List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 335
Species Name Used in Reference
Ablabys macracanthus (Bleeker, 1852) Ablabys macracanthus (p. )
Ablabys taenianotus (Cuvier, 1829) Ablabys taenianotus (p. )
Acanthogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Acanthogobius hasta (p. )
Acanthoplesiops hiatti Schultz, 1953 Acanthoplesiops hiatti (p. )
Acanthurus gahhm (Forsskål, 1775) Acanthurus gahhm (p. )
Acanthurus japonicus (Schmidt, 1931) Acanthurus japonicus (p. )
Acanthurus leucosternon Bennett, 1833 Acanthurus leucosternon (p. )
Acanthurus sohal (Forsskål, 1775) Acanthurus sohal (p. )
Acentrogobius pflaumii (Bleeker, 1853) Acentrogobius pflaumi (p. )
Acreichthys tomentosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acreichthys tomentosus (p. )
Alepes kleinii (Bloch, 1793) Alepes para (p. )
Amamiichthys matsubarai (Akazaki, 1962) Cheimerius matsubarai (p. )
Amblyeleotris periophthalma (Bleeker, 1853) Amblyeleotris periophthalma (p. )
Amblyeleotris wheeleri (Polunin & Lubbock, 1977) Amblyeleotris wheeleri (p. )
Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis (Bleeker, 1853) Amblyglyphidodon ternatensis (p. )
Amblygobius phalaena (Valenciennes, 1837) Amblygobius phalaena (p. )
Andamia tetradactylus (Bleeker, 1858) Andamia tetradactylus (p. )
Antennarius maculatus (Desjardins, 1840) Antennarius maculatus (p. )
Antennatus tuberosus (Cuvier, 1817) Antennatus tuberosus (p. )
Apogon nitidus (Smith, 1961) Apogon nitidus (p. )
Apogonichthyoides pseudotaeniatus (Gon, 1986) Apogon pseudotaeniatus (p. )
Apogonichthys perdix Bleeker, 1854 Apogonichthys perdix (p. )
Aporops bilinearis Schultz, 1943 Aporops bilinearis (p. )
Argentina kagoshimae Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Argentina kagoshimae (p. )
Ariomma indicum (Day, 1871) Ariomma indica (p. )
Aseraggodes kaianus (Günther, 1880) Aseraggodes kaianus (p. )
Aseraggodes kobensis (Steindachner, 1896) Aseraggodes kobensis (p. )
Aspasma minima (Döderlein, 1887) Aspasma minima (p. )
Aspidontus dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1836) Aspidontus dussumieri (p. )
Assessor randalli Allen & Kuiter, 1976 Assessor randalli (p. )
Aulotrachichthys prosthemius (Jordan & Fowler, 1902) Aulotrachichthys prosthemius (p. )
Aulotrachichthys prosthemius (Jordan & Fowler, 1902) Paratrachichthys prosthemius (p. )
Bathycallionymus kaianus (Günther, 1880) Callionymus kaianus (p. )
Bathycongrus retrotinctus (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Rhechias retrotincta (p. )
Bathyraja lindbergi Ishiyama & Ishihara, 1977 Bathyraja lindbergi (p. )
Bathysphyraenops simplex Parr, 1933 Bathysphyraenops simplex (p. )
Bembrops filiferus Gilbert, 1905 Bembrops filifera (p. )
Bembrops heterurus (Miranda Ribeiro, 1903) Bembrops heterurus (p. )
Bodianus cylindriatus (Tanaka, 1930) Bodianus cylindriatus (p. )
Bodianus izuensis Araga & Yoshino, 1975 Bodianus izuensis (p. )
Bodianus masudai Araga & Yoshino, 1975 Bodianus masudai (p. )
Bodianus thoracotaeniatus Yamamoto, 1982 Bodianus thoracotaeniatus (p. )
Brachysomophis crocodilinus (Bennett, 1833) Brachysomophis crocodilinus (p. )
Bregmaceros japonicus Tanaka, 1908 Bregmaceros japonicus (p. )
Butis melanostigma (Bleeker, 1849) Butis melanostigma (p. )
Callechelys marmorata (Bleeker, 1854) Callechelys marmorata (p. )
Callionymus curvicornis Valenciennes, 1837 Repomucenus richardsonii (p. )
Callionymus enneactis Bleeker, 1879 Callionymus enneactis (p. )
Callionymus formosanus Fricke, 1981 Callionymus formosanus (p. )
Callionymus lunatus Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 Callionymus lunatus (p. )
Callionymus planus Ochiai, 1955 Callionymus planus (p. )
Callionymus valenciennei Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 Callionymus valenciennei (p. )
Callogobius hasseltii (Bleeker, 1851) Callogobius hasseltii (p. )
Callogobius snelliusi Koumans, 1953 Callogobius snelliusi (p. )
Caragobius urolepis (Bleeker, 1852) Brachyamblyopus anotus (p. )
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus (Bloch, 1787) Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus (p. )
Champsodon snyderi Franz, 1910 Champsodon snyderi (p. )
Channomuraena vittata (Richardson, 1845) Channomuraena vittata (p. )
Cheilodactylus quadricornis Günther, 1860 Cheilodactylus quadricornis (p. )
Cheilodactylus quadricornis Günther, 1860 Goniistius quadricornis (p. )
Cheilopogon agoo (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Cypselurus agoo (p. )
Cheilopogon unicolor (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypselurus unicolor (p. )
Chelidoperca pleurospilus (Günther, 1880) Chelidoperca pleurospilus (p. )
Chlorurus microrhinos (Bleeker, 1854) Scarus microrhinos (p. )
Chrionema chryseres Gilbert, 1905 Chrionema chryseres (p. )
Chromis mirationis Tanaka, 1917 Chromis mirationis (p. )
Chromis opercularis (Günther, 1867) Chromis opercularis (p. )
Chrysiptera tricincta (Allen & Randall, 1974) Chrysiptera tricincta (p. )
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. )
Coelorinchus gilberti Jordan & Hubbs, 1925 Caelorinchus gilberti (p. )
Coelorinchus hubbsi Matsubara, 1936 Caelorinchus hubbsi (p. )
Coelorinchus matsubarai Okamura, 1982 Caelorinchus matsubarai (p. )
Coelorinchus tokiensis (Steindachner & Döderlein, 1887) Caelorinchus tokiensis (p. )
Collichthys lucidus (Richardson, 1844) Collichthys lucidus (p. )
Conger japonicus Bleeker, 1879 Conger japonicus (p. )
Corythoichthys haematopterus (Bleeker, 1851) Corythoichthys haematopterus (p. )
Crassinarke dormitor Takagi, 1951 Crassinarke dormitor (p. )
Cryptocentrus albidorsus (Yanagisawa, 1978) Cryptocentrus albidorsus (p. )
Cryptocentrus cryptocentrus (Valenciennes, 1837) Cryptocentrus cryptocentrus (p. )
Cryptocentrus nigrocellatus (Yanagisawa, 1978) Cryptocentrus nigrocellatus (p. )
Ctenogobiops feroculus Lubbock & Polunin, 1977 Ctenogobiops feroculus (p. )
Cymbacephalus beauforti (Knapp, 1973) Cymbacephalus beauforti (p. )
Cynoglossus robustus Günther, 1873 Cynoglossus robustus (p. )
Cypselurus angusticeps Nichols & Breder, 1935 Cypselurus angusticeps (p. )
Dactyloptena gilberti Snyder, 1909 Dactyloptena gilberti (p. )
Dasyatis ushiei (Jordan & Hubbs, 1925) Dasyatis ushiei (p. )
Decapterus muroadsi (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Decapterus muroadsi (p. )
Diademichthys lineatus (Sauvage, 1883) Diademichthys lineatus (p. )
Diancistrus fuscus (Fowler, 1946) Brotulina fusca (p. )
Diaphus chrysorhynchus Gilbert & Cramer, 1897 Diaphus chrysorhynchus (p. )
Diaphus suborbitalis Weber, 1913 Diaphus suborbitalis (p. )
Diaphus watasei Jordan & Starks, 1904 Diaphus watasei (p. )
Dibranchus japonicus Amaoka & Toyoshima, 1981 Dibranchus japonicus (p. )
Diplogrammus xenicus (Jordan & Thompson, 1914) Diplogrammus xenicus (p. )
Dipturus macrocauda (Ishiyama, 1955) Dipturus macrocauda (p. )
Dipturus macrocauda (Ishiyama, 1955) Raja macrocauda (p. )
Doryrhamphus japonicus Araga & Yoshino, 1975 Doryrhamphus japonicus (p. )
Eleotris fusca (Forster, 1801) Eleotris fusca (p. )
Encheliophis sagamianus (Tanaka, 1908) Encheliophis sagamianus (p. )
Enchelycore bayeri (Schultz, 1953) Enchelycore bayeri (p. )
Engyprosopon multisquama Amaoka, 1963 Engyprosopon multisquama (p. )
Epinephelus polyphekadion (Bleeker, 1849) Epinephelus polyphekadion (p. )
Epinephelus spilotoceps Schultz, 1953 Epinephelus spilotoceps (p. )
Epinephelus stictus Randall & Allen, 1987 Epinephelus stictus (p. )
Etmopterus molleri (Whitley, 1939) Etmopterus molleri (p. )
Eurypegasus draconis (Linnaeus, 1766) Eurypegasus draconis (p. )
Eviota abax (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Eviota abax (p. )
Eviota epiphanes Jenkins, 1903 Eviota epiphanes (p. )
Eviota smaragdus Jordan & Seale, 1906 Eviota smaragdus (p. )
Gadella jordani (Böhlke & Mead, 1951) Gadella jordani (p. )
Gadella jordani (Böhlke & Mead, 1951) Physiculus inbarbatus (p. )
Gerres longirostris (Lacepède, 1801) Gerres acinaces (p. )
Gerres longirostris (Lacepède, 1801) Gerres longirostris (p. )
Glossogobius brunnoides (Nichols, 1951) Glossogobius brunnoides (p. )
Glossogobius circumspectus (Macleay, 1883) Glossogobius circumspectus (p. )
Gnatholepis anjerensis (Bleeker, 1851) Gnatholepis anjerensis (p. )
Gnatholepis anjerensis (Bleeker, 1851) Gnatholepis deltoides (p. )
Gobiodon multilineatus Wu, 1979 Gobiodon multilineatus (p. )
Gobiodon oculolineatus Wu, 1979 Gobiodon oculolineatus (p. )
Gobiodon quinquestrigatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Gobiodon quinquestrigatus (p. )
Gonorynchus abbreviatus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Gonorynchus abbreviatus (p. )
Gorgasia japonica Abe, Miki & Asai, 1977 Gorgasia japonica (p. )
Gymnothorax pictus (Ahl, 1789) Siderea picta (p. )
Halichoeres hartzfeldii (Bleeker, 1852) Halichoeres pelicieri (p. )
Hazeus otakii Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Hazeus otakii (p. )
Herklotsichthys punctatus (Rüppell, 1837) Herklotsichthys punctatus (p. )
Hetereleotris poecila (Fowler, 1946) Hetereleotris poecila (p. )
Heteromycteris matsubarai Ochiai, 1963 Heteromycteris matsubarai (p. )
Hippocampus trimaculatus Leach, 1814 Hippocampus trimaculatus (p. )
Holacanthus bermudensis Goode, 1876 Holacanthus isabelita (p. )
Holacanthus ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Holacanthus ciliaris (p. )
Hoplichthys fasciatus Matsubara, 1937 Hoplichthys fasciatus (p. )
Hoplichthys langsdorfii Cuvier, 1829 Hoplichthys langsdorfii (p. )
Hoplosebastes armatus Schmidt, 1929 Hoplosebastes armatus (p. )
Hymenocephalus longiceps Smith & Radcliffe, 1912 Hymenocephalus longiceps (p. )
Hymenocephalus striatissimus Jordan & Gilbert, 1904 Hymenocephalus striatissimus (p. )
Hypoatherina tsurugae (Jordan & Starks, 1901) Hypoatherina tsurugae (p. )
Hypoatherina woodwardi (Jordan & Starks, 1901) Hypoatherina woodwardi (p. )
Hyporthodus septemfasciatus (Thunberg, 1793) Epinephelus septemfasciatus (p. )
Iniistius dea (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Xyrichtys dea (p. )
Iniistius melanopus (Bleeker, 1857) Xyrichtys melanopus (p. )
Iniistius twistii (Bleeker, 1856) Xyrichtys twistii (p. )
Iso flosmaris Jordan & Starks, 1901 Iso flosmaris (p. )
Johnius dussumieri (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius sina (p. )
Kentrocapros aculeatus (Houttuyn, 1782) Kentrocapros aculeatus (p. )
Koumansetta hectori (Smith, 1957) Amblygobius hectori (p. )
Laeops kitaharae (Smith & Pope, 1906) Laeops kitaharae (p. )
Lepadichthys frenatus Waite, 1904 Lepadichthys frenatus (p. )
Lepidotrigla abyssalis Jordan & Starks, 1904 Lepidotrigla abyssalis (p. )
Lepidotrigla alata (Houttuyn, 1782) Lepidotrigla alata (p. )
Lophius litulon (Jordan, 1902) Lophius litulon (p. )
Luciogobius saikaiensis Dôtu, 1957 Luciogobius saikaiensis (p. )
Lutjanus madras (Valenciennes, 1831) Lutjanus madras (p. )
Macropharyngodon moyeri Shepard & Meyer, 1978 Macropharyngodon moyeri (p. )
Mahidolia mystacina (Valenciennes, 1837) Mahidolia mystacina (p. )
Malthopsis jordani Gilbert, 1905 Malthopsis jordani (p. )
Masturus lanceolatus (Liénard, 1840) Masturus lanceolatus (p. )
Minous pusillus Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Minous pusillus (p. )
Moringua abbreviata (Bleeker, 1863) Moringua abbreviata (p. )
Mugilogobius abei (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Mugilogobius abei (p. )
Mugilogobius tagala (Herre, 1927) Mugilogobius tagala (p. )
Myersina filifer (Valenciennes, 1837) Cryptocentrus filifer (p. )
Myripristis seychellensis Cuvier, 1829 Myripristis seychellensis (p. )
Narcine timlei (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Narcine indica (p. )
Naso maculatus Randall & Struhsaker, 1981 Naso maculatus (p. )
Neobythites stigmosus Machida, 1984 Neobythites stigmosus (p. )
Neoclinus nudus Stephens & Springer, 1971 Neoclinus nudus (p. )
Novaculops woodi (Jenkins, 1901) Novaculichthys woodi (p. )
Novaculops woodi (Jenkins, 1901) Xyrichtys woodi (p. )
Ocosia fasciata Matsubara, 1943 Ocosia fasciata (p. )
Odontanthias borbonius (Valenciennes, 1828) Holanthias borbonius (p. )
Odontanthias katayamai (Randall, Maugé & Plessis, 1979) Holanthias chrysostictus (p. )
Odontanthias katayamai (Randall, Maugé & Plessis, 1979) Holanthias katayamai (p. )
Okamejei meerdervoortii (Bleeker, 1860) Raja meerdervoorti (p. )
Omobranchus fasciolatoceps (Richardson, 1846) Omobranchus fasciolatoceps (p. )
Ophichthus lithinus (Jordan & Richardson, 1908) Ophichthus evermanni (p. )
Ophichthus macrochir (Bleeker, 1853) Ophichthus macrochir (p. )
Ophichthus tsuchidae Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Ophichthus tsuchidae (p. )
Ophidion asiro (Jordan & Fowler, 1902) Ophidion asiro (p. )
Opistognathus evermanni (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Opistognathus evermanni (p. )
Oplopomus oplopomus (Valenciennes, 1837) Oplopomus oplopomus (p. )
Ostorhinchus chrysotaenia (Bleeker, 1851) Apogon chrysotaenia (p. )
Ostracion immaculatus Temminck & Schlegel, 1850 Ostracion immaculatus (p. )
Owstonia taeniosoma (Kamohara, 1935) Pseudocepola taeniosoma (p. )
Owstonia tosaensis Kamohara, 1934 Owstonia tosaensis (p. )
Pampus echinogaster (Basilewsky, 1855) Pampus echinogaster (p. )
Paracaesio stonei Raj & Seeto, 1983 Paracaesio stonei (p. )
Parachaeturichthys polynema (Bleeker, 1853) Parachaeturichthys polynema (p. )
Paragobiodon lacunicolus (Kendall & Goldsborough, 1911) Paragobiodon lacunicolus (p. )
Paralticus amboinensis (Bleeker, 1857) Praealticus amboinensis (p. )
Parapercis decemfasciata (Franz, 1910) Parapercis decemfasciata (p. )
Parapercis kamoharai Schultz, 1966 Parapercis kamoharai (p. )
Parapercis ommatura Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Parapercis ommatura (p. )
Paraploactis kagoshimensis (Ishikawa, 1904) Paraploactis kagoshimensis (p. )
Parioglossus formosus (Smith, 1931) Parioglossus formosus (p. )
Parioglossus taeniatus Regan, 1912 Parioglossus taeniatus (p. )
Peristedion nierstraszi Weber, 1913 Peristedion nierstraszi (p. )
Peristedion orientale Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Peristedion orientale (p. )
Pherallodus indicus (Weber, 1913) Pherallodus indicus (p. )
Physiculus japonicus Hilgendorf, 1879 Physiculus maximowiczi (p. )
Planiliza haematocheila (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Liza haematocheila (p. )
Plectorhinchus gibbosus (Lacepède, 1802) Plectorhinchus nigrus (p. )
Plectranthias helenae Randall, 1980 Plectranthias helenae (p. )
Plectranthias yamakawai Yoshino, 1972 Plectranthias yamakawai (p. )
Plectrogenium nanum Gilbert, 1905 Plectrogenium nanum (p. )
Plesiobatis daviesi (Wallace, 1967) Plesiobatis daviesi (p. )
Plesiops nakaharae Tanaka, 1917 Plesiops nakaharae (p. )
Pleurosicya bilobata (Koumans, 1941) Pleurosicya bilobatus (p. )
Pleurosicya micheli Fourmanoir, 1971 Pleurosicya micheli (p. )
Pleurosicya mossambica Smith, 1959 Pleurosicya mossambica (p. )
Polyipnus stereope Jordan & Starks, 1904 Polyipnus stereope (p. )
Pomacanthus xanthometopon (Bleeker, 1853) Pomacanthus xanthometopon (p. )
Porocephalichthys dasyrhynchus (Cohen & Hutchins, 1982) Dinematichthys dasyrhynchus (p. )
Priolepis inhaca (Smith, 1949) Priolepis inhaca (p. )
Psettina tosana Amaoka, 1963 Psettina tosana (p. )
Pseudanthias elongatus (Franz, 1910) Pseudanthias elongatus (p. )
Pseudanthias tuka (Herre & Montalban, 1927) Pseudanthias tuka (p. )
Pseudocalliurichthys variegatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Callionymus variegatus (p. )
Pseudochromis tapeinosoma Bleeker, 1853 Pseudochromis melanotaenia (p. )
Pseudocoris heteroptera (Bleeker, 1857) Pseudocoris heteropterus (p. )
Pseudorhombus levisquamis (Oshima, 1927) Pseudorhombus levisquamis (p. )
Pteroidichthys amboinensis Bleeker, 1856 Pteroidichthys amboinensis (p. )
Pteropsaron evolans Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Pteropsaron evolans (p. )
Pyramodon ventralis Smith & Radcliffe, 1913 Pyramodon ventralis (p. )
Ranzania laevis (Pennant, 1776) Ranzania laevis (p. )
Redigobius bikolanus (Herre, 1927) Redigobius bikolanus (p. )
Repomucenus ornatipinnis (Regan, 1905) Callionymus ornatipinnis (p. )
Repomucenus virgis (Jordan & Fowler, 1903) Callionymus virgis (p. )
Rhinogobius brunneus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Rhinogobius brunneus (p. )
Rhinopias frondosa (Günther, 1892) Rhinopias frondosa (p. )
Rhynchoconger ectenurus (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) Rhynchoconger ectenurus (p. )
Sacura margaritacea (Hilgendorf, 1879) Sacura margaritacea (p. )
Sacura margaritacea (Hilgendorf, 1879) Sacura margaritaceus (p. )
Salanx ariakensis Kishinouye, 1902 Salanx acuticeps (p. )
Sardinella jussieu (Lacepède, 1803) Sardinella jussieui (p. )
Sardinella melanura (Cuvier, 1829) Sardinella melanura (p. )
Sardinella sindensis (Day, 1878) Sardinella sindensis (p. )
Sargocentron cornutum (Bleeker, 1854) Sargocentron cornutum (p. )
Sargocentron ensifer (Jordan & Evermann, 1903) Holocentrus furcatus (p. )
Sargocentron punctatissimum (Cuvier, 1829) Sargocentron punctatissimum (p. )
Saurida filamentosa Ogilby, 1910 Saurida filamentosa (p. )
Scalicus amiscus (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Satyrichthys amiscus (p. )
Scartella cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) Scartella cristata (p. )
Scarus ovifrons Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Scarus ovifrons (p. )
Scolopsis trilineata Kner, 1868 Scolopsis trilineatus (p. )
Scombrops boops (Houttuyn, 1782) Scombrops boops (p. )
Scorpaena izensis Jordan & Starks, 1904 Scorpaena izensis (p. )
Scorpaena neglecta Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Scorpaena neglecta (p. )
Scorpaena onaria Jordan & Snyder, 1900 Scorpaena onaria (p. )
Scorpaenodes evides (Jordan & Thompson, 1914) Scorpaenodes littoralis (p. )
Scorpaenodes scaber (Ramsay & Ogilby, 1886) Scorpaenodes scabra (p. )
Scorpaenopsis cirrosa (Thunberg, 1793) Scorpaenopsis cirrhosa (p. )
Scorpaenopsis gibbosa (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Scorpaenopsis gibbosa (p. )
Scorpaenopsis neglecta Heckel, 1837 Scorpaenopsis neglecta (p. )
Scyliorhinus torazame (Tanaka, 1908) Scyliorhinus torazame (p. )
Sebastapistes cyanostigma (Bleeker, 1856) Sebastapistes cyanostigma (p. )
Sebastiscus albofasciatus (Lacepède, 1802) Sebastiscus albofasciatus (p. )
Sebastiscus tertius (Barsukov & Chen, 1978) Sebastiscus tertius (p. )
Setarches longimanus (Alcock, 1894) Setarches longimanus (p. )
Setipinna taty (Valenciennes, 1848) Setipinna taty (p. )
Sicyopterus micrurus (Bleeker, 1853) Sicyopterus micrurus (p. )
Sicyopus zosterophorus (Bleeker, 1856) Sicyopus zosterophorum (p. )
Siganus javus (Linnaeus, 1766) Siganus javus (p. )
Sigmops gracilis (Günther, 1878) Gonostoma gracile (p. )
Sigmops gracilis (Günther, 1878) Sigmops gracilis (p. )
Snyderina yamanokami Jordan & Starks, 1901 Snyderina yamanokami (p. )
Solea ovata Richardson, 1846 Solea ovata (p. )
Solegnathus hardwickii (Gray, 1830) Solegnathus hardwickii (p. )
Soleichthys heterorhinos (Bleeker, 1856) Aesopia heterorhinos (p. )
Solenostomus cyanopterus Bleeker, 1854 Solenostomus cyanopterus (p. )
Solocisquama stellulata (Gilbert, 1905) Dibranchus stellulatus (p. )
Sphyraena japonica Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Sphyraena japonica (p. )
Sphyraena pinguis Günther, 1874 Sphyraena pinguis (p. )
Springeratus xanthosoma (Bleeker, 1857) Springeratus xanthosoma (p. )
Stegastes altus (Okada & Ikeda, 1937) Stegastes altus (p. )
Stegastes apicalis (De Vis, 1885) Stegastes apicalis (p. )
Stegastes aureus (Fowler, 1927) Stegastes aureus (p. )
Stegastes insularis Allen & Emery, 1985 Stegastes insularis (p. )
Stenogobius genivittatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Stenogobius genivittatus (p. )
Stomias affinis Günther, 1887 Stomias affinis (p. )
Strongylura anastomella (Valenciennes, 1846) Strongylura anastomella (p. )
Strongylura leiura (Bleeker, 1850) Strongylura leiura (p. )
Symphurus orientalis (Bleeker, 1879) Symphurus orientalis (p. )
Symphysanodon katayamai Anderson, 1970 Symphysanodon katayamai (p. )
Synagrops japonicus (Döderlein, 1883) Synagrops japonicus (p. )
Synaptura marginata Boulenger, 1900 Synaptura marginata (p. )
Synchiropus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Synchiropus altivelis (p. )
Synchiropus picturatus (Peters, 1877) Synchiropus picturatus (p. )
Synodus doaki Russell & Cressey, 1979 Synodus doaki (p. )
Synodus fuscus Tanaka, 1917 Synodus fuscus (p. )
Taeniamia fucata (Cantor, 1849) Archamia dispilus (p. )
Taenioides anguillaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Taenioides anguillaris (p. )
Taenioides cirratus (Blyth, 1860) Taenioides cirratus (p. )
Taeniurops meyeni (Müller & Henle, 1841) Taeniura melanospilos (p. )
Takifugu niphobles (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Takifugu niphobles (p. )
Takifugu poecilonotus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu poecilonotus (p. )
Takifugu rubripes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu rubripes (p. )
Takifugu xanthopterus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Takifugu xanthopterus (p. )
Taractes rubescens (Jordan & Evermann, 1887) Taractes rubescens (p. )
Tetronarce nobiliana (Bonaparte, 1835) Torpedo nobiliana (p. )
Tetronarce tokionis (Tanaka, 1908) Torpedo tokionis (p. )
Thamnaconus hypargyreus (Cope, 1871) Thamnaconus hypargyreus (p. )
Thamnaconus modestus (Günther, 1877) Thamnaconus modestus (p. )
Thamnaconus multilineatus (Tanaka, 1918) Cantherhines multilineatus (p. )
Thamnaconus septentrionalis (Günther, 1874) Thamnaconus septentrionalis (p. )
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus (p. )
Thysanichthys crossotus Jordan & Starks, 1904 Thysanichthys crossotus (p. )
Torquigener hypselogeneion (Bleeker, 1852) Torquigener hypselogeneion (p. )
Tosana niwae Smith & Pope, 1906 Tosana niwae (p. )
Trachinotus botla (Shaw, 1803) Trachinotus botla (p. )
Trachipterus ishikawae Jordan & Snyder, 1901 Trachipterus ishikawae (p. )
Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus (Bleeker, 1857) Trachyrhamphus bicoarctatus (p. )
Trachyrhamphus serratus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Trachyrhamphus serratus (p. )
Trichonotus setiger Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Trichonotus setiger (p. )
Trimma caesiura Jordan & Seale, 1906 Trimma caesiura (p. )
Trimma grammistes (Tomiyama, 1936) Trimma grammistes (p. )
Trimma macrophthalmus (Tomiyama, 1936) Trimma macrophthalma (p. )
Trimma naudei Smith, 1957 Trimma naudei (p. )
Trimma okinawae (Aoyagi, 1949) Trimma okinawae (p. )
Trimma tevegae Cohen & Davis, 1969 Trimma tevegae (p. )
Triplophos hemingi (McArdle, 1901) Triplophos hemingi (p. )
Tydemania navigatoris Weber, 1913 Tydemania navigatoris (p. )
Ulua aurochs (Ogilby, 1915) Ulua aurochs (p. )
Upeneus quadrilineatus Cheng & Wang, 1963 Upeneus quadrilineatus (p. )
Urolophus aurantiacus Müller & Henle, 1841 Urolophus aurantiacus (p. )
Uropterygius concolor Rüppell, 1838 Uropterygius concolor (p. )
Uropterygius nagoensis Hatooka, 1984 Uropterygius nagoensis (p. )
Valenciennea muralis (Valenciennes, 1837) Valenciennea muralis (p. )
Valenciennea puellaris (Tomiyama, 1956) Valenciennea puellaris (p. )
Vanderhorstia ambanoro (Fourmanoir, 1957) Vanderhorstia fasciaventris (p. )
Vanderhorstia mertensi Klausewitz, 1974 Vanderhorstia mertensi (p. )
Velifer hypselopterus Bleeker, 1879 Velifer hypselopterus (p. )
Xenodermichthys nodulosus Günther, 1878 Xenodermichthys nodulosus (p. )
Zalanthias kelloggi (Jordan & Evermann, 1903) Plectranthias kelloggi (p. )
Zebrias quagga (Kaup, 1858) Zebrias quagga (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10