii Berg, 1913 Cottus czerskii (p. 5)
Cryptacanthodes bergi Lindberg, 1930 Cryptacanthoides bergi (p. 8)
Crystallias matsushimae Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Crystallias matsushimae (p. 6)
Cyclopteropsis bergi Popov, 1929 Cyclopteropsis bergi (p. 6)
Cyclopteropsis lindbergi Soldatov, 1930 Cyclopteropsis lindbergi (p. 6)
Dasycottus setiger Bean, 1890 Dasycottus setiger (p. 6)
Davidijordania jordaniana Schmidt, 1936 Davidijordania jordaniana (p. 7)
Davidijordania lacertina (Pavlenko, 1910) Davidijordania lacertina (p. 7)
Davidijordania poecilimon (Jordan & Fowler, 1902) Davidijordania poecilimon (p. 7)
Dentex tumifrons (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Evynnis japonica (p. 7)
Diodon holocanthus Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon holocanthus (p. 10)
Dipturus tengu (Jordan & Fowler, 1903) Raja tengu (p. 3)
Draculo mirabilis Snyder, 1911 Eleutherochir mirabilis (p. 8)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 4)
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulis japonicus (p. 3)
Enophrys diceraus (Pallas, 1787) Enophrys diceraus (p. 5)
Eopsetta grigorjewi (Herzenstein, 1890) Eopsetta grigorjewi (p. 9)
Ernogrammus hexagrammus (Schlegel, 1845) Ernogrammus hexagrammus (p. 8)
Etrumeus micropus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Etrumeus teres (p. 3)
Euleptorhamphus viridis (van Hasselt, 1823) Euleptorhamphus viridis (p. 4)
Eulophias tanneri Smith, 1902 Eulophias tanneri (p. 8)
Eumicrotremus asperrimus (Tanaka, 1912) Eumicrotremus birulai (p. 6)
Eumicrotremus pacificus Schmidt, 1904 Eumicrotremus pacificus (p. 6)
Eurymen bassargini Lindberg, 1930 Eurymen bassargini (p. 6)
Eurymen gyrinus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Eurymen gyrinus (p. 6)
Exocoetus volitans Linnaeus, 1758 Exocoetus volitans (p. 4)
Freemanichthys thompsoni (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Podothecus thompsoni (p. 6)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogramma (p. 4)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. 4)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 4)
Girella punctata Gray, 1835 Girella punctata (p. 7)
Glossogobius olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Glossogobius olivaceus (p. 9)
Glyptocephalus stelleri (Schmidt, 1904) Glyptocephalus stelleri (p. 9)
Gymnocanthus detrisus Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Gymnocanthus detrisus (p. 5)
Gymnocanthus herzensteini Jordan & Starks, 1904 Gymnocanthus herzensteini (p. 5)
Gymnocanthus intermedius (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Gymnocanthus intermedius (p. 5)
Gymnocanthus pistilliger (Pallas, 1814) Gymnocanthus pistilliger (p. 5)
Gymnogobius castaneus (O'Shaughnessy, 1875) Chaenogobius castaneus (p. 9)
Gymnogobius cylindricus (Tomiyama, 1936) Chaenogobius cylindricus (p. 9)
Gymnogobius heptacanthus (Hilgendorf, 1879) Chaenogobius heptacanthus (p. 9)
Gymnogobius macrognathos (Bleeker, 1860) Chaenogobius macrognathus (p. 9)
Gymnogobius macrognathos (Bleeker, 1860) Chaenogobius raninus (p. 9)
Gymnogobius taranetzi (Pinchuk, 1978) Chaenogobius taranetzi (p. 9)
Gymnogobius urotaenia (Hilgendorf, 1879) Chaenogobius urotaenia (p. 9)
Hemilepidotus gilberti Jordan & Starks, 1904 Hemilepidotus gilberti (p. 5)
Hemitripterus villosus (Pallas, 1814) Hemitripterus villosus (p. 5)
Hemitrygon akajei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis akajei (p. 3)
Hexagrammos agrammus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Hexagrammos agrammus (p. 5)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Pallas, 1810) Hexagrammos lagocephalus (p. 5)
Hexagrammos stelleri Tilesius, 1810 Hexagrammos stelleri (p. 5)
Hippocampus mohnikei Bleeker, 1853 Hippocampus japonicus (p. 4)
Hippoglossoides dubius Schmidt, 1904 Hippoglossoides dubius (p. 9)
Hippoglossus stenolepis Schmidt, 1904 Hippoglossus stenolepis (p. 9)
Hisonotus maculipinnis (Regan, 1912) Otocinclus maculipinnis (p. 439)
Hypomesus japonicus (Brevoort, 1856) Hypomesus japonicus (p. 4)
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. 4)
Hypoptychus dybowskii Steindachner, 1880 Hypoptychus dybowskii (p. 4)
Hyporhamphus sajori (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Hyporhamphus sajori (p. 4)
Hypsagonus corniger Taranetz, 1933 Hypsagonus corniger (p. 6)
Icelus cataphractus (Pavlenko, 1910) Icelus cataphractus (p. 5)
Icelus gilberti Taranetz, 1936 Icelus gilberti (p. 5)
Icelus rastrinoides Taranetz, 1936 Icelus rastrinoides (p. 5)
Ilisha elongata (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Ilisha elongata (p. 3)
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus platypterus (p. 9)
Isurus oxyrinchus Rafinesque, 1810 Isurus oxyrhincus (p. 3)
Kareius bicoloratus (Basilewsky, 1855) Kareius bicoloratus (p. 9)
Kasatkia memorabilis Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1916 Kasatkia memorabilis (p. 1998)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 9)
Konosirus punctatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Konosirus punctatus (p. 3)
Krusensterniella maculata Andriashev, 1938 Krusensterniella maculata (p. 7)
Lamna ditropis Hubbs & Follett, 1947 Lamna ditropis (p. 3)
Lateolabrax japonicus (Cuvier, 1828) Lateolabrax japonicus (p. 6)
Lepidopsetta mochigarei Snyder, 1911 Lepidopsetta mochigarei (p. 9)
Lepidotrigla microptera Günther, 1873 Lepidotrigla microptera (p. 5)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron japonicum (p. 3)
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lethenteron reissneri (p. 3)
Limanda aspera (Pallas, 1814) Pleuronectes asper (p. 9)
Limanda punctatissima (Steindachner, 1879) Pleuronectes punctatissimus (p. 9)
Limanda sakhalinensis Hubbs, 1915 Pleuronectes sakhalinensis (p. 9)
Liopsetta pinnifasciata (Kner, 1870) Pleuronectes pinnifasciatus (p. 9)
Liparis agassizii Putnam, 1874 Liparis agassizii (p. 6)
Liparis brashnikovi Soldatov, 1930 Liparis brashnikovi (p. 6)
Liparis latifrons Schmidt, 1950 Liparis latifrons (p. 6)
Liparis ochotensis Schmidt, 1904 Liparis ochotensis (p. 6)
Liparis owstoni (Jordan & Snyder, 1904) Liparis owstoni (p. 6)
Liparis tanakae (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Liparis tanakai (p. 6)
Liparis tessellatus (Gilbert & Burke, 1912) Liparis tessellatus (p. 6)
Lobotes surinamensis (Bloch, 1790) Lobotes surinamensis (p. 7)
Lophiomus setigerus (Vahl, 1797) Lophiomus setigerus (p. 4)
Lophius litulon (Jordan, 1902) Lophius litulon (p. 4)
Luciogobius guttatus Gill, 1859 Luciogobius guttatus (p. 9)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lumpenella longirostris (p. 8)
Lumpenopsis pavlenkoi Soldatov, 1916 Lumpenopsis pavlenkoi (p. 8)
Lumpenus sagitta Wilimovsky, 1956 Lumpenus sagitta (p. 8)
Lycodes fasciatus (Schmidt, 1904) Lycodes palearis fasciatus (p. 7)
Lycodes nakamurae (Tanaka, 1914) Lycodes nakamurai (p. 7)
Lycodes schmidti Gratzianov, 1907 Lycodes palearis schmidti (p. 7)
Lycodes sigmatoides Lindberg & Krasyukova, 1975 Lycodes sygmatoides (p. 7)
Lycodes tanakae Jordan & Thompson, 1914 Lycodes tanakai (p. 7)
Lycodes uschakovi Popov, 1931 Lycodes uschakovi (p. 7)
Malacocottus zonurus Bean, 1890 Malacocottus zonurus (p. 6)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus socialis (p. 4)
Maurolicus muelleri (Gmelin, 1789) Maurolicus muelleri (p. 4)
Megalocottus taeniopterus (Kner, 1868) Megalocottus platycephalus taeniopterus (p. 5)
Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896) Microcottus sellaris (p. 5)
Microstomus achne (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Microstomus achne (p. 10)
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Mola mola (p. 10)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 7)
Muraenesox cinereus (Forsskål, 1775) Muraenesox cinereus (p. 3)
Mustelus manazo Bleeker, 1855 Mustelus manazo (p. 3)
Myoxocephalus brandtii (Steindachner, 1867) Myoxocephalus brandti (p. 5)
Myoxocephalus jaok (Cuvier, 1829) Myoxocephalus jaok (p. 5)
Myoxocephalus niger (Bean, 1881) Myoxocephalus niger (p. 5)
Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus polyacanthocephalus (p. 5)
Myoxocephalus stelleri Tilesius, 1811 Myoxocephalus stelleri (p. 5)
Nautichthys pribilovius (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Nautichthys pribilovius (p. 6)
Neozoarces pulcher Steindachner, 1881 Neozoarces pulcher (p. 7)
Neozoarces steindachneri Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Neozoarces steindachneri (p. 7)
Occella dodecaedron (Tilesius, 1813) Occella dodecaedron (p. 6)
Okamejei kenojei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Raja kenojei (p. 3)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 4)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou (p. 4)
Opisthocentrus ocellatus (Tilesius, 1811) Opisthocentrus ocellatus (p. 8)
Opisthocentrus tenuis Bean & Bean, 1897 Opisthocentrus tenuis (p. 8)
Oplegnathus fasciatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Oplegnathus fasciatus (p. 7)
Orectolobus japonicus Regan, 1906 Orectolobus japonicus (p. 3)
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus mordax dentex (p. 4)
Pagrus major (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Pagrus major (p. 7)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina barbata (p. 6)
Pampus argenteus (Euphrasen, 1788) Pampus argenteus (p. 9)
Pampus echinogaster (Basilewsky, 1855) Pampus echinogaster (p. 9)
Parahucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856) Hucho perryi (p. 4)
Paralichthys olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Paralichthys olivaceus (p. 9)
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Perccottus glenii (p. 8)
Percis japonica (Pallas, 1769) Percis japonicus (p. 6)
Pholidapus dybowskii (Steindachner, 1880) Pholidapus dybowskii (p. 8)
Pholis laeta (Cope, 1873) Pholis ornatus (p. 8)
Pholis nebulosa (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Enedrias nebulosus (p. 8)
Pholis picta (Kner, 1868) Pholis pictus (p. 8)
Planiliza haematocheila (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Mugil soiuy (p. 7)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 9)
Pleurogrammus azonus Jordan & Metz, 1913 Pleurogrammus azonus (p. 5)
Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus Pallas, 1814 Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus (p. 9)
Pleuronichthys cornutus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pleuronichthys cornutus (p. 9)
Podothecus sachi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Podothecus sachi (p. 6)
Podothecus sturioides (Guichenot, 1869) Podothecus sturioides (p. 6)
Podothecus veternus Jordan & Starks, 1895 Podothecus veternus (p. 6)
Porocottus allisi (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Porocottus allisi (p. 5)
Porocottus tentaculatus (Kner, 1868) Porocottus tentaculatus (p. 5)
Priacanthus macracanthus Cuvier, 1829 Priacanthus macracanthus (p. 6)
Prionurus microlepidotus Lacepède, 1804 Prionurus microlepidotus (p. 9)
Pseudalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933) Pseudoalectrias tarasovi (p. 8)
Pseudopleuronectes obscurus (Herzenstein, 1890) Pleuronectes obscurus (p. 9)
Pseudopleuronectes schrenki (Schmidt, 1904) Pleuronectes schrenki (p. 9)
Pseudopleuronectes yokohamae (Günther, 1877) Pleuronectes yokohamae (p. 9)
Psychrolutes paradoxus Günther, 1861 Psychrolutes paradoxus (p. 6)
Ptilichthys goodei Bean, 1881 Ptilichthys goodei (p. 8)
Pungitius sinensis (Guichenot, 1869) Gasterosteus sinensis (p. 4)
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) Rachycentron canadum (p. 7)
Radulinopsis derjavini Soldatov & Lindberg, 1930 Radulinopsis derjugini (p. 5)
Radulinopsis derjavini Soldatov & Lindberg, 1930 Radulinopsis derzhavini (p. 5)
Rhinogobius brunneus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Rhinogobius brunneus brunneus (p. 9)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814) Rhodimenichthys dolichogaster (p. 8)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814) Rhodimenichthys taczanowskii (p. 8)
Roa modesta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Chaetodon modestus (p. 7)
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) Salangichthys microdon (p. 4)
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis (p. 4)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma malma (p. 4)
Sarda orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Sarda orientalis (p. 9)
Sardinella zunasi (Bleeker, 1854) Harengula zunasi (p. 3)
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops melanostictus (p. 3)
Sarritor leptorhynchus (Gilbert, 1896) Leptagonus leptorhynchus (p. 6)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 7)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 9)
Scomberomorus niphonius (Cuvier, 1832) Scomberomorus niphonius (p. 9)
Sebastes minor Barsukov, 1972 Sebastes minor (p. 4)
Sebastes owstoni (Jordan & Thompson, 1914) Sebastes owstoni (p. 4)
Sebastes schlegelii Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes schlegeli (p. 4)
Sebastes steindachneri Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes steindachneri (p. 5)
Sebastes taczanowskii Steindachner, 1880 Sebastes taczanowskii (p. 4)
Sebastes trivittatus Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes trivittatus (p. 5)
Sebastolobus macrochir (Günther, 1877) Sebastolobus macrochir (p. 5)
Selar crumenophthalmus (Bloch, 1793) Selar crumenophthalmus (p. 7)
Seriola lalandi Valenciennes, 1833 Seriola lalandi (p. 7)
Seriola quinqueradiata Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 Seriola quinqueradiata (p. 7)
Soldatovia polyactocephala (Pallas, 1814) Soldatovia polyactocephala (p. 8)
Sphyraena pinguis Günther, 1874 Sphyraena pinguis (p. 7)
Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyrna zygaena (p. 3)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 3)
Squatina japonica Bleeker, 1858 Squatina japonica (p. 3)
Stelgistrum stejnegeri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Stelgistrum stejnegeri (p. 5)
Stephanolepis cirrhifer (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Stephanolepis cirrhifer (p. 10)
Stereolepis doederleini Lindberg & Krasyukova, 1969 Stereolepis doederleini (p. 6)
Stereolepis gigas Ayres, 1859 Stereolepis gigas (p. 6)
Stichaeopsis epallax (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Stichaeopsis epallax (p. 8)
Stichaeopsis nana Kner, 1870 Stichaeopsis nana (p. 8)
Stichaeopsis nevelskoi (Schmidt, 1904) Stichaeopsis nevelskoi (p. 8)
Stichaeus grigorjewi Herzenstein, 1890 Stichaeus grigorjewi (p. 8)
Stichaeus nozawae Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Stichaeus nozawae (p. 8)
Stichaeus ochriamkini Taranetz, 1935 Stichaeus ochriamkini (p. 8)
Stichaeus punctatus pulcherrimus Taranetz, 1935 Stichaeus punctatus pulcherrimus (p. )
Strongylura anastomella (Valenciennes, 1846) Strongylura anastomella (p. 4)
Syngnathus schlegeli Kaup, 1856 Syngnathus acusimilis (p. 4)
Takifugu niphobles (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Takifugu niphobles (p. 10)
Takifugu pardalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu pardalis (p. 10)
Takifugu porphyreus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu porphyreus (p. 10)
Takifugu stictonotus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu stictonotus (p. 10)
Taurocottus bergii Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1915 Taurocottus bergi (p. 5)
Thamnaconus modestus (Günther, 1877) Thamnaconus modestus (p. 10)
Thunnus orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Thunnus orientalis (p. 9)
Tilesina gibbosa Schmidt, 1904 Tilesina gibbosa (p. 6)
Trachurus japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Trachurus japonicus (p. 7)
Triakis scyllium Müller & Henle, 1839 Triakis scyllium (p. 3)
Tribolodon hakonensis (Günther, 1877) Tribolodon hakonensis (p. 3)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 9)
Tridentiger obscurus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Tridentiger obscurus (p. 8)
Tridentiger trigonocephalus (Gill, 1859) Tridentiger trigonocephalus (p. 8)
Triglops jordani (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Triglops jordani (p. 5)
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops pingeli (p. 5)
Triglops scepticus Gilbert, 1896 Triglops scepticus (p. 5)
Upeneus japonicus (Houttuyn, 1782) Upeneus japonicus (p. 7)
Verasper moseri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Verasper moseri (p. 9)
Verasper variegatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Verasper variegatus (p. 9)
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 9)
Zenopsis nebulosa (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Zenopsis nebulosus (p. 4)
Zoarces elongatus Kner, 1868 Zoarces elongatus (p. 7)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10