List of Species Without Pictures

n = 16696 | Download TXT file | See list of species without maximum length | Contact us

1 of 1

Class: Class
Order: Order
Family: Family

Milyeringa brooksi, Milyeringa justitia, Milyeringa veritas, Typhleotris madagascariensis, Typhleotris mararybe, Typhleotris pauliani

Class: Myxini
Order: Myxiniformes
Family: Myxinidae

Eptatretus aceroi, Eptatretus alastairi, Eptatretus ancon, Eptatretus astrolabium, Eptatretus atami, Eptatretus bischoffii, Eptatretus bobwisneri, Eptatretus caribbeaus, Eptatretus carlhubbsi, Eptatretus chinensis, Eptatretus cryptus, Eptatretus fernholmi, Eptatretus fritzi, Eptatretus gomoni, Eptatretus grouseri, Eptatretus hexatrema, Eptatretus indrambaryai, Eptatretus laurahubbsae, Eptatretus longipinnis, Eptatretus luzonicus, Eptatretus mcconnaugheyi, Eptatretus mccoskeri, Eptatretus mendozai, Eptatretus minor, Eptatretus moki, Eptatretus nanii, Eptatretus nelsoni, Eptatretus octatrema, Eptatretus poicilus, Eptatretus polytrema, Eptatretus profundus, Eptatretus sinus, Eptatretus springeri, Eptatretus strahani, Eptatretus taiwanae, Eptatretus walkeri, Eptatretus wandoensis, Eptatretus wayuu, Eptatretus wisneri, Myxine circifrons, Myxine debueni, Myxine dorsum, Myxine fernholmi, Myxine formosana, Myxine garmani, Myxine hubbsi, Myxine hubbsoides, Myxine ios, Myxine knappi, Myxine kuoi, Myxine limosa, Myxine mccoskeri, Myxine mcmillanae, Myxine paucidens, Myxine pequenoi, Myxine robinsorum, Nemamyxine elongata, Neomyxine biniplicata, Neomyxine caesiovitta, Rubicundus lopheliae, Rubicundus rubicundus

Class: Petromyzonti
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Petromyzontidae

Caspiomyzon graecus, Entosphenus folletti, Entosphenus lethophagus, Entosphenus macrostoma, Entosphenus minimus, Eudontomyzon morii, Eudontomyzon stankokaramani, Lampetra ayresii, Lampetra hubbsi, Lampetra lanceolata, Lampetra pacifica, Lampetra soljani, Lethenteron alaskense, Lethenteron kessleri, Lethenteron matsubarai, Lethenteron ninae, Tetrapleurodon geminis, Tetrapleurodon spadiceus

Class: Petromyzonti
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Geotriidae

Geotria macrostoma

Class: Petromyzonti
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Mordaciidae

Mordacia lapicida, Mordacia mordax, Mordacia praecox

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Parascylliidae

Cirrhoscyllium expolitum, Cirrhoscyllium formosanum, Cirrhoscyllium japonicum, Parascyllium collare, Parascyllium elongatum, Parascyllium ferrugineum, Parascyllium sparsimaculatum, Parascyllium variolatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Orectolobidae

Orectolobus floridus, Orectolobus hutchinsi, Orectolobus parvimaculatus, Orectolobus reticulatus, Orectolobus wardi, Sutorectus tentaculatus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Hemiscylliidae

Chiloscyllium burmense, Chiloscyllium caeruleopunctatum, Chiloscyllium hasseltii, Chiloscyllium indicum, Hemiscyllium michaeli, Hemiscyllium ocellatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Ginglymostomatidae

Ginglymostoma unami, Pseudoginglymostoma brevicaudatum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Lamniformes
Family: Carchariidae

Carcharias tricuspidatus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Lamniformes
Family: Odontaspididae

Odontaspis ferox

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Pentanchidae

Apristurus albisoma, Apristurus ampliceps, Apristurus aphyodes, Apristurus bucephalus, Apristurus canutus, Apristurus fedorovi, Apristurus garricki, Apristurus herklotsi, Apristurus indicus, Apristurus internatus, Apristurus investigatoris, Apristurus japonicus, Apristurus kampae, Apristurus longicephalus, Apristurus macrorhynchus, Apristurus macrostomus, Apristurus manis, Apristurus melanoasper, Apristurus microps, Apristurus micropterygeus, Apristurus pinguis, Apristurus platyrhynchus, Apristurus riveri, Apristurus saldanha, Apristurus sibogae, Apristurus sinensis, Apristurus spongiceps, Apristurus stenseni, Apristurus yangi, Galeus antillensis, Galeus arae, Galeus cadenati, Galeus corriganae, Galeus gracilis, Galeus longirostris, Galeus nipponensis, Galeus piperatus, Galeus polli, Galeus sauteri, Galeus schultzi, Galeus springeri, Parmaturus campechiensis, Parmaturus macmillani, Parmaturus melanobranchus, Parmaturus nigripalatum, Parmaturus pilosus, Pentanchus profundicolus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Scyliorhinidae

Asymbolus analis, Asymbolus funebris, Asymbolus occiduus, Asymbolus pallidus, Asymbolus parvus, Asymbolus submaculatus, Asymbolus vincenti, Atelomycterus fasciatus, Atelomycterus macleayi, Aulohalaelurus kanakorum, Aulohalaelurus labiosus, Bythaelurus alcockii, Bythaelurus clevai, Bythaelurus dawsoni, Bythaelurus giddingsi, Bythaelurus hispidus, Bythaelurus immaculatus, Bythaelurus incanus, Bythaelurus lutarius, Bythaelurus stewarti, Cephaloscyllium albipinnum, Cephaloscyllium cooki, Cephaloscyllium laticeps, Cephaloscyllium pictum, Cephaloscyllium signourum, Cephaloscyllium sufflans, Cephalurus cephalus, Figaro boardmani, Figaro striatus, Halaelurus buergeri, Halaelurus lineatus, Halaelurus maculosus, Halaelurus quagga, Halaelurus sellus, Haploblepharus fuscus, Holohalaelurus favus, Holohalaelurus grennian, Holohalaelurus melanostigma, Holohalaelurus punctatus, Schroederichthys maculatus, Scyliorhinus besnardi, Scyliorhinus cervigoni, Scyliorhinus comoroensis, Scyliorhinus garmani, Scyliorhinus tokubee, Scyliorhinus torazame, Scyliorhinus torrei

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Proscylliidae

Ctenacis fehlmanni, Eridacnis barbouri, Eridacnis radcliffei, Eridacnis sinuans, Proscyllium venustum

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Pseudotriakidae

Planonasus indicus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Leptochariidae

Leptocharias smithii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Triakidae

Furgaleus macki, Gogolia filewoodi, Hemitriakis abdita, Hemitriakis complicofasciata, Hemitriakis falcata, Hemitriakis indroyonoi, Hemitriakis japanica, Hemitriakis leucoperiptera, Iago garricki, Iago omanensis, Mustelus albipinnis, Mustelus dorsalis, Mustelus minicanis, Mustelus punctulatus, Mustelus sinusmexicanus, Scylliogaleus quecketti, Triakis acutipinna, Triakis scyllium

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Hemigaleidae

Hemipristis elongata, Paragaleus leucolomatus, Paragaleus pectoralis, Paragaleus tengi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Carcharhinidae

Carcharhinus borneensis, Carcharhinus cerdale, Carcharhinus coatesi, Carcharhinus leiodon, Carcharhinus macrops, Carcharhinus sealei, Carcharhinus tjutjot, Glyphis fowlerae, Glyphis gangeticus, Glyphis garricki, Glyphis glyphis, Lamiopsis temminckii, Lamiopsis tephrodes, Nasolamia velox, Scoliodon macrorhynchos

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Sphyrnidae

Sphyrna couardi, Sphyrna gilberti, Sphyrna tudes

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Dalatiidae

Euprotomicroides zantedeschia, Euprotomicrus bispinatus, Heteroscymnoides marleyi, Mollisquama parini

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Etmopteridae

Centroscyllium excelsum, Centroscyllium kamoharai, Centroscyllium ornatum, Centroscyllium ritteri, Etmopterus benchleyi, Etmopterus brachyurus, Etmopterus bullisi, Etmopterus burgessi, Etmopterus carteri, Etmopterus caudistigmus, Etmopterus compagnoi, Etmopterus decacuspidatus, Etmopterus dianthus, Etmopterus dislineatus, Etmopterus evansi, Etmopterus fusus, Etmopterus hillianus, Etmopterus lailae, Etmopterus litvinovi, Etmopterus marshae, Etmopterus molleri, Etmopterus perryi, Etmopterus pseudosqualiolus, Etmopterus pycnolepis, Etmopterus robinsi, Etmopterus samadiae, Etmopterus sculptus, Etmopterus sentosus, Etmopterus splendidus, Etmopterus tasmaniensis, Etmopterus unicolor, Etmopterus viator, Etmopterus villosus, Miroscyllium sheikoi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Somniosidae

Centroscymnus plunketi, Scymnodalatias albicauda, Scymnodalatias garricki, Scymnodalatias oligodon, Scymnodalatias sherwoodi, Scymnodon ichiharai, Somniosus longus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Oxynotidae

Oxynotus bruniensis, Oxynotus caribbaeus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Centrophoridae

Centrophorus atromarginatus, Centrophorus harrissoni, Centrophorus isodon, Centrophorus lesliei, Centrophorus longipinnis, Centrophorus moluccensis, Centrophorus tessellatus, Centrophorus westraliensis, Deania quadrispinosa

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Squalidae

Squalus altipinnis, Squalus bassi, Squalus chloroculus, Squalus clarkae, Squalus crassispinus, Squalus edmundsi, Squalus formosus, Squalus japonicus, Squalus mahia, Squalus margaretsmithae, Squalus nasutus, Squalus notocaudatus, Squalus rancureli, Squalus shiraii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Pristiophoriformes
Family: Pristiophoridae

Pliotrema annae, Pliotrema kajae, Pliotrema warreni, Pristiophorus cirratus, Pristiophorus delicatus, Pristiophorus japonicus, Pristiophorus lanae, Pristiophorus nudipinnis, Pristiophorus schroederi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Squatiniformes
Family: Squatinidae

Squatina aculeata, Squatina africana, Squatina david, Squatina heteroptera, Squatina japonica, Squatina mexicana, Squatina oculata, Squatina tergocellatoides, Squatina varii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Platyrhinidae

Platyrhina psomadakisi

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narkidae

Electrolux addisoni, Heteronarce garmani, Heteronarce mollis, Heteronarce prabhui, Typhlonarke aysoni, Typhlonarke tarakea

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narcinidae

Benthobatis marcida, Benthobatis yangi, Diplobatis colombiensis, Diplobatis guamachensis, Narcine atzi, Narcine insolita, Narcine maculata, Narcine oculifera, Narcine rierai, Narcinops lasti, Narcinops nelsoni, Narcinops ornatus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Torpedinidae

Tetronarce cowleyi, Tetronarce fairchildi, Tetronarce formosa, Tetronarce macneilli, Tetronarce microdiscus, Tetronarce occidentalis, Tetronarce semipelagica, Torpedo adenensis, Torpedo alexandrinsis, Torpedo andersoni, Torpedo bauchotae, Torpedo fuscomaculata, Torpedo mackayana, Torpedo suessii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Trygonorrhinidae

Aptychotrema timorensis, Aptychotrema vincentiana, Trygonorrhina dumerilii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Rhinobatidae

Acroteriobatus blochii, Acroteriobatus ocellatus, Acroteriobatus omanensis, Acroteriobatus zanzibarensis, Pseudobatos glaucostigma, Rhinobatos albomaculatus, Rhinobatos austini, Rhinobatos borneensis, Rhinobatos irvinei, Rhinobatos jimbaranensis, Rhinobatos lionotus, Rhinobatos manai, Rhinobatos nudidorsalis, Rhinobatos penggali, Rhinobatos sainsburyi, Rhinobatos whitei, Tarsistes philippii

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Rhinidae

Rhynchobatus cooki, Rhynchobatus immaculatus, Rhynchobatus luebberti, Rhynchobatus mononoke, Rhynchorhina mauritaniensis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Glaucostegidae

Glaucostegus microphthalmus, Glaucostegus petiti, Glaucostegus spinosus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Family: Pristidae

Pristis clavata, Pristis pectinata, Pristis pristis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Rajidae

Amblyraja badia, Amblyraja reversa, Amblyraja robertsi, Amblyraja taaf, Beringraja inornata, Beringraja pulchra, Breviraja claramaculata, Breviraja colesi, Breviraja marklei, Breviraja mouldi, Breviraja nigriventralis, Dactylobatus armatus, Dentiraja cerva, Dentiraja endeavouri, Dentiraja falloargus, Dentiraja flindersi, Dentiraja healdi, Dentiraja lemprieri, Dentiraja oculus, Dipturus amphispinus, Dipturus apricus, Dipturus campbelli, Dipturus chinensis, Dipturus crosnieri, Dipturus diehli, Dipturus doutrei, Dipturus ecuadoriensis, Dipturus garricki, Dipturus gigas, Dipturus intermedius, Dipturus lamillai, Dipturus lanceorostratus, Dipturus oregoni, Dipturus queenslandicus, Dipturus springeri, Dipturus stenorhynchus, Dipturus trachyderma, Dipturus wuhanlingi, Hongeo koreanus, Leucoraja caribbaea, Leucoraja circularis, Leucoraja compagnoi, Leucoraja elaineae, Leucoraja leucosticta, Leucoraja melitensis, Leucoraja pristispina, Leucoraja virginica, Leucoraja yucatanensis, Malacoraja kreffti, Malacoraja spinacidermis, Neoraja africana, Neoraja carolinensis, Neoraja stehmanni, Okamejei arafurensis, Okamejei boesemani, Okamejei heemstrai, Okamejei leptoura, Okamejei mengae, Okamejei philipi, Okamejei schmidti, Raja ackleyi, Raja africana, Raja bahamensis, Raja cervigoni, Raja ocellifera, Raja parva, Raja pita, Raja rondeleti, Raja rouxi, Rajella annandalei, Rajella barnardi, Rajella bigelowi, Rajella caudaspinosa, Rajella dissimilis, Rajella eisenhardti, Rajella fuliginea, Rajella ravidula

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Arhynchobatidae

Arhynchobatis asperrimus, Bathyraja abyssicola, Bathyraja aguja, Bathyraja andriashevi, Bathyraja arctowskii, Bathyraja bergi, Bathyraja diplotaenia, Bathyraja eatonii, Bathyraja fedorovi, Bathyraja griseocauda, Bathyraja hesperafricana, Bathyraja irrasa, Bathyraja ishiharai, Bathyraja longicauda, Bathyraja magellanica, Bathyraja mariposa, Bathyraja murrayi, Bathyraja pacifica, Bathyraja panthera, Bathyraja papilionifera, Bathyraja shuntovi, Bathyraja simoterus, Bathyraja smirnovi, Bathyraja spinosissima, Bathyraja trachouros, Bathyraja tunae, Bathyraja tzinovskii, Brochiraja aenigma, Brochiraja albilabiata, Brochiraja asperula, Brochiraja heuresa, Brochiraja leviveneta, Brochiraja microspinifera, Brochiraja spinifera, Brochiraja vittacauda, Insentiraja laxipella, Insentiraja subtilispinosa, Irolita waitii, Irolita westraliensis, Notoraja alisae, Notoraja fijiensis, Notoraja hirticauda, Notoraja inusitata, Notoraja lira, Notoraja longiventralis, Notoraja martinezi, Notoraja ochroderma, Notoraja sereti, Notoraja sticta, Pavoraja alleni, Pavoraja arenaria, Pavoraja mosaica, Pavoraja pseudonitida, Psammobatis parvacauda, Pseudoraja fischeri, Rhinoraja kujiensis, Rhinoraja longicauda, Rhinoraja odai

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Gurgesiellidae

Cruriraja andamanica, Cruriraja atlantis, Cruriraja cadenati, Cruriraja durbanensis, Cruriraja hulleyi, Cruriraja parcomaculata, Cruriraja poeyi, Cruriraja rugosa, Fenestraja atripinna, Fenestraja cubensis, Fenestraja ishiyamai, Fenestraja maceachrani, Fenestraja mamillidens, Fenestraja sibogae, Fenestraja sinusmexicanus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Anacanthobatidae

Anacanthobatis donghaiensis, Anacanthobatis nanhaiensis, Sinobatis andamanensis, Sinobatis borneensis, Sinobatis bulbicauda, Sinobatis caerulea, Sinobatis filicauda, Sinobatis melanosoma, Sinobatis stenosoma, Springeria longirostris

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Zanobatidae

Zanobatus maculatus

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Dasyatidae

Dasyatis gigantea, Dasyatis multispinosa, Hemitrygon fluviorum, Hemitrygon sinensis, Telatrygon biasa, Telatrygon crozieri, Makararaja chindwinensis, Pastinachus gracilicaudus, Pastinachus solocirostris, Neotrygon annotata, Neotrygon australiae, Neotrygon caeruleopunctata, Neotrygon indica, Neotrygon leylandi, Neotrygon ningalooensis, Neotrygon orientalis, Taeniura lessoni, Brevitrygon javaensis, Fontitrygon margarita, Himantura alcockii, Himantura australis, Himantura fava, Himantura fluviatilis, Himantura krempfi, Himantura microphthalma, Himantura pareh, Maculabatis ambigua, Maculabatis arabica, Maculabatis toshi, Pateobatis hortlei, Urogymnus acanthobothrium, Urogymnus lobistoma

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Potamotrygonidae

Heliotrygon gomesi, Heliotrygon rosai, Plesiotrygon iwamae, Plesiotrygon nana, Potamotrygon adamastor, Potamotrygon albimaculata, Potamotrygon amandae, Potamotrygon amazona, Potamotrygon boesemani, Potamotrygon brachyura, Potamotrygon garmani, Potamotrygon humerosa, Potamotrygon jabuti, Potamotrygon limai, Potamotrygon ocellata, Potamotrygon pantanensis, Potamotrygon rex, Potamotrygon schuhmacheri, Potamotrygon signata, Potamotrygon tatianae, Potamotrygon tigrina, Potamotrygon wallacei

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Urotrygonidae

Urobatis marmoratus, Urotrygon caudispinosus, Urotrygon peruanus, Urotrygon serrula, Urotrygon venezuelae

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Gymnuridae

Gymnura crooki, Gymnura hirundo, Gymnura lessae, Gymnura natalensis, Gymnura sereti, Gymnura tentaculata

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Urolophidae

Spinilophus armatus, Trygonoptera galba, Urolophus bucculentus, Urolophus circularis, Urolophus cruciatus, Urolophus deforgesi, Urolophus expansus, Urolophus flavomosaicus, Urolophus javanicus, Urolophus kaianus, Urolophus lobatus, Urolophus mitosis, Urolophus neocaledoniensis, Urolophus papilio, Urolophus piperatus, Urolophus sufflavus, Urolophus viridis, Urolophus westraliensis

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Myliobatidae

Aetomylaeus asperrimus, Aetomylaeus caeruleofasciatus, Aetomylaeus milvus, Aetomylaeus vespertilio, Myliobatis hamlyni, Myliobatis longirostris, Myliobatis peruvianus, Myliobatis ridens

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Rhinopteridae

Rhinoptera marginata

Class: Elasmobranchii
Order: Myliobatiformes
Family: Mobulidae

Mobula kuhlii, Mobula rochebrunei

Class: Holocephali
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Chimaeridae

Chimaera argiloba, Chimaera buccanigella, Chimaera carophila, Chimaera cubana, Chimaera didierae, Chimaera lignaria, Chimaera obscura, Chimaera orientalis, Chimaera owstoni, Chimaera panthera, Chimaera willwatchi, Hydrolagus alphus, Hydrolagus bemisi, Hydrolagus deani, Hydrolagus eidolon, Hydrolagus erithacus, Hydrolagus homonycteris, Hydrolagus lemures, Hydrolagus lusitanicus, Hydrolagus mccoskeri, Hydrolagus purpurescens, Hydrolagus trolli, Hydrolagus waitei

Class: Holocephali
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Rhinochimaeridae

Neoharriotta carri, Neoharriotta pumila, Rhinochimaera africana

Class: Cladistii
Order: Polypteriformes
Family: Polypteridae

Polypterus polli

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Acipenseriformes
Family: Acipenseridae

Acipenser mikadoi, Pseudoscaphirhynchus fedtschenkoi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Elopiformes
Family: Elopidae

Elops lacerta, Elops smithi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Albuliformes
Family: Albulidae

Albula esuncula, Albula pacifica, Nemoossis belloci, Pterothrissus gissu

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Halosauridae

Aldrovandia mediorostris, Aldrovandia rostrata, Halosaurus attenuatus, Halosaurus carinicauda, Halosaurus johnsonianus, Halosaurus pectoralis, Halosaurus radiatus, Halosaurus ridgwayi, Halosaurus sinensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Notacanthidae

Leptocephalus giganteus, Lipogenys gillii, Notacanthus indicus, Notacanthus spinosus, Polyacanthonotus africanus, Polyacanthonotus merretti

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Synaphobranchidae

Atractodenchelys phrix, Dysomma bucephalus, Dysomma fuscoventralis, Dysomma longirostrum, Dysomma muciparus, Dysomma opisthoproctus, Dysomma polycatodon, Dysomma taiwanense, Dysomma tridens, Dysommina proboscideus, Ilyophis arx, Ilyophis blachei, Ilyophis brunneus, Ilyophis nigeli, Ilyophis robinsae, Ilyophis saldanhai, Linkenchelys multipora, Thermobiotes mytilogeiton, Haptenchelys parviocularis, Histiobranchus bruuni, Synaphobranchus affinis, Synaphobranchus calvus, Synaphobranchus dolichorhynchus, Synaphobranchus oregoni

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Heterenchelyidae

Panturichthys isognathus, Panturichthys longus, Panturichthys mauritanicus, Pythonichthys microphthalmus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Myrocongridae

Myroconger gracilis, Myroconger nigrodentatus, Myroconger prolixus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenidae

Diaphenchelys dalmatian, Echidna amblyodon, Echidna delicatula, Echidna leucotaenia, Echidna xanthospilos, Enchelycore nycturanus, Gymnothorax austrinus, Gymnothorax cephalospilus, Gymnothorax emmae, Gymnothorax hansi, Gymnothorax hubbsi, Gymnothorax longinquus, Gymnothorax maderensis, Gymnothorax marshallensis, Gymnothorax mccoskeri, Gymnothorax melanosomatus, Gymnothorax nigromarginatus, Gymnothorax obesus, Gymnothorax parini, Gymnothorax pharaonis, Gymnothorax philippinus, Gymnothorax polyspondylus, Gymnothorax prolatus, Gymnothorax pseudomelanosomatus, Gymnothorax pseudotile, Gymnothorax sagenodeta, Gymnothorax sagmacephalus, Gymnothorax serratidens, Gymnothorax smithi, Gymnothorax sokotrensis, Gymnothorax vagrans, Gymnothorax verrilli, Gymnothorax visakhaensis, Gymnothorax walvisensis, Muraena appendiculata, Anarchias cantonensis, Anarchias euryurus, Anarchias exulatus, Anarchias longicauda, Anarchias schultzi, Anarchias supremus, Channomuraena bauchotae, Uropterygius fasciolatus, Uropterygius genie, Uropterygius golanii, Uropterygius inornatus, Uropterygius polystictus, Uropterygius xenodontus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Chlopsidae

Catesbya pseudomuraena, Chilorhinus suensonii, Chlopsis apterus, Chlopsis bidentatus, Chlopsis dentatus, Chlopsis kazuko, Chlopsis longidens, Chlopsis nanhaiensis, Chlopsis olokun, Chlopsis orientalis, Chlopsis sagmacollaris, Chlopsis slusserorum, Kaupichthys japonicus, Kaupichthys nuchalis, Powellichthys ventriosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Colocongridae

Coloconger canina, Coloconger eximia, Coloconger japonicus, Coloconger raniceps, Coloconger scholesi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Derichthyidae

Derichthys serpentinus, Nessorhamphus danae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Ophichthidae

Benthenchelys cartieri, Benthenchelys indicus, Benthenchelys pacificus, Leptocephalus ophichthoides, Mixomyrophis longidorsalis, Mixomyrophis pusillipinna, Muraenichthys elerae, Muraenichthys gymnopterus, Muraenichthys philippinensis, Muraenichthys sibogae, Muraenichthys thompsoni, Myrophis anterodorsalis, Myrophis lepturus, Myrophis platyrhynchus, Myrophis plumbeus, Neenchelys daedalus, Neenchelys microtretus, Neenchelys nudiceps, Pseudomyrophis atlanticus, Pseudomyrophis frio, Pseudomyrophis fugesae, Pseudomyrophis nimius, Pylorobranchus hearstorum, Schultzidia retropinnis, Scolecenchelys acutirostris, Scolecenchelys aoki, Scolecenchelys brevicaudata, Scolecenchelys castlei, Scolecenchelys chilensis, Scolecenchelys fuscogularis, Scolecenchelys godeffroyi, Scolecenchelys iredalei, Scolecenchelys nicholsarum, Scolecenchelys profundorum, Scolecenchelys puhioilo, Scolecenchelys robusta, Scolecenchelys vermiformis, Scolecenchelys xorae, Skythrenchelys macrostomus, Allips concolor, Aprognathodon platyventris, Apterichtus anguiformis, Apterichtus ansp, Apterichtus dunalailai, Apterichtus gracilis, Apterichtus jeffwilliamsi, Apterichtus kendalli, Apterichtus keramanus, Apterichtus malabar, Apterichtus monodi, Apterichtus moseri, Apterichtus mysi, Apterichtus nariculus, Apterichtus orientalis, Apterichtus soyoae, Apterichtus succinus, Bascanichthys bascanium, Bascanichthys bascanoides, Bascanichthys deraniyagalai, Bascanichthys fijiensis, Bascanichthys filaria, Bascanichthys gaira, Bascanichthys inopinatus, Bascanichthys longipinnis, Bascanichthys myersi, Bascanichthys pusillus, Bascanichthys scuticaris, Bascanichthys sibogae, Brachysomophis longipinnis, Brachysomophis porphyreus, Caecula kuro, Caecula pterygera, Callechelys bitaeniata, Callechelys cliffi, Callechelys eristigma, Callechelys galapagensis, Callechelys leucoptera, Callechelys maculatus, Callechelys muraena, Callechelys randalli, Callechelys springeri, Cirrhimuraena calamus, Cirrhimuraena cheilopogon, Cirrhimuraena chinensis, Cirrhimuraena inhacae, Cirrhimuraena oliveri, Cirrhimuraena orientalis, Cirrhimuraena paucidens, Cirrhimuraena tapeinoptera, Cirrhimuraena yuanding, Cirricaecula johnsoni, Cirricaecula macdowelli, Dalophis boulengeri, Dalophis cephalopeltis, Dalophis multidentatus, Dalophis obtusirostris, Echelus pachyrhynchus, Echelus polyspondylus, Ethadophis akkistikos, Ethadophis byrnei, Ethadophis merenda, Evips percinctus, Gordiichthys combibus, Gordiichthys ergodes, Gordiichthys irretitus, Gordiichthys leibyi, Gordiichthys randalli, Hemerorhinus opici, Herpetoichthys fossatus, Hyphalophis devius, Ichthyapus acuticeps, Ichthyapus insularis, Ichthyapus ophioneus, Kertomichthys blastorhinos, Lamnostoma polyophthalmum, Lamnostoma taylori, Leptenchelys vermiformis, Letharchus aliculatus, Letharchus rosenblatti, Lethogoleos andersoni, Leuropharus lasiops, Malvoliophis pinguis, Myrichthys xysturus, Mystriophis crosnieri, Ophichthus aniptocheilos, Ophichthus apachus, Ophichthus aphotistos, Ophichthus arneutes, Ophichthus asakusae, Ophichthus bicolor, Ophichthus brachynotopterus, Ophichthus brasiliensis, Ophichthus brevicaudatus, Ophichthus brevidorsalis, Ophichthus brevirostris, Ophichthus celebicus, Ophichthus congroides, Ophichthus echeloides, Ophichthus exourus, Ophichthus fasciatus, Ophichthus fowleri, Ophichthus genie, Ophichthus grandoculis, Ophichthus hirritus, Ophichthus humanni, Ophichthus hyposagmatus, Ophichthus ishiyamorum, Ophichthus kailashchandrai, Ophichthus kunaloa, Ophichthus lentiginosus, Ophichthus leonensis, Ophichthus limkouensis, Ophichthus macrops, Ophichthus maculatus, Ophichthus manilensis, Ophichthus marginatus, Ophichthus mecopterus, Ophichthus megalops, Ophichthus melope, Ophichthus menezesi, Ophichthus microstictus, Ophichthus mystacinus, Ophichthus olivaceus, Ophichthus omorgmus, Ophichthus pullus, Ophichthus retrodorsalis, Ophichthus rex, Ophichthus roseus, Ophichthus rotundus, Ophichthus rugifer, Ophichthus rutidoderma, Ophichthus semilunatus, Ophichthus serpentinus, Ophichthus shaoi, Ophichthus singapurensis, Ophichthus spinicauda, Ophichthus stenopterus, Ophichthus tchangi, Ophichthus tetratrema, Ophichthus tomioi, Ophichthus triserialis, Ophichthus unicolor, Ophichthus woosuitingi, Ophisurus macrorhynchos, Paraletharchus opercularis, Phaenomonas cooperae, Pisodonophis copelandi, Pisodonophis hijala, Pisodonophis hoevenii, Pisodonophis hypselopterus, Pisodonophis semicinctus, Quassiremus ascensionis, Quassiremus polyclitellum, Rhinophichthus penicillatus, Stictorhinus potamius, Xyrias chioui, Xyrias guineensis, Xyrias multiserialis, Xyrias revulsus, Yirrkala calyptra, Yirrkala chaselingi, Yirrkala fusca, Yirrkala gjellerupi, Yirrkala insolitus, Yirrkala kaupii, Yirrkala lumbricoides, Yirrkala macrodon, Yirrkala maculata, Yirrkala moluccensis, Yirrkala moorei, Yirrkala omanensis, Yirrkala ori, Yirrkala tenuis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenesocidae

Congresox talabon, Cynoponticus ferox, Gavialiceps bertelseni, Gavialiceps javanicus, Muraenesox yamaguchiensis, Sauromuraenesox vorax

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nettastomatidae

Facciolella castlei, Facciolella gilbertii, Facciolella karrerae, Facciolella saurencheloides, Hoplunnis megista, Hoplunnis pacifica, Hoplunnis punctata, Hoplunnis schmidti, Hoplunnis sicarius, Hoplunnis similis, Hoplunnis tenuis, Leptocephalus bellottii, Nettastoma falcinaris, Nettastoma parviceps, Nettastoma syntresis, Nettenchelys dionisi, Nettenchelys erroriensis, Nettenchelys exoria, Nettenchelys gephyra, Nettenchelys inion, Nettenchelys paxtoni, Nettenchelys pygmaea, Nettenchelys taylori, Saurenchelys cancrivora, Saurenchelys cognita, Saurenchelys finitima, Saurenchelys lateromaculata, Saurenchelys meteori, Saurenchelys stylura, Venefica ocella, Venefica proboscidea, Venefica procera, Venefica tentaculata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Congridae

Ariosoma bauchotae, Ariosoma mauritianum, Ariosoma nigrimanum, Ariosoma obud, Ariosoma ophidiophthalmus, Ariosoma prorigerum, Ariosoma shiroanago, Ariosoma sokotranum, Bathymyrus smithi, Kenyaconger heemstrai, Parabathymyrus brachyrhynchus, Parabathymyrus fijiensis, Parabathymyrus karrerae, Parabathymyrus oregoni, Parabathymyrus philippinensis, Paraconger ophichthys, Paraconger similis, Acromycter alcocki, Acromycter atlanticus, Acromycter longipectoralis, Acromycter nezumi, Acromycter perturbator, Bassanago nielseni, Bathycongrus bertini, Bathycongrus bleekeri, Bathycongrus dubius, Bathycongrus guttulatus, Bathycongrus longicavis, Bathycongrus macrocercus, Bathycongrus macrurus, Bathycongrus nasicus, Bathycongrus parapolyporus, Bathycongrus parviporus, Bathycongrus polyporus, Bathycongrus retrotinctus, Bathycongrus thysanochilus, Bathycongrus trilineatus, Bathycongrus trimaculatus, Bathycongrus unimaculatus, Bathycongrus varidens, Bathycongrus vicinalis, Bathyuroconger parvibranchialis, Blachea xenobranchialis, Castleichthys auritus, Conger erebennus, Conger marginatus, Conger oligoporus, Conger philippinus, Congrhynchus talabonoides, Congriscus maldivensis, Congrosoma evermanni, Diploconger polystigmatus, Gnathophis andriashevi, Gnathophis asanoi, Gnathophis bathytopos, Gnathophis bracheatopos, Gnathophis capensis, Gnathophis castlei, Gnathophis codoniphorus, Gnathophis ginanago, Gnathophis habenatus, Gnathophis heterolinea, Gnathophis leptosomatus, Gnathophis macroporis, Gnathophis melanocoelus, Gnathophis microps, Gnathophis musteliceps, Gnathophis nasutus, Gnathophis neocaledoniensis, Gnathophis parini, Gnathophis smithi, Gnathophis tritos, Japonoconger africanus, Japonoconger caribbeus, Japonoconger sivicolus, Promyllantor adenensis, Promyllantor atlanticus, Promyllantor purpureus, Rhynchoconger ectenurus, Rhynchoconger gracilior, Scalanago lateralis, Uroconger drachi, Uroconger erythraeus, Uroconger syringinus, Xenomystax austrinus, Xenomystax bidentatus, Xenomystax trucidans, Gorgasia cotroneii, Gorgasia inferomaculata, Gorgasia punctata, Gorgasia thamani, Heteroconger canabus, Heteroconger chapmani, Heteroconger congroides, Heteroconger obscurus, Heteroconger tomberua, Heteroconger tricia

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Moringuidae

Moringua guthriana, Moringua hawaiiensis, Moringua javanica, Moringua penni, Neoconger tuberculatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nemichthyidae

Avocettina acuticeps, Avocettina bowersii, Avocettina paucipora, Labichthys carinatus, Labichthys yanoi, Nemichthys curvirostris, Nemichthys larseni

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Serrivomeridae

Serrivomer bertini, Serrivomer garmani, Serrivomer jesperseni, Serrivomer lanceolatoides, Serrivomer samoensis, Serrivomer sector, Stemonidium hypomelas

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Anguillidae

Anguilla borneensis, Anguilla celebesensis, Anguilla interioris, Anguilla labiata, Anguilla megastoma, Anguilla nebulosa, Anguilla obscura, Neoanguilla nepalensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Cyematidae

Cyema atrum

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Monognathidae

Monognathus ahlstromi, Monognathus berteli, Monognathus bertini, Monognathus boehlkei, Monognathus bruuni, Monognathus herringi, Monognathus isaacsi, Monognathus jesperseni, Monognathus jesse, Monognathus nigeli, Monognathus ozawai, Monognathus rajui, Monognathus rosenblatti, Monognathus smithi, Monognathus taningi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Neocyematidae

Neocyema erythrosoma

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Saccopharyngidae

Saccopharynx berteli, Saccopharynx harrisoni, Saccopharynx hjorti, Saccopharynx lavenbergi, Saccopharynx paucovertebratis, Saccopharynx ramosus, Saccopharynx thalassa, Saccopharynx trilobatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Osteoglossidae

Arapaima agassizii, Arapaima leptosoma, Arapaima mapae, Scleropages inscriptus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Notopteridae

Chitala borneensis, Chitala hypselonotus, Papyrocranus congoensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Mormyridae

Brevimyrus niger, Brienomyrus adustus, Campylomormyrus compressirostris, Campylomormyrus orycteropus, Campylomormyrus phantasticus, Campylomormyrus tshokwe, Cryptomyrus ogoouensis, Cryptomyrus ona, Cyphomyrus aelsbroecki, Cyphomyrus cubangoensis, Cyphomyrus lufirae, Cyphomyrus macrops, Cyphomyrus psittacus, Cyphomyrus wilverthi, Gnathonemus barbatus, Gnathonemus echidnorhynchus, Heteromormyrus pauciradiatus, Hippopotamyrus ansorgii, Hippopotamyrus castor, Hippopotamyrus harringtoni, Hippopotamyrus longilateralis, Hippopotamyrus macroterops, Hippopotamyrus pappenheimi, Hippopotamyrus pictus, Hippopotamyrus szaboi, Hippopotamyrus weeksii, Ivindomyrus marchei, Ivindomyrus opdenboschi, Marcusenius abadii, Marcusenius altisambesi, Marcusenius annamariae, Marcusenius bentleyi, Marcusenius caudisquamatus, Marcusenius cuangoanus, Marcusenius cyprinoides, Marcusenius deboensis, Marcusenius desertus, Marcusenius devosi, Marcusenius dundoensis, Marcusenius friteli, Marcusenius furcidens, Marcusenius fuscus, Marcusenius ghesquierei, Marcusenius gracilis, Marcusenius intermedius, Marcusenius kainjii, Marcusenius kaninginii, Marcusenius krameri, Marcusenius kutuensis, Marcusenius leopoldianus, Marcusenius livingstonii, Marcusenius lucombesi, Marcusenius macrophthalmus, Marcusenius meronai, Marcusenius monteiri, Marcusenius moorii, Marcusenius multisquamatus, Marcusenius nyasensis, Marcusenius rheni, Marcusenius sanagaensis, Marcusenius schilthuisiae, Marcusenius stanleyanus, Marcusenius wamuinii, Mormyrops attenuatus, Mormyrops batesianus, Mormyrops boulengeri, Mormyrops caballus, Mormyrops citernii, Mormyrops curtus, Mormyrops curviceps, Mormyrops engystoma, Mormyrops furcidens, Mormyrops intermedius, Mormyrops lineolatus, Mormyrops mariae, Mormyrops masuianus, Mormyrops microstoma, Mormyrops nigricans, Mormyrops oudoti, Mormyrops parvus, Mormyrops sirenoides, Mormyrops zanclirostris, Mormyrus caballus, Mormyrus casalis, Mormyrus cyaneus, Mormyrus felixi, Mormyrus goheeni, Mormyrus iriodes, Mormyrus lacerda, Mormyrus macrocephalus, Mormyrus macrophthalmus, Mormyrus niloticus, Mormyrus ovis, Mormyrus subundulatus, Mormyrus thomasi, Myomyrus macrodon, Myomyrus macrops, Myomyrus pharao, Paramormyrops batesii, Paramormyrops curvifrons, Paramormyrops gabonensis, Paramormyrops jacksoni, Paramormyrops ntotom, Paramormyrops retrodorsalis, Paramormyrops sphekodes, Paramormyrops tavernei, Petrocephalus ansorgii, Petrocephalus arnegardi, Petrocephalus binotatus, Petrocephalus boboto, Petrocephalus christyi, Petrocephalus congicus, Petrocephalus cunganus, Petrocephalus degeni, Petrocephalus frieli, Petrocephalus gliroides, Petrocephalus haullevillii, Petrocephalus keatingii, Petrocephalus leo, Petrocephalus levequei, Petrocephalus longianalis, Petrocephalus longicapitis, Petrocephalus magnitrunci, Petrocephalus magnoculis, Petrocephalus mbossou, Petrocephalus microphthalmus, Petrocephalus odzalaensis, Petrocephalus okavangensis, Petrocephalus pallidomaculatus, Petrocephalus petersi, Petrocephalus pulsivertens, Petrocephalus sauvagii, Petrocephalus schoutedeni, Petrocephalus similis, Petrocephalus simus, Petrocephalus squalostoma, Petrocephalus steindachneri, Petrocephalus stuhlmanni, Petrocephalus sullivani, Petrocephalus valentini, Petrocephalus wesselsi, Petrocephalus zakoni, Pollimyrus brevis, Pollimyrus castelnaui, Pollimyrus cuandoensis, Pollimyrus eburneensis, Pollimyrus guttatus, Pollimyrus maculipinnis, Pollimyrus marianne, Pollimyrus pedunculatus, Pollimyrus petherici, Pollimyrus petricolus, Pollimyrus plagiostoma, Pollimyrus pulverulentus, Pollimyrus schreyeni, Pollimyrus stappersii, Pollimyrus tumifrons, Stomatorhinus ater, Stomatorhinus corneti, Stomatorhinus fuliginosus, Stomatorhinus humilior, Stomatorhinus ivindoensis, Stomatorhinus kununguensis, Stomatorhinus microps, Stomatorhinus patrizii, Stomatorhinus polli, Stomatorhinus polylepis, Stomatorhinus puncticulatus, Stomatorhinus schoutedeni

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Spratelloididae

Jenkinsia majua, Jenkinsia parvula, Jenkinsia stolifera, Spratelloides lewisi, Spratelloides robustus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Clupeidae

Alosa braschnikowi, Alosa caspia, Alosa curensis, Alosa killarnensis, Alosa maeotica, Alosa saposchnikowii, Alosa sphaerocephala, Alosa suworowi, Alosa volgensis, Clupea manulensis, Clupea pallasii marisalbi, Clupea pallasii suworowi, Hyperlophus translucidus, Hyperlophus vittatus, Potamalosa richmondia, Ramnogaster arcuata, Ramnogaster melanostoma, Sprattus muelleri, Sprattus novaehollandiae, Strangomera bentincki, Amblygaster clupeoides, Amblygaster indiana, Anodontostoma selangkat, Anodontostoma thailandiae, Congothrissa gossei, Dorosoma chavesi, Escualosa elongata, Gonialosa manmina, Gonialosa modesta, Gonialosa whiteheadi, Herklotsichthys blackburni, Herklotsichthys collettei, Herklotsichthys dispilonotus, Herklotsichthys gotoi, Herklotsichthys ovalis, Herklotsichthys punctatus, Herklotsichthys spilura, Laeviscutella dekimpei, Lile gracilis, Lile nigrofasciata, Lile piquitinga, Microthrissa congica, Microthrissa minuta, Microthrissa moeruensis, Microthrissa royauxi, Microthrissa whiteheadi, Nannothrissa parva, Nannothrissa stewarti, Nematalosa arabica, Nematalosa flyensis, Nematalosa galatheae, Nematalosa papuensis, Nematalosa persara, Nematalosa resticularia, Odaxothrissa ansorgii, Odaxothrissa losera, Odaxothrissa mento, Opisthonema berlangai, Opisthonema bulleri, Pellonula leonensis, Pellonula vorax, Platanichthys platana, Potamothrissa acutirostris, Potamothrissa obtusirostris, Potamothrissa whiteheadi, Rhinosardinia bahiensis, Sardinella atricauda, Sardinella fijiensis, Sardinella jussieu, Sardinella marquesensis, Sardinella neglecta, Sardinella pacifica, Sardinella richardsoni, Sardinella sindensis, Sardinella zunasi, Sierrathrissa leonensis, Tenualosa macrura, Tenualosa reevesii, Thrattidion noctivagus, Clupeichthys bleekeri, Clupeichthys perakensis, Clupeoides hypselosoma, Clupeoides papuensis, Clupeoides venulosus, Clupeonella abrau, Clupeonella caspia, Clupeonella engrauliformis, Clupeonella grimmi, Clupeonella muhlisi, Corica laciniata, Dayella malabarica, Ehirava fluviatilis, Gilchristella aestuaria, Minyclupeoides dentibranchialus, Spratellomorpha bianalis, Sundasalanx malleti, Sundasalanx megalops, Sundasalanx mekongensis, Sundasalanx mesops, Sundasalanx microps, Sundasalanx platyrhynchus, Sundasalanx praecox

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Dussumieriidae

Etrumeus acuminatus, Etrumeus whiteheadi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Engraulidae

Coilia borneensis, Coilia coomansi, Coilia macrognathos, Coilia ramcarati, Coilia rebentischii, Pseudosetipinna haizhouensis, Setipinna breviceps, Setipinna brevifilis, Thryssa adelae, Thryssa aestuaria, Thryssa brevicauda, Thryssa dayi, Thryssa gautamiensis, Thryssa kammalensoides, Thryssa marasriae, Thryssa purava, Thryssa rastrosa, Thryssa scratchleyi, Thryssa spinidens, Thryssa stenosoma, Thryssa whiteheadi, Anchoa analis, Anchoa belizensis, Anchoa chamensis, Anchoa choerostoma, Anchoa colonensis, Anchoa compressa, Anchoa cubana, Anchoa curta, Anchoa delicatissima, Anchoa eigenmannia, Anchoa exigua, Anchoa helleri, Anchoa lamprotaenia, Anchoa mundeoloides, Anchoa parva, Anchoa pectoralis, Anchoa scofieldi, Anchoa trinitatis, Anchoviella alleni, Anchoviella blackburni, Anchoviella carrikeri, Anchoviella cayennensis, Anchoviella elongata, Anchoviella jamesi, Anchoviella juruasanga, Anchoviella manamensis, Anchoviella nattereri, Anchoviella perezi, Anchoviella perfasciata, Anchoviella vaillanti, Encrasicholina gloria, Encrasicholina intermedia, Encrasicholina macrocephala, Encrasicholina oligobranchus, Encrasicholina purpurea, Engraulis albidus, Engraulis capensis, Engraulis eurystole, Jurengraulis juruensis, Lycengraulis figueiredoi, Lycengraulis limnichthys, Stolephorus advenus, Stolephorus andhraensis, Stolephorus babarani, Stolephorus baganensis, Stolephorus brachycephalus, Stolephorus carpentariae, Stolephorus chinensis, Stolephorus dubiosus, Stolephorus holodon, Stolephorus multibranchus, Stolephorus nelsoni, Stolephorus pacificus, Stolephorus ronquilloi, Stolephorus shantungensis, Stolephorus teguhi, Stolephorus tri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Pristigasteridae

Ilisha compressa, Ilisha filigera, Ilisha kampeni, Ilisha lunula, Ilisha macrogaster, Ilisha novacula, Ilisha obfuscata, Ilisha pristigastroides, Ilisha sirishae, Ilisha striatula, Neoopisthopterus cubanus, Odontognathus compressus, Opisthopterus effulgens, Opisthopterus valenciennesi, Pellona altamazonica, Pellona dayi, Pellona flavipinnis, Pristigaster cayana, Pristigaster whiteheadi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Alepocephaliformes
Family: Alepocephalidae

Alepocephalus agassizii, Alepocephalus andersoni, Alepocephalus asperifrons, Alepocephalus dentifer, Alepocephalus fundulus, Alepocephalus longiceps, Alepocephalus melas, Alepocephalus owstoni, Alepocephalus planifrons, Alepocephalus triangularis, Alepocephalus umbriceps, Asquamiceps caeruleus, Asquamiceps longmani, Asquamiceps velaris, Aulastomatomorpha phospherops, Bajacalifornia aequatoris, Bajacalifornia arcylepis, Bajacalifornia calcarata, Bajacalifornia erimoensis, Bajacalifornia microstoma, Bathylaco macrophthalmus, Bathylaco nielseni, Bathylaco nigricans, Bathytroctes breviceps, Bathytroctes elegans, Bathytroctes inspector, Bathytroctes macrognathus, Bathytroctes oligolepis, Bathytroctes pappenheimi, Bathytroctes squamosus, Bathytroctes zugmayeri, Conocara bertelseni, Conocara fiolenti, Conocara macropterum, Conocara microlepis, Conocara murrayi, Conocara nigrum, Conocara paxtoni, Conocara salmoneum, Conocara werneri, Einara edentula, Einara macrolepis, Herwigia kreffti, Leptochilichthys agassizii, Leptochilichthys microlepis, Leptochilichthys pinguis, Leptoderma affine, Leptoderma lubricum, Leptoderma macrophthalmum, Leptoderma macrops, Leptoderma ospesca, Leptoderma retropinna, Microphotolepis schmidti, Mirognathus normani, Narcetes erimelas, Narcetes lloydi, Narcetes shonanmaruae, Narcetes stomias, Narcetes wonderi, Photostylus pycnopterus, Rinoctes nasutus, Rouleina attrita, Rouleina danae, Rouleina euryops, Rouleina guentheri, Rouleina livida, Rouleina maderensis, Rouleina nuda, Rouleina squamilatera, Rouleina watasei, Talismania antillarum, Talismania aphos, Talismania bifurcata, Talismania brachycephala, Talismania bussingi, Talismania filamentosa, Talismania kotlyari, Talismania mekistonema, Talismania okinawensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Alepocephaliformes
Family: Platytroctidae

Barbantus elongatus, Holtbyrnia conocephala, Holtbyrnia cyanocephala, Holtbyrnia intermedia, Holtbyrnia laticauda, Holtbyrnia latifrons, Holtbyrnia macrops, Holtbyrnia ophiocephala, Matsuichthys aequipinnis, Maulisia acuticeps, Maulisia argipalla, Maulisia isaacsi, Mentodus bythios, Mentodus crassus, Mentodus eubranchus, Mentodus facilis, Mentodus longirostris, Mentodus mesalirus, Mentodus perforatus, Mentodus rostratus, Mirorictus taningi, Normichthys herringi, Normichthys yahganorum, Pectinantus parini, Persparsia kopua, Platytroctes mirus, Sagamichthys gracilis, Sagamichthys schnakenbecki, Searsioides calvala, Searsioides multispinus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Gonorynchidae

Gonorynchus forsteri, Gonorynchus moseleyi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Kneriidae

Cromeria nilotica, Grasseichthys gabonensis, Kneria angolensis, Kneria ansorgii, Kneria katangae, Kneria maydelli, Kneria paucisquamata, Kneria polli, Kneria ruaha, Kneria sjolandersi, Kneria stappersii, Kneria wittei, Parakneria cameronensis, Parakneria damasi, Parakneria fortuita, Parakneria kissi, Parakneria ladigesi, Parakneria lufirae, Parakneria malaissei, Parakneria marmorata, Parakneria mossambica, Parakneria thysi, Parakneria vilhenae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Catostomidae

Catostomus ardens, Catostomus bondi, Catostomus columbianus, Catostomus conchos, Catostomus fumeiventris, Catostomus microps, Catostomus nebuliferus, Catostomus platyrhynchus, Catostomus plebeius, Catostomus rimiculus, Catostomus santaanae, Catostomus snyderi, Catostomus tsiltcoosensis, Chasmistes brevirostris, Chasmistes cujus, Chasmistes fecundus, Chasmistes liorus, Chasmistes muriei, Deltistes luxatus, Erimyzon claviformis, Moxostoma albidum, Moxostoma austrinum, Moxostoma breviceps, Moxostoma collapsum, Moxostoma hubbsi, Moxostoma lacerum, Moxostoma mascotae, Moxostoma pisolabrum, Moxostoma rupiscartes, Thoburnia atripinnis, Thoburnia hamiltoni, Xyrauchen texanus, Cycleptus meridionalis, Ictiobus labiosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Botiidae

Sinibotia reevesae, Leptobotia flavolineata, Leptobotia micra, Leptobotia microphthalma, Leptobotia orientalis, Leptobotia punctata, Leptobotia tchangi, Leptobotia tientainensis, Parabotia bimaculata, Parabotia brevirostris, Parabotia curtus, Parabotia dubia, Parabotia kiangsiensis, Parabotia kimluani, Parabotia mantschurica, Parabotia parva, Parabotia vancuongi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Vaillantellidae

Vaillantella cinnamomea

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cobitidae

Acanthopsoides gracilis, Acanthopsoides namromensis, Acanthopsoides robertsi, Acantopsis dinema, Acantopsis ioa, Acantopsis multistigmatus, Acantopsis rungthipae, Bibarba bibarba, Bibarba parvoculus, Cobitis albicoloris, Cobitis amphilekta, Cobitis arachthosensis, Cobitis arenae, Cobitis australis, Cobitis brevipinna, Cobitis calderoni, Cobitis crassicauda, Cobitis dalmatina, Cobitis damlae, Cobitis dolichorhynchus, Cobitis dorademiri, Cobitis elazigensis, Cobitis evreni, Cobitis fasciola, Cobitis fimbriata, Cobitis guttata, Cobitis hellenica, Cobitis herzegoviniensis, Cobitis illyrica, Cobitis kaibarai, Cobitis kellei, Cobitis kurui, Cobitis laoensis, Cobitis lebedevi, Cobitis leptosoma, Cobitis levantina, Cobitis longitaeniatus, Cobitis magnostriata, Cobitis matsubarai, Cobitis megaspila, Cobitis meridionalis, Cobitis microcephala, Cobitis multimaculata, Cobitis narentana, Cobitis nigrolinea, Cobitis nuicocensis, Cobitis obtusirostra, Cobitis ohridana, Cobitis phongnhaensis, Cobitis pontica, Cobitis puncticulata, Cobitis punctilineata, Cobitis qujiangensis, Cobitis rara, Cobitis rhodopensis, Cobitis sakahoko, Cobitis satunini, Cobitis shikokuensis, Cobitis sibirica, Cobitis simplicispina, Cobitis sipahilerae, Cobitis squataeniatus, Cobitis stenocauda, Cobitis stephanidisi, Cobitis takatsuensis, Cobitis takenoi, Cobitis taurica, Cobitis tetralineata, Cobitis trichonica, Cobitis turcica, Cobitis vettonica, Cobitis wumingensis, Cobitis ylengensis, Cobitis zhejiangensis, Kottelatlimia hipporhynchos, Kottelatlimia katik, Lepidocephalichthys alkaia, Lepidocephalichthys annandalei, Lepidocephalichthys barbatuloides, Lepidocephalichthys coromandelensis, Lepidocephalichthys eleios, Lepidocephalichthys furcatus, Lepidocephalichthys irrorata, Lepidocephalichthys kranos, Lepidocephalichthys lorentzi, Lepidocephalichthys manipurensis, Lepidocephalichthys tomaculum, Lepidocephalichthys zeppelini, Lepidocephalus nanensis, Microcobitis misgurnoides, Misgurnus buphoensis, Misgurnus multimaculatus, Misgurnus nikolskyi, Misgurnus tonkinensis, Neoeucirrhichthys maydelli, Niwaella delicata, Niwaella laterimaculata, Niwaella longibarba, Niwaella xinjiangensis, Pangio agma, Pangio alcoides, Pangio alternans, Pangio ammophila, Pangio apoda, Pangio atactos, Pangio bitaimac, Pangio borneensis, Pangio elongata, Pangio filinaris, Pangio goaensis, Pangio incognito, Pangio longimanus, Pangio longipinnis, Pangio lumbriciformis, Pangio malayana, Pangio muraeniformis, Pangio piperata, Pangio pulla, Pangio robiginosa, Pangio semicincta, Pangio signicauda, Pangio superba, Paralepidocephalus guishanensis, Paralepidocephalus yui, Protocobitis anteroventris, Protocobitis polylepis, Sabanejewia baltica, Sabanejewia caspia, Sabanejewia caucasica, Sabanejewia kubanica, Sabanejewia vallachica, Theriodes sandakanensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Barbuccidae

Barbucca elongata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Gastromyzontidae

Beaufortia cyclica, Beaufortia fasciolata, Beaufortia huangguoshuensis, Beaufortia intermedia, Beaufortia liui, Beaufortia multiocellata, Beaufortia niulanensis, Beaufortia pingi, Beaufortia polylepis, Beaufortia szechuanensis, Beaufortia triocellata, Beaufortia zebroida, Erromyzon compactus, Erromyzon kalotaenia, Erromyzon yangi, Formosania chenyiyui, Formosania davidi, Formosania fasciolata, Formosania galericula, Formosania paucisquama, Formosania tinkhami, Gastromyzon aequabilis, Gastromyzon aeroides, Gastromyzon auronigrus, Gastromyzon bario, Gastromyzon cornusaccus, Gastromyzon cranbrooki, Gastromyzon crenastus, Gastromyzon ctenocephalus, Gastromyzon embalohensis, Gastromyzon extrorsus, Gastromyzon ingeri, Gastromyzon introrsus, Gastromyzon katibasensis, Gastromyzon megalepis, Gastromyzon monticola, Gastromyzon pariclavis, Gastromyzon praestans, Gastromyzon psiloetron, Gastromyzon russulus, Gastromyzon spectabilis, Gastromyzon umbrus, Gastromyzon venustus, Glaniopsis denudata, Glaniopsis gossei, Glaniopsis hanitschi, Glaniopsis multiradiata, Hypergastromyzon eubranchus, Katibasia insidiosa, Liniparhomaloptera monoloba, Liniparhomaloptera obtusirostris, Neogastromyzon brunei, Neogastromyzon chini, Neogastromyzon crassiobex, Neogastromyzon kottelati, Neogastromyzon nieuwenhuisii, Paraprotomyzon lungkowensis, Paraprotomyzon multifasciatus, Paraprotomyzon niulanjiangensis, Paraprotomyzon yunnanensis, Parasewellia monolobata, Parasewellia polylobata, Parasewellia tetralobata, Protomyzon aphelocheilus, Protomyzon borneensis, Pseudogastromyzon buas, Pseudogastromyzon changtingensis, Pseudogastromyzon daon, Pseudogastromyzon elongatus, Pseudogastromyzon lianjiangensis, Pseudogastromyzon loos, Pseudogastromyzon meihuashanensis, Pseudogastromyzon peristictus, Sewellia albisuera, Sewellia analis, Sewellia diardi, Sewellia elongata, Sewellia medius, Sewellia patella, Sewellia pterolineata, Sewellia songboensis, Sewellia trakhucensis, Vanmanenia caldwelli, Vanmanenia caobangensis, Vanmanenia crassicauda, Vanmanenia homalocephala, Vanmanenia maculata, Vanmanenia microlepis, Vanmanenia monofasciodorsala, Vanmanenia multiloba, Vanmanenia nahangensis, Vanmanenia polylepis, Vanmanenia serrilineata, Vanmanenia tetraloba, Vanmanenia trifasciodorsala, Vanmanenia ventrosquamata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Serpenticobitidae

Serpenticobitis cingulata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Balitoridae

Balitora annamitica, Balitora chipkali, Balitora eddsi, Balitora elongata, Balitora haithanhi, Balitora jalpalli, Balitora lancangjiangensis, Balitora laticauda, Balitora ludongensis, Balitora meridionalis, Balitora nantingensis, Balitora nigrocorpa, Balitora tchangi, Balitora vanlani, Balitora vanlongi, Bhavania arunachalensis, Dienbienia namnuaensis, Ghatsa menoni, Ghatsa montana, Ghatsa pillaii, Ghatsa silasi, Hemimyzon confluens, Hemimyzon ecdyonuroides, Hemimyzon khonensis, Hemimyzon macroptera, Hemimyzon megalopseos, Hemimyzon pengi, Hemimyzon pumilicorpora, Hemimyzon sheni, Hemimyzon songamensis, Hemimyzon yaotanensis, Homaloptera ocellata, Homaloptera ogilviei, Homaloptera parclitella, Homalopteroides avii, Homalopteroides indochinensis, Homalopteroides manipurensis, Homalopteroides modestus, Homalopteroides rupicola, Homalopteroides wassinkii, Homalopteroides weberi, Homalopteroides yuwonoi, Homalopterula amphisquamata, Homalopterula heterolepis, Homalopterula modiglianii, Homalopterula vanderbilti, Jinshaia niulanjiangensis, Lepturichthys dolichopterus, Metahomaloptera longicauda, Neohomaloptera johorensis, Pseudohomaloptera batek, Pseudohomaloptera tatereganii, Pseudohomaloptera vulgaris, Sinogastromyzon daduheensis, Sinogastromyzon daon, Sinogastromyzon dezeensis, Sinogastromyzon hagiangensis, Sinogastromyzon hexaocellum, Sinogastromyzon hsiashiensis, Sinogastromyzon hypercorpus, Sinogastromyzon lixianjiangensis, Sinogastromyzon macrostoma, Sinogastromyzon maon, Sinogastromyzon minutus, Sinogastromyzon multiocellum, Sinogastromyzon namnaensis, Sinogastromyzon nanpanjiangensis, Sinogastromyzon nantaiensis, Sinogastromyzon rugocauda, Sinogastromyzon sichangensis, Sinogastromyzon tonkinensis, Travancoria elongata, Travancoria jonesi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Nemacheilidae

Aborichthys cataracta, Aborichthys garoensis, Aborichthys rosammai, Aborichthys tikaderi, Aborichthys verticauda, Aborichthys waikhomi, Acanthocobitis pavonacea, Acanthocobitis pictilis, Afronemacheilus abyssinicus, Afronemacheilus kaffa, Barbatula altayensis, Barbatula bergamensis, Barbatula compressirostris, Barbatula dgebuadzei, Barbatula farsica, Barbatula gibba, Barbatula golubtsovi, Barbatula markakulensis, Barbatula potaninorum, Barbatula quignardi, Barbatula restricta, Barbatula sawadai, Barbatula tomiana, Barbatula toni, Barbatula zetensis, Claea dabryi, Draconectes narinosus, Dzihunia ilan, Dzihunia turdakovi, Eidinemacheilus smithi, Hedinichthys grummorum, Hedinichthys macropterus, Hedinichthys yarkandensis, Homatula acuticephala, Homatula change, Homatula disparizona, Homatula erhaiensis, Homatula laxiclathra, Homatula longidorsalis, Homatula nanpanjiangensis, Homatula oligolepis, Homatula potanini, Homatula pycnolepis, Homatula variegata, Homatula wujiangensis, Homatula wuliangensis, Iskandaria kuschakewitschi, Lefua echigonia, Lefua nikkonis, Lefua pleskei, Malihkaia aligera, Mesonoemacheilus herrei, Mesonoemacheilus pambarensis, Micronemacheilus zispi, Nemacheilus arenicolus, Nemacheilus banar, Nemacheilus chrysolaimos, Nemacheilus cleopatra, Nemacheilus doonensis, Nemacheilus drassensis, Nemacheilus huapingensis, Nemacheilus inglisi, Nemacheilus jaklesii, Nemacheilus kaimurensis, Nemacheilus kapuasensis, Nemacheilus keralensis, Nemacheilus longipinnis, Nemacheilus lunanensis, Nemacheilus menoni, Nemacheilus monilis, Nemacheilus papillos, Nemacheilus paucimaculatus, Nemacheilus periyarensis, Nemacheilus petrubanarescui, Nemacheilus pulchellus, Nemacheilus rueppelli, Nemacheilus selangoricus, Nemacheilus shehensis, Nemacheilus shuangjiangensis, Nemacheilus singhi, Nemacheilus spiniferus, Nemacheilus stigmofasciatus, Nemacheilus subfusca, Nemacheilus tuberigum, Nemacheilus yingjiangensis, Nemachilichthys shimogensis, Neonoemacheilus assamensis, Neonoemacheilus morehensis, Neonoemacheilus peguensis, Oreonectes acridorsalis, Oreonectes barbatus, Oreonectes donglanensis, Oreonectes duanensis, Oreonectes elongatus, Oreonectes guananensis, Oreonectes luochengensis, Oreonectes macrolepis, Oreonectes microphthalmus, Oreonectes polystigmus, Oreonectes translucens, Oxynoemacheilus araxensis, Oxynoemacheilus atili, Oxynoemacheilus banarescui, Oxynoemacheilus chomanicus, Oxynoemacheilus ciceki, Oxynoemacheilus cyri, Oxynoemacheilus ercisianus, Oxynoemacheilus erdali, Oxynoemacheilus euphraticus, Oxynoemacheilus evreni, Oxynoemacheilus frenatus, Oxynoemacheilus galilaeus, Oxynoemacheilus gyndes, Oxynoemacheilus hanae, Oxynoemacheilus hazarensis, Oxynoemacheilus kaynaki, Oxynoemacheilus kentritensis, Oxynoemacheilus kermanshahensis, Oxynoemacheilus kosswigi, Oxynoemacheilus kurdistanicus, Oxynoemacheilus lenkoranensis, Oxynoemacheilus leontinae, Oxynoemacheilus longipinnis, Oxynoemacheilus mediterraneus, Oxynoemacheilus mesudae, Oxynoemacheilus parvinae, Oxynoemacheilus paucilepis, Oxynoemacheilus persa, Oxynoemacheilus phoxinoides, Oxynoemacheilus seyhanensis, Oxynoemacheilus seyhanicola, Oxynoemacheilus tongiorgii, Oxynoemacheilus zagrosensis, Oxynoemacheilus zarzianus, Paracanthocobitis abutwebi, Paracanthocobitis adelaideae, Paracanthocobitis canicula, Paracanthocobitis linypha, Paracanthocobitis maekhlongensis, Paracanthocobitis mandalayensis, Paracanthocobitis marmorata, Paracanthocobitis nigrolineata, Paracanthocobitis phuketensis, Paracanthocobitis triangula, Paracobitis basharensis, Paracobitis boutanensis, Paracobitis ghazniensis, Paracobitis hagiangensis, Paracobitis maolanensis, Paracobitis molavii, Paracobitis persa, Paracobitis phongthoensis, Paracobitis posterodorsalus, Paracobitis rhadinaeus, Paracobitis zabgawraensis, Paranemachilus genilepis, Paranemachilus pingguoensis, Paraschistura abdolii, Paraschistura alepidota, Paraschistura alta, Paraschistura aredvii, Paraschistura bampurensis, Paraschistura chrysicristinae, Paraschistura hormuzensis, Paraschistura ilamensis, Paraschistura lepidocaulis, Paraschistura lindbergi, Paraschistura microlabra, Paraschistura montana, Paraschistura naseeri, Paraschistura naumanni, Paraschistura nielseni, Paraschistura pasatigris, Paraschistura prashari, Paraschistura punjabensis, Paraschistura susiani, Paraschistura turcmenica, Physoschistura absumbra, Physoschistura brunneana, Physoschistura chindwinensis, Physoschistura dikrongensis, Physoschistura raoi, Physoschistura rivulicola, Physoschistura tigrinum, Physoschistura tuivaiensis, Physoschistura yunnaniloides, Protonemacheilus longipectoralis, Pteronemacheilus lucidorsum, Pteronemacheilus meridionalis, Schistura acuticephalus, Schistura afasciata, Schistura aizawlensis, Schistura albirostris, Schistura albisella, Schistura altipedunculata, Schistura amplizona, Schistura anambarensis, Schistura andrewi, Schistura antennata, Schistura aramis, Schistura arifi, Schistura athos, Schistura atra, Schistura aurantiaca, Schistura bachmaensis, Schistura bairdi, Schistura baluchiorum, Schistura bannaensis, Schistura bella, Schistura bhimachari, Schistura bolavenensis, Schistura breviceps, Schistura callichromus, Schistura callidora, Schistura carbonaria, Schistura carletoni, Schistura cataracta, Schistura caudofurca, Schistura chapaensis, Schistura chindwinica, Schistura clatrata, Schistura colossa, Schistura conirostris, Schistura coruscans, Schistura crabro, Schistura crassa, Schistura cryptofasciata, Schistura curtistigma, Schistura dalatensis, Schistura daubentoni, Schistura dayi, Schistura defectiva, Schistura deignani, Schistura desmotes, Schistura diminuta, Schistura disparizona, Schistura dubia, Schistura epixenos, Schistura fasciata, Schistura fascimaculata, Schistura finis, Schistura fowleriana, Schistura fusinotata, Schistura gangetica, Schistura globiceps, Schistura greenei, Schistura harnaiensis, Schistura himachalensis, Schistura hingi, Schistura hiranyakeshi, Schistura hoai, Schistura horai, Schistura humilis, Schistura huongensis, Schistura hypsiura, Schistura imitator, Schistura implicata, Schistura indawgyiana, Schistura irregularis, Schistura isostigma, Schistura kampucheensis, Schistura kangjupkhulensis, Schistura khamtanhi, Schistura khugae, Schistura kloetzliae, Schistura klydonion, Schistura kodaguensis, Schistura kohatensis, Schistura koladynensis, Schistura kongphengi, Schistura kontumensis, Schistura laterimaculata, Schistura latidens, Schistura latifasciata, Schistura leukensis, Schistura lingyunensis, Schistura liyaiensis, Schistura longa, Schistura machensis, Schistura macrocephalus, Schistura macrolepis, Schistura macrotaenia, Schistura maculosa, Schistura madhavai, Schistura malaisei, Schistura manipurensis, Schistura megalodon, Schistura melarancia, Schistura minuta, Schistura mizoramensis, Schistura mobbsi, Schistura moeiensis, Schistura mukambbikaensis, Schistura musa, Schistura myrmekia, Schistura nagaensis, Schistura nalbanti, Schistura namboensis, Schistura nandingensis, Schistura nasifilis, Schistura nebeshwari, Schistura nicholsi, Schistura nilgiriensis, Schistura niulanjiangensis, Schistura nomi, Schistura novemradiata, Schistura nubigena, Schistura nudidorsum, Schistura obeini, Schistura obliquofascia, Schistura orthocauda, Schistura pakistanica, Schistura pantherina, Schistura papulifera, Schistura paraxena, Schistura paucicincta, Schistura paucifasciata, Schistura paucireticulata, Schistura pawensis, Schistura personata, Schistura pertica, Schistura pervagata, Schistura phamhringi, Schistura polytaenia, Schistura porocephala, Schistura porthos, Schistura prashadi, Schistura procera, Schistura prolixifasciata, Schistura pseudofasciolata, Schistura psittacula, Schistura pumatensis, Schistura punctatus, Schistura puncticeps, Schistura punctifasciata, Schistura quaesita, Schistura quasimodo, Schistura rara, Schistura reidi, Schistura reticulata, Schistura reticulofasciata, Schistura rikiki, Schistura rubrimaculata, Schistura russa, Schistura schultzi, Schistura scyphovecteta, Schistura sertata, Schistura sexcauda, Schistura sexnubes, Schistura shadiwalensis, Schistura shuensis, Schistura sijuensis, Schistura sikmaiensis, Schistura similis, Schistura sirindhornae, Schistura sokolovi, Schistura sombooni, Schistura sonlaensis, Schistura spekuli, Schistura striata, Schistura suber, Schistura tenebrosa, Schistura tenura, Schistura thanho, Schistura thavonei, Schistura tigrina, Schistura tirapensis, Schistura tizardi, Schistura trilineata, Schistura tubulinaris, Schistura udomritthiruji, Schistura wanlainensis, Schistura xhatensis, Schistura yersini, Schistura zonata, Sectoria atriceps, Sectoria heterognathos, Seminemacheilus ispartensis, Seminemacheilus lendlii, Speonectes tiomanensis, Sphaerophysa dianchiensis, Sundoreonectes obesus, Sundoreonectes sabanus, Traccatichthys bacmeensis, Traccatichthys taeniatus, Traccatichthys tuberculum, Triplophysa alexandrae, Triplophysa aliensis, Triplophysa alticeps, Triplophysa altipinnis, Triplophysa aluensis, Triplophysa anterodorsalis, Triplophysa aquaecaeruleae, Triplophysa arnoldii, Triplophysa bashanensis, Triplophysa bombifrons, Triplophysa brachyptera, Triplophysa brahui, Triplophysa brevibarba, Triplophysa cakaensis, Triplophysa chandagaitensis, Triplophysa chondrostoma, Triplophysa choprai, Triplophysa coniptera, Triplophysa crassicauda, Triplophysa crassilabris, Triplophysa cuneicephala, Triplophysa dalaica, Triplophysa daochengensis, Triplophysa daqiaoensis, Triplophysa dongganensis, Triplophysa dorsalis, Triplophysa edsinica, Triplophysa eugeniae, Triplophysa farwelli, Triplophysa fengshanensis, Triplophysa flavicorpus, Triplophysa furva, Triplophysa fuxianensis, Triplophysa gejiuensis, Triplophysa gerzeensis, Triplophysa gracilis, Triplophysa griffithii, Triplophysa gundriseri, Triplophysa hazaraensis, Triplophysa herzensteini, Triplophysa hexiensis, Triplophysa heyangensis, Triplophysa hialmari, Triplophysa hsutschouensis, Triplophysa huanjiangensis, Triplophysa huapingensis, Triplophysa hutjertjuensis, Triplophysa incipiens, Triplophysa intermedia, Triplophysa jiarongensis, Triplophysa kafirnigani, Triplophysa kaznakowi, Triplophysa kullmanni, Triplophysa kungessana, Triplophysa lacusnigri, Triplophysa lacustris, Triplophysa ladacensis, Triplophysa langpingensis, Triplophysa laterimaculata, Triplophysa laticeps, Triplophysa leptosoma, Triplophysa lihuensis, Triplophysa lixianensis, Triplophysa longianguis, Triplophysa longibarbata, Triplophysa longipectoralis, Triplophysa longliensis, Triplophysa luochengensis, Triplophysa macrocephala, Triplophysa macromaculata, Triplophysa macrophthalma, Triplophysa markehenensis, Triplophysa microphysa, Triplophysa microps, Triplophysa minuta, Triplophysa minxianensis, Triplophysa moquensis, Triplophysa nanpanjiangensis, Triplophysa nasalis, Triplophysa nasobarbatula, Triplophysa naziri, Triplophysa ninglangensis, Triplophysa nujiangensa, Triplophysa obscura, Triplophysa obtusirostra, Triplophysa orientalis, Triplophysa papillosolabiata, Triplophysa pappenheimi, Triplophysa paradoxa, Triplophysa parvus, Triplophysa pedaschenkoi, Triplophysa polyfasciata, Triplophysa pseudoscleroptera, Triplophysa pseudostenura, Triplophysa qilianensis, Triplophysa qiubeiensis, Triplophysa robusta, Triplophysa rosa, Triplophysa rossoperegrinatorum, Triplophysa rotundiventris, Triplophysa scapanognatha, Triplophysa scleroptera, Triplophysa sellaefer, Triplophysa sewerzowi, Triplophysa shaanxiensis, Triplophysa shehensis, Triplophysa shilinensis, Triplophysa shiyangensis, Triplophysa stewarti, Triplophysa strauchii, Triplophysa tanggulaensis, Triplophysa tenuicauda, Triplophysa tenuis, Triplophysa tianeensis, Triplophysa tianlinensis, Triplophysa trewavasae, Triplophysa turpanensis, Triplophysa ulacholica, Triplophysa venusta, Triplophysa waisihani, Triplophysa wuweiensis, Triplophysa xiangshuingensis, Triplophysa xiangxiensis, Triplophysa xichangensis, Triplophysa xingshanensis, Triplophysa xiqiensis, Triplophysa yaopeizhii, Triplophysa yasinensis, Triplophysa yunnanensis, Triplophysa zaidamensis, Triplophysa zamegacephala, Triplophysa zhaoi, Triplophysa zhenfengensis, Tuberoschistura cambodgiensis, Turcinoemacheilus hafezi, Turcinoemacheilus himalaya, Turcinoemacheilus minimus, Yunnanilus altus, Yunnanilus analis, Yunnanilus bailianensis, Yunnanilus bajiangensis, Yunnanilus beipanjiangensis, Yunnanilus caohaiensis, Yunnanilus chui, Yunnanilus discoloris, Yunnanilus elakatis, Yunnanilus forkicaudalis, Yunnanilus ganheensis, Yunnanilus jinxiensis, Yunnanilus longibarbatus, Yunnanilus longibulla, Yunnanilus longidorsalis, Yunnanilus macrogaster, Yunnanilus macroistainus, Yunnanilus macrolepis, Yunnanilus nanpanjiangensis, Yunnanilus niger, Yunnanilus nigromaculatus, Yunnanilus niulanensis, Yunnanilus obtusirostris, Yunnanilus pachycephalus, Yunnanilus paludosus, Yunnanilus parvus, Yunnanilus pleurotaenia, Yunnanilus pulcherrimus, Yunnanilus spanisbripes, Yunnanilus tigerivinus, Yunnanilus yangzonghaiensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Paedocyprididae

Paedocypris carbunculus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Psilorhynchidae

Psilorhynchus amplicephalus, Psilorhynchus chakpiensis, Psilorhynchus gokkyi, Psilorhynchus hamiltoni, Psilorhynchus homaloptera, Psilorhynchus kaladanensis, Psilorhynchus khopai, Psilorhynchus konemi, Psilorhynchus maculatus, Psilorhynchus microphthalmus, Psilorhynchus ngathanu, Psilorhynchus olliei, Psilorhynchus piperatus, Psilorhynchus pseudecheneis, Psilorhynchus robustus, Psilorhynchus rowleyi, Psilorhynchus tenura, Psilorhynchus tysoni

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae

Acrossocheilus aluoiensis, Acrossocheilus baolacensis, Acrossocheilus beijiangensis, Acrossocheilus clivosius, Acrossocheilus fasciatus, Acrossocheilus ikedai, Acrossocheilus jishouensis, Acrossocheilus kreyenbergii, Acrossocheilus lamus, Acrossocheilus macrophthalmus, Acrossocheilus malacopterus, Acrossocheilus microstoma, Acrossocheilus multistriatus, Acrossocheilus parallens, Acrossocheilus rendahli, Acrossocheilus spinifer, Acrossocheilus wuyiensis, Acrossocheilus xamensis, Acrossocheilus yalyensis, Eechathalakenda ophicephalus, Folifer yunnanensis, Onychostoma angustistomata, Onychostoma barbatum, Onychostoma breve, Onychostoma daduense, Onychostoma dongnaiensis, Onychostoma elongatum, Onychostoma fusiforme, Onychostoma krongnoensis, Onychostoma laticeps, Onychostoma leptura, Onychostoma meridionale, Onychostoma minnanensis, Onychostoma ovale, Onychostoma rarum, Onychostoma uniforme, Onychostoma virgulatum, Barbus bergi, Barbus borysthenicus, Barbus caninus, Barbus carottae, Barbus cyri, Barbus euboicus, Barbus karunensis, Barbus kubanicus, Barbus lorteti, Barbus miliaris, Barbus petenyi, Barbus prespensis, Barbus sperchiensis, Barbus strumicae, Barbus thessalus, Barbus waleckii, Caecocypris basimi, Capoeta aydinensis, Capoeta caelestis, Capoeta capoetoides, Capoeta coadi, Capoeta ferdowsii, Capoeta gracilis, Capoeta kosswigi, Capoeta mandica, Capoeta pyragyi, Capoeta razii, Capoeta saadii, Capoeta sevangi, Capoeta shajariani, Capoeta sieboldii, Capoeta turani, Cyprinion acinaces, Cyprinion mhalensis, Cyprinion microphthalmum, Cyprinion milesi, Luciobarbus biscarensis, Luciobarbus caspius, Luciobarbus guercifensis, Luciobarbus kersin, Luciobarbus leptopogon, Luciobarbus maghrebensis, Luciobarbus magniatlantis, Luciobarbus mystaceus, Luciobarbus nasus, Luciobarbus pallaryi, Luciobarbus rabatensis, Luciobarbus rifensis, Luciobarbus setivimensis, Luciobarbus yahyaouii, Luciobarbus zayanensis, Scaphiodonichthys macracanthus, Schizocypris brucei, Schizocypris ladigesi, Semiplotus cirrhosus, Semiplotus modestus, Aaptosyax grypus, Anchicyclocheilus halfibindus, Balantiocheilos ambusticauda, Carassioides acuminatus, Carassioides argentea, Carassioides macropterus, Carassioides phongnhaensis, Carassius praecipuus, Cosmochilus cardinalis, Cosmochilus falcifer, Cosmochilus nanlaensis, Cyclocheilichthys heteronema, Cyclocheilichthys lagleri, Cyclocheilichthys schoppeae, Cyclocheilichthys sinensis, Cyprinus barbatus, Cyprinus dai, Cyprinus daliensis, Cyprinus exophthalmus, Cyprinus fuxianensis, Cyprinus hieni, Cyprinus ilishaestomus, Cyprinus longzhouensis, Cyprinus megalophthalmus, Cyprinus melanes, Cyprinus micristius, Cyprinus qionghaiensis, Cyprinus quidatensis, Cyprinus yilongensis, Cyprinus yunnanensis, Discherodontus parvus, Eirmotus furvus, Eirmotus insignis, Eirmotus isthmus, Hypsibarbus annamensis, Hypsibarbus macrosquamatus, Hypsibarbus myitkyinae, Hypsibarbus oatesii, Hypsibarbus suvattii, Kalimantania lawak, Laocypris hispida, Luciocyprinus langsoni, Paraspinibarbus macracanthus, Poropuntius alloiopleurus, Poropuntius angustus, Poropuntius bantamensis, Poropuntius birtwistlei, Poropuntius brevispinus, Poropuntius burtoni, Poropuntius carinatus, Poropuntius chonglingchungi, Poropuntius cogginii, Poropuntius consternans, Poropuntius daliensis, Poropuntius exiguus, Poropuntius faucis, Poropuntius fuxianhuensis, Poropuntius hampaloides, Poropuntius hathe, Poropuntius heterolepidotus, Poropuntius huangchuchieni, Poropuntius huguenini, Poropuntius kontumensis, Poropuntius krempfi, Poropuntius lobocheiloides, Poropuntius margarianus, Poropuntius opisthopterus, Poropuntius rhomboides, Poropuntius schanicus, Poropuntius smedleyi, Poropuntius solitus, Poropuntius susanae, Pseudosinocyclocheilus jinxiensis, Puntioplites waandersi, Rohteichthys microlepis, Scaphognathops theunensis, Sikukia flavicaudata, Sikukia longibarbata, Sikukia stejnegeri, Sinocyclocheilus anatirostris, Sinocyclocheilus angularis, Sinocyclocheilus anshuiensis, Sinocyclocheilus aquihornes, Sinocyclocheilus biangularis, Sinocyclocheilus bicornutus, Sinocyclocheilus brevibarbatus, Sinocyclocheilus brevifinus, Sinocyclocheilus broadihornes, Sinocyclocheilus cyphotergous, Sinocyclocheilus donglanensis, Sinocyclocheilus dongtangensis, Sinocyclocheilus flexuosdorsalis, Sinocyclocheilus gracilicaudatus, Sinocyclocheilus gracilis, Sinocyclocheilus grahami, Sinocyclocheilus guanduensis, Sinocyclocheilus guilinensis, Sinocyclocheilus guishanensis, Sinocyclocheilus hei, Sinocyclocheilus huanglongdongensis, Sinocyclocheilus huangtianensis, Sinocyclocheilus huaningensis, Sinocyclocheilus huanjiangensis, Sinocyclocheilus hugeibarbus, Sinocyclocheilus huizeensis, Sinocyclocheilus hyalinus, Sinocyclocheilus lateristriatus, Sinocyclocheilus liboensis, Sinocyclocheilus lingyunensis, Sinocyclocheilus longibarbatus, Sinocyclocheilus longifinus, Sinocyclocheilus luolouensis, Sinocyclocheilus luopingensis, Sinocyclocheilus macrocephalus, Sinocyclocheilus macroscalus, Sinocyclocheilus maculatus, Sinocyclocheilus maitianheensis, Sinocyclocheilus malacopterus, Sinocyclocheilus mashanensis, Sinocyclocheilus microphthalmus, Sinocyclocheilus multipunctatus, Sinocyclocheilus oxycephalus, Sinocyclocheilus purpureus, Sinocyclocheilus qiubeiensis, Sinocyclocheilus qujingensis, Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous, Sinocyclocheilus robustus, Sinocyclocheilus tianlinensis, Sinocyclocheilus tileihornes, Sinocyclocheilus tingi, Sinocyclocheilus wui, Sinocyclocheilus wumengshanensis, Sinocyclocheilus xichouensis, Sinocyclocheilus yangzongensis, Sinocyclocheilus yaolanensis, Sinocyclocheilus yimenensis, Troglocyclocheilus khammouanensis, Typhlobarbus nudiventris, Bangana almorae, Bangana brevirostris, Bangana elegans, Bangana gedrosicus, Bangana lemassoni, Bangana lippus, Bangana tonkinensis, Bangana tungting, Bangana wui, Bangana xanthogenys, Bangana zhui, Cirrhinus inornatus, Cirrhinus macrops, Cophecheilus bamen, Cophecheilus brevibarbatus, Crossocheilus caudomaculatus, Crossocheilus elegans, Crossocheilus gnathopogon, Crossocheilus klatti, Crossocheilus microstoma, Crossocheilus obscurus, Crossocheilus periyarensis, Crossocheilus pseudobagroides, Crossocheilus tchangi, Diplocheilichthys jentinkii, Diplocheilichthys pleurotaenia, Discocheilus multilepis, Discogobio antethoracalis, Discogobio bismargaritus, Discogobio brachyphysallidos, Discogobio caobangi, Discogobio dienbieni, Discogobio elongatus, Discogobio longibarbatus, Discogobio macrophysallidos, Discogobio microstoma, Discogobio pacboensis, Discogobio poneventralis, Discogobio propeanalis, Discolabeo wuluoheensis, Garra abhoyai, Garra aethiopica, Garra amirhosseini, Garra apogon, Garra arunachalensis, Garra arupi, Garra bibarbatus, Garra biloborostris, Garra bimaculacauda, Garra birostris, Garra bisangularis, Garra bispinosa, Garra blanfordii, Garra bourreti, Garra buettikeri, Garra chakpiensis, Garra chaudhurii, Garra chebera, Garra clavirostris, Garra compressus, Garra cornigera, Garra culiciphaga, Garra cyclostomata, Garra cyrano, Garra dampaensis, Garra dulongensis, Garra dunsirei, Garra duobarbis, Garra elegans, Garra emarginata, Garra ethelwynnae, Garra festai, Garra findolabium, Garra fisheri, Garra geba, Garra gracilis, Garra hainanensis, Garra hindii, Garra ignestii, Garra imbarbatus, Garra imberba, Garra imberbis, Garra jamila, Garra jerdoni, Garra jordanica, Garra kalakadensis, Garra khawbungi, Garra laichowensis, Garra lancrenonensis, Garra lautior, Garra litanensis, Garra longipinnis, Garra magnidiscus, Garra makiensis, Garra mamshuqa, Garra menderesensis, Garra menoni, Garra micropulvinus, Garra mini, Garra mirofrontis, Garra mlapparaensis, Garra mondica, Garra naganensis, Garra nambulica, Garra namyaensis, Garra napata, Garra nepalensis, Garra nethravathiensis, Garra nigricollis, Garra nujiangensis, Garra paralissorhynchus, Garra parastenorhynchus, Garra periyarensis, Garra phillipsi, Garra platycephala, Garra poilanei, Garra propulvinus, Garra quadratirostris, Garra quadrimaculata, Garra robertsi, Garra rossica, Garra rotundinasus, Garra rupecula, Garra sahilia, Garra sannarensis, Garra smarti, Garra tashanensis, Garra tengchongensis, Garra theunensis, Garra tibanica, Garra tibetana, Garra trilobata, Garra tyao, Garra ukhrulensis, Garra vinciguerrae, Garra vittatula, Garra waensis, Garra wanae, Garra waterloti, Garra widdowsoni, Garra yiliangensis, Gymnostomus fulungee, Gymnostomus horai, Henicorhynchus caudiguttatus, Hongshuia banmo, Hongshuia paoli, Horalabiosa arunachalami, Horalabiosa palaniensis, Labeo alluaudi, Labeo alticentralis, Labeo annectens, Labeo ansorgii, Labeo baldasseronii, Labeo barbatus, Labeo batesii, Labeo bottegi, Labeo boulengeri, Labeo brachypoma, Labeo caeruleus, Labeo camerunensis, Labeo chariensis, Labeo curriei, Labeo cyclopinnis, Labeo dhonti, Labeo falcipinnis, Labeo filiferus, Labeo indramontri, Labeo kawrus, Labeo kibimbi, Labeo kirkii, Labeo latebra, Labeo lineatus, Labeo lividus, Labeo longipinnis, Labeo lualabaensis, Labeo lukulae, Labeo luluae, Labeo lunatus, Labeo macmahoni, Labeo macrostoma, Labeo maleboensis, Labeo meroensis, Labeo mesops, Labeo microphthalmus, Labeo mokotoensis, Labeo molybdinus, Labeo moszkowskii, Labeo nasus, Labeo nigrescens, Labeo nigricans, Labeo nigripinnis, Labeo niloticus, Labeo nunensis, Labeo pellegrini, Labeo pietschmanni, Labeo polli, Labeo porcellus, Labeo potail, Labeo quadribarbis, Labeo rajasthanicus, Labeo rectipinnis, Labeo reidi, Labeo ricnorhynchus, Labeo rosae, Labeo roseopunctatus, Labeo rouaneti, Labeo rubromaculatus, Labeo ruddi, Labeo sanagaensis, Labeo seeberi, Labeo simpsoni, Labeo sorex, Labeo udaipurensis, Labeo werneri, Labeo worthingtoni, Labeo yunnanensis, Labiobarbus cyanopareja, Labiobarbus fasciatus, Labiobarbus festivus, Labiobarbus lamellifer, Labiobarbus ocellatus, Labiobarbus siamensis, Lobocheilos cornutus, Lobocheilos davisi, Lobocheilos delacouri, Lobocheilos erinaceus, Lobocheilos fowleri, Lobocheilos gracilis, Lobocheilos ixocheilos, Lobocheilos kajanensis, Lobocheilos lehat, Lobocheilos nigrovittatus, Lobocheilos ovalis, Lobocheilos quadrilineatus, Lobocheilos schwanenfeldii, Lobocheilos tenura, Lobocheilos terminalis, Lobocheilos thavili, Lobocheilos trangensis, Lobocheilos unicornis, Longanalus macrochirous, Mekongina bibarba, Mekongina lancangensis, Osteochilus bellus, Osteochilus bleekeri, Osteochilus brachynotopteroides, Osteochilus flavicauda, Osteochilus harrisoni, Osteochilus jeruk, Osteochilus kelabau, Osteochilus kerinciensis, Osteochilus kuekenthali, Osteochilus partilineatus, Osteochilus repang, Osteochilus sarawakensis, Osteochilus scapularis, Osteochilus serokan, Osteochilus sondhii, Osteochilus striatus, Osteochilus vittatoides, Parapsilorhynchus elongatus, Parapsilorhynchus prateri, Parapsilorhynchus tentaculatus, Paraqianlabeo lineatus, Parasinilabeo longibarbus, Parasinilabeo longiventralis, Parasinilabeo maculatus, Parasinilabeo microps, Phreatichthys andruzzii, Placocheilus caudofasciatus, Placocheilus cryptonemus, Placocheilus dulongensis, Placocheilus robustus, Protolabeo protolabeo, Pseudocrossocheilus longibullus, Pseudocrossocheilus nigrovittatus, Pseudocrossocheilus papillolabrus, Pseudocrossocheilus tridentis, Pseudogyrinocheilus longisulcus, Ptychidio longibarbus, Qianlabeo striatus, Rectoris longibarbus, Rectoris longifinus, Rectoris luxiensis, Rectoris mutabilis, Schismatorhynchos endecarhapis, Schismatorhynchos holorhynchos, Schismatorhynchos nukta, Sinigarra napoense, Sinilabeo binhluensis, Sinilabeo brevirostris, Sinilabeo cirrhinoides, Sinilabeo hummeli, Sinilabeo longibarbatus, Sinilabeo longirostris, Sinocrossocheilus guizhouensis, Sinocrossocheilus labiatus, Sinocrossocheilus megalophthalmus, Speolabeo musaei, Stenorynchoacrum xijiangensis, Thynnichthys sandkhol, Thynnichthys vaillanti, Probarbus labeaminor, Diptychus sewerzowi, Gymnocypris chilianensis, Gymnocypris chui, Gymnocypris dobula, Gymnocypris firmispinatus, Gymnocypris namensis, Gymnocypris scleracanthus, Gymnocypris waddellii, Gymnodiptychus integrigymnatus, Ptychobarbus conirostris, Schizopygopsis kessleri, Schizopygopsis kialingensis, Schizopygopsis selincuoensis, Schizopygopsis stoliczkai, Percocypris regani, Percocypris tchangi, Racoma ramzani, Schizopyge dainellii, Schizopyge niger, Schizothorax argentatus, Schizothorax beipanensis, Schizothorax cryptolepis, Schizothorax curvilabiatus, Schizothorax edeniana, Schizothorax elongatus, Schizothorax eurystomus, Schizothorax heteri, Schizothorax heterochilus, Schizothorax heterophysallidos, Schizothorax huegelii, Schizothorax integrilabiatus, Schizothorax kumaonensis, Schizothorax lepidothorax, Schizothorax leukus, Schizothorax longibarbus, Schizothorax microcephalus, Schizothorax microstomus, Schizothorax nasus, Schizothorax nepalensis, Schizothorax ninglangensis, Schizothorax nudiventris, Schizothorax oligolepis, Schizothorax prophylax, Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis, Schizothorax raraensis, Schizothorax rotundimaxillaris, Schizothorax sinensis, Schizothorax skarduensis, Schizothorax zarudnyi, Amatolacypris trevelyani, Barbodes amarus, Barbodes aurotaeniatus, Barbodes baoulan, Barbodes belinka, Barbodes bunau, Barbodes cataractae, Barbodes clemensi, Barbodes colemani, Barbodes disa, Barbodes dorsimaculatus, Barbodes dunckeri, Barbodes flavifuscus, Barbodes hemictenus, Barbodes herrei, Barbodes ivis, Barbodes joaquinae, Barbodes katolo, Barbodes lanaoensis, Barbodes mahakkamensis, Barbodes manalak, Barbodes microps, Barbodes montanoi, Barbodes pachycheilus, Barbodes palaemophagus, Barbodes palata, Barbodes palavanensis, Barbodes platysoma, Barbodes polylepis, Barbodes quinquemaculatus, Barbodes resinus, Barbodes sirang, Barbodes snyderi, Barbodes strigatus, Barbodes sunieri, Barbodes tras, Barbodes truncatulus, Barbodes umalii, Barbodes xouthos, Barboides britzi, Caecobarbus geertsii, Chagunius nicholsi, Cheilobarbus capensis, Clypeobarbus bellcrossi, Clypeobarbus bomokandi, Clypeobarbus breviclipeus, Clypeobarbus matthesi, Clypeobarbus pseudognathodon, Clypeobarbus schoutedeni, Coptostomabarbus bellcrossi, Coptostomabarbus wittei, Dawkinsia rubrotinctus, Desmopuntius gemellus, Desmopuntius hexazona, Desmopuntius trifasciatus, Enteromius afrohamiltoni, Enteromius afrovernayi, Enteromius akakianus, Enteromius aliciae, Enteromius aloyi, Enteromius amanpoae, Enteromius amatolicus, Enteromius anema, Enteromius annectens, Enteromius anniae, Enteromius anoplus, Enteromius ansorgii, Enteromius arambourgi, Enteromius arcislongae, Enteromius atakorensis, Enteromius atkinsoni, Enteromius atromaculatus, Enteromius bagbwensis, Enteromius barnardi, Enteromius barotseensis, Enteromius bawkuensis, Enteromius bigornei, Enteromius boboi, Enteromius bourdariei, Enteromius brazzai, Enteromius breviceps, Enteromius brevidorsalis, Enteromius brevilateralis, Enteromius brevipinnis, Enteromius cadenati, Enteromius castrasibutum, Enteromius caudosignatus, Enteromius chicapaensis, Enteromius chiumbeensis, Enteromius choloensis, Enteromius citrinus, Enteromius clauseni, Enteromius collarti, Enteromius condei, Enteromius deguidei, Enteromius devosi, Enteromius dialonensis, Enteromius ditinensis, Enteromius dorsolineatus, Enteromius eutaenia, Enteromius evansi, Enteromius foutensis, Enteromius greenwoodi, Enteromius gurneyi, Enteromius haasianus, Enteromius huguenyi, Enteromius kamolondoensis, Enteromius kessleri, Enteromius kissiensis, Enteromius kuiluensis, Enteromius lamani, Enteromius laticeps, Enteromius liberiensis, Enteromius litamba, Enteromius lornae, Enteromius lufukiensis, Enteromius lujae, Enteromius lukindae, Enteromius lukusiensis, Enteromius luluae, Enteromius machadoi, Enteromius macrotaenia, Enteromius magdalenae, Enteromius marmoratus, Enteromius martorelli, Enteromius mediosquamatus, Enteromius miolepis, Enteromius mocoensis, Enteromius mohasicus, Enteromius motebensis, Enteromius multilineatus, Enteromius musumbi, Enteromius neefi, Enteromius neglectus, Enteromius nigeriensis, Enteromius nigrifilis, Enteromius nigroluteus, Enteromius niokoloensis, Enteromius nounensis, Enteromius okae, Enteromius owenae, Enteromius papilio, Enteromius parablabes, Enteromius parajae, Enteromius perince, Enteromius petchkovskyi, Enteromius pleurogramma, Enteromius poechii, Enteromius potamogalis, Enteromius pumilus, Enteromius pygmaeus, Enteromius quadrilineatus, Enteromius quadripunctatus, Enteromius raimbaulti, Enteromius rohani, Enteromius roussellei, Enteromius salessei, Enteromius sensitivus, Enteromius sexradiatus, Enteromius seymouri, Enteromius stanleyi, Enteromius stauchi, Enteromius stigmasemion, Enteromius stigmatopygus, Enteromius subinensis, Enteromius sylvaticus, Enteromius syntrechalepis, Enteromius taeniopleura, Enteromius taeniurus, Enteromius tegulifer, Enteromius tetraspilus, Enteromius tetrastigma, Enteromius teugelsi, Enteromius thamalakanensis, Enteromius thespesios, Enteromius thysi, Enteromius tomiensis, Enteromius tongaensis, Enteromius traorei, Enteromius treurensis, Enteromius trinotatus, Enteromius trispiloides, Enteromius trispilopleura, Enteromius turkanae, Enteromius urostigma, Enteromius usambarae, Enteromius validus, Enteromius vanderysti, Enteromius vandewallei, Enteromius viktorianus, Enteromius walkeri, Enteromius walshae, Enteromius wellmani, Enteromius yardiensis, Enteromius zalbiensis, Haludaria afasciata, Hampala bimaculata, Hampala lopezi, Hampala sabana, Namaquacypris hospes, Oreichthys andrewi, Oreichthys coorgensis, Oreichthys duospilus, Oreichthys incognito, Osteobrama alfredianus, Osteobrama bhimensis, Osteobrama cunma, Osteobrama peninsularis, Pethia atra, Pethia aurea, Pethia canius, Pethia expletiforis, Pethia guganio, Pethia khugae, Pethia longicauda, Pethia lutea, Pethia macrogramma, Pethia melanomaculata, Pethia nankyweensis, Pethia nigripinna, Pethia pookodensis, Pethia reval, Pethia rutila, Pethia sanjaymoluri, Pethia sharmai, Pethia striata, Pethia thelys, Pethia yuensis, Prolabeops nyongensis, Pseudobarbus afer, Pseudobarbus burchelli, Pseudobarbus burgi, Pseudobarbus phlegethon, Pseudobarbus quathlambae, Pseudobarbus senticeps, Pseudobarbus skeltoni, Pseudobarbus swartzi, Pseudobarbus tenuis, Pseudobarbus verloreni, Puntigrus navjotsodhii, Puntigrus pulcher, Puntius ambassis, Puntius aphya, Puntius bramoides, Puntius burmanicus, Puntius cauveriensis, Puntius crescentus, Puntius deccanensis, Puntius fraseri, Puntius kamalika, Puntius khohi, Puntius layardi, Puntius melanostigma, Puntius morehensis, Puntius mudumalaiensis, Puntius muzaffarpurensis, Puntius nangalensis, Puntius paucimaculatus, Puntius pinnauratus, Puntius pugio, Puntius punjabensis, Puntius sophoroides, Puntius stigma, Puntius takhoaensis, Puntius tetraspilus, Puntius thermalis, Puntius waageni, Sedercypris calidus, Sedercypris erubescens, Systomus chrysopoma, Systomus clavatus, Systomus compressiformis, Systomus immaculatus, Systomus jacobusboehlkei, Systomus jayarami, Systomus laticeps, Systomus martenstyni, Systomus orphoides, Systomus spilurus, Systomus subnasutus, Systomus timbiri, Xenobarbus loveridgei, Spinibarbus babeensis, Spinibarbus brevicephalus, Spinibarbus maensis, Spinibarbus nammauensis, Spinibarbus ovalius, Spinibarbus vittatus, Arabibarbus arabicus, Arabibarbus hadhrami, Barbopsis devecchii, Carasobarbus apoensis, Carasobarbus chantrei, Carasobarbus exulatus, Carasobarbus moulouyensis, Carasobarbus sublimus, Hypselobarbus gracilis, Hypselobarbus keralaensis, Hypselobarbus kushavali, Hypselobarbus lithopidos, Hypselobarbus menoni, Hypselobarbus mussullah, Hypselobarbus nilgiriensis, Hypselobarbus periyarensis, Hypselobarbus pseudomussullah, Hypselobarbus tamiraparaniei, Hypselobarbus vaigaiensis, Labeobarbus acuticeps, Labeobarbus aeneus, Labeobarbus alluaudi, Labeobarbus altipinnis, Labeobarbus ansorgii, Labeobarbus aspius, Labeobarbus brauni, Labeobarbus cardozoi, Labeobarbus caudovittatus, Labeobarbus clarkeae, Labeobarbus claudinae, Labeobarbus codringtonii, Labeobarbus dartevellei, Labeobarbus dimidiatus, Labeobarbus ensifer, Labeobarbus ensis, Labeobarbus ethiopicus, Labeobarbus fasolt, Labeobarbus fimbriatus, Labeobarbus gananensis, Labeobarbus gestetneri, Labeobarbus girardi, Labeobarbus gorgorensis, Labeobarbus gulielmi, Labeobarbus huloti, Labeobarbus humphri, Labeobarbus iphthimostoma, Labeobarbus iturii, Labeobarbus jaegeri, Labeobarbus jubae, Labeobarbus jubbi, Labeobarbus lagensis, Labeobarbus latirostris, Labeobarbus leleupanus, Labeobarbus longidorsalis, Labeobarbus longifilis, Labeobarbus lucius, Labeobarbus lufupensis, Labeobarbus macroceps, Labeobarbus macrolepidotus, Labeobarbus macrolepis, Labeobarbus malacanthus, Labeobarbus maroccanus, Labeobarbus matris, Labeobarbus mawambi, Labeobarbus mawambiensis, Labeobarbus microbarbis, Labeobarbus microterolepis, Labeobarbus mirabilis, Labeobarbus mungoensis, Labeobarbus nanningsi, Labeobarbus nelspruitensis, Labeobarbus nthuwa, Labeobarbus pagenstecheri, Labeobarbus parawaldroni, Labeobarbus paucisquamatus, Labeobarbus pellegrini, Labeobarbus petitjeani, Labeobarbus platyrhinus, Labeobarbus platystomus, Labeobarbus pojeri, Labeobarbus polylepis, Labeobarbus progenys, Labeobarbus pungweensis, Labeobarbus reinii, Labeobarbus rhinophorus, Labeobarbus robertsi, Labeobarbus rosae, Labeobarbus roylii, Labeobarbus ruandae, Labeobarbus ruasae, Labeobarbus seeberi, Labeobarbus somereni, Labeobarbus stappersii, Labeobarbus steindachneri, Labeobarbus stenostoma, Labeobarbus tornieri, Labeobarbus trachypterus, Labeobarbus tropidolepis, Labeobarbus truttiformis, Labeobarbus upembensis, Labeobarbus urotaenia, Labeobarbus varicostoma, Labeobarbus wittei, Labeobarbus xyrocheilus, Lepidopygopsis typus, Naziritor chelynoides, Naziritor zhobensis, Neolissochilus acutirostris, Neolissochilus baoshanensis, Neolissochilus benasi, Neolissochilus blanci, Neolissochilus blythii, Neolissochilus bovanicus, Neolissochilus capudelphinus, Neolissochilus compressus, Neolissochilus dukai, Neolissochilus hemispinus, Neolissochilus heterostomus, Neolissochilus hexastichus, Neolissochilus kaladanensis, Neolissochilus longipinnis, Neolissochilus micropthalmus, Neolissochilus minimus, Neolissochilus namlenensis, Neolissochilus paucisquamatus, Neolissochilus qiaojiensis, Neolissochilus spinulosus, Neolissochilus stevensonii, Neolissochilus tamiraparaniensis, Neolissochilus tweediei, Neolissochilus vittatus, Osteochilichthys thomassi, Tor ater, Tor barakae, Tor dongnaiensis, Tor kulkarnii, Tor polylepis, Tor yingjiangensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Sundadanionidae

Fangfangia spinicleithralis, Sundadanio atomus, Sundadanio echinus, Sundadanio gargula, Sundadanio goblinus, Sundadanio margarition, Sundadanio retiarius, Sundadanio rubellus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Danionidae

Aspidoparia ukhrulensis, Barilius ardens, Barilius bonarensis, Barilius caudiocellatus, Barilius chatricensis, Barilius dimorphicus, Barilius evezardi, Barilius huahinensis, Barilius lairokensis, Barilius malabaricus, Barilius naseeri, Barilius nelsoni, Barilius ngawa, Barilius pectoralis, Barilius ponticulus, Barilius profundus, Barilius signicaudus, Chelaethiops bibie, Chelaethiops minutus, Engraulicypris bredoi, Engraulicypris gariepinus, Engraulicypris howesi, Engraulicypris moeruensis, Engraulicypris ngalala, Engraulicypris sardella, Leptocypris konkoureensis, Leptocypris lujae, Leptocypris taiaensis, Leptocypris weeksii, Leptocypris weynsii, Luciosoma trinema, Malayochela maassi, Nematabramis borneensis, Nematabramis steindachnerii, Nematabramis verecundus, Neobola bottegoi, Neobola kinondo, Neobola nilotica, Opsaridium boweni, Opsaridium engrauloides, Opsaridium leleupi, Opsaridium loveridgii, Opsaridium maculicauda, Opsaridium microcephalum, Opsaridium microlepis, Opsaridium peringueyi, Opsaridium tweddleorum, Opsarius cocsa, Opsarius maculatus, Raiamas ansorgii, Raiamas brachyrhabdotos, Raiamas intermedius, Raiamas levequei, Raiamas longirostris, Raiamas marqueti, Raiamas nigeriensis, Raiamas salmolucius, Raiamas shariensis, Salmostoma balookee, Salmostoma belachi, Salmostoma horai, Salmostoma novacula, Salmostoma orissaensis, Salmostoma sladoni, Salmostoma untrahi, Thryssocypris ornithostoma, Thryssocypris tonlesapensis, Thryssocypris wongrati, Betadevario ramachandrani, Chela khujairokensis, Chela macrolepis, Danio absconditus, Danio annulosus, Danio assamila, Danio catenatus, Danio concatenatus, Danio flagrans, Danio meghalayensis, Danio muongthanhensis, Danio quagga, Danio quangbinhensis, Danio sysphigmatus, Danio trangi, Danionella mirifica, Devario acrostomus, Devario annnataliae, Devario anomalus, Devario apopyris, Devario coxi, Devario deruptotalea, Devario fangae, Devario fangfangae, Devario fraseri, Devario gibber, Devario horai, Devario kysonensis, Devario laoensis, Devario leptos, Devario manipurensis, Devario micronema, Devario monticola, Devario myitkyinae, Devario naganensis, Devario neilgherriensis, Devario ostreographus, Devario peninsulae, Devario salmonata, Devario spinosus, Devario suvatti, Devario udenii, Devario xyrops, Devario yuensis, Laubuka insularis, Laubuka lankensis, Laubuka latens, Laubuka parafasciata, Laubuka ruhuna, Laubuka siamensis, Laubuka tenella, Laubuka trevori, Microrasbora microphthalma, Esomus altus, Esomus malabaricus, Esomus malayensis, Esomus manipurensis, Brevibora cheeya, Brevibora exilis, Horadandia brittani, Pectenocypris micromysticetus, Rasbora aprotaenia, Rasbora armitagei, Rasbora arundinata, Rasbora atranus, Rasbora bindumatoga, Rasbora bunguranensis, Rasbora chrysotaenia, Rasbora cryptica, Rasbora dandia, Rasbora dies, Rasbora dorsinotata, Rasbora gerlachi, Rasbora haru, Rasbora hobelmani, Rasbora hosii, Rasbora jacobsoni, Rasbora johannae, Rasbora kalbarensis, Rasbora kluetensis, Rasbora kobonensis, Rasbora kottelati, Rasbora labiosa, Rasbora laticlavia, Rasbora leptosoma, Rasbora maninjau, Rasbora meinkeni, Rasbora microcephalus, Rasbora myersi, Rasbora naggsi, Rasbora nematotaenia, Rasbora nodulosa, Rasbora notura, Rasbora ornata, Rasbora philippina, Rasbora rheophila, Rasbora semilineata, Rasbora spilotaenia, Rasbora taytayensis, Rasbora tobana, Rasbora trifasciata, Rasbora truncata, Rasbora tuberculata, Rasbora vaillantii, Rasbora vietnamensis, Rasbora vulgaris, Rasboroides nigromarginatus, Rasboroides rohani, Trigonostigma truncata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Leptobarbidae

Leptobarbus hosii, Leptobarbus melanopterus, Leptobarbus rubripinna

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Xenocyprididae

Anabarilius alburnops, Anabarilius andersoni, Anabarilius brevianalis, Anabarilius duoyiheensis, Anabarilius goldenlineus, Anabarilius liui, Anabarilius longicaudatus, Anabarilius macrolepis, Anabarilius maculatus, Anabarilius paucirastellus, Anabarilius polylepis, Anabarilius qiluensis, Anabarilius qionghaiensis, Anabarilius songmingensis, Anabarilius transmontanus, Anabarilius xundianensis, Anabarilius yangzonensis, Ancherythroculter daovantieni, Ancherythroculter lini, Aphyocypris amnis, Aphyocypris dorsohorizontalis, Aphyocypris kyphus, Aphyocypris pulchrilineata, Araiocypris batodes, Atrilinea macrolepis, Atrilinea macrops, Atrilinea roulei, Candidia pingtungensis, Chanodichthys abramoides, Chanodichthys mongolicus, Chanodichthys oxycephalus, Culter recurviceps, Cultrichthys compressocorpus, Distoechodon macrophthalmus, Gymnodanio strigatus, Hainania serrata, Hemiculter elongatus, Hemiculter krempfi, Hemiculter lucidus, Hemiculter songhongensis, Hemiculter varpachovskii, Hemiculterella macrolepis, Hypophthalmichthys harmandi, Longiculter siahi, Megalobrama mantschuricus, Megalobrama pellegrini, Metzia alba, Metzia bounthobi, Metzia hautus, Metzia longinasus, Metzia parva, Opsariichthys bea, Opsariichthys dienbienensis, Opsariichthys hainanensis, Opsariichthys hieni, Opsariichthys minutus, Opsariichthys songmaensis, Parachela ingerkongi, Parachela siamensis, Paralaubuca riveroi, Paralaubuca stigmabrachium, Parazacco fasciatus, Pogobrama barbatula, Pseudohemiculter hainanensis, Pseudohemiculter kweichowensis, Pseudohemiculter pacboensis, Pseudolaubuca hotaya, Pseudolaubuca jouyi, Sinibrama affinis, Sinibrama longianalis, Sinibrama taeniatus, Sinibrama wui, Toxabramis argentifer, Toxabramis hoffmanni, Toxabramis hotayensis, Toxabramis houdemeri, Toxabramis maensis, Toxabramis nhatleensis, Xenocyprioides parvulus, Xenocypris fangi, Xenocypris hupeinensis, Xenocypris medius, Xenocypris yunnanensis, Zacco acutipinnis, Zacco chengtui

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Acheilognathidae

Acheilognathus asmussii, Acheilognathus barbatus, Acheilognathus binidentatus, Acheilognathus brevicaudatus, Acheilognathus changtingensis, Acheilognathus coreanus, Acheilognathus elongatoides, Acheilognathus elongatus, Acheilognathus fasciodorsalis, Acheilognathus hypselonotus, Acheilognathus imfasciodorsalis, Acheilognathus intermedia, Acheilognathus kyphus, Acheilognathus longibarbatus, Acheilognathus longipinnis, Acheilognathus macromandibularis, Acheilognathus majusculus, Acheilognathus melanogaster, Acheilognathus microphysa, Acheilognathus nguyenvanhaoi, Acheilognathus omeiensis, Acheilognathus peihoensis, Acheilognathus polylepis, Acheilognathus polyspinus, Acheilognathus striatus, Acheilognathus taenianalis, Acheilognathus typus, Paratanakia chii, Rhodeus albomarginatus, Rhodeus amurensis, Rhodeus atremius, Rhodeus colchicus, Rhodeus fangi, Rhodeus haradai, Rhodeus laoensis, Rhodeus meridionalis, Rhodeus monguonensis, Rhodeus notatus, Rhodeus rheinardti, Rhodeus sciosemus, Rhodeus shitaiensis, Rhodeus spinalis, Sinorhodeus microlepis, Tanakia shimazui

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Gobionidae

Abbottina binhi, Abbottina lalinensis, Belligobio pengxianensis, Biwia tama, Biwia yodoensis, Coreius cetopsis, Coreoleuciscus aeruginos, Gnathopogon herzensteini, Gnathopogon nicholsi, Gnathopogon polytaenia, Gnathopogon tsinanensis, Gobio alverniae, Gobio artvinicus, Gobio battalgilae, Gobio coriparoides, Gobio delyamurei, Gobio fushunensis, Gobio gymnostethus, Gobio intermedius, Gobio kizilirmakensis, Gobio kovatschevi, Gobio kubanicus, Gobio meridionalis, Gobio microlepidotus, Gobio occitaniae, Gobio ohridanus, Gobio sarmaticus, Gobio sibiricus, Gobio skadarensis, Gobio soldatovi, Gobio volgensis, Gobiobotia brevirostris, Gobiobotia filifer, Gobiobotia guilingensis, Gobiobotia homalopteroidea, Gobiobotia jiangxiensis, Gobiobotia meridionalis, Gobiobotia nicholsi, Gobiobotia pappenheimi, Gobiobotia paucirastella, Gobiobotia tungi, Gobiobotia yuanjiangensis, Gobiocypris rarus, Hemibarbus brevipennus, Hemibarbus lehoai, Hemibarbus medius, Hemibarbus qianjiangensis, Hemibarbus songloensis, Hemibarbus thacmoensis, Hemibarbus umbrifer, Mesogobio lachneri, Microphysogobio amurensis, Microphysogobio anudarini, Microphysogobio chenhsienensis, Microphysogobio chinssuensis, Microphysogobio elongatus, Microphysogobio exilicauda, Microphysogobio hsinglungshanensis, Microphysogobio kachekensis, Microphysogobio liaohensis, Microphysogobio linghensis, Microphysogobio microstomus, Microphysogobio nudiventris, Microphysogobio pseudoelongatus, Microphysogobio tafangensis, Microphysogobio tungtingensis, Microphysogobio vietnamica, Microphysogobio wulonghensis, Microphysogobio xianyouensis, Microphysogobio yunnanensis, Microphysogobio zhangi, Paraleucogobio notacanthus, Parasqualidus maii, Placogobio bacmeensis, Placogobio nahangensis, Platysmacheilus nudiventris, Platysmacheilus zhenjiangensis, Pseudogobio banggiangensis, Pseudogobio guilinensis, Pseudorasbora interrupta, Pseudorasbora pugnax, Pungtungia hilgendorfi, Pungtungia shiraii, Rhinogobio hunanensis, Rhinogobio nasutus, Romanogobio amplexilabris, Romanogobio antipai, Romanogobio banaticus, Romanogobio benacensis, Romanogobio johntreadwelli, Romanogobio macropterus, Romanogobio parvus, Romanogobio pentatrichus, Romanogobio persus, Romanogobio tenuicorpus, Sarcocheilichthys biwaensis, Sarcocheilichthys caobangensis, Sarcocheilichthys czerskii, Sarcocheilichthys davidi, Sarcocheilichthys hainanensis, Sarcocheilichthys lacustris, Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi, Saurogobio gracilicaudatus, Saurogobio immaculatus, Saurogobio lissilabris, Saurogobio punctatus, Squalidus atromaculatus, Squalidus chankaensis, Squalidus homozonus, Squalidus intermedius, Squalidus mantschuricus, Squalidus minor, Squalidus nitens, Xenophysogobio boulengeri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Tanichthyidae

Tanichthys thacbaensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Leuciscidae

Chrosomus saylori, Chrosomus tennesseensis, Eremichthys acros, Evarra bustamantei, Evarra eigenmanni, Evarra tlahuacensis, Gila atraria, Gila brevicauda, Gila coerulea, Gila conspersa, Gila crassicauda, Gila eremica, Gila minacae, Gila nigra, Gila orcuttii, Gila pulchra, Gila seminuda, Moapa coriacea, Orthodon microlepidotus, Ptychocheilus umpquae, Relictus solitarius, Siphateles alvordensis, Siphateles boraxobius, Acanthobrama centisquama, Acanthobrama hadiyahensis, Acanthobrama orontis, Acanthobrama thisbeae, Acanthobrama tricolor, Achondrostoma occidentale, Achondrostoma salmantinum, Alburnoides economoui, Alburnoides eichwaldii, Alburnoides emineae, Alburnoides fasciatus, Alburnoides freyhofi, Alburnoides kosswigi, Alburnoides kubanicus, Alburnoides kurui, Alburnoides oblongus, Alburnoides prespensis, Alburnoides recepi, Alburnoides rossicus, Alburnoides strymonicus, Alburnoides thessalicus, Alburnoides velioglui, Alburnus akili, Alburnus attalus, Alburnus belvica, Alburnus carinatus, Alburnus danubicus, Alburnus doriae, Alburnus heckeli, Alburnus istanbulensis, Alburnus kotschyi, Alburnus leobergi, Alburnus macedonicus, Alburnus mandrensis, Alburnus maximus, Alburnus mentoides, Alburnus neretvae, Alburnus nicaeensis, Alburnus orontis, Alburnus sarmaticus, Alburnus sava, Alburnus schischkovi, Alburnus scoranza, Alburnus selcuklui, Alburnus sellal, Alburnus timarensis, Alburnus vistonicus, Alburnus volviticus, Alburnus zagrosensis, Chondrostoma angorense, Chondrostoma ceyhanensis, Chondrostoma esmaeilii, Chondrostoma kinzelbachi, Chondrostoma kubanicum, Chondrostoma orientale, Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum, Chondrostoma phoxinus, Chondrostoma prespense, Chondrostoma scodrense, Chondrostoma toros, Chondrostoma variabile, Delminichthys ghetaldii, Iberochondrostoma oretanum, Iberocypris palaciosi, Leuciscus baicalensis, Leuciscus bearnensis, Leuciscus bergi, Leuciscus burdigalensis, Leuciscus chuanchicus, Leuciscus dzungaricus, Leuciscus latus, Leuciscus lehmanni, Leuciscus lindbergi, Leuciscus merzbacheri, Leuciscus oxyrrhis, Leuciscus schmidti, Leucos albus, Mirogrex hulensis, Parachondrostoma arrigonis, Parachondrostoma miegii, Parachondrostoma turiensis, Pelasgus epiroticus, Pelasgus prespensis, Petroleuciscus kurui, Phoxinellus alepidotus, Phoxinellus pseudalepidotus, Pseudochondrostoma polylepis, Pseudophoxinus antalyae, Pseudophoxinus atropatenus, Pseudophoxinus caralis, Pseudophoxinus egridiri, Pseudophoxinus elizavetae, Pseudophoxinus evliyae, Pseudophoxinus firati, Pseudophoxinus handlirschi, Pseudophoxinus hasani, Pseudophoxinus hittitorum, Pseudophoxinus libani, Pseudophoxinus mehmeti, Pseudophoxinus ninae, Pseudophoxinus punicus, Pseudophoxinus sojuchbulagi, Pseudophoxinus syriacus, Pseudophoxinus zekayi, Pseudophoxinus zeregi, Rutilus caspicus, Rutilus heckelii, Rutilus stoumboudae, Scardinius dergle, Scardinius elmaliensis, Scardinius graecus, Scardinius knezevici, Squalius adanaensis, Squalius agdamicus, Squalius albus, Squalius aristotelis, Squalius berak, Squalius cappadocicus, Squalius castellanus, Squalius cephaloides, Squalius illyricus, Squalius kosswigi, Squalius microlepis, Squalius moreoticus, Squalius orientalis, Squalius orpheus, Squalius peloponensis, Squalius platyceps, Squalius prespensis, Squalius seyhanensis, Squalius spurius, Squalius squaliusculus, Squalius tenellus, Squalius turcicus, Squalius valentinus, Telestes beoticus, Telestes comes, Telestes croaticus, Telestes fontinalis, Telestes polylepis, Telestes turskyi, Telestes ukliva, Phoxinus apollonicus, Phoxinus bigerri, Phoxinus brachyurus, Phoxinus colchicus, Phoxinus issykkulensis, Phoxinus karsticus, Phoxinus ketmaieri, Phoxinus keumkang, Phoxinus likai, Phoxinus oxyrhynchus, Phoxinus septimaniae, Phoxinus strymonicus, Phoxinus tchangi, Phoxinus ujmonensis, Lepidomeda albivallis, Lepidomeda aliciae, Lepidomeda altivelis, Lepidomeda copei, Margariscus nachtriebi, Semotilus lumbee, Algansea amecae, Algansea aphanea, Algansea avia, Algansea barbata, Algansea lacustris, Algansea monticola, Algansea popoche, Algansea tincella, Aztecula sallaei, Campostoma pauciradii, Campostoma pullum, Campostoma spadiceum, Codoma ornata, Cyprinella alvarezdelvillari, Cyprinella bocagrande, Cyprinella callisema, Cyprinella callitaenia, Cyprinella camura, Cyprinella chloristia, Cyprinella eurystoma, Cyprinella garmani, Cyprinella labrosa, Cyprinella leedsi, Cyprinella panarcys, Cyprinella stigmatura, Cyprinella xaenura, Cyprinella zanema, Ericymba amplamala, Erimystax harryi, Hybognathus argyritis, Hybopsis rubrifrons, Hybopsis winchelli, Iotichthys phlegethontis, Lythrurus alegnotus, Lythrurus matutinus, Lythrurus roseipinnis, Lythrurus snelsoni, Macrhybopsis boschungi, Macrhybopsis etnieri, Macrhybopsis gelida, Macrhybopsis meeki, Macrhybopsis pallida, Macrhybopsis tomellerii, Nocomis effusus, Nocomis platyrhynchus, Notropis albizonatus, Notropis alborus, Notropis altipinnis, Notropis amecae, Notropis aulidion, Notropis boucardi, Notropis cahabae, Notropis calabazas, Notropis calientis, Notropis candidus, Notropis chlorocephalus, Notropis cumingii, Notropis edwardraneyi, Notropis grandis, Notropis hypsilepis, Notropis imeldae, Notropis marhabatiensis, Notropis mekistocholas, Notropis moralesi, Notropis nazas, Notropis ortenburgeri, Notropis ozarcanus, Notropis perpallidus, Notropis rafinesquei, Notropis scepticus, Notropis suttkusi, Notropis uranoscopus, Oregonichthys crameri, Oregonichthys kalawatseti, Pararhinichthys bowersi, Phenacobius uranops, Pimephales tenellus, Pogonichthys ciscoides, Pogonichthys macrolepidotus, Pteronotropis euryzonus, Pteronotropis grandipinnis, Pteronotropis merlini, Pteronotropis stonei, Rhinichthys deaconi, Rhinichthys evermanni, Rhinichthys falcatus, Rhinichthys umatilla, Stypodon signifer, Tampichthys catostomops, Tampichthys dichromus, Tampichthys erimyzonops, Tampichthys ipni, Tampichthys mandibularis, Tampichthys rasconis, Yuriria amatlana, Yuriria chapalae, Oreoleuciscus angusticephalus, Oreoleuciscus dsapchynensis, Oreoleuciscus humilis, Rhynchocypris dementjevi, Rhynchocypris poljakowii, Tribolodon nakamurai

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Citharinidae

Citharinops distichodoides, Citharinus eburneensis, Citharinus macrolepis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Distichodontidae

Belonophago hutsebouti, Congocharax olbrechtsi, Distichodus brevipinnis, Distichodus engycephalus, Distichodus ingae, Distichodus kasaiensis, Distichodus langi, Distichodus nefasch, Distichodus petersii, Distichodus polli, Distichodus schenga, Distichodus teugelsi, Dundocharax bidentatus, Eugnathichthys eetveldii, Eugnathichthys macroterolepis, Eugnathichthys virgatus, Ichthyborus besse, Microstomatichthyoborus bashforddeani, Monostichodus elongatus, Nannaethiops bleheri, Nannocharax angolensis, Nannocharax dageti, Nannocharax elongatus, Nannocharax fasciolaris, Nannocharax gracilis, Nannocharax hastatus, Nannocharax hollyi, Nannocharax intermedius, Nannocharax lineomaculatus, Nannocharax lineostriatus, Nannocharax luapulae, Nannocharax machadoi, Nannocharax macropterus, Nannocharax maculicauda, Nannocharax micros, Nannocharax minutus, Nannocharax monardi, Nannocharax multifasciatus, Nannocharax niloticus, Nannocharax ogoensis, Nannocharax procatopus, Nannocharax pteron, Nannocharax reidi, Nannocharax rubensteini, Nannocharax schoutedeni, Nannocharax signifer, Nannocharax taenia, Nannocharax usongo, Nannocharax wittei, Nannocharax zebra, Neolebias gossei, Neolebias kerguennae, Neolebias lozii, Neolebias powelli, Neolebias spilotaenia, Paradistichodus dimidiatus, Paraphago rostratus, Phago intermedius, Phago loricatus, Xenocharax crassus, Monostichodus lootensi, Monostichodus mesmaekersi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Crenuchidae

Ammocryptocharax lateralis, Ammocryptocharax vintonae, Characidium alipioi, Characidium amaila, Characidium bahiense, Characidium boehlkei, Characidium bolivianum, Characidium borellii, Characidium caucanum, Characidium crandellii, Characidium declivirostre, Characidium deludens, Characidium etheostoma, Characidium etzeli, Characidium grajahuensis, Characidium hasemani, Characidium heirmostigmata, Characidium helmeri, Characidium japuhybense, Characidium kamakan, Characidium lauroi, Characidium litorale, Characidium longum, Characidium macrolepidotum, Characidium marshi, Characidium mirim, Characidium nana, Characidium nupelia, Characidium occidentale, Characidium orientale, Characidium papachibe, Characidium pellucidum, Characidium phoxocephalum, Characidium roesseli, Characidium samurai, Characidium sanctjohanni, Characidium satoi, Characidium schindleri, Characidium schubarti, Characidium serrano, Characidium stigmosum, Characidium summus, Characidium tenue, Characidium timbuiense, Characidium vestigipinne, Characidium vidali, Characidium xanthopterum, Characidium xavante, Elachocharax geryi, Elachocharax junki, Elachocharax mitopterus, Geryichthys sterbai, Klausewitzia ritae, Leptocharacidium omospilus, Melanocharacidium auroradiatum, Melanocharacidium blennioides, Melanocharacidium compressus, Melanocharacidium depressum, Melanocharacidium dispilomma, Melanocharacidium melanopteron, Melanocharacidium nigrum, Melanocharacidium pectorale, Microcharacidium geryi, Microcharacidium gnomus, Microcharacidium weitzmani, Skiotocharax meizon, Poecilocharax bovalii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Alestidae

Alestes ansorgii, Alestes inferus, Alestes liebrechtsii, Alestes macrophthalmus, Alestes stuhlmannii, Alestion rapax, Alestopetersius bifasciatus, Alestopetersius brichardi, Alestopetersius compressus, Alestopetersius conspectus, Alestopetersius hilgendorfi, Alestopetersius leopoldianus, Alestopetersius tumbensis, Bathyaethiops baka, Bathyaethiops flammeus, Brachypetersius cadwaladeri, Brycinus abeli, Brycinus bartoni, Brycinus batesii, Brycinus carmesinus, Brycinus carolinae, Brycinus comptus, Brycinus derhami, Brycinus epuluensis, Brycinus fwaensis, Brycinus intermedius, Brycinus jacksonii, Brycinus kingsleyae, Brycinus lateralis, Brycinus leuciscus, Brycinus luteus, Brycinus minutus, Brycinus nigricauda, Brycinus opisthotaenia, Brycinus peringueyi, Brycinus poptae, Brycinus schoutedeni, Brycinus taeniurus, Brycinus tessmanni, Brycinus tholloni, Bryconaethiops macrops, Bryconaethiops quinquesquamae, Bryconaethiops yseuxi, Clupeocharax schoutedeni, Hemigrammopetersius barnardi, Hemigrammopetersius pulcher, Hydrocynus tanzaniae, Micralestes ambiguus, Micralestes argyrotaenia, Micralestes congicus, Micralestes eburneensis, Micralestes fodori, Micralestes holargyreus, Micralestes lualabae, Micralestes pabrensis, Micralestes sardina, Micralestes schelly, Micralestes vittatus, Nannopetersius ansorgii, Nannopetersius lamberti, Nannopetersius mutambuei, Petersius conserialis, Phenacogrammus bleheri, Phenacogrammus deheyni, Phenacogrammus polli, Phenacogrammus stigmatura, Phenacogrammus taeniatus, Phenacogrammus urotaenia, Rhabdalestes aeratis, Rhabdalestes brevidorsalis, Rhabdalestes maunensis, Rhabdalestes rhodesiensis, Rhabdalestes tangensis, Rhabdalestes yokai

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Hepsetidae

Hepsetus cuvieri, Hepsetus lineatus, Hepsetus microlepis, Hepsetus occidentalis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Tarumaniidae

Tarumania walkerae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Erythrinidae

Erythrinus kessleri, Hoplerythrinus cinereus, Hoplerythrinus gronovii, Hoplias australis, Hoplias brasiliensis, Hoplias curupira, Hoplias intermedius, Hoplias mbigua, Hoplias microcephalus, Hoplias patana, Hoplias teres

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Parodontidae

Apareiodon agmatos, Apareiodon argenteus, Apareiodon cavalcante, Apareiodon gransabana, Apareiodon itapicuruensis, Apareiodon machrisi, Apareiodon orinocensis, Apareiodon tigrinus, Apareiodon vittatus, Parodon alfonsoi, Parodon apolinari, Parodon atratoensis, Parodon bifasciatus, Parodon caliensis, Parodon carrikeri, Parodon hilarii, Parodon magdalenensis, Parodon moreirai

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Cynodontidae

Cynodon meionactis, Cynodon septenarius, Hydrolycus wallacei

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Serrasalmidae

Acnodon senai, Mylesinus paraschomburgkii, Mylesinus paucisquamatus, Mylesinus schomburgkii, Myleus altipinnis, Myleus knerii, Myleus latus, Myloplus lobatus, Myloplus lucienae, Myloplus nigrolineatus, Myloplus ternetzi, Myloplus tiete, Myloplus zorroi, Tometes ancylorhynchus, Tometes camunani, Tometes makue, Tometes siderocarajensis, Tometes trilobatus, Utiaritichthys esguiceroi, Utiaritichthys sennaebragai, Metynnis cuiaba, Metynnis guaporensis, Metynnis longipinnis, Metynnis orinocensis, Metynnis polystictus, Pygocentrus palometa, Serrasalmus auriventris, Serrasalmus emarginatus, Serrasalmus nigricans, Serrasalmus nigricauda, Serrasalmus odyssei, Serrasalmus scotopterus, Serrasalmus stagnatilis, Serrasalmus undulatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Hemiodontidae

Bivibranchia bimaculata, Bivibranchia notata, Bivibranchia simulata, Bivibranchia velox, Hemiodus amazonum, Hemiodus goeldii, Hemiodus huraulti, Hemiodus iratapuru, Hemiodus jatuarana, Hemiodus langeanii, Hemiodus quadrimaculatus, Hemiodus sterni, Hemiodus thayeria, Hemiodus tocantinensis, Micromischodus sugillatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Anostomidae

Anostomoides atrianalis, Anostomoides passionis, Anostomus longus, Anostomus ucayalensis, Gnathodolus bidens, Hypomasticus despaxi, Hypomasticus lineomaculatus, Hypomasticus megalepis, Hypomasticus pachycheilus, Hypomasticus thayeri, Laemolyta fasciata, Laemolyta macra, Laemolyta proxima, Laemolyta varia, Leporellus cartledgei, Leporellus retropinnis, Leporinus acutidens, Leporinus alternus, Leporinus amazonicus, Leporinus aripuanaensis, Leporinus badueli, Leporinus bimaculatus, Leporinus bistriatus, Leporinus bleheri, Leporinus boehlkei, Leporinus britskii, Leporinus cylindriformis, Leporinus enyae, Leporinus falcipinnis, Leporinus geminis, Leporinus gomesi, Leporinus gossei, Leporinus guttatus, Leporinus holostictus, Leporinus jamesi, Leporinus jatuncochi, Leporinus lebaili, Leporinus melanopleura, Leporinus melanopleurodes, Leporinus microphthalmus, Leporinus multifasciatus, Leporinus multimaculatus, Leporinus nattereri, Leporinus octomaculatus, Leporinus pachyurus, Leporinus parae, Leporinus paralternus, Leporinus paranensis, Leporinus parvulus, Leporinus pearsoni, Leporinus pitingai, Leporinus platycephalus, Leporinus punctatus, Leporinus reticulatus, Leporinus santosi, Leporinus sexstriatus, Leporinus spilopleura, Leporinus steindachneri, Leporinus subniger, Leporinus taeniofasciatus, Leporinus torrenticola, Leporinus trimaculatus, Leporinus uatumaensis, Leporinus unitaeniatus, Leporinus vanzoi, Leporinus venerei, Leporinus wolfei, Megaleporinus brinco, Megaleporinus garmani, Megaleporinus piavussu, Megaleporinus reinhardti, Petulanos intermedius, Petulanos plicatus, Pseudanos irinae, Pseudanos varii, Rhytiodus elongatus, Rhytiodus lauzannei, Sartor elongatus, Sartor tucuruiensis, Schizodon altoparanae, Schizodon australis, Schizodon dissimilis, Schizodon intermedius, Schizodon isognathus, Schizodon jacuiensis, Schizodon knerii, Schizodon platae, Schizodon rostratus, Schizodon scotorhabdotus, Schizodon succinctus, Synaptolaemus cingulatus, Synaptolaemus latofasciatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Chilodontidae

Caenotropus maculosus, Caenotropus mestomorgmatos, Chilodus fritillus, Chilodus zunevei

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Curimatidae

Curimata acutirostris, Curimata aspera, Curimata cerasina, Curimata cisandina, Curimata incompta, Curimata knerii, Curimata ocellata, Curimata roseni, Curimatella alburnus, Curimatella meyeri, Curimatopsis microlepis, Curimatopsis myersi, Cyphocharax aninha, Cyphocharax aspilos, Cyphocharax biocellatus, Cyphocharax boiadeiro, Cyphocharax derhami, Cyphocharax gangamon, Cyphocharax gouldingi, Cyphocharax laticlavius, Cyphocharax leucostictus, Cyphocharax meniscaprorus, Cyphocharax mestomyllon, Cyphocharax microcephalus, Cyphocharax modestus, Cyphocharax multilineatus, Cyphocharax nigripinnis, Cyphocharax notatus, Cyphocharax oenas, Cyphocharax pantostictos, Cyphocharax pinnilepis, Cyphocharax platanus, Cyphocharax plumbeus, Cyphocharax punctatus, Cyphocharax sanctigabrielis, Cyphocharax signatus, Cyphocharax spilotus, Cyphocharax spiluropsis, Cyphocharax stilbolepis, Cyphocharax vexillapinnus, Potamorhina pristigaster, Potamorhina squamoralevis, Psectrogaster ciliata, Psectrogaster curviventris, Psectrogaster falcata, Psectrogaster saguiru, Pseudocurimata boehlkei, Pseudocurimata patiae, Pseudocurimata peruana, Steindachnerina amazonica, Steindachnerina atratoensis, Steindachnerina binotata, Steindachnerina conspersa, Steindachnerina corumbae, Steindachnerina fasciata, Steindachnerina gracilis, Steindachnerina hypostoma, Steindachnerina leucisca, Steindachnerina planiventris, Steindachnerina pupula, Steindachnerina quasimodoi, Steindachnerina varii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Prochilodontidae

Prochilodus britskii, Prochilodus harttii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Lebiasinidae

Lebiasina ardilai, Lebiasina chocoensis, Lebiasina chucuriensis, Lebiasina colombia, Lebiasina floridablancaensis, Lebiasina intermedia, Lebiasina marilynae, Lebiasina melanoguttata, Lebiasina minuta, Lebiasina narinensis, Lebiasina ortegai, Lebiasina provenzanoi, Lebiasina taphorni, Lebiasina uruyensis, Lebiasina yepezi, Lebiasina yuruaniensis, Piabucina boruca, Piabucina elongata, Piabucina erythrinoides, Piabucina festae, Piabucina unitaeniata, Copeina osgoodi, Copella eigenmanni, Nannostomus erythrurus, Nannostomus grandis, Nannostomus limatus, Pyrrhulina beni, Pyrrhulina elongata, Pyrrhulina lugubris, Pyrrhulina marilynae, Pyrrhulina maxima, Pyrrhulina melanostomus, Pyrrhulina stoli

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Ctenoluciidae

Boulengerella lucius, Boulengerella xyrekes

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Chalceidae

Chalceus spilogyros

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Triportheidae

Lignobrycon myersi, Agoniates anchovia, Clupeacharax anchoveoides, Engraulisoma taeniatum, Triportheus curtus, Triportheus orinocensis, Triportheus pantanensis, Triportheus pictus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Bryconidae

Brycon argenteus, Brycon coquenani, Brycon coxeyi, Brycon ferox, Brycon fowleri, Brycon gouldingi, Brycon labiatus, Brycon medemi, Brycon meeki, Brycon obscurus, Brycon oligolepis, Brycon opalinus, Brycon polylepis, Brycon posadae, Brycon striatulus, Brycon unicolor, Brycon vermelha, Chilobrycon deuterodon

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Iguanodectidae

Bryconops colanegra, Bryconops colaroja, Bryconops collettei, Bryconops disruptus, Bryconops durbinae, Bryconops gracilis, Bryconops humeralis, Bryconops imitator, Bryconops inpai, Bryconops magoi, Bryconops munduruku, Bryconops piracolina, Bryconops tocantinensis, Bryconops transitoria, Bryconops vibex, Iguanodectes adujai, Iguanodectes gracilis, Iguanodectes polylepis, Iguanodectes purusii, Iguanodectes rachovii, Iguanodectes variatus, Piabucus caudomaculatus, Piabucus melanostoma

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Acestrorhynchidae

Acestrorhynchus abbreviatus, Acestrorhynchus grandoculis, Acestrorhynchus heterolepis, Acestrorhynchus isalineae, Acestrorhynchus maculipinna, Lonchogenys ilisha, Gilbertolus atratoensis, Roestes itupiranga, Roestes molossus, Roestes ogilviei

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Characidae

Aphyocharacidium bolivianum, Aphyocharacidium melandetum, Aphyocharax agassizii, Aphyocharax colifax, Aphyocharax gracilis, Aphyocharax pusillus, Aphyocharax yekwanae, Axelrodia lindeae, Xenagoniates bondi, Aphyodite apiaka, Aphyodite grammica, Aphyodite tupebas, Leptobrycon jatuaranae, Tyttobrycon dorsimaculatus, Tyttobrycon hamatus, Tyttobrycon marajoara, Tyttobrycon spinosus, Tyttobrycon xeruini, Charax apurensis, Charax awa, Charax caudimaculatus, Charax condei, Charax delimai, Charax hemigrammus, Charax macrolepis, Charax metae, Charax michaeli, Charax niger, Charax notulatus, Charax rupununi, Charax tectifer, Charax unimaculatus, Cynopotamus amazonum, Cynopotamus bipunctatus, Cynopotamus essequibensis, Cynopotamus gouldingi, Cynopotamus juruenae, Cynopotamus kincaidi, Cynopotamus venezuelae, Cynopotamus xinguano, Galeocharax gulo, Galeocharax humeralis, Microschemobrycon callops, Microschemobrycon casiquiare, Microschemobrycon geisleri, Microschemobrycon guaporensis, Microschemobrycon melanotus, Microschemobrycon meyburgi, Phenacogaster beni, Phenacogaster jancupa, Phenacogaster microstictus, Phenacogaster pectinatus, Phenacogaster suborbitalis, Priocharax ariel, Priocharax nanus, Priocharax pygmaeus, Roeboides araguaito, Roeboides bussingi, Roeboides carti, Roeboides dientonito, Roeboides dispar, Roeboides loftini, Roeboides microlepis, Roeboides numerosus, Roeboides occidentalis, Roeboides oligistos, Acinocheirodon melanogramma, Aphyocheirodon hemigrammus, Cheirodon australe, Cheirodon jaguaribensis, Cheirodon kiliani, Cheirodon luelingi, Cheirodon ortegai, Cheirodon parahybae, Cheirodon pisciculus, Compsura gorgonae, Ctenocheirodon pristis, Heterocheirodon jacuiensis, Heterocheirodon yatai, Kolpotocheirodon figueiredoi, Kolpotocheirodon theloura, Macropsobrycon uruguayanae, Macropsobrycon xinguensis, Odontostilbe dialeptura, Odontostilbe dierythrura, Odontostilbe ecuadorensis, Odontostilbe euspilurus, Odontostilbe fugitiva, Odontostilbe littoris, Odontostilbe microcephala, Odontostilbe mitoptera, Odontostilbe nareuda, Odontostilbe pao, Odontostilbe paraguayensis, Odontostilbe parecis, Odontostilbe pulchra, Odontostilbe roloffi, Odontostilbe splendida, Odontostilbe stenodon, Prodontocharax alleni, Prodontocharax howesi, Prodontocharax melanotus, Pseudocheirodon terrabae, Saccoderma hastata, Saccoderma robusta, Serrapinnus aster, Serrapinnus calliurus, Serrapinnus lucindai, Serrapinnus microdon, Serrapinnus micropterus, Serrapinnus potiguar, Serrapinnus sterbai, Serrapinnus tocantinensis, Serrapinnus zanatae, Bryconexodon trombetasi, Roeboexodon geryi, Chalceus fasciatus, Chalceus latus, Chalceus taeniatus, Genycharax tarpon, Jupiaba anteroides, Jupiaba apenima, Jupiaba asymmetrica, Jupiaba atypindi, Jupiaba elassonaktis, Jupiaba essequibensis, Jupiaba iasy, Jupiaba kurua, Jupiaba maroniensis, Jupiaba meunieri, Jupiaba minor, Jupiaba mucronata, Jupiaba ocellata, Jupiaba paranatinga, Jupiaba pinnata, Jupiaba pirana, Jupiaba poekotero, Jupiaba polylepis, Jupiaba poranga, Jupiaba potaroensis, Jupiaba scologaster, Jupiaba yarina, Jupiaba zonata, Mixobrycon ribeiroi, Oligobrycon microstomus, Schultzites axelrodi, Scissor macrocephalus, Serrabrycon magoi, Thrissobrycon pectinifer, Amazonspinther dalmata, Atopomesus pachyodus, Spintherobolus broccae, Spintherobolus leptoura, Spintherobolus papilliferus, Astyanacinus moorii, Astyanax acatlanensis, Astyanax ajuricaba, Astyanax altior, Astyanax angustifrons, Astyanax anterior, Astyanax atratoensis, Astyanax aurocaudatus, Astyanax bacalarensis, Astyanax bagual, Astyanax bifasciatus, Astyanax biotae, Astyanax bourgeti, Astyanax brachypterygium, Astyanax brevirhinus, Astyanax caucanus, Astyanax chaparae, Astyanax chico, Astyanax clavitaeniatus, Astyanax cocibolca, Astyanax cordovae, Astyanax correntinus, Astyanax courensis, Astyanax cremnobates, Astyanax cubilhuitz, Astyanax depressirostris, Astyanax dissensus, Astyanax dissimilis, Astyanax dnophos, Astyanax dorioni, Astyanax douradilho, Astyanax eigenmanniorum, Astyanax elachylepis, Astyanax endy, Astyanax epiagos, Astyanax eremus, Astyanax erythropterus, Astyanax fasslii, Astyanax filiferus, Astyanax gisleni, Astyanax giton, Astyanax goyanensis, Astyanax gracilior, Astyanax guaporensis, Astyanax guaricana, Astyanax gymnodontus, Astyanax gymnogenys, Astyanax hamatilis, Astyanax hastatus, Astyanax henseli, Astyanax hermosus, Astyanax integer, Astyanax ita, Astyanax jacobinae, Astyanax jenynsii, Astyanax joaovitori, Astyanax jordanensis, Astyanax keronolepis, Astyanax kompi, Astyanax kullanderi, Astyanax latens, Astyanax laticeps, Astyanax leonidas, Astyanax longior, Astyanax longirhinus, Astyanax macal, Astyanax maculisquamis, Astyanax marionae, Astyanax megaspilura, Astyanax microlepis, Astyanax microschemos, Astyanax minor, Astyanax multidens, Astyanax mutator, Astyanax myersi, Astyanax nasutus, Astyanax novae, Astyanax obscurus, Astyanax ocotal, Astyanax ojiara, Astyanax orbignyanus, Astyanax pampa, Astyanax paraguayensis, Astyanax paranahybae, Astyanax paris, Astyanax pedri, Astyanax pelecus, Astyanax pellegrini, Astyanax pirabitira, Astyanax pirapuan, Astyanax poetzschkei, Astyanax procerus, Astyanax puka, Astyanax pynandi, Astyanax rioverde, Astyanax robustus, Astyanax rupununi, Astyanax saguazu, Astyanax saltor, Astyanax salvatoris, Astyanax scintillans, Astyanax serratus, Astyanax stenohalinus, Astyanax stilbe, Astyanax taeniatus, Astyanax tamiahua, Astyanax tehuacanensis, Astyanax totae, Astyanax trierythropterus, Astyanax troya, Astyanax tumbayaensis, Astyanax tupi, Astyanax unitaeniatus, Astyanax utiariti, Astyanax varzeae, Astyanax venezuelae, Astyanax xiru, Bario steindachneri, Brachychalcinus nummus, Brachychalcinus parnaibae, Brachychalcinus reisi, Brittanichthys myersi, Carlana eigenmanni, Ctenobrycon alleni, Ctenobrycon multiradiatus, Ctenobrycon oliverai, Deuterodon iguape, Deuterodon longirostris, Deuterodon parahybae, Deuterodon potaroensis, Deuterodon rosae, Deuterodon supparis, Ectrepopterus uruguayensis, Erythrocharax altipinnis, Gymnocorymbus flaviolimai, Gymnotichthys hildae, Hasemania crenuchoides, Hasemania kalunga, Hasemania maxillaris, Hasemania melanura, Hasemania uberaba, Hemigrammus aereus, Hemigrammus analis, Hemigrammus ataktos, Hemigrammus boesemani, Hemigrammus cupreus, Hemigrammus cylindricus, Hemigrammus diagonicus, Hemigrammus durbinae, Hemigrammus elegans, Hemigrammus geisleri, Hemigrammus haraldi, Hemigrammus iota, Hemigrammus lunatus, Hemigrammus machadoi, Hemigrammus mahnerti, Hemigrammus matei, Hemigrammus megaceps, Hemigrammus melanochrous, Hemigrammus microstomus, Hemigrammus mimus, Hemigrammus ora, Hemigrammus orthus, Hemigrammus parana, Hemigrammus silimoni, Hemigrammus skolioplatus, Hemigrammus taphorni, Hemigrammus tocantinsi, Hemigrammus vorderwinkleri, Hemigrammus yinyang, Hollandichthys taramandahy, Hyphessobrycon acaciae, Hyphessobrycon agulha, Hyphessobrycon albolineatum, Hyphessobrycon arianae, Hyphessobrycon auca, Hyphessobrycon axelrodi, Hyphessobrycon balbus, Hyphessobrycon borealis, Hyphessobrycon boulengeri, Hyphessobrycon brumado, Hyphessobrycon cachimbensis, Hyphessobrycon catableptus, Hyphessobrycon chocoensis, Hyphessobrycon coelestinus, Hyphessobrycon condotensis, Hyphessobrycon diastatos, Hyphessobrycon eilyos, Hyphessobrycon ericae, Hyphessobrycon eschwartzae, Hyphessobrycon frankei, Hyphessobrycon gracilior, Hyphessobrycon griemi, Hyphessobrycon hamatus, Hyphessobrycon hasemani, Hyphessobrycon heteresthes, Hyphessobrycon hildae, Hyphessobrycon iheringi, Hyphessobrycon inconstans, Hyphessobrycon isiri, Hyphessobrycon kayabi, Hyphessobrycon khardinae, Hyphessobrycon langeanii, Hyphessobrycon latus, Hyphessobrycon maculicauda, Hyphessobrycon mavro, Hyphessobrycon melasemeion, Hyphessobrycon melazonatus, Hyphessobrycon meridionalis, Hyphessobrycon milleri, Hyphessobrycon minimus, Hyphessobrycon minor, Hyphessobrycon montagi, Hyphessobrycon mutabilis, Hyphessobrycon natagaima, Hyphessobrycon nicolasi, Hyphessobrycon niger, Hyphessobrycon notidanos, Hyphessobrycon otrynus, Hyphessobrycon parvellus, Hyphessobrycon peugeoti, Hyphessobrycon piabinhas, Hyphessobrycon pinnistriatus, Hyphessobrycon poecilioides, Hyphessobrycon procerus, Hyphessobrycon proteus, Hyphessobrycon pytai, Hyphessobrycon santae, Hyphessobrycon schauenseei, Hyphessobrycon scholzei, Hyphessobrycon scutulatus, Hyphessobrycon stramineus, Hyphessobrycon taphorni, Hyphessobrycon taurocephalus, Hyphessobrycon tenuis, Hyphessobrycon togoi, Hyphessobrycon tropis, Hyphessobrycon tukunai, Hyphessobrycon uaiso, Hyphessobrycon vinaceus, Hyphessobrycon wajat, Hyphessobrycon werneri, Hyphessobrycon wosiackii, Moenkhausia affinis, Moenkhausia atahualpiana, Moenkhausia aurantia, Moenkhausia australe, Moenkhausia barbouri, Moenkhausia britskii, Moenkhausia celibela, Moenkhausia chlorophthalma, Moenkhausia crisnejas, Moenkhausia dasalmas, Moenkhausia diamantina, Moenkhausia diktyota, Moenkhausia doceana, Moenkhausia eigenmanni, Moenkhausia eurystaenia, Moenkhausia forestii, Moenkhausia georgiae, Moenkhausia gracilima, Moenkhausia hasemani, Moenkhausia hysterosticta, Moenkhausia icae, Moenkhausia jamesi, Moenkhausia justae, Moenkhausia lata, Moenkhausia latissima, Moenkhausia levidorsa, Moenkhausia lineomaculata, Moenkhausia lopesi, Moenkhausia loweae, Moenkhausia margitae, Moenkhausia melogramma, Moenkhausia metae, Moenkhausia miangi, Moenkhausia mikia, Moenkhausia moisae, Moenkhausia mutum, Moenkhausia newtoni, Moenkhausia nigromarginata, Moenkhausia orteguasae, Moenkhausia ovalis, Moenkhausia pankilopteryx, Moenkhausia parecis, Moenkhausia petymbuaba, Moenkhausia phaeonota, Moenkhausia pirauba, Moenkhausia plumbea, Moenkhausia robertsi, Moenkhausia rubra, Moenkhausia schultzi, Moenkhausia shideleri, Moenkhausia surinamensis, Moenkhausia takasei, Moenkhausia tergimacula, Moenkhausia tridentata, Moenkhausia uirapuru, Moenkhausia venerei, Moenkhausia xinguensis, Myxiops aphos, Nematocharax costai, Nematocharax venustus, Oligosarcus acutirostris, Oligosarcus amome, Oligosarcus itau, Oligosarcus jacuiensis, Oligosarcus longirostris, Oligosarcus macrolepis, Oligosarcus menezesi, Oligosarcus oligolepis, Oligosarcus perdido, Oligosarcus planaltinae, Oligosarcus platensis, Oligosarcus schindleri, Oligosarcus solitarius, Oligosarcus varii, Orthospinus franciscensis, Parapristella georgiae, Parastremma album, Parastremma pulchrum, Parastremma sadina, Parecbasis cyclolepis, Phycocharax rasbora, Poptella brevispina, Probolodus oyakawai, Probolodus sazimai, Pseudochalceus bohlkei, Pseudochalceus longianalis, Rhoadsia minor, Stethaprion crenatum, Stethaprion erythrops, Stichonodon insignis, Stygichthys typhlops, Acrobrycon ortii, Acrobrycon starnesi, Argopleura chocoensis, Argopleura conventus, Argopleura diquensis, Attonitus bounites, Attonitus ephimeros, Attonitus irisae, Aulixidens eugeniae, Boehlkea weitzmani, Bryconacidnus hemigrammus, Bryconacidnus paipayensis, Bryconadenos tanaothoros, Bryconadenos weitzmani, Bryconamericus agna, Bryconamericus alfredae, Bryconamericus bolivianus, Bryconamericus bucayensis, Bryconamericus caldasi, Bryconamericus caucanus, Bryconamericus cristiani, Bryconamericus dahli, Bryconamericus deuterodonoides, Bryconamericus ecai, Bryconamericus ecuadorensis, Bryconamericus eigenmanni, Bryconamericus exodon, Bryconamericus grosvenori, Bryconamericus guaytarae, Bryconamericus guyanensis, Bryconamericus hyphesson, Bryconamericus icelus, Bryconamericus ichoensis, Bryconamericus ikaa, Bryconamericus indefessus, Bryconamericus macarenae, Bryconamericus megalepis, Bryconamericus mennii, Bryconamericus microcephalus, Bryconamericus miraensis, Bryconamericus multiradiatus, Bryconamericus novae, Bryconamericus ornaticeps, Bryconamericus oroensis, Bryconamericus pachacuti, Bryconamericus patriciae, Bryconamericus pectinatus, Bryconamericus phoenicopterus, Bryconamericus pinnavittatus, Bryconamericus pyahu, Bryconamericus rubropictus, Bryconamericus simus, Bryconamericus sylvicola, Bryconamericus tenuis, Bryconamericus ternetzi, Bryconamericus thomasi, Bryconamericus tolimae, Bryconamericus turiuba, Bryconamericus uporas, Bryconamericus ytu, Bryconamericus zamorensis, Bryconamericus zeteki, Caiapobrycon tucurui, Ceratobranchia binghami, Ceratobranchia delotaenia, Ceratobranchia elatior, Ceratobranchia joanae, Chrysobrycon eliasi, Chrysobrycon guahibo, Chrysobrycon hesperus, Chrysobrycon myersi, Chrysobrycon yoliae, Creagrutus affinis, Creagrutus amoenus, Creagrutus anary, Creagrutus atratus, Creagrutus atrisignum, Creagrutus barrigai, Creagrutus bolivari, Creagrutus britskii, Creagrutus calai, Creagrutus caucanus, Creagrutus cerritulus, Creagrutus changae, Creagrutus cochui, Creagrutus cracentis, Creagrutus crenatus, Creagrutus ephippiatus, Creagrutus figueiredoi, Creagrutus flavescens, Creagrutus gephyrus, Creagrutus gracilis, Creagrutus gyrospilus, Creagrutus holmi, Creagrutus hysginus, Creagrutus ignotus, Creagrutus lassoi, Creagrutus lepidus, Creagrutus machadoi, Creagrutus magdalenae, Creagrutus magoi, Creagrutus manu, Creagrutus maracaiboensis, Creagrutus maxillaris, Creagrutus melanzonus, Creagrutus menezesi, Creagrutus meridionalis, Creagrutus molinus, Creagrutus mucipu, Creagrutus muelleri, Creagrutus nigrostigmatus, Creagrutus nigrotaeniatus, Creagrutus occidaneus, Creagrutus ouranonastes, Creagrutus paraguayensis, Creagrutus petilus, Creagrutus phasma, Creagrutus pila, Creagrutus provenzanoi, Creagrutus runa, Creagrutus saxatilis, Creagrutus seductus, Creagrutus taphorni, Creagrutus tuyuka, Creagrutus ungulus, Creagrutus varii, Creagrutus veruina, Creagrutus vexillapinnus, Creagrutus xiphos, Creagrutus yanatili, Creagrutus zephyrus, Diapoma alegretense, Diapoma dicropotamicus, Diapoma guarani, Diapoma lepiclastus, Diapoma nandi, Diapoma obi, Diapoma pyrrhopteryx, Diapoma speculiferum, Diapoma thauma, Diapoma tipiaia, Gephyrocharax caucanus, Gephyrocharax chaparae, Gephyrocharax chocoensis, Gephyrocharax intermedius, Gephyrocharax major, Gephyrocharax martae, Gephyrocharax melanocheir, Gephyrocharax sinuensis, Gephyrocharax torresi, Gephyrocharax valencia, Gephyrocharax whaleri, Glandulocauda caerulea, Glandulocauda melanopleura, Hemibrycon antioquiae, Hemibrycon beni, Hemibrycon boquiae, Hemibrycon cardalensis, Hemibrycon carrilloi, Hemibrycon colombianus, Hemibrycon dariensis, Hemibrycon decurrens, Hemibrycon dentatus, Hemibrycon divisorensis, Hemibrycon fasciatus, Hemibrycon helleri, Hemibrycon inambari, Hemibrycon jelskii, Hemibrycon metae, Hemibrycon mikrostiktos, Hemibrycon orcesi, Hemibrycon palomae, Hemibrycon sanjuanensis, Hemibrycon sierraensis, Hemibrycon taeniurus, Hemibrycon tridens, Hemibrycon velox, Hypobrycon leptorhynchus, Hypobrycon maromba, Hypobrycon poi, Hysteronotus megalostomus, Knodus caquetae, Knodus chapadae, Knodus delta, Knodus dorsomaculatus, Knodus figueiredoi, Knodus gamma, Knodus geryi, Knodus hypopterus, Knodus longus, Knodus mizquae, Knodus orteguasae, Knodus pasco, Knodus savannensis, Knodus shinahota, Knodus smithi, Knodus tiquiensis, Lepidocharax burnsi, Lepidocharax diamantina, Lophiobrycon weitzmani, Microgenys lativirgata, Microgenys minuta, Microgenys weyrauchi, Mimagoniates barberi, Mimagoniates lateralis, Mimagoniates pulcher, Mimagoniates sylvicola, Monotocheirodon drilos, Monotocheirodon kontos, Monotocheirodon pearsoni, Odontostoechus lethostigmus, Phallobrycon adenacanthus, Piabarchus analis, Piabarchus torrenticola, Planaltina glandipedis, Planaltina myersi, Pterobrycon landoni, Ptychocharax rhyacophila, Rhinobrycon negrensis, Rhinopetitia myersi, Rhinopetitia potamorhachia, Scopaeocharax atopodus, Scopaeocharax rhinodus, Tyttocharax madeirae, Tyttocharax metae, Xenurobrycon coracoralinae, Xenurobrycon heterodon, Xenurobrycon macropus, Xenurobrycon polyancistrus, Xenurobrycon pteropus, Xenurobrycon varii, Tetragonopterus akamai, Tetragonopterus anostomus, Tetragonopterus araguaiensis, Tetragonopterus carvalhoi, Tetragonopterus denticulatus, Tetragonopterus rarus, Tetragonopterus signatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Gymnotidae

Electrophorus varii, Electrophorus voltai, Gymnotus arapaima, Gymnotus ardilai, Gymnotus bahianus, Gymnotus capanema, Gymnotus capitimaculatus, Gymnotus chaviro, Gymnotus chimarrao, Gymnotus choco, Gymnotus coatesi, Gymnotus cuia, Gymnotus curupira, Gymnotus diamantinensis, Gymnotus esmeraldas, Gymnotus henni, Gymnotus interruptus, Gymnotus javari, Gymnotus jonasi, Gymnotus mamiraua, Gymnotus melanopleura, Gymnotus obscurus, Gymnotus onca, Gymnotus panamensis, Gymnotus pedanopterus, Gymnotus stenoleucus, Gymnotus tigre, Gymnotus ucamara, Gymnotus varzea

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Apteronotidae

Adontosternarchus duartei, Apteronotus acidops, Apteronotus apurensis, Apteronotus brasiliensis, Apteronotus camposdapazi, Apteronotus caudimaculosus, Apteronotus eschmeyeri, Apteronotus galvisi, Apteronotus jurubidae, Apteronotus macrolepis, Apteronotus macrostomus, Apteronotus magoi, Apteronotus mariae, Apteronotus milesi, Apteronotus rostratus, Apteronotus spurrellii, Compsaraia compsa, Compsaraia iara, Compsaraia samueli, Magosternarchus duccis, Magosternarchus raptor, Megadontognathus cuyuniensis, Megadontognathus kaitukaensis, Parapteronotus hasemani, Pariosternarchus amazonensis, Platyurosternarchus crypticus, Platyurosternarchus macrostoma, Porotergus duende, Porotergus gimbeli, Porotergus gymnotus, Sternarchella calhamazon, Sternarchella curvioperculata, Sternarchella orthos, Sternarchella sima, Sternarchella terminalis, Sternarchogiton labiatus, Sternarchogiton nattereri, Sternarchogiton porcinum, Sternarchogiton preto, Sternarchogiton zuanoni, Sternarchorhynchus axelrodi, Sternarchorhynchus britskii, Sternarchorhynchus caboclo, Sternarchorhynchus chaoi, Sternarchorhynchus cramptoni, Sternarchorhynchus curumim, Sternarchorhynchus curvirostris, Sternarchorhynchus freemani, Sternarchorhynchus galibi, Sternarchorhynchus gnomus, Sternarchorhynchus goeldii, Sternarchorhynchus hagedornae, Sternarchorhynchus higuchii, Sternarchorhynchus inpai, Sternarchorhynchus jaimei, Sternarchorhynchus kokraimoro, Sternarchorhynchus mareikeae, Sternarchorhynchus marreroi, Sternarchorhynchus mendesi, Sternarchorhynchus mesensis, Sternarchorhynchus montanus, Sternarchorhynchus mormyrus, Sternarchorhynchus retzeri, Sternarchorhynchus roseni, Sternarchorhynchus schwassmanni, Sternarchorhynchus severii, Sternarchorhynchus starksi, Sternarchorhynchus stewarti, Sternarchorhynchus taphorni, Sternarchorhynchus villasboasi, Sternarchorhynchus yepezi, Tembeassu marauna, Orthosternarchus tamandua, Sternarchorhamphus muelleri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Sternopygidae

Distocyclus conirostris, Distocyclus guchereauae, Eigenmannia antonioi, Eigenmannia besouro, Eigenmannia desantanai, Eigenmannia goajira, Eigenmannia guairaca, Eigenmannia limbata, Eigenmannia matintapereira, Eigenmannia meeki, Eigenmannia microstomus, Eigenmannia muirapinima, Eigenmannia nigra, Eigenmannia pavulagem, Eigenmannia vicentespelaea, Eigenmannia waiwai, Japigny kirschbaum, Rhabdolichops caviceps, Rhabdolichops eastwardi, Rhabdolichops electrogrammus, Rhabdolichops jegui, Rhabdolichops lundbergi, Rhabdolichops navalha, Rhabdolichops nigrimans, Rhabdolichops stewarti, Rhabdolichops troscheli, Rhabdolichops zareti, Sternopygus astrabes, Sternopygus branco, Sternopygus castroi, Sternopygus obtusirostris, Sternopygus pejeraton, Sternopygus xingu

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Hypopomidae

Akawaio penak, Brachyhypopomus alberti, Brachyhypopomus arrayae, Brachyhypopomus batesi, Brachyhypopomus belindae, Brachyhypopomus benjamini, Brachyhypopomus bombilla, Brachyhypopomus brevirostris, Brachyhypopomus bullocki, Brachyhypopomus cunia, Brachyhypopomus diazae, Brachyhypopomus flavipomus, Brachyhypopomus hamiltoni, Brachyhypopomus hendersoni, Brachyhypopomus janeiroensis, Brachyhypopomus jureiae, Brachyhypopomus menezesi, Brachyhypopomus palenque, Brachyhypopomus provenzanoi, Brachyhypopomus regani, Brachyhypopomus sullivani, Brachyhypopomus verdii, Hypopygus benoneae, Hypopygus hoedemani, Hypopygus isbruckeri, Hypopygus lepturus, Hypopygus minissimus, Hypopygus neblinae, Hypopygus nijsseni, Hypopygus ortegai, Microsternarchus bilineatus, Racenisia fimbriipinna, Steatogenys elegans, Steatogenys ocellatus, Stegostenopos cryptogenes

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Rhamphichthyidae

Gymnorhamphichthys bogardusae, Gymnorhamphichthys britskii, Gymnorhamphichthys hypostomus, Gymnorhamphichthys petiti, Gymnorhamphichthys rosamariae, Iracema caiana, Rhamphichthys apurensis, Rhamphichthys atlanticus, Rhamphichthys drepanium, Rhamphichthys heleios, Rhamphichthys lineatus, Rhamphichthys longior, Rhamphichthys marmoratus, Rhamphichthys pantherinus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Trichomycteridae

Copionodon lianae, Copionodon orthiocarinatus, Copionodon pecten, Glaphyropoma rodriguesi, Glaphyropoma spinosum, Glanapteryx anguilla, Glanapteryx niobium, Pygidianops amphioxus, Pygidianops cuao, Pygidianops eigenmanni, Pygidianops magoi, Typhlobelus auriculatus, Typhlobelus guacamaya, Typhlobelus lundbergi, Typhlobelus macromycterus, Typhlobelus ternetzi, Listrura boticario, Listrura camposi, Listrura costai, Listrura depinnai, Listrura picinguabae, Listrura tetraradiata, Microcambeva barbata, Microcambeva draco, Microcambeva ribeirae, Ammoglanis amapaensis, Ammoglanis diaphanus, Ammoglanis pulex, Malacoglanis gelatinosus, Stenolicmus ix, Stenolicmus sarmientoi, Acanthopoma annectens, Apomatoceros alleni, Henonemus intermedius, Henonemus macrops, Henonemus taxistigmus, Homodiaetus anisitsi, Homodiaetus banguela, Homodiaetus graciosa, Homodiaetus passarellii, Megalocentor echthrus, Ochmacanthus batrachostomus, Ochmacanthus flabelliferus, Ochmacanthus reinhardtii, Parastegophilus maculatus, Schultzichthys bondi, Schultzichthys gracilis, Stegophilus insidiosus, Stegophilus panzeri, Stegophilus septentrionalis, Trichogenes claviger, Hatcheria macraei, Ituglanis agreste, Ituglanis apteryx, Ituglanis australis, Ituglanis bambui, Ituglanis boitata, Ituglanis cahyensis, Ituglanis compactus, Ituglanis eichorniarum, Ituglanis epikarsticus, Ituglanis gracilior, Ituglanis guayaberensis, Ituglanis herberti, Ituglanis ina, Ituglanis macunaima, Ituglanis mambai, Ituglanis paraguassuensis, Ituglanis parahybae, Ituglanis parkoi, Ituglanis proops, Ituglanis ramiroi, Rhizosomichthys totae, Scleronema angustirostre, Scleronema guapa, scleronema ibirapuita, Scleronema macanuda, Scleronema mate, Scleronema milonga, Scleronema operculatum, Scleronema teiniagua, Silvinichthys bortayro, Silvinichthys gualcamayo, Silvinichthys huachi, Silvinichthys leoncitensis, Silvinichthys mendozensis, Silvinichthys pachonensis, Silvinichthys pedernalensis, Trichomycterus aguarague, Trichomycterus alternatus, Trichomycterus alterus, Trichomycterus argos, Trichomycterus arhuaco, Trichomycterus arleoi, Trichomycterus atochae, Trichomycterus bahianus, Trichomycterus balios, Trichomycterus ballesterosi, Trichomycterus barbouri, Trichomycterus belensis, Trichomycterus bogotensis, Trichomycterus bomboizanus, Trichomycterus borellii, Trichomycterus boylei, Trichomycterus brachykechenos, Trichomycterus brunoi, Trichomycterus cachiraensis, Trichomycterus caipora, Trichomycterus caliensis, Trichomycterus candidus, Trichomycterus castroi, Trichomycterus catamarcensis, Trichomycterus caudofasciatus, Trichomycterus celsae, Trichomycterus chapmani, Trichomycterus chiltoni, Trichomycterus chungaraensis, Trichomycterus claudiae, Trichomycterus concolor, Trichomycterus conradi, Trichomycterus corduvensis, Trichomycterus crassicaudatus, Trichomycterus dali, Trichomycterus davisi, Trichomycterus diabolus, Trichomycterus diatropoporos, Trichomycterus dispar, Trichomycterus dorsostriatum, Trichomycterus duellmani, Trichomycterus emanueli, Trichomycterus fassli, Trichomycterus fuliginosus, Trichomycterus gabrieli, Trichomycterus garciamarquezi, Trichomycterus gasparinii, Trichomycterus goeldii, Trichomycterus gorgona, Trichomycterus guaraquessaba, Trichomycterus guianense, Trichomycterus heterodontus, Trichomycterus igobi, Trichomycterus itacambirussu, Trichomycterus jacupiranga, Trichomycterus jequitinhonhae, Trichomycterus kankuamo, Trichomycterus knerii, Trichomycterus landinga, Trichomycterus latidens, Trichomycterus latistriatus, Trichomycterus laucaensis, Trichomycterus lewi, Trichomycterus longibarbatus, Trichomycterus macrophthalmus, Trichomycterus macrotrichopterus, Trichomycterus maculosus, Trichomycterus maldonadoi, Trichomycterus manaurensis, Trichomycterus maracaiboensis, Trichomycterus mariamole, Trichomycterus mboycy, Trichomycterus meridae, Trichomycterus migrans, Trichomycterus mimonha, Trichomycterus mimosensis, Trichomycterus minus, Trichomycterus montesi, Trichomycterus motatanensis, Trichomycterus naipi, Trichomycterus nietoi, Trichomycterus nigroauratus, Trichomycterus nigromaculatus, Trichomycterus novalimensis, Trichomycterus ocanaensis, Trichomycterus oroyae, Trichomycterus pantherinus, Trichomycterus papilliferus, Trichomycterus paquequerense, Trichomycterus pauciradiatus, Trichomycterus payaya, Trichomycterus perkos, Trichomycterus piurae, Trichomycterus plumbeus, Trichomycterus poikilos, Trichomycterus potschi, Trichomycterus pradensis, Trichomycterus pseudosilvinichthys, Trichomycterus punctatissimus, Trichomycterus puriventris, Trichomycterus ramosus, Trichomycterus regani, Trichomycterus reinhardti, Trichomycterus riojanus, Trichomycterus roigi, Trichomycterus romeroi, Trichomycterus rubbioli, Trichomycterus rubiginosus, Trichomycterus ruitoquensis, Trichomycterus sandovali, Trichomycterus santaeritae, Trichomycterus spegazzinii, Trichomycterus spilosoma, Trichomycterus stawiarski, Trichomycterus steindachneri, Trichomycterus stellatus, Trichomycterus straminius, Trichomycterus taczanowskii, Trichomycterus taeniops, Trichomycterus taroba, Trichomycterus tenuis, Trichomycterus tete, Trichomycterus therma, Trichomycterus tiraquae, Trichomycterus torcoromaensis, Trichomycterus transandianus, Trichomycterus trefauti, Trichomycterus triguttatus, Trichomycterus tropeiro, Trichomycterus tupinamba, Trichomycterus unicolor, Trichomycterus variegatus, Trichomycterus venulosus, Trichomycterus vermiculatus, Trichomycterus vittatus, Trichomycterus weyrauchi, Trichomycterus yuska, Trichomycterus zonatus, Potamoglanis anhanga, Potamoglanis hasemani, Potamoglanis johnsoni, Potamoglanis wapixana, Tridens melanops, Tridensimilis venezuelae, Tridentopsis cahuali, Tridentopsis pearsoni, Tridentopsis tocantinsi, Paracanthopoma parva, Plectrochilus diabolicus, Plectrochilus machadoi, Plectrochilus wieneri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Callichthyidae

Callichthys fabricioi, Callichthys oibaensis, Callichthys serralabium, Lepthoplosternum altamazonicum, Lepthoplosternum stellatum, Lepthoplosternum tordilho, Lepthoplosternum ucamara, Aspidoras albater, Aspidoras belenos, Aspidoras brunneus, Aspidoras carvalhoi, Aspidoras gabrieli, Aspidoras maculosus, Aspidoras marianae, Aspidoras menezesi, Aspidoras microgalaeus, Aspidoras psammatides, Aspidoras rochai, Aspidoras velites, Aspidoras virgulatus, Corydoras amphibelus, Corydoras apiaka, Corydoras approuaguensis, Corydoras areio, Corydoras bifasciatus, Corydoras boehlkei, Corydoras crimmeni, Corydoras esperanzae, Corydoras evelynae, Corydoras eversi, Corydoras filamentosus, Corydoras garbei, Corydoras gladysae, Corydoras gryphus, Corydoras heteromorphus, Corydoras isbrueckeri, Corydoras knaacki, Corydoras lacerdai, Corydoras lacrimostigmata, Corydoras latus, Corydoras lymnades, Corydoras maculifer, Corydoras mamore, Corydoras micracanthus, Corydoras microcephalus, Corydoras noelkempffi, Corydoras ornatus, Corydoras ourastigma, Corydoras oxyrhynchus, Corydoras paragua, Corydoras paucerna, Corydoras petracinii, Corydoras potaroensis, Corydoras sanchesi, Corydoras saramaccensis, Corydoras sarareensis, Corydoras steindachneri, Corydoras sychri, Corydoras urucu, Scleromystax salmacis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Loricariidae

Delturus angulicauda, Delturus brevis, Delturus carinotus, Delturus parahybae, Hemipsilichthys gobio, Hemipsilichthys nimius, Hemipsilichthys papillatus, Acestridium colombiense, Acestridium gymnogaster, Acestridium martini, Acestridium scutatum, Chauliocheilos saxatilis, Corumbataia britskii, Corumbataia tocantinensis, Corumbataia veadeiros, Curculionichthys coxipone, Curculionichthys itaim, Curculionichthys karipuna, Curculionichthys luteofrenatus, Curculionichthys oliveirai, Curculionichthys paresi, Curculionichthys piracanjuba, Curculionichthys sabaji, Curculionichthys sagarana, Curculionichthys tukana, Epactionotus gracilis, Epactionotus itaimbezinho, Epactionotus yasi, Eurycheilichthys limulus, Eurycheilichthys pantherinus, Euryochus thysanos, Gymnotocinclus anosteos, Hirtella carinata, Hisonotus acuen, Hisonotus aky, Hisonotus armatus, Hisonotus bocaiuva, Hisonotus bockmanni, Hisonotus brunneus, Hisonotus carreiro, Hisonotus charrua, Hisonotus chromodontus, Hisonotus depressicauda, Hisonotus depressinotus, Hisonotus heterogaster, Hisonotus hungy, Hisonotus iota, Hisonotus laevior, Hisonotus leucophrys, Hisonotus maculipinnis, Hisonotus megaloplax, Hisonotus montanus, Hisonotus nigricauda, Hisonotus notatus, Hisonotus notopagos, Hisonotus paulinus, Hisonotus prata, Hisonotus thayeri, Hisonotus vespuccii, Hisonotus vireo, Hypoptopoma baileyi, Hypoptopoma bianale, Hypoptopoma brevirostratum, Hypoptopoma elongatum, Hypoptopoma incognitum, Hypoptopoma inexspectatum, Hypoptopoma machadoi, Hypoptopoma muzuspi, Hypoptopoma thoracatum, Isbrueckerichthys alipionis, Isbrueckerichthys calvus, Isbrueckerichthys duseni, Isbrueckerichthys epakmos, Isbrueckerichthys saxicola, Kronichthys lacerta, Lampiella gibbosa, Leptotocinclus ctenistus, Leptotocinclus madeirae, Microlepidogaster arachas, Microlepidogaster bourguyi, Microlepidogaster dimorpha, Microlepidogaster discontenta, Microlepidogaster discus, Microlepidogaster perforata, Nannoptopoma spectabile, Nannoxyropsis acicula, Nannoxyropsis ephippia, Neoplecostomus bandeirante, Neoplecostomus botucatu, Neoplecostomus corumba, Neoplecostomus doceensis, Neoplecostomus espiritosantensis, Neoplecostomus franciscoensis, Neoplecostomus jaguari, Neoplecostomus langeanii, Neoplecostomus microps, Neoplecostomus paranensis, Neoplecostomus ribeirensis, Neoplecostomus selenae, Neoplecostomus variipictus, Neoplecostomus watersi, Neoplecostomus yapo, Niobichthys ferrarisi, Otocinclus arnoldi, Otocinclus batmani, Otocinclus caxarari, Otocinclus hasemani, Otocinclus huaorani, Otocinclus juruenae, Otocinclus mangaba, Otocinclus mimulus, Otocinclus mura, Otocinclus tapirape, Otocinclus xakriaba, Otothyris juquiae, Otothyris lophophanes, Otothyris rostrata, Otothyris travassosi, Otothyropsis alicula, Otothyropsis biamnicus, Otothyropsis dialeukos, Otothyropsis piribebuy, Otothyropsis polyodon, Oxyropsis carinata, Oxyropsis wrightiana, Pareiorhaphis azygolechis, Pareiorhaphis bahianus, Pareiorhaphis cameroni, Pareiorhaphis cerosus, Pareiorhaphis eurycephalus, Pareiorhaphis garapia, Pareiorhaphis hystrix, Pareiorhaphis lophia, Pareiorhaphis mucurina, Pareiorhaphis mutuca, Pareiorhaphis nasuta, Pareiorhaphis parmula, Pareiorhaphis proskynita, Pareiorhaphis regani, Pareiorhaphis ruschii, Pareiorhaphis scutula, Pareiorhaphis splendens, Pareiorhaphis steindachneri, Pareiorhaphis stephanus, Pareiorhaphis vestigipinnis, Pareiorhina brachyrhyncha, Pareiorhina cepta, Pareiorhina hyptiorhachis, Parotocinclus amazonensis, Parotocinclus arandai, Parotocinclus aripuanensis, Parotocinclus bahiensis, Parotocinclus bidentatus, Parotocinclus cearensis, Parotocinclus cesarpintoi, Parotocinclus collinsae, Parotocinclus cristatus, Parotocinclus doceanus, Parotocinclus eppleyi, Parotocinclus halbothi, Parotocinclus haroldoi, Parotocinclus jequi, Parotocinclus jimi, Parotocinclus longirostris, Parotocinclus minutus, Parotocinclus muriaensis, Parotocinclus planicauda, Parotocinclus polyochrus, Parotocinclus prata, Parotocinclus robustus, Parotocinclus seridoensis, Parotocinclus spilurus, Parotocinclus variola, Plesioptopoma curvidens, Pseudotocinclus juquiae, Pseudotocinclus parahybae, Pseudotocinclus tietensis, Pseudotothyris ignota, Pseudotothyris janeirensis, Pseudotothyris obtusa, Rhinolekos britskii, Rhinolekos capetinga, Rhinolekos garavelloi, Rhinolekos schaeferi, Ancistomus micrommatos, Ancistomus spilomma, Ancistomus spinosissimus, Ancistrus abilhoai, Ancistrus agostinhoi, Ancistrus bodenhameri, Ancistrus bolivianus, Ancistrus caucanus, Ancistrus centrolepis, Ancistrus chagresi, Ancistrus cuiabae, Ancistrus dubius, Ancistrus eustictus, Ancistrus falconensis, Ancistrus fulvus, Ancistrus galani, Ancistrus greeni, Ancistrus heterorhynchus, Ancistrus jataiensis, Ancistrus jelskii, Ancistrus latifrons, Ancistrus lineolatus, Ancistrus lithurgicus, Ancistrus maculatus, Ancistrus malacops, Ancistrus maracasae, Ancistrus marcapatae, Ancistrus martini, Ancistrus mattogrossensis, Ancistrus maximus, Ancistrus megalostomus, Ancistrus montanus, Ancistrus mullerae, Ancistrus nudiceps, Ancistrus occidentalis, Ancistrus occloi, Ancistrus parecis, Ancistrus piriformis, Ancistrus reisi, Ancistrus salgadae, Ancistrus sericeus, Ancistrus stigmaticus, Ancistrus temminckii, Ancistrus tolima, Ancistrus tombador, Ancistrus trinitatis, Ancistrus variolus, Ancistrus verecundus, Ancistrus vericaucanus, Andeancistrus eschwartzae, Andeancistrus platycephalus, Avalithoxus jantjae, Baryancistrus longipinnis, Chaetostoma aburrensis, Chaetostoma alternifasciatum, Chaetostoma anale, Chaetostoma anomalum, Chaetostoma bifurcum, Chaetostoma branickii, Chaetostoma breve, Chaetostoma brevilabiatum, Chaetostoma changae, Chaetostoma daidalmatos, Chaetostoma dermorhynchum, Chaetostoma dorsale, Chaetostoma dupouii, Chaetostoma guairense, Chaetostoma jegui, Chaetostoma joropo, Chaetostoma lepturum, Chaetostoma loborhynchos, Chaetostoma machiquense, Chaetostoma marginatum, Chaetostoma microps, Chaetostoma mollinasum, Chaetostoma niveum, Chaetostoma palmeri, Chaetostoma patiae, Chaetostoma paucispinis, Chaetostoma pearsei, Chaetostoma stannii, Chaetostoma stroumpoulos, Chaetostoma thomsoni, Chaetostoma trimaculineum, Chaetostoma vasquezi, Chaetostoma venezuelae, Chaetostoma yurubiense, Cordylancistrus nephelion, Cordylancistrus perijae, Cordylancistrus platyrhynchus, Corymbophanes andersoni, Corymbophanes kaiei, Cryptancistrus similis, Dekeyseria picta, Dolichancistrus carnegiei, Dolichancistrus pediculatus, Etsaputu relictum, Exastilithoxus fimbriatus, Exastilithoxus hoedemani, Guyanancistrus brevispinis, Guyanancistrus brownsbergensis, Guyanancistrus megastictus, Guyanancistrus nassauensis, Guyanancistrus tenuis, Guyanancistrus teretirostris, Hemiancistrus cerrado, Hemiancistrus chlorostictus, Hemiancistrus fugleri, Hemiancistrus macrops, Hemiancistrus megacephalus, Hemiancistrus megalopteryx, Hemiancistrus meizospilos, Hemiancistrus votouro, Hopliancistrus tricornis, Hypancistrus lunaorum, Hypancistrus phantasma, Hypostomus agna, Hypostomus alatus, Hypostomus albopunctatus, Hypostomus angipinnatus, Hypostomus argus, Hypostomus atropinnis, Hypostomus auroguttatus, Hypostomus bolivianus, Hypostomus brevicauda, Hypostomus brevis, Hypostomus careopinnatus, Hypostomus carinatus, Hypostomus carvalhoi, Hypostomus chrysostiktos, Hypostomus corantijni, Hypostomus crassicauda, Hypostomus dardanelos, Hypostomus delimai, Hypostomus denticulatus, Hypostomus derbyi, Hypostomus dlouhyi, Hypostomus eptingi, Hypostomus ericae, Hypostomus fluviatilis, Hypostomus fonchii, Hypostomus francisci, Hypostomus garmani, Hypostomus goyazensis, Hypostomus hemiurus, Hypostomus heraldoi, Hypostomus hermanni, Hypostomus holostictus, Hypostomus hoplonites, Hypostomus iheringii, Hypostomus interruptus, Hypostomus isbrueckeri, Hypostomus itacua, Hypostomus jaguar, Hypostomus jaguribensis, Hypostomus johnii, Hypostomus khimaera, Hypostomus kopeyaka, Hypostomus kuarup, Hypostomus latirostris, Hypostomus leucophaeus, Hypostomus levis, Hypostomus lexi, Hypostomus longiradiatus, Hypostomus luteomaculatus, Hypostomus macrophthalmus, Hypostomus macrops, Hypostomus macushi, Hypostomus melanephelis, Hypostomus meleagris, Hypostomus microstomus, Hypostomus multidens, Hypostomus myersi, Hypostomus niceforoi, Hypostomus niger, Hypostomus nigropunctatus, Hypostomus nudiventris, Hypostomus obtusirostris, Hypostomus occidentalis, Hypostomus oculeus, Hypostomus pagei, Hypostomus pantherinus, Hypostomus paranensis, Hypostomus paucimaculatus, Hypostomus paucipunctatus, Hypostomus paulinus, Hypostomus peckoltoides, Hypostomus perdido, Hypostomus piratatu, Hypostomus pospisili, Hypostomus pseudohemiurus, Hypostomus pyrineusi, Hypostomus rhantos, Hypostomus rondoni, Hypostomus roseopunctatus, Hypostomus saramaccensis, Hypostomus scabriceps, Hypostomus scaphyceps, Hypostomus sculpodon, Hypostomus seminudus, Hypostomus simios, Hypostomus sipaliwinii, Hypostomus spiniger, Hypostomus strigaticeps, Hypostomus taphorni, Hypostomus tapijara, Hypostomus tietensis, Hypostomus topavae, Hypostomus uruguayensis, Hypostomus vaillanti, Hypostomus varimaculosus, Hypostomus variostictus, Hypostomus ventromaculatus, Hypostomus vermicularis, Hypostomus waiampi, Hypostomus weberi, Hypostomus winzi, Hypostomus wuchereri, Hypostomus yaku, Lasiancistrus saetiger, Leptoancistrus cordobensis, Lipopterichthys carrioni, Loraxichthys lexa, Neblinichthys brevibracchium, Neblinichthys echinasus, Neblinichthys peniculatus, Neblinichthys roraima, Neblinichthys yaravi, Panaqolus albivermis, Panaqolus claustellifer, Panaqolus gnomus, Panaqolus nix, Panaqolus nocturnus, Panaqolus purusiensis, Paralithoxus bovallii, Paralithoxus jariensis, Paralithoxus raso, Paralithoxus stocki, Paulasquama callis, Peckoltia caenosa, Peckoltia cavatica, Peckoltia ephippiata, Peckoltia furcata, Peckoltia greedoi, Peckoltia lujani, Peckoltia multispinis, Peckoltia vermiculata, Pseudacanthicus fordii, Pseudacanthicus pitanga, Pseudancistrus corantijniensis, Pseudancistrus genisetiger, Pseudancistrus guentheri, Pseudancistrus kayabi, Pseudancistrus longispinis, Pseudancistrus niger, Pseudancistrus nigrescens, Pseudancistrus orinoco, Pseudancistrus papariae, Pseudancistrus reus, Pseudancistrus yekuana, Pseudancistrus zawadzkii, Pseudolithoxus kelsorum, Pseudolithoxus kinja, Pterygoplichthys ambrosettii, Pterygoplichthys lituratus, Pterygoplichthys undecimalis, Pterygoplichthys xinguensis, Pterygoplichthys zuliaensis, Spectracanthicus immaculatus, Spectracanthicus tocantinensis, Squaliforma annae, Squaliforma biseriata, Squaliforma gomesi, Squaliforma horrida, Squaliforma phrixosoma, Squaliforma scopularia, Squaliforma squalina, Squaliforma tenuis, Squaliforma virescens, Microplecostomus forestii, Nannoplecostomus eleonorae, Lithogenes valencia, Lithogenes villosus, Lithogenes wahari, Apistoloricaria laani, Apistoloricaria listrorhinos, Apistoloricaria ommation, Aposturisoma myriodon, Brochiloricaria chauliodon, Brochiloricaria macrodon, Crossoloricaria cephalaspis, Cteniloricaria maculata, Dasyloricaria capetensis, Dasyloricaria latiura, Dasyloricaria paucisquama, Dasyloricaria seminuda, Dasyloricaria tuyrensis, Farlowella altocorpus, Farlowella colombiensis, Farlowella hasemani, Farlowella henriquei, Farlowella isbruckeri, Farlowella jauruensis, Farlowella knerii, Farlowella mariaelenae, Farlowella martini, Farlowella oxyrryncha, Farlowella rugosa, Farlowella schreitmuelleri, Farlowella smithi, Farlowella taphorni, Farlowella venezuelensis, Farlowella yarigui, Fonchiiloricaria nanodon, Furcodontichthys novaesi, Harttia absaberi, Harttia depressa, Harttia dissidens, Harttia duriventris, Harttia garavelloi, Harttia gracilis, Harttia longipinna, Harttia loricariformis, Harttia merevari, Harttia novalimensis, Harttia punctata, Harttia rhombocephala, Harttia torrenticola, Harttia trombetensis, Harttia uatumensis, Harttiella crassicauda, Ixinandria steinbachi, Lamontichthys avacanoeiro, Lamontichthys parakana, Limatulichthys nasarcus, Loricaria apeltogaster, Loricaria clavipinna, Loricaria coximensis, Loricaria holmbergi, Loricaria lentiginosa, Loricaria lundbergi, Loricaria nickeriensis, Loricaria piracicabae, Loricaria pumila, Loricaria spinulifera, Loricariichthys acutus, Loricariichthys cashibo, Loricariichthys chanjoo, Loricariichthys edentatus, Loricariichthys hauxwelli, Loricariichthys labialis, Loricariichthys melanocheilus, Loricariichthys microdon, Loricariichthys nudirostris, Loricariichthys stuebelii, Loricariichthys ucayalensis, Paraloricaria agastor, Paraloricaria commersonoides, Pseudohemiodon amazonum, Pseudohemiodon devincenzii, Pseudohemiodon platycephalus, Pseudohemiodon thorectes, Rhadinoloricaria bahuaja, Rhadinoloricaria rhami, Rineloricaria altipinnis, Rineloricaria aurata, Rineloricaria beni, Rineloricaria cacerensis, Rineloricaria caracasensis, Rineloricaria castroi, Rineloricaria catamarcensis, Rineloricaria cubataonis, Rineloricaria daraha, Rineloricaria felipponei, Rineloricaria henselii, Rineloricaria heteroptera, Rineloricaria hoehnei, Rineloricaria isaaci, Rineloricaria konopickyi, Rineloricaria kronei, Rineloricaria langei, Rineloricaria lima, Rineloricaria maacki, Rineloricaria maquinensis, Rineloricaria microlepidota, Rineloricaria nigricauda, Rineloricaria osvaldoi, Rineloricaria pareiacantha, Rineloricaria pentamaculata, Rineloricaria phoxocephala, Rineloricaria platyura, Rineloricaria quadrensis, Rineloricaria sneiderni, Rineloricaria steindachneri, Rineloricaria thrissoceps, Rineloricaria wolfei, Spatuloricaria atratoensis, Spatuloricaria caquetae, Spatuloricaria curvispina, Spatuloricaria euacanthagenys, Spatuloricaria fimbriata, Spatuloricaria terracanticum, Sturisoma brevirostre, Sturisoma caquetae, Sturisoma guentheri, Sturisoma lyra, Sturisoma rostratum, Sturisomatichthys citurensis, Sturisomatichthys dariense, Sturisomatichthys frenatum, Sturisomatichthys tamanae, Pogonopoma obscurum, Rhinelepis aspera

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Scoloplacidae

Scoloplax baileyi, Scoloplax baskini, Scoloplax dicra, Scoloplax distolothrix, Scoloplax dolicholophia

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Astroblepidae

Astroblepus acostai, Astroblepus ardiladuartei, Astroblepus ardilai, Astroblepus bellezaensis, Astroblepus boulengeri, Astroblepus brachycephalus, Astroblepus cacharas, Astroblepus caquetae, Astroblepus chapmani, Astroblepus chimborazoi, Astroblepus chinchaoensis, Astroblepus cirratus, Astroblepus eigenmanni, Astroblepus festae, Astroblepus fissidens, Astroblepus formosus, Astroblepus guentheri, Astroblepus heterodon, Astroblepus itae, Astroblepus jimenezae, Astroblepus jurubidae, Astroblepus latidens, Astroblepus longiceps, Astroblepus mariae, Astroblepus marmoratus, Astroblepus martinezi, Astroblepus mendezi, Astroblepus micrescens, Astroblepus mindoensis, Astroblepus mojicai, Astroblepus moyanensis, Astroblepus nettoferreirai, Astroblepus nicefori, Astroblepus orientalis, Astroblepus ortegai, Astroblepus peruanus, Astroblepus phelpsi, Astroblepus pholeter, Astroblepus pirrensis, Astroblepus prenadillus, Astroblepus putumayoensis, Astroblepus quispei, Astroblepus regani, Astroblepus rengifoi, Astroblepus retropinnus, Astroblepus riberae, Astroblepus rosei, Astroblepus santanderensis, Astroblepus simonsii, Astroblepus stuebeli, Astroblepus supramollis, Astroblepus taczanowskii, Astroblepus tamboensis, Astroblepus theresiae, Astroblepus unifasciatus, Astroblepus vaillanti, Astroblepus vanceae, Astroblepus ventralis, Astroblepus whymperi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Diplomystidae

Diplomystes incognitus, Olivaichthys cuyanus, Olivaichthys viedmensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cetopsidae

Cetopsidium ferreirai, Cetopsidium morenoi, Cetopsidium orientale, Cetopsidium roae, Cetopsidium soniae, Cetopsis amphiloxa, Cetopsis arcana, Cetopsis baudoensis, Cetopsis caiapo, Cetopsis fimbriata, Cetopsis jurubidae, Cetopsis orinoco, Cetopsis pearsoni, Cetopsis sandrae, Cetopsis sarcodes, Cetopsis starnesi, Cetopsis umbrosa, Denticetopsis epa, Denticetopsis praecox, Denticetopsis royeroi, Paracetopsis atahualpa, Paracetopsis esmeraldas, Helogenes gouldingi, Helogenes uruyensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Plotosidae

Anodontiglanis dahli, Euristhmus microphthalmus, Euristhmus sandrae, Neosiluroides cooperensis, Neosilurus coatesi, Neosilurus equinus, Neosilurus gjellerupi, Neosilurus gloveri, Neosilurus idenburgi, Neosilurus mollespiculum, Neosilurus novaeguineae, Neosilurus pseudospinosus, Oloplotosus luteus, Oloplotosus mariae, Oloplotosus torobo, Paraplotosus albilabris, Paraplotosus butleri, Paraplotosus muelleri, Plotosus abbreviatus, Plotosus fisadoha, Plotosus nhatrangensis, Porochilus meraukensis, Porochilus obbesi, Porochilus rendahli, Tandanus bellingerensis, Tandanus bostocki, Tandanus tropicanus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ailiidae

Clupisoma bastari, Clupisoma naziri, Clupisoma nujiangense, Clupisoma roosae, Clupisoma yunnanense, Laides hexanema, Proeutropiichthys buchanani, Proeutropiichthys macropthalmos, Proeutropiichthys taakree

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Bagridae

Bagrichthys vaillantii, Bagroides hirsutus, Bagrus degeni, Bagrus lubosicus, Bagrus tucumanus, Bagrus urostigma, Batasio convexirostrum, Batasio pakistanicus, Hemibagrus amemiyai, Hemibagrus bongan, Hemibagrus camthuyensis, Hemibagrus caveatus, Hemibagrus centralus, Hemibagrus chiemhoaensis, Hemibagrus divaricatus, Hemibagrus dongbacensis, Hemibagrus filamentus, Hemibagrus furcatus, Hemibagrus gracilis, Hemibagrus hainanensis, Hemibagrus hoevenii, Hemibagrus hongus, Hemibagrus imbrifer, Hemibagrus johorensis, Hemibagrus lacustrinus, Hemibagrus maydelli, Hemibagrus peguensis, Hemibagrus sabanus, Hemibagrus semotus, Hemibagrus songdaensis, Hemibagrus taybacensis, Hemileiocassis panjang, Leiocassis aculeatus, Leiocassis brevirostris, Leiocassis collinus, Leiocassis crassirostris, Leiocassis doriae, Leiocassis longibarbus, Leiocassis saravacensis, Leiocassis tenebricus, Leiocassis yeni, Mystus abbreviatus, Mystus alasensis, Mystus ankutta, Mystus armiger, Mystus chinensis, Mystus horai, Mystus impluviatus, Mystus nanus, Mystus ngasep, Mystus punctifer, Mystus velifer, Mystus zeylanicus, Olyra astrifera, Olyra burmanica, Olyra collettii, Olyra horae, Olyra saginata, Pelteobagrus eupogon, Pelteobagrus intermedius, Pelteobagrus tonkinensis, Pseudobagrus albomarginatus, Pseudobagrus analis, Pseudobagrus aurantiacus, Pseudobagrus brachyrhabdion, Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus, Pseudobagrus eupogoides, Pseudobagrus fui, Pseudobagrus gracilis, Pseudobagrus hwanghoensis, Pseudobagrus kaifenensis, Pseudobagrus medianalis, Pseudobagrus microps, Pseudobagrus nubilosus, Pseudobagrus omeihensis, Pseudobagrus ondon, Pseudobagrus pratti, Pseudobagrus rendahli, Pseudobagrus sinyanensis, Pseudobagrus taeniatus, Pseudobagrus taiwanensis, Pseudobagrus tenuifurcatus, Pseudobagrus tenuis, Pseudobagrus tokiensis, Pseudobagrus truncatus, Pseudobagrus wangi, Pseudomystus bomboides, Pseudomystus breviceps, Pseudomystus carnosus, Pseudomystus fumosus, Pseudomystus inornatus, Pseudomystus mahakamensis, Pseudomystus moeschii, Pseudomystus robustus, Pseudomystus rugosus, Pseudomystus sobrinus, Pseudomystus vaillanti, Rama rama, Sperata aorella, Sundolyra latebrosa, Tachysurus argentivittatus, Tachysurus brashnikowi, Tachysurus herzensteini, Tachysurus longispinalis, Tachysurus nudiceps

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Akysidae

Akysis brachybarbatus, Akysis clinatus, Akysis fuliginatus, Akysis manipurensis, Akysis microps, Akysis vespertinus, Pseudobagarius baramensis, Pseudobagarius fuscus, Pseudobagarius meridionalis, Pseudobagarius nitidus, Pseudobagarius sinensis, Acrochordonichthys chamaeleon, Acrochordonichthys falcifer, Acrochordonichthys guttatus, Acrochordonichthys mahakamensis, Acrochordonichthys pachyderma, Acrochordonichthys septentrionalis, Breitensteinia cessator, Breitensteinia hypselurus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amblycipitidae

Amblyceps accari, Amblyceps caecutiens, Amblyceps carinatum, Amblyceps kurzii, Amblyceps laticeps, Amblyceps macropterus, Amblyceps murraystuarti, Amblyceps serratum, Amblyceps tenuispinis, Amblyceps torrentis, Amblyceps tuberculatum, Amblyceps variegatum, Amblyceps waikhomi, Amblyceps yunnanense, Liobagrus aequilabris, Liobagrus hyeongsanensis, Liobagrus kingi, Liobagrus nigricauda, Liobagrus reinii, Liobagrus styani, Nahangbagrus songamensis, Xiurenbagrus dorsalis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Sisoridae

Chimarrichthys longus, Creteuchiloglanis arunachalensis, Creteuchiloglanis brachypterus, Creteuchiloglanis longipectoralis, Creteuchiloglanis payjab, Euchiloglanis dorsoarcus, Euchiloglanis longibarbatus, Euchiloglanis phongthoensis, Exostoma barakensis, Exostoma berdmorei, Exostoma effrenum, Exostoma peregrinator, Exostoma sawmteai, Exostoma stuarti, Exostoma tenuicaudata, Exostoma vinciguerrae, Glyptosternon akhtari, Glyptosternon maculatum, Glyptosternon malaisei, Glyptothorax anamalaiensis, Glyptothorax ater, Glyptothorax botius, Glyptothorax brevipinnis, Glyptothorax buchanani, Glyptothorax burmanicus, Glyptothorax callopterus, Glyptothorax caudimaculatus, Glyptothorax chimtuipuiensis, Glyptothorax chindwinica, Glyptothorax churamanii, Glyptothorax clavatus, Glyptothorax conirostris, Glyptothorax cous, Glyptothorax davissinghi, Glyptothorax fokiensis, Glyptothorax fucatus, Glyptothorax fuscus, Glyptothorax garhwali, Glyptothorax gracilis, Glyptothorax granosus, Glyptothorax hainanensis, Glyptothorax honghensis, Glyptothorax horai, Glyptothorax housei, Glyptothorax igniculus, Glyptothorax indicus, Glyptothorax jalalensis, Glyptothorax jayarami, Glyptothorax kudremukhensis, Glyptothorax laak, Glyptothorax maceriatus, Glyptothorax madraspatanus, Glyptothorax manipurensis, Glyptothorax mibangi, Glyptothorax naziri, Glyptothorax nelsoni, Glyptothorax nieuwenhuisi, Glyptothorax obliquimaculatus, Glyptothorax obscurus, Glyptothorax pallozonus, Glyptothorax panda, Glyptothorax pantherinus, Glyptothorax pectinopterus, Glyptothorax plectilis, Glyptothorax poonaensis, Glyptothorax prashadi, Glyptothorax punjabensis, Glyptothorax radiolus, Glyptothorax saisii, Glyptothorax scrobiculus, Glyptothorax senapatiensis, Glyptothorax steindachneri, Glyptothorax stocki, Glyptothorax stolickae, Glyptothorax strabonis, Glyptothorax striatus, Glyptothorax sufii, Glyptothorax sykesi, Glyptothorax trewavasae, Glyptothorax ventrolineatus, Glyptothorax verrucosus, Glyptothorax zhujiangensis, Myersglanis jayarami, Oreoglanis frenatus, Oreoglanis hypsiurus, Oreoglanis immaculatus, Oreoglanis infulatus, Oreoglanis insignis, Oreoglanis jingdongensis, Oreoglanis lepturus, Oreoglanis macronemus, Oreoglanis majusculus, Oreoglanis pangenensis, Oreoglanis setiger, Oreoglanis siamensis, Parachiloglanis bhutanensis, Pareuchiloglanis abbreviatus, Pareuchiloglanis anteanalis, Pareuchiloglanis brevicaudatus, Pareuchiloglanis longicauda, Pareuchiloglanis macrotrema, Pareuchiloglanis myzostoma, Pareuchiloglanis namdeensis, Pareuchiloglanis nebulifer, Pareuchiloglanis prolixdorsalis, Pareuchiloglanis rhabdurus, Pareuchiloglanis robustus, Pareuchiloglanis sichuanensis, Pareuchiloglanis sinensis, Pareuchiloglanis songdaensis, Pareuchiloglanis songmaensis, Pareuchiloglanis tamduongensis, Pareuchiloglanis tianquanensis, Pseudecheneis brachyurus, Pseudecheneis crassicauda, Pseudecheneis eddsi, Pseudecheneis gracilis, Pseudecheneis koladynae, Pseudecheneis longipectoralis, Pseudecheneis maurus, Pseudecheneis paucipunctata, Pseudecheneis paviei, Pseudecheneis serracula, Pseudecheneis sirenica, Pseudecheneis stenura, Pseudecheneis sulcatoides, Pseudecheneis suppaetula, Pseudecheneis sympelvica, Pseudecheneis tchangi, Pseudecheneis ukhrulensis, Pseudexostoma brachysoma, Pseudexostoma longipterus, Ayarnangra estuarius, Bagarius rutilus, Erethistes nareshi, Erethistoides ascita, Erethistoides cavatura, Erethistoides pipri, Erethistoides senkhiensis, Gagata itchkeea, Gagata pakistanica, Gogangra laevis, Hara horai, Hara koladynensis, Hara mesembrina, Hara minuscula, Hara spinulus, Nangra bucculenta, Nangra ornata, Nangra robusta, Pseudolaguvia assula, Pseudolaguvia austrina, Pseudolaguvia ferruginea, Pseudolaguvia ferula, Pseudolaguvia flavida, Pseudolaguvia foveolata, Pseudolaguvia fucosa, Pseudolaguvia inornata, Pseudolaguvia jiyaensis, Pseudolaguvia kapuri, Pseudolaguvia lapillicola, Pseudolaguvia magna, Pseudolaguvia muricata, Pseudolaguvia nubila, Pseudolaguvia spicula, Pseudolaguvia tenebricosa, Pseudolaguvia tuberculata, Pseudolaguvia virgulata, Sisor barakensis, Sisor chennuah, Sisor pakistanicus, Sisor rheophilus, Sisor torosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pangasiidae

Pangasius elongatus, Pangasius kinabatanganensis, Pangasius mahakamensis, Pangasius nieuwenhuisii, Pangasius rheophilus, Pangasius sabahensis, Pangasius silasi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Siluridae

Hemisilurus moolenburghi, Kryptopterus baramensis, Kryptopterus dissitus, Kryptopterus hesperius, Kryptopterus lais, Kryptopterus lumholtzi, Kryptopterus mononema, Kryptopterus paraschilbeides, Kryptopterus piperatus, Kryptopterus vitreolus, Micronema platypogon, Ompok argestes, Ompok binotatus, Ompok borneensis, Ompok canio, Ompok ceylonensis, Ompok eugeneiatus, Ompok goae, Ompok javanensis, Ompok jaynei, Ompok karunkodu, Ompok leiacanthus, Ompok platyrhynchus, Ompok pluriradiatus, Ompok sindensis, Ompok weberi, Pinniwallago kanpurensis, Pterocryptis anomala, Pterocryptis barakensis, Pterocryptis bokorensis, Pterocryptis buccata, Pterocryptis burmanensis, Pterocryptis crenula, Pterocryptis cucphuongensis, Pterocryptis gangelica, Pterocryptis indica, Pterocryptis inusitata, Pterocryptis verecunda, Silurichthys citatus, Silurichthys gibbiceps, Silurichthys marmoratus, Silurichthys sanguineus, Silurus grahami, Silurus lithophilus, Silurus mento, Silurus soldatovi, Silurus triostegus, Wallago hexanema

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Aspredinidae

Amaralia oviraptor, Aspredinichthys tibicen, Bunocephalus aleuropsis, Bunocephalus aloikae, Bunocephalus amaurus, Bunocephalus chamaizelus, Bunocephalus erondinae, Bunocephalus hartti, Bunocephalus knerii, Bunocephalus larai, Bunocephalus minerim, Xyliphius anachoretes, Xyliphius barbatus, Xyliphius lepturus, Xyliphius sofiae, Ernstichthys megistus, Hoplomyzon papillatus, Hoplomyzon sexpapilostoma, Pseudobunocephalus bifidus, Pseudobunocephalus iheringii, Pseudobunocephalus lundbergi, Pseudobunocephalus quadriradiatus, Pseudobunocephalus rugosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Auchenipteridae

Ageneiosus uranophthalmus, Ageneiosus vittatus, Auchenipterichthys longimanus, Auchenipterichthys punctatus, Auchenipterus brachyurus, Auchenipterus brevior, Auchenipterus britskii, Auchenipterus demerarae, Auchenipterus fordicei, Auchenipterus nigripinnis, Entomocorus gameroi, Entomocorus melaphareus, Entomocorus radiosus, Epapterus blohmi, Epapterus dispilurus, Pseudauchenipterus affinis, Pseudauchenipterus flavescens, Pseudauchenipterus jequitinhonhae, Pseudepapterus cucuhyensis, Pseudepapterus gracilis, Pseudepapterus hasemani, Pseudotatia parva, Spinipterus acsi, Tetranematichthys barthemi, Trachelyichthys decaradiatus, Trachelyopterus amblops, Trachelyopterus analis, Trachelyopterus brevibarbis, Trachelyopterus ceratophysus, Trachelyopterus isacanthus, Trachelyopterus lacustris, Trachelyopterus leopardinus, Trachelyopterus teaguei, Trachycorystes cratensis, Trachycorystes menezesi, Trachycorystes porosus, Tympanopleura brevis, Tympanopleura cryptica, Tympanopleura longipinna, Tympanopleura piperata, Tympanopleura rondoni, Centromochlus altae, Centromochlus bockmanni, Centromochlus britskii, Centromochlus concolor, Centromochlus ferrarisi, Centromochlus macracanthus, Centromochlus megalops, Centromochlus meridionalis, Centromochlus simplex, Gelanoglanis nanonocticolus, Gelanoglanis pan, Gelanoglanis stroudi, Gelanoglanis travieso, Glanidium botocudo, Glanidium catharinensis, Glanidium cesarpintoi, Glanidium melanopterum, Glanidium ribeiroi, Tatia boemia, Tatia carolae, Tatia caxiuanensis, Tatia galaxias, Tatia gyrina, Tatia jaracatia, Tatia marthae, Tatia meesi, Tatia nigra

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Doradidae

Amblydoras bolivarensis, Amblydoras gonzalezi, Amblydoras monitor, Anadoras insculptus, Anadoras regani, Physopyxis ananas, Physopyxis cristata, Doras phlyzakion, Hassar affinis, Hassar gabiru, Leptodoras marki, Leptodoras oyakawai, Nemadoras cristinae, Nemadoras elongatus, Nemadoras humeralis, Opsodoras boulengeri, Ossancora asterophysa, Ossancora fimbriata, Rhynchodoras castilloi, Trachydoras brevis, Trachydoras gepharti, Trachydoras microstomus, Trachydoras paraguayensis, Scorpiodoras calderonensis, Scorpiodoras liophysus, Wertheimeria maculata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heptapteridae

Brachyglanis frenatus, Brachyglanis magoi, Brachyglanis melas, Brachyglanis microphthalmus, Brachyglanis nocturnus, Brachyglanis phalacra, Brachyrhamdia marthae, Cetopsorhamdia boquillae, Cetopsorhamdia filamentosa, Cetopsorhamdia molinae, Cetopsorhamdia nasus, Cetopsorhamdia orinoco, Cetopsorhamdia phantasia, Cetopsorhamdia picklei, Chasmocranus brachynemus, Chasmocranus chimantanus, Chasmocranus lopezi, Chasmocranus peruanus, Chasmocranus rosae, Chasmocranus surinamensis, Chasmocranus truncatorostris, Gladioglanis anacanthus, Gladioglanis conquistador, Gladioglanis machadoi, Heptapterus fissipinnis, Heptapterus mandimbusu, Heptapterus mbya, Heptapterus multiradiatus, Heptapterus ornaticeps, Heptapterus qenqo, Heptapterus stewarti, Heptapterus sympterygium, Heptapterus tapanahoniensis, Heptapterus tenuis, Horiomyzon retropinnatus, Imparfinis borodini, Imparfinis cochabambae, Imparfinis guttatus, Imparfinis hasemani, Imparfinis hollandi, Imparfinis lineatus, Imparfinis longicaudus, Imparfinis microps, Imparfinis mishky, Imparfinis parvus, Imparfinis spurrellii, Imparfinis stictonotus, Imparfinis timana, Imparfinis usmai, Leptorhamdia marmorata, Myoglanis koepckei, Nannoglanis fasciatus, Nemuroglanis furcatus, Nemuroglanis lanceolatus, Nemuroglanis mariai, Nemuroglanis panamensis, Nemuroglanis pauciradiatus, Phenacorhamdia boliviana, Phenacorhamdia hoehnei, Phenacorhamdia macarenensis, Phenacorhamdia nigrolineata, Phenacorhamdia somnians, Phenacorhamdia unifasciata, Pimelodella altipinnis, Pimelodella australis, Pimelodella boliviana, Pimelodella boschmai, Pimelodella brasiliensis, Pimelodella breviceps, Pimelodella buckleyi, Pimelodella chaparae, Pimelodella conquetaensis, Pimelodella cruxenti, Pimelodella cyanostigma, Pimelodella dorseyi, Pimelodella eigenmanni, Pimelodella eigenmanniorum, Pimelodella enochi, Pimelodella eutaenia, Pimelodella figueroai, Pimelodella griffini, Pimelodella grisea, Pimelodella harttii, Pimelodella hasemani, Pimelodella howesi, Pimelodella ignobilis, Pimelodella itapicuruensis, Pimelodella lateristriga, Pimelodella laurenti, Pimelodella leptosoma, Pimelodella linami, Pimelodella longipinnis, Pimelodella macrocephala, Pimelodella martinezi, Pimelodella megalops, Pimelodella megalura, Pimelodella metae, Pimelodella mucosa, Pimelodella nigrofasciata, Pimelodella notomelas, Pimelodella ophthalmica, Pimelodella pallida, Pimelodella papariae, Pimelodella pappenheimi, Pimelodella parva, Pimelodella pectinifer, Pimelodella peruana, Pimelodella peruensis, Pimelodella procera, Pimelodella rendahli, Pimelodella reyesi, Pimelodella robinsoni, Pimelodella roccae, Pimelodella rudolphi, Pimelodella serrata, Pimelodella spelaea, Pimelodella steindachneri, Pimelodella taeniophora, Pimelodella taenioptera, Pimelodella tapatapae, Pimelodella transitoria, Pimelodella vittata, Pimelodella wesselii, Pimelodella witmeri, Pimelodella wolfi, Pimelodella yuncensis, Rhamdella cainguae, Rhamdella eriarcha, Rhamdella exsudans, Rhamdella jenynsii, Rhamdella montana, Rhamdella rusbyi, Rhamdella zelimai, Rhamdia argentina, Rhamdia cinerascens, Rhamdia enfurnada, Rhamdia guatemalensis, Rhamdia itacaiunas, Rhamdia parryi, Rhamdia reddelli, Rhamdia saijaensis, Rhamdia schomburgkii, Rhamdia velifer, Rhamdia zongolicensis, Rhamdioglanis frenatus, Rhamdiopsis krugi, Rhamdiopsis microcephala

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Phreatobiidae

Phreatobius cisternarum, Phreatobius dracunculus, Phreatobius sanguijuela

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pimelodidae

Aguarunichthys inpai, Bagropsis reinhardti, Bergiaria westermanni, Cheirocerus eques, Cheirocerus goeldii, Duopalatinus peruanus, Hypophthalmus oremaculatus, Iheringichthys megalops, Iheringichthys syi, Leiarius arekaima, Megalonema amaxanthum, Megalonema argentinum, Megalonema orixanthum, Megalonema pauciradiatum, Megalonema psammium, Perrunichthys perruno, Pimelodus absconditus, Pimelodus altissimus, Pimelodus atrobrunneus, Pimelodus brevis, Pimelodus britskii, Pimelodus fur, Pimelodus garciabarrigai, Pimelodus halisodous, Pimelodus jivaro, Pimelodus joannis, Pimelodus luciae, Pimelodus multicratifer, Pimelodus mysteriosus, Pimelodus navarroi, Pimelodus ortmanni, Pimelodus pantaneiro, Pimelodus paranaensis, Pimelodus pintado, Pimelodus platicirris, Pimelodus pohli, Pimelodus punctatus, Pimelodus stewarti, Pimelodus tetramerus, Platysilurus olallae, Propimelodus araguayae, Propimelodus caesius, Propimelodus eigenmanni, Pseudoplatystoma punctifer, Sorubim maniradii, Sorubim trigonocephalus, Steindachneridion amblyurum, Steindachneridion doceanum, Steindachneridion melanodermatum, Steindachneridion punctatum, Zungaropsis multimaculatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pseudopimelodidae

Batrochoglanis melanurus, Batrochoglanis transmontanus, Cruciglanis pacifici, Microglanis ater, Microglanis carlae, Microglanis eurystoma, Microglanis leptostriatus, Microglanis lundbergi, Microglanis maculatus, Microglanis malabarbai, Microglanis minutus, Microglanis nigripinnis, Microglanis oliveirai, Microglanis parahybae, Microglanis pataxo, Microglanis pellopterygius, Microglanis robustus, Microglanis secundus, Microglanis xylographicus, Microglanis zonatus, Pseudopimelodus charus, Pseudopimelodus schultzi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Clariidae

Bathyclarias atribranchus, Bathyclarias euryodon, Bathyclarias filicibarbis, Bathyclarias foveolatus, Bathyclarias longibarbis, Bathyclarias nyasensis, Bathyclarias rotundifrons, Bathyclarias worthingtoni, Clariallabes attemsi, Clariallabes brevibarbis, Clariallabes laticeps, Clariallabes longicauda, Clariallabes melas, Clariallabes petricola, Clariallabes pietschmanni, Clariallabes platyprosopos, Clariallabes simeonsi, Clariallabes uelensis, Clariallabes variabilis, Clarias agboyiensis, Clarias albopunctatus, Clarias anfractus, Clarias anguillaris, Clarias buthupogon, Clarias cataractus, Clarias cavernicola, Clarias dayi, Clarias engelseni, Clarias gabonensis, Clarias hilli, Clarias kapuasensis, Clarias longior, Clarias maclareni, Clarias macromystax, Clarias microspilus, Clarias microstomus, Clarias nebulosus, Clarias ngamensis, Clarias nigricans, Clarias olivaceus, Clarias planiceps, Clarias platycephalus, Clarias pseudoleiacanthus, Clarias pseudonieuhofii, Clarias salae, Clarias serniosus, Clarias submarginatus, Clarias sulcatus, Clarias theodorae, Dinotopterus cunningtoni, Encheloclarias baculum, Encheloclarias kelioides, Encheloclarias medialis, Encheloclarias prolatus, Encheloclarias tapeinopterus, Encheloclarias velatus, Gymnallabes nops, Heterobranchus bidorsalis, Heterobranchus boulengeri, Horaglanis abdulkalami, Platyallabes tihoni, Pseudotanganikallabes prognatha, Tanganikallabes alboperca, Tanganikallabes stewarti, Uegitglanis zammaranoi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heteropneustidae

Heteropneustes longipectoralis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ariidae

Amissidens hainesi, Ariopsis canteri, Ariopsis jimenzi, Arius brunellii, Arius cous, Arius dispar, Arius festinus, Arius gagora, Arius leptonotacanthus, Arius macracanthus, Arius madagascariensis, Arius malabaricus, Arius manillensis, Arius microcephalus, Arius nudidens, Arius oetik, Arius subrostratus, Arius sumatranus, Arius uncinatus, Arius venosus, Aspistor hardenbergi, Brustiarius nox, Brustiarius solidus, Cathorops aguadulce, Cathorops arenatus, Cathorops belizensis, Cathorops higuchii, Cathorops liropus, Cathorops manglarensis, Cathorops mapale, Cathorops nuchalis, Cathorops puncticulatus, Cathorops raredonae, Cathorops taylori, Cathorops wayuu, Cinetodus carinatus, Cinetodus conorhynchus, Cinetodus crassilabris, Cinetodus froggatti, Cochlefelis danielsi, Cochlefelis insidiator, Cochlefelis spatula, Cryptarius daugueti, Hemiarius dioctes, Hemiarius verrucosus, Hexanematichthys henni, Hexanematichthys mastersi, Nedystoma dayi, Nedystoma novaeguineae, Nemapteryx armiger, Nemapteryx augusta, Nemapteryx bleekeri, Nemapteryx macronotacantha, Neoarius coatesi, Neoarius latirostris, Neoarius leptaspis, Neoarius midgleyi, Neoarius pectoralis, Neoarius taylori, Neoarius utarus, Neoarius velutinus, Netuma patriciae, Netuma proxima, Notarius armbrusteri, Notarius biffi, Notarius insculptus, Notarius lentiginosus, Notarius neogranatensis, Plicofollis argyropleuron, Plicofollis magatensis, Plicofollis nella, Plicofollis platystomus, Plicofollis polystaphylodon, Potamarius grandoculis, Potamarius izabalensis, Potamarius usumacintae, Potamosilurus macrorhynchus, Galeichthys ater

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Austroglanididae

Austroglanis barnardi, Austroglanis gilli

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cranoglanididae

Cranoglanis caolangensis, Cranoglanis multiradiata, Cranoglanis songhongensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ictaluridae

Ictalurus meridionalis, Ictalurus mexicanus, Noturus baileyi, Noturus crypticus, Noturus fasciatus, Noturus gladiator, Noturus maydeni, Noturus munitus, Noturus placidus, Noturus stanauli, Noturus stigmosus, Noturus trautmani, Prietella lundbergi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amphiliidae

Amphilius athiensis, Amphilius caudosignatus, Amphilius crassus, Amphilius cryptobullatus, Amphilius frieli, Amphilius kivuensis, Amphilius korupi, Amphilius krefftii, Amphilius lamani, Amphilius lampei, Amphilius laticaudatus, Amphilius lentiginosus, Amphilius longirostris, Amphilius lujani, Amphilius maesii, Amphilius natalensis, Amphilius nigricaudatus, Amphilius opisthophthalmus, Amphilius pedunculus, Amphilius ruziziensis, Amphilius zairensis, Paramphilius firestonei, Andersonia leptura, Congoglanis alula, Congoglanis howesi, Congoglanis inga, Congoglanis sagitta, Doumea angolensis, Doumea gracila, Doumea skeltoni, Phractura bovei, Phractura brevicauda, Phractura fasciata, Phractura gladysae, Phractura intermedia, Phractura lindica, Phractura longicauda, Phractura scaphyrhynchura, Phractura stiassny, Phractura tenuicauda, Trachyglanis intermedius, Trachyglanis minutus, Psammphiletria nasuta, Tetracamphilius angustifrons, Tetracamphilius clandestinus, Tetracamphilius notatus, Tetracamphilius pectinatus, Zaireichthys brevis, Zaireichthys conspicuus, Zaireichthys kafuensis, Zaireichthys kavangoensis, Zaireichthys kunenensis, Zaireichthys lacustris, Zaireichthys maravensis, Zaireichthys monomotapa, Zaireichthys pallidus, Zaireichthys zonatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Malapteruridae

Malapterurus barbatus, Malapterurus beninensis, Malapterurus cavalliensis, Malapterurus leonensis, Malapterurus occidentalis, Malapterurus oguensis, Malapterurus stiassnyae, Malapterurus tanoensis, Paradoxoglanis caudivittatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Mochokidae

Synodontis denticulatus, Atopochilus macrocephalus, Atopochilus vogti, Atopodontus adriaensi, Chiloglanis anoterus, Chiloglanis batesii, Chiloglanis bifurcus, Chiloglanis brevibarbis, Chiloglanis camarabounyi, Chiloglanis cameronensis, Chiloglanis carnosus, Chiloglanis deckenii, Chiloglanis devosi, Chiloglanis dialloi, Chiloglanis disneyi, Chiloglanis emarginatus, Chiloglanis fasciatus, Chiloglanis harbinger, Chiloglanis igamba, Chiloglanis kabaensis, Chiloglanis kazumbei, Chiloglanis kerioensis, Chiloglanis kolente, Chiloglanis loffabrevum, Chiloglanis longibarbis, Chiloglanis macropterus, Chiloglanis micropogon, Chiloglanis microps, Chiloglanis modjensis, Chiloglanis mongoensis, Chiloglanis niger, Chiloglanis niloticus, Chiloglanis nzerekore, Chiloglanis orthodontus, Chiloglanis pezoldi, Chiloglanis pojeri, Chiloglanis polyodon, Chiloglanis pretoriae, Chiloglanis productus, Chiloglanis reticulatus, Chiloglanis ruziziensis, Chiloglanis sanagaensis, Chiloglanis sardinhai, Chiloglanis swierstrai, Chiloglanis tweddlei, Chiloglanis waterloti, Euchilichthys astatodon, Euchilichthys boulengeri, Euchilichthys royauxi, Microsynodontis armatus, Microsynodontis emarginata, Microsynodontis laevigata, Microsynodontis lamberti, Microsynodontis notata, Microsynodontis vigilis, Mochokus niloticus, Synodontis annectens, Synodontis ansorgii, Synodontis arnoulti, Synodontis carineae, Synodontis centralis, Synodontis clarias, Synodontis cuangoanus, Synodontis dekimpei, Synodontis depauwi, Synodontis dorsomaculatus, Synodontis filamentosus, Synodontis geledensis, Synodontis guttatus, Synodontis ilebrevis, Synodontis irsacae, Synodontis iturii, Synodontis khartoumensis, Synodontis laessoei, Synodontis leopardinus, Synodontis leopardus, Synodontis lufirae, Synodontis macrophthalmus, Synodontis macropunctatus, Synodontis macrostigma, Synodontis macrostoma, Synodontis matthesi, Synodontis melanopterus, Synodontis ngouniensis, Synodontis ocellifer, Synodontis polystigma, Synodontis punctulatus, Synodontis punu, Synodontis ruandae, Synodontis rufigiensis, Synodontis serratus, Synodontis tanganyicae, Synodontis thamalakanensis, Synodontis thysi, Synodontis unicolor, Synodontis vanderwaali, Synodontis voltae, Synodontis woleuensis, Synodontis woosnami, Synodontis xiphias

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Claroteidae

Notoglanidium maculatum, Notoglanidium pembetadi, Notoglanidium walkeri, Amarginops platus, Bathybagrus grandis, Bathybagrus graueri, Bathybagrus platycephalus, Bathybagrus tetranema, Chrysichthys acsiorum, Chrysichthys ansorgii, Chrysichthys bocagii, Chrysichthys helicophagus, Chrysichthys hildae, Chrysichthys laticeps, Chrysichthys longibarbis, Chrysichthys mabusi, Chrysichthys okae, Chrysichthys praecox, Chrysichthys punctatus, Chrysichthys rueppelli, Chrysichthys sharpii, Chrysichthys thonneri, Chrysichthys turkana, Chrysichthys uniformis, Chrysichthys wagenaari, Chrysichthys walkeri, Gephyroglanis congicus, Gephyroglanis gymnorhynchus, Gephyroglanis habereri, Lophiobagrus aquilus, Lophiobagrus brevispinis, Lophiobagrus cyclurus, Phyllonemus brichardi, Phyllonemus filinemus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Schilbeidae

Eutropiichthys britzi, Eutropiichthys cetosus, Eutropiichthys goongwaree, Eutropiichthys salweenensis, Irvineia orientalis, Irvineia voltae, Pachypterus acutirostris, Parailia spiniserrata, Pareutropius debauwi, Pareutropius longifilis, Platytropius siamensis, Schilbe angolensis, Schilbe banguelensis, Schilbe bocagii, Schilbe brevianalis, Schilbe congensis, Schilbe djeremi, Schilbe durinii, Schilbe laticeps, Schilbe micropogon, Schilbe moebiusii, Schilbe nyongensis, Schilbe tumbanus, Schilbe yangambianus, Schilbe zairensis, Silonia childreni, Siluranodon auritus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Argentiniformes
Family: Argentinidae

Argentina australiae, Argentina brucei, Argentina euchus, Argentina kagoshimae, Argentina stewarti, Glossanodon australis, Glossanodon danieli, Glossanodon elongatus, Glossanodon lineatus, Glossanodon melanomanus, Glossanodon mildredae, Glossanodon nazca, Glossanodon polli, Glossanodon pseudolineatus, Glossanodon pygmaeus, Glossanodon struhsakeri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Argentiniformes
Family: Microstomatidae

Microstoma australis, Nansenia ahlstromi, Nansenia antarctica, Nansenia ardesiaca, Nansenia atlantica, Nansenia boreacrassicauda, Nansenia candida, Nansenia crassa, Nansenia iberica, Nansenia indica, Nansenia longicauda, Nansenia macrolepis, Nansenia megalopa, Nansenia oblita, Nansenia obscura, Nansenia pelagica, Nansenia tenera, Nansenia tenuicauda, Xenophthalmichthys danae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Argentiniformes
Family: Bathylagidae

Bathylagichthys australis, Bathylagichthys kobylianskyi, Bathylagichthys longipinnis, Bathylagichthys parini, Bathylagichthys problematicus, Bathylagoides argyrogaster, Bathylagoides wesethi, Bathylagus andriashevi, Bathylagus antarcticus, Bathylagus gracilis, Bathylagus niger, Bathylagus tenuis, Leuroglossus callorhini, Leuroglossus stilbius

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Argentiniformes
Family: Opisthoproctidae

Bathylychnops brachyrhynchus, Bathylychnops chilensis, Bathylychnops exilis, Dolichopteroides binocularis, Dolichopteryx anascopa, Dolichopteryx andriashevi, Dolichopteryx minuscula, Dolichopteryx parini, Dolichopteryx pseudolongipes, Dolichopteryx rostrata, Dolichopteryx trunovi, Dolichopteryx vityazi, Ioichthys kashkini, Monacoa griseus, Monacoa niger, Opisthoproctus soleatus, Rhynchohyalus natalensis, Winteria telescopa

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Galaxiiformes
Family: Galaxiidae

Aplochiton marinus, Aplochiton taeniatus, Lovettia sealii, Galaxias anomalus, Galaxias auratus, Galaxias cobitinis, Galaxias depressiceps, Galaxias eldoni, Galaxias fontanus, Galaxias fuscus, Galaxias gollumoides, Galaxias johnstoni, Galaxias macronasus, Galaxias niger, Galaxias parvus, Galaxias pedderensis, Galaxias pullus, Galaxias rostratus, Galaxias tanycephalus, Galaxiella toourtkoourt, Neochanna cleaveri, Neochanna heleios, Neochanna rekohua, Paragalaxias dissimilis, Paragalaxias eleotroides, Paragalaxias julianus, Paragalaxias mesotes

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Esociformes
Family: Esocidae

Esox aquitanicus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Esociformes
Family: Umbridae

Dallia admirabilis, Dallia delicatissima

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Salmoniformes
Family: Salmonidae

Coregonus albellus, Coregonus alpenae, Coregonus alpinus, Coregonus anaulorum, Coregonus arenicolus, Coregonus atterensis, Coregonus austriacus, Coregonus baerii, Coregonus baicalensis, Coregonus baunti, Coregonus bavaricus, Coregonus bezola, Coregonus candidus, Coregonus chadary, Coregonus clupeoides, Coregonus confusus, Coregonus danneri, Coregonus duplex, Coregonus fatioi, Coregonus fera, Coregonus gutturosus, Coregonus heglingus, Coregonus hiemalis, Coregonus hoferi, Coregonus holsatus, Coregonus huntsmani, Coregonus kiletz, Coregonus lucinensis, Coregonus lutokka, Coregonus macrophthalmus, Coregonus maxillaris, Coregonus migratorius, Coregonus muksun, Coregonus nelsonii, Coregonus nilssoni, Coregonus nipigon, Coregonus nobilis, Coregonus palaea, Coregonus pennantii, Coregonus pollan, Coregonus pravdinellus, Coregonus renke, Coregonus restrictus, Coregonus stigmaticus, Coregonus subautumnalis, Coregonus suidteri, Coregonus trybomi, Coregonus tugun, Coregonus ussuriensis, Coregonus vandesius, Coregonus vessicus, Coregonus wartmanni, Coregonus zuerichensis, Coregonus zugensis, Prosopium abyssicola, Prosopium gemmifer, Prosopium spilonotus, Stenodus nelma, Brachymystax tumensis, Hucho bleekeri, Hucho ishikawae, Oncorhynchus chrysogaster, Oncorhynchus iwame, Oncorhynchus kawamurae, Oncorhynchus rhodurus, Salmo aphelios, Salmo balcanicus, Salmo carpio, Salmo cenerinus, Salmo chilo, Salmo dentex, Salmo euphrataeus, Salmo ezenami, Salmo ferox, Salmo lourosensis, Salmo lumi, Salmo montenigrinus, Salmo multipunctatus, Salmo nigripinnis, Salmo pallaryi, Salmo pellegrini, Salmo rhodanensis, Salmo schiefermuelleri, Salmo viridis, Salmo visovacensis, Salmo zrmanjaensis, Salvelinus agassizii, Salvelinus anaktuvukensis, Salvelinus andriashevi, Salvelinus colii, Salvelinus czerskii, Salvelinus drjagini, Salvelinus elgyticus, Salvelinus faroensis, Salvelinus fimbriatus, Salvelinus gracillimus, Salvelinus grayi, Salvelinus gritzenkoi, Salvelinus inframundus, Salvelinus jacuticus, Salvelinus japonicus, Salvelinus killinensis, Salvelinus krogiusae, Salvelinus kronocius, Salvelinus lepechini, Salvelinus lonsdalii, Salvelinus mallochi, Salvelinus maxillaris, Salvelinus murta, Salvelinus neiva, Salvelinus neocomensis, Salvelinus obtusus, Salvelinus perisii, Salvelinus profundus, Salvelinus salvelinoinsularis, Salvelinus schmidti, Salvelinus struanensis, Salvelinus taranetzi, Salvelinus thingvallensis, Salvelinus tolmachoffi, Salvelinus vasiljevae, Salvelinus willoughbii, Salvelinus youngeri, Salvethymus svetovidovi, Thymallus brevipinnis, Thymallus grubii, Thymallus yaluensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Osmeridae

Hypomesus japonicus, Hypomesus pretiosus, Osmerus dentex, Osmerus spectrum, Spirinchus lanceolatus, Spirinchus thaleichthys, Thaleichthys pacificus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Salangidae

Hemisalanx brachyrostralis, Leucosoma reevesii, Neosalangichthys ishikawae, Neosalanx anderssoni, Neosalanx argentea, Neosalanx brevirostris, Neosalanx hubbsi, Neosalanx oligodontis, Neosalanx pseudotaihuensis, Protosalanx chinensis, Salanx cuvieri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Retropinnidae

Prototroctes maraena, Prototroctes oxyrhynchus, Retropinna semoni, Retropinna tasmanica

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Gonostomatidae

Bonapartia pedaliota, Cyclothone acclinidens, Cyclothone alba, Cyclothone atraria, Cyclothone kobayashii, Cyclothone livida, Cyclothone microdon, Cyclothone obscura, Cyclothone pallida, Cyclothone parapallida, Cyclothone pseudopallida, Cyclothone signata, Diplophos australis, Diplophos orientalis, Diplophos pacificus, Diplophos rebainsi, Diplophos vicinia, Gonostoma atlanticum, Manducus greyae, Margrethia valentinae, Sigmops ebelingi, Sigmops gracilis, Sigmops longipinnis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Sternoptychidae

Araiophos eastropas, Argyripnus brocki, Argyripnus electronus, Argyripnus ephippiatus, Argyripnus hulleyi, Argyripnus pharos, Danaphos oculatus, Maurolicus amethystinopunctatus, Maurolicus breviculus, Maurolicus imperatorius, Maurolicus inventionis, Maurolicus japonicus, Maurolicus javanicus, Maurolicus kornilovorum, Maurolicus mucronatus, Maurolicus rudjakovi, Maurolicus walvisensis, Maurolicus weitzmani, Sonoda megalophthalma, Sonoda paucilampa, Thorophos euryops, Thorophos nexilis, Valenciennellus carlsbergi, Polyipnus aquavitus, Polyipnus asper, Polyipnus bruuni, Polyipnus clarus, Polyipnus danae, Polyipnus elongatus, Polyipnus fraseri, Polyipnus indicus, Polyipnus inermis, Polyipnus laruei, Polyipnus laternatus, Polyipnus latirastrus, Polyipnus limatulus, Polyipnus matsubarai, Polyipnus meteori, Polyipnus nuttingi, Polyipnus oluolus, Polyipnus omphus, Polyipnus ovatus, Polyipnus parini, Polyipnus paxtoni, Polyipnus ruggeri, Polyipnus soelae, Polyipnus spinosus, Polyipnus surugaensis, Polyipnus tridentifer, Polyipnus unispinus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Phosichthyidae

Ichthyococcus australis, Ichthyococcus elongatus, Ichthyococcus intermedius, Ichthyococcus irregularis, Ichthyococcus parini, Polymetme andriashevi, Polymetme elongata, Polymetme illustris, Polymetme surugaensis, Vinciguerria attenuata, Vinciguerria mabahiss, Vinciguerria nimbaria, Vinciguerria poweriae, Woodsia meyerwaardeni, Woodsia nonsuchae, Yarrella argenteola

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Stomiidae

Astronesthes atlanticus, Astronesthes bilobatus, Astronesthes boulengeri, Astronesthes caulophorus, Astronesthes decoratus, Astronesthes dupliglandis, Astronesthes exsul, Astronesthes fedorovi, Astronesthes formosanus, Astronesthes galapagensis, Astronesthes gemmifer, Astronesthes gibbsi, Astronesthes gudrunae, Astronesthes haplophos, Astronesthes ijimai, Astronesthes illuminatus, Astronesthes indicus, Astronesthes indopacificus, Astronesthes karsteni, Astronesthes kreffti, Astronesthes lamellosus, Astronesthes lampara, Astronesthes leucopogon, Astronesthes lucibucca, Astronesthes luetkeni, Astronesthes lupina, Astronesthes micropogon, Astronesthes neopogon, Astronesthes niger, Astronesthes nigroides, Astronesthes oligoa, Astronesthes psychrolutes, Astronesthes quasiindicus, Astronesthes richardsoni, Astronesthes spatulifer, Astronesthes splendidus, Astronesthes tanibe, Astronesthes tatyanae, Astronesthes tchuvasovi, Astronesthes trifibulatus, Astronesthes zetgibbsi, Astronesthes zharovi, Borostomias abyssorum, Borostomias pacificus, Borostomias panamensis, Neonesthes capensis, Neonesthes microcephalus, Chauliodus barbatus, Chauliodus danae, Chauliodus dentatus, Chauliodus pammelas, Chauliodus schmidti, Aristostomias lunifer, Aristostomias polydactylus, Aristostomias scintillans, Aristostomias tittmanni, Aristostomias xenostoma, Malacosteus australis, Photostomias lucingens, Photostomias tantillux, Bathophilus abarbatus, Bathophilus altipinnis, Bathophilus ater, Bathophilus brevis, Bathophilus digitatus, Bathophilus filifer, Bathophilus flemingi, Bathophilus indicus, Bathophilus irregularis, Bathophilus kingi, Bathophilus proximus, Bathophilus schizochirus, Bathophilus vaillanti, Chirostomias pliopterus, Eustomias achirus, Eustomias acinosus, Eustomias aequatorialis, Eustomias albibulbus, Eustomias appositus, Eustomias arborifer, Eustomias australensis, Eustomias austratlanticus, Eustomias bertelseni, Eustomias bibulboides, Eustomias bibulbosus, Eustomias bifilis, Eustomias bigelowi, Eustomias bimargaritatus, Eustomias bimargaritoides, Eustomias binghami, Eustomias bituberatus, Eustomias bituberoides, Eustomias borealis, Eustomias braueri, Eustomias brevibarbatus, Eustomias bulbiramis, Eustomias bulbornatus, Eustomias cancriensis, Eustomias cirritus, Eustomias contiguus, Eustomias crossotus, Eustomias crucis, Eustomias cryptobulbus, Eustomias curtatus, Eustomias curtifilis, Eustomias danae, Eustomias decoratus, Eustomias dendriticus, Eustomias dendrobium, Eustomias deofamiliaris, Eustomias digitatus, Eustomias dinema, Eustomias dispar, Eustomias dubius, Eustomias elongatus, Eustomias fissibarbis, Eustomias flagellifer, Eustomias furcifer, Eustomias gibbsi, Eustomias grandibulbus, Eustomias hulleyi, Eustomias hypopsilus, Eustomias ignotus, Eustomias inconstans, Eustomias insularum, Eustomias intermedius, Eustomias interruptus, Eustomias ioani, Eustomias kreffti, Eustomias lanceolatus, Eustomias leptobolus, Eustomias lipochirus, Eustomias longibarba, Eustomias longiramis, Eustomias macrophthalmus, Eustomias magnificus, Eustomias medusa, Eustomias melanonema, Eustomias melanostigma, Eustomias melanostigmoides, Eustomias mesostenus, Eustomias metamelas, Eustomias micraster, Eustomias micropterygius, Eustomias minimus, Eustomias monoclonoides, Eustomias monoclonus, Eustomias multifilis, Eustomias obscurus, Eustomias orientalis, Eustomias pacificus, Eustomias parini, Eustomias parri, Eustomias patulus, Eustomias paucifilis, Eustomias paxtoni, Eustomias perplexus, Eustomias pinnatus, Eustomias polyaster, Eustomias posti, Eustomias precarius, Eustomias problematicus, Eustomias pyrifer, Eustomias quadrifilis, Eustomias radicifilis, Eustomias satterleei, Eustomias schiffi, Eustomias schmidti, Eustomias silvescens, Eustomias similis, Eustomias simplex, Eustomias spherulifer, Eustomias stamen, Eustomias suluensis, Eustomias tenisoni, Eustomias tetranema, Eustomias teuthidopsis, Eustomias tomentosis, Eustomias trewavasae, Eustomias triramis, Eustomias tritentaculatus, Eustomias uniramis, Eustomias variabilis, Eustomias vitiazi, Eustomias vulgaris, Eustomias woollardi, Eustomias xenobolus, Grammatostomias circularis, Grammatostomias dentatus, Grammatostomias flagellibarba, Grammatostomias ovatus, Leptostomias analis, Leptostomias bermudensis, Leptostomias bilobatus, Leptostomias gladiator, Leptostomias gracilis, Leptostomias haplocaulus, Leptostomias leptobolus, Leptostomias longibarba, Leptostomias macronema, Leptostomias macropogon, Leptostomias multifilis, Melanostomias globulifer, Melanostomias margaritifer, Melanostomias melanopogon, Melanostomias nigroaxialis, Melanostomias paucilaternatus, Melanostomias pauciradius, Melanostomias pollicifer, Melanostomias stewarti, Melanostomias tentaculatus, Melanostomias valdiviae, Melanostomias vierecki, Odontostomias masticopogon, Odontostomias micropogon, Opostomias micripnus, Opostomias mitsuii, Pachystomias microdon, Photonectes achirus, Photonectes banshee, Photonectes barnetti, Photonectes caerulescens, Photonectes coffea, Photonectes corynodes, Photonectes dinema, Photonectes leucospilus, Photonectes litvinovi, Photonectes margarita, Photonectes mirabilis, Photonectes munificus, Photonectes parvimanus, Photonectes paxtoni, Photonectes phyllopogon, Photonectes waitti, Tactostoma macropus, Thysanactis dentex, Trigonolampa miriceps, Stomias atriventer, Stomias boa ferox, Stomias brevibarbatus, Stomias colubrinus, Stomias danae, Stomias gracilis, Stomias lampropeltis, Stomias longibarbatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Ateleopodiformes
Family: Ateleopodidae

Ateleopus tanabensis, Guentherus katoi, Ijimaia antillarum, Ijimaia dofleini, Ijimaia fowleri, Parateleopus microstomus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Aulopidae

Hime capitonis, Hime caudizoma, Hime diactithrix, Hime microps, Hime pyrhistion, Leptaulopus erythrozonatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Synodontidae

Harpadon erythraeus, Harpadon squamosus, Saurida argentea, Saurida golanii, Saurida isarankurai, Saurida lessepsianus, Saurida macrolepis, Saurida microlepis, Saurida pseudotumbil, Saurida suspicio, Saurida umeyoshii, Synodus gibbsi, Synodus macrostigmus, Synodus marchenae, Synodus mascarensis, Synodus orientalis, Synodus pacificus, Synodus vityazi, Trachinocephalus gauguini

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Pseudotrichonotidae

Pseudotrichonotus altivelis, Pseudotrichonotus belos, Pseudotrichonotus caeruleoflavus, Pseudotrichonotus xanthotaenia

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paraulopidae

Paraulopus atripes, Paraulopus brevirostris, Paraulopus filamentosus, Paraulopus japonicus, Paraulopus legandi, Paraulopus longianalis, Paraulopus maculatus, Paraulopus melanogrammus, Paraulopus melanostomus, Paraulopus nigripinnis, Paraulopus novaeseelandiae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Chlorophthalmidae

Chlorophthalmus atlanticus, Chlorophthalmus brasiliensis, Chlorophthalmus chalybeius, Chlorophthalmus ichthyandri, Chlorophthalmus pectoralis, Chlorophthalmus proridens, Chlorophthalmus punctatus, Chlorophthalmus zvezdae, Parasudis fraserbrunneri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Ipnopidae

Bathysauropsis gracilis, Bathysauropsis malayanus, Bathymicrops belyaninae, Bathymicrops brevianalis, Bathymicrops multispinis, Bathymicrops regis, Bathypterois andriashevi, Bathypterois atricolor, Bathypterois bigelowi, Bathypterois filiferus, Bathypterois grallator, Bathypterois insularum, Bathypterois longicauda, Bathypterois mediterraneus, Bathypterois oddi, Bathypterois parini, Bathypterois perceptor, Bathypterois phenax, Bathypterois ventralis, Bathytyphlops sewelli, Ipnops meadi, Ipnops murrayi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Bathysauroididae

Bathysauroides gigas

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Scopelarchidae

Benthalbella elongata, Benthalbella infans, Benthalbella linguidens, Rosenblattichthys alatus, Rosenblattichthys hubbsi, Rosenblattichthys nemotoi, Rosenblattichthys volucris, Scopelarchoides climax, Scopelarchoides kreffti, Scopelarchoides nicholsi, Scopelarchoides signifer, Scopelarchus analis, Scopelarchus guentheri, Scopelarchus michaelsarsi, Scopelarchus stephensi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Notosudidae

Ahliesaurus brevis, Luciosudis normani, Scopelosaurus adleri, Scopelosaurus argenteus, Scopelosaurus craddocki, Scopelosaurus gibbsi, Scopelosaurus herwigi, Scopelosaurus hoedti, Scopelosaurus hubbsi, Scopelosaurus mauli, Scopelosaurus meadi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Giganturidae

Gigantura chuni, Gigantura indica

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Bathysauridae

Bathysaurus mollis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae

Magnisudis indica, Magnisudis prionosa, Notolepis annulata, Notolepis coatsorum, Paralepis brevirostris, Paralepis coregonoides, Paralepis elongata, Paralepis speciosa, Stemonosudis bullisi, Stemonosudis distans, Stemonosudis elongata, Stemonosudis gracilis, Stemonosudis macrura, Stemonosudis miscella, Stemonosudis molesta, Stemonosudis siliquiventer, Sudis atrox, Uncisudis advena, Uncisudis longirostra, Uncisudis posteropelvis, Uncisudis quadrimaculata

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Evermannellidae

Coccorella atrata, Evermannella ahlstromi, Evermannella indica, Evermannella megalops, Evermannella melanoderma

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Lestidiidae

Lestidiops affinis, Lestidiops bathyopteryx, Lestidiops cadenati, Lestidiops distans, Lestidiops extremus, Lestidiops gracilis, Lestidiops indopacificus, Lestidiops jayakari, Lestidiops neles, Lestidiops pacificus, Lestidiops pseudosphyraenoides, Lestidiops ringens, Lestidiops similis, Lestidiops sphyraenopsis, Lestidiops sphyrenoides, Lestidium prolixum, Lestrolepis luetkeni, Lestrolepis luxiocula, Macroparalepis brevis, Macroparalepis danae, Macroparalepis johnfitchi, Macroparalepis longilateralis, Macroparalepis macrogeneion, Macroparalepis nigra

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Myctophiformes
Family: Neoscopelidae

Scopelengys clarkei, Solivomer arenidens

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Myctophiformes
Family: Myctophidae

Diaphus aliciae, Diaphus anderseni, Diaphus antonbruuni, Diaphus arabicus, Diaphus basileusi, Diaphus bertelseni, Diaphus burtoni, Diaphus chrysorhynchus, Diaphus coeruleus, Diaphus confusus, Diaphus dahlgreni, Diaphus danae, Diaphus dehaveni, Diaphus diadematus, Diaphus diademophilus, Diaphus drachmanni, Diaphus ehrhorni, Diaphus faustinoi, Diaphus fulgens, Diaphus gigas, Diaphus handi, Diaphus impostor, Diaphus knappi, Diaphus kora, Diaphus kuroshio, Diaphus lobatus, Diaphus lucidus, Diaphus lucifrons, Diaphus mascarensis, Diaphus meadi, Diaphus megalops, Diaphus minax, Diaphus nielseni, Diaphus ostenfeldi, Diaphus pacificus, Diaphus pallidus, Diaphus parini, Diaphus richardsoni, Diaphus rivatoni, Diaphus roei, Diaphus sagamiensis, Diaphus schmidti, Diaphus similis, Diaphus subtilis, Diaphus thiollierei, Diaphus trachops, Diaphus umbroculus, Diaphus vanhoeffeni, Diaphus whitleyi, Diaphus wisneri, Idiolychnus urolampus, Gymnoscopelus bolini, Gymnoscopelus braueri, Gymnoscopelus fraseri, Gymnoscopelus hintonoides, Gymnoscopelus microlampas, Gymnoscopelus piabilis, Hintonia candens, Lampanyctodes hectoris, Lampichthys procerus, Notoscopelus japonicus, Scopelopsis multipunctatus, Bolinichthys distofax, Bolinichthys indicus, Bolinichthys nikolayi, Bolinichthys photothorax, Bolinichthys pyrsobolus, Ceratoscopelus townsendi, Lampadena anomala, Lampadena atlantica, Lampadena chavesi, Lampadena dea, Lampadena notialis, Lampadena pontifex, Lampadena yaquinae, Lampanyctus acanthurus, Lampanyctus alatus, Lampanyctus ater, Lampanyctus bristori, Lampanyctus crypticus, Lampanyctus cuprarius, Lampanyctus fernae, Lampanyctus festivus, Lampanyctus gibbsi, Lampanyctus hawaiiensis, Lampanyctus hubbsi, Lampanyctus idostigma, Lampanyctus indicus, Lampanyctus isaacsi, Lampanyctus lepidolychnus, Lampanyctus lineatus, Lampanyctus macdonaldi, Lampanyctus macropterus, Lampanyctus niger, Lampanyctus omostigma, Lampanyctus photonotus, Lampanyctus phyllisae, Lampanyctus ritteri, Lampanyctus simulator, Lampanyctus turneri, Lampanyctus wisneri, Lepidophanes gaussi, Parvilux boschmai, Parvilux ingens, Stenobrachius leucopsarus, Stenobrachius nannochir, Taaningichthys minimus, Triphoturus mexicanus, Triphoturus nigrescens, Triphoturus oculeum, Benthosema fibulatum, Benthosema panamense, Benthosema suborbitale, Centrobranchus andreae, Centrobranchus brevirostris, Centrobranchus choerocephalus, Centrobranchus nigroocellatus, Ctenoscopelus phengodes, Dasyscopelus asper, Dasyscopelus spinosus, Diogenichthys atlanticus, Diogenichthys laternatus, Diogenichthys panurgus, Electrona antarctica, Electrona paucirastra, Electrona subaspera, Gonichthys barnesi, Gonichthys venetus, Hygophum atratum, Hygophum bruuni, Hygophum hanseni, Hygophum macrochir, Hygophum proximum, Hygophum reinhardtii, Hygophum taaningi, Krefftichthys anderssoni, Loweina interrupta, Loweina rara, Loweina terminata, Metelectrona ahlstromi, Metelectrona herwigi, Metelectrona ventralis, Myctophum brachygnathum, Myctophum fissunovi, Myctophum indicum, Myctophum lunatum, Myctophum lychnobium, Myctophum orientale, Myctophum ovcharovi, Protomyctophum andriashevi, Protomyctophum beckeri, Protomyctophum bolini, Protomyctophum chilense, Protomyctophum choriodon, Protomyctophum crockeri, Protomyctophum luciferum, Protomyctophum mcginnisi, Protomyctophum normani, Protomyctophum parallelum, Protomyctophum subparallelum, Protomyctophum thompsoni, Symbolophorus boops, Symbolophorus evermanni, Symbolophorus kreffti, Symbolophorus rufinus, Tarletonbeania crenularis, Tarletonbeania taylori, Notolychnus valdiviae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Lophotidae

Lophotus guentheri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Radiicephalidae

Radiicephalus elongatus, Radiicephalus kessinger

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Trachipteridae

Desmodema lorum, Trachipterus altivelis, Zu elongatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Lampriformes
Family: Regalecidae

Agrostichthys parkeri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Percopsiformes
Family: Percopsidae

Percopsis transmontana

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Percopsiformes
Family: Amblyopsidae

Amblyopsis hoosieri, Amblyopsis spelaea, Speoplatyrhinus poulsoni

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Cyttidae

Cyttus novaezealandiae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Oreosomatidae

Allocyttus folletti, Allocyttus guineensis, Neocyttus acanthorhynchus, Neocyttus psilorhynchus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Parazenidae

Stethopristes eos

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeniontidae

Capromimus abbreviatus, Cyttomimus stelgis, Zenion leptolepis, Zenion longipinnis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Grammicolepididae

Macrurocyttus acanthopodus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Zeiformes
Family: Zeidae

Zenopsis oblonga, Zenopsis stabilispinosa, Zeus capensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Stylephoriformes
Family: Stylephoridae

Stylephorus chordatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Bregmacerotidae

Bregmaceros arabicus, Bregmaceros cayorum, Bregmaceros houdei, Bregmaceros neonectabanus, Bregmaceros pseudolanceolatus, Bregmaceros rarisquamosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Phycidae

Urophycis cirrata, Urophycis earllii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Gaidropsaridae

Ciliata septentrionalis, Ciliata tchangi, Gaidropsarus capensis, Gaidropsarus insularum, Gaidropsarus novaezealandiae, Gaidropsarus pakhorukovi, Gaidropsarus parini

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Gadidae

Eleginus nawaga, Microgadus proximus, Microgadus tomcod

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Merlucciidae

Lyconodes argenteus, Merluccius hernandezi, Merluccius patagonicus, Merluccius polli, Merluccius senegalensis, Merluccius tasmanicus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Euclichthyidae

Euclichthys microdorsalis, Euclichthys polynemus, Euclichthys robertsi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Muraenolepididae

Muraenolepis andriashevi, Muraenolepis evseenkoi, Muraenolepis kuderskii, Muraenolepis marmorata, Muraenolepis microps, Muraenolepis pacifica, Muraenolepis trunovi, Notomuraenobathys microcephalus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Melanonidae

Melanonus gracilis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Trachyrincidae

Idiolophorhynchus andriashevi, Trachyrincus aphyodes, Trachyrincus helolepis, Trachyrincus villegai

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Moridae

Antimora microlepis, Auchenoceros punctatus, Eeyorius hutchinsi, Eretmophorus kleinenbergi, Gadella dancoheni, Gadella edelmanni, Gadella filifer, Gadella macrura, Gadella molokaiensis, Gadella norops, Gadella obscurus, Gadella svetovidovi, Gadella thysthlon, Guttigadus globiceps, Guttigadus globosus, Guttigadus kongi, Guttigadus latifrons, Guttigadus nudicephalus, Guttigadus nudirostris, Guttigadus squamirostris, Laemonema compressicauda, Laemonema filodorsale, Laemonema gracillipes, Laemonema laureysi, Laemonema longipes, Laemonema macronema, Laemonema melanurum, Laemonema modestum, Laemonema nana, Laemonema verecundum, Laemonema yarrellii, Laemonema yuvto, Lepidion lepidion, Lepidion microcephalus, Lepidion natalensis, Lotella fernandeziana, Lotella tosaensis, Notophycis fitchi, Physiculus andriashevi, Physiculus argyropastus, Physiculus beckeri, Physiculus bertelseni, Physiculus capensis, Physiculus chigodarana, Physiculus coheni, Physiculus cyanostrophus, Physiculus cynodon, Physiculus fedorovi, Physiculus helenaensis, Physiculus hexacytus, Physiculus huloti, Physiculus karrerae, Physiculus longicavis, Physiculus longifilis, Physiculus luminosa, Physiculus marisrubri, Physiculus maslowskii, Physiculus microbarbata, Physiculus natalensis, Physiculus nielseni, Physiculus normani, Physiculus parini, Physiculus rastrelliger, Physiculus rhodopinnis, Physiculus sazonovi, Physiculus sterops, Physiculus sudanensis, Physiculus yoshidae, Pseudophycis breviuscula, Svetovidovia lucullus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Macruronidae

Macruronus capensis, Macruronus maderensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Lyconidae

Lyconus brachycolus, Lyconus pinnatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Bathygadidae

Bathygadus antrodes, Bathygadus bowersi, Bathygadus dubiosus, Bathygadus entomelas, Bathygadus favosus, Bathygadus macrops, Bathygadus sulcatus, Gadomus capensis, Gadomus denticulatus, Gadomus filamentosus, Gadomus introniger, Gadomus magnifilis, Gadomus melanopterus, Gadomus multifilis, Gadomus pepperi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gadiformes
Family: Macrouridae

Asthenomacrurus fragilis, Asthenomacrurus victoris, Cetonurichthys subinflatus, Coelorinchus acanthiger, Coelorinchus acantholepis, Coelorinchus aconcagua, Coelorinchus amirantensis, Coelorinchus amydrozosterus, Coelorinchus anisacanthus, Coelorinchus aratrum, Coelorinchus argentatus, Coelorinchus argus, Coelorinchus aspercephalus, Coelorinchus asteroides, Coelorinchus australis, Coelorinchus biclinozonalis, Coelorinchus bollonsi, Coelorinchus brevirostris, Coelorinchus campbellicus, Coelorinchus carinifer, Coelorinchus caudani, Coelorinchus charius, Coelorinchus commutabilis, Coelorinchus cookianus, Coelorinchus cylindricus, Coelorinchus denticulatus, Coelorinchus divergens, Coelorinchus dorsalis, Coelorinchus doryssus, Coelorinchus flabellispinis, Coelorinchus gaesorhynchus, Coelorinchus geronimo, Coelorinchus gilberti, Coelorinchus gladius, Coelorinchus goobala, Coelorinchus hexafasciatus, Coelorinchus hige, Coelorinchus hoangi, Coelorinchus horribilis, Coelorinchus hubbsi, Coelorinchus immaculatus, Coelorinchus infuscus, Coelorinchus innotabilis, Coelorinchus jordani, Coelorinchus kaiyomaru, Coelorinchus karrerae, Coelorinchus lanceolatus, Coelorinchus lasti, Coelorinchus leptorhinus, Coelorinchus longicephalus, Coelorinchus longissimus, Coelorinchus macrochir, Coelorinchus macrolepis, Coelorinchus maculatus, Coelorinchus marinii, Coelorinchus matamua, Coelorinchus matsubarai, Coelorinchus mayiae, Coelorinchus melanobranchus, Coelorinchus melanosagmatus, Coelorinchus mirus, Coelorinchus multifasciatus, Coelorinchus mystax, Coelorinchus nazcaensis, Coelorinchus notatus, Coelorinchus nox, Coelorinchus pardus, Coelorinchus parvifasciatus, Coelorinchus platorhynchus, Coelorinchus polli, Coelorinchus productus, Coelorinchus pseudoparallelus, Coelorinchus quadricristatus, Coelorinchus quincunciatus, Coelorinchus radcliffei, Coelorinchus scaphopsis, Coelorinchus semaphoreus, Coelorinchus sereti, Coelorinchus sexradiatus, Coelorinchus shcherbachevi, Coelorinchus sheni, Coelorinchus simorhynchus, Coelorinchus smithi, Coelorinchus sparsilepis, Coelorinchus spathulatus, Coelorinchus spilonotus, Coelorinchus spinifer, Coelorinchus thompsoni, Coelorinchus thurla, Coelorinchus tokiensis, Coelorinchus triocellatus, Coelorinchus velifer, Coelorinchus ventrilux, Coelorinchus vityazae, Coelorinchus weberi, Coelorinchus yurii, Coryphaenoides affinis, Coryphaenoides altipinnis, Coryphaenoides anguliceps, Coryphaenoides ariommus, Coryphaenoides asper, Coryphaenoides asprellus, Coryphaenoides boops, Coryphaenoides brevibarbis, Coryphaenoides bucephalus, Coryphaenoides bulbiceps, Coryphaenoides camurus, Coryphaenoides capito, Coryphaenoides carminifer, Coryphaenoides castaneus, Coryphaenoides delsolari, Coryphaenoides dubius, Coryphaenoides fernandezianus, Coryphaenoides ferrieri, Coryphaenoides filamentosus, Coryphaenoides filifer, Coryphaenoides gypsochilus, Coryphaenoides hextii, Coryphaenoides hoskynii, Coryphaenoides lecointei, Coryphaenoides leptolepis, Coryphaenoides liocephalus, Coryphaenoides longicirrhus, Coryphaenoides longifilis, Coryphaenoides macrolophus, Coryphaenoides marshalli, Coryphaenoides mcmillani, Coryphaenoides mediterraneus, Coryphaenoides mexicanus, Coryphaenoides microps, Coryphaenoides microstomus, Coryphaenoides murrayi, Coryphaenoides myersi, Coryphaenoides nasutus, Coryphaenoides oreinos, Coryphaenoides orthogrammus, Coryphaenoides paramarshalli, Coryphaenoides profundicolus, Coryphaenoides serrulatus, Coryphaenoides sibogae, Coryphaenoides soyoae, Coryphaenoides spinulosus, Coryphaenoides striaturus, Coryphaenoides thelestomus, Coryphaenoides woodmasoni, Coryphaenoides yaquinae, Coryphaenoides zaniophorus, Cynomacrurus piriei, Echinomacrurus mollis, Echinomacrurus occidentalis, Hymenocephalus aeger, Hymenocephalus antraeus, Hymenocephalus aterrimus, Hymenocephalus barbatulus, Hymenocephalus fuscus, Hymenocephalus grimaldii, Hymenocephalus hachijoensis, Hymenocephalus heterolepis, Hymenocephalus lethonemus, Hymenocephalus longibarbis, Hymenocephalus longiceps, Hymenocephalus maculicaudus, Hymenocephalus megalops, Hymenocephalus neglectissimus, Hymenocephalus nesaeae, Hymenocephalus papyraceus, Hymenocephalus semipellucidus, Hymenocephalus striatissimus, Hymenocephalus striatulus, Hymenocephalus torvus, Hymenocephalus yamasakiorum, Hymenogadus gracilis, Hymenogadus tenuis, Kumba calvifrons, Kumba dentoni, Kumba gymnorhynchus, Kumba hebetata, Kumba maculisquama, Kumba musorstom, Kumba punctulata, Kuronezumia dara, Kuronezumia endoi, Kuronezumia leonis, Kuronezumia paepkei, Kuronezumia pallida, Lucigadus acrolophus, Lucigadus borealis, Lucigadus lucifer, Lucigadus nigromaculatus, Lucigadus potronus, Macrosmia phalacra, Macrourus caml, Malacocephalus boretzi, Malacocephalus hawaiiensis, Malacocephalus nipponensis, Mataeocephalus acipenserinus, Mataeocephalus cristatus, Mataeocephalus hyostomus, Mataeocephalus tenuicauda, Mesovagus antipodum, Mesovagus berryi, Nezumia aspidentata, Nezumia brevirostris, Nezumia burragei, Nezumia cliveri, Nezumia condylura, Nezumia convergens, Nezumia ectenes, Nezumia evides, Nezumia holocentra, Nezumia infranudis, Nezumia investigatoris, Nezumia kamoharai, Nezumia kensmithi, Nezumia latirostrata, Nezumia leucoura, Nezumia liolepis, Nezumia longebarbata, Nezumia loricata, Nezumia merretti, Nezumia micronychodon, Nezumia milleri, Nezumia namatahi, Nezumia obliquata, Nezumia orbitalis, Nezumia parini, Nezumia polylepis, Nezumia propinqua, Nezumia proxima, Nezumia pudens, Nezumia pulchella, Nezumia rara, Nezumia sclerorhynchus, Nezumia semiquincunciata, Nezumia shinoharai, Nezumia soela, Nezumia tinro, Nezumia toi, Nezumia tomiyamai, Nezumia umbracincta, Nezumia ventralis, Nezumia wularnia, Paracetonurus flagellicauda, Pseudonezumia cetonuropsis, Pseudonezumia japonica, Pseudonezumia parvipes, Pseudonezumia pusilla, Sphagemacrurus decimalis, Sphagemacrurus gibber, Sphagemacrurus grenadae, Sphagemacrurus hirundo, Sphagemacrurus pumiliceps, Spicomacrurus adelscotti, Spicomacrurus dictyogadus, Spicomacrurus kuronumai, Spicomacrurus mccoskeri, Squalogadus modificatus, Trachonurus robinsi, Trachonurus sulcatus, Trachonurus villosus, Trachonurus yiwardaus, Ventrifossa atherodon, Ventrifossa ctenomelas, Ventrifossa divergens, Ventrifossa fusca, Ventrifossa gomoni, Ventrifossa macrodon, Ventrifossa macroptera, Ventrifossa misakia, Ventrifossa mystax, Ventrifossa nasuta, Ventrifossa obtusirostris, Ventrifossa petersonii, Ventrifossa saikaiensis, Ventrifossa sazonovi, Ventrifossa teres, Ventrifossa vinolenta

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Polymixiiformes
Family: Polymixiidae

Polymixia busakhini, Polymixia fusca, Polymixia salagomeziensis, Polymixia sazonovi, Polymixia yuri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Berycidae

Centroberyx australis, Centroberyx spinosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Melamphaidae

Melamphaes acanthomus, Melamphaes contradictorius, Melamphaes danae, Melamphaes ebelingi, Melamphaes eulepis, Melamphaes falsidicus, Melamphaes hubbsi, Melamphaes inconspicuus, Melamphaes indicus, Melamphaes janae, Melamphaes kobylyanskyi, Melamphaes laeviceps, Melamphaes lentiginosus, Melamphaes leprus, Melamphaes lugubris, Melamphaes macrocephalus, Melamphaes manifestus, Melamphaes nikolayi, Melamphaes occlusus, Melamphaes pachystomus, Melamphaes papavereus, Melamphaes parini, Melamphaes parvus, Melamphaes proximus, Melamphaes pumilus, Melamphaes simus, Melamphaes spinifer, Melamphaes suborbitalis, Melamphaes succedaneus, Melamphaes typhlops, Melamphaes xestoachidus, Poromitra agafonovae, Poromitra atlantica, Poromitra coronata, Poromitra crassa, Poromitra crassiceps, Poromitra cristiceps, Poromitra curilensis, Poromitra decipiens, Poromitra frontosa, Poromitra gibbsi, Poromitra glochidiata, Poromitra indooceanica, Poromitra jucunda, Poromitra kukuevi, Poromitra macrophthalma, Poromitra nigriceps, Poromitra nigrofulva, Poromitra oscitans, Poromitra rugosa, Poromitra unicornis, Scopeloberyx bannikovi, Scopeloberyx malayanus, Scopeloberyx maxillaris, Scopeloberyx microlepis, Scopeloberyx opisthopterus, Scopeloberyx pequenoi, Scopeloberyx robustus, Scopeloberyx rossicus, Scopeloberyx rubriventer, Scopelogadus bispinosus, Scopelogadus mizolepis, Scopelogadus unispinis, Sio nordenskjoldii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Stephanoberycidae

Acanthochaenus luetkenii, Malacosarcus macrostoma, Stephanoberyx monae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Hispidoberycidae

Hispidoberyx ambagiosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Gibberichthyidae

Gibberichthys latifrons

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Beryciformes
Family: Cetomimidae

Ataxolepis apus, Ataxolepis henactis, Cetichthys indagator, Cetichthys parini, Cetomimoides parri, Cetomimus compunctus, Cetomimus craneae, Cetomimus gillii, Cetomimus hempeli, Cetomimus kerdops, Cetomimus picklei, Cetomimus teevani, Danacetichthys galathenus, Ditropichthys storeri, Eutaeniophorus festivus, Gyrinomimus andriashevi, Gyrinomimus bruuni, Gyrinomimus grahami, Gyrinomimus myersi, Gyrinomimus parri, Megalomycter teevani, Mirapinna esau, Notocetichthys trunovi, Parataeniophorus bertelseni, Parataeniophorus brevis, Parataeniophorus gulosus, Procetichthys kreffti, Rhamphocetichthys savagei, Vitiaziella cubiceps

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Trachichthyiformes
Family: Monocentridae

Monocentris neozelanicus, Monocentris reedi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Trachichthyiformes
Family: Trachichthyidae

Aulotrachichthys argyrophanus, Aulotrachichthys latus, Aulotrachichthys novaezelandicus, Aulotrachichthys pulsator, Hoplostethus abramovi, Hoplostethus confinis, Hoplostethus druzhinini, Hoplostethus fedorovi, Hoplostethus fragilis, Hoplostethus gigas, Hoplostethus grandperrini, Hoplostethus latus, Hoplostethus marisrubri, Hoplostethus melanopeza, Hoplostethus melanopterus, Hoplostethus melanopus, Hoplostethus metallicus, Hoplostethus mikhailini, Hoplostethus pacificus, Hoplostethus ravurictus, Hoplostethus rifti, Hoplostethus rubellopterus, Hoplostethus shubnikovi, Hoplostethus tenebricus, Hoplostethus vniro, Optivus agrammus, Paratrachichthys fernandezianus, Paratrachichthys trailli, Parinoberyx horridus, Sorosichthys ananassa

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Trachichthyiformes
Family: Anomalopidae

Parmops coruscans, Parmops echinatus, Protoblepharon mccoskeri, Protoblepharon rosenblatti

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Trachichthyiformes
Family: Anoplogastridae

Anoplogaster brachycera

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Holocentriformes
Family: Holocentridae

Neoniphon pencei, Sargocentron borodinoensis, Sargocentron megalops, Sargocentron poco, Sargocentron shimizui, Myripristis astakhovi, Ostichthys delta, Ostichthys kinchi, Ostichthys spiniger

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Ophidiidae

Brotula flaviviridis, Brotulotaenia brevicauda, Brotulotaenia crassa, Brotulotaenia nielseni, Brotulotaenia nigra, Abyssobrotula galatheae, Acanthonus armatus, Alcockia rostrata, Apagesoma australe, Apagesoma delosommatum, Apagesoma edentatum, Barathrites iris, Barathrites parri, Barathrodemus manatinus, Barathrodemus nasutus, Bassogigas gillii, Bassogigas walkeri, Bassozetus elongatus, Bassozetus galatheae, Bassozetus levistomatus, Bassozetus multispinis, Bassozetus nasus, Bassozetus normalis, Bassozetus oncerocephalus, Bassozetus robustus, Bassozetus taenia, Bassozetus werneri, Bassozetus zenkevitchi, Bathyonus caudalis, Bathyonus laticeps, Bathyonus pectoralis, Benthocometes australiensis, Dicrolene gregoryi, Dicrolene hubrechti, Dicrolene kanazawai, Dicrolene longimana, Dicrolene mesogramma, Dicrolene multifilis, Dicrolene nigra, Dicrolene nigricaudis, Dicrolene pallidus, Dicrolene pullata, Dicrolene tristis, Dicrolene vaillanti, Enchelybrotula gomoni, Enchelybrotula paucidens, Epetriodus freddyi, Eretmichthys pinnatus, Glyptophidium argenteum, Glyptophidium longipes, Holcomycteronus aequatoris, Holcomycteronus brucei, Holcomycteronus digittatus, Holcomycteronus profundissimus, Holcomycteronus pterotus, Holcomycteronus squamosus, Hoplobrotula gnathopus, Lamprogrammus brunswigi, Lamprogrammus exutus, Lamprogrammus fragilis, Leptobrotula breviventralis, Leucicorus atlanticus, Leucicorus lusciosus, Luciobrotula bartschi, Luciobrotula brasiliensis, Luciobrotula coheni, Luciobrotula lineata, Luciobrotula nolfi, Mastigopterus imperator, Monomitopus conjugator, Monomitopus garmani, Monomitopus longiceps, Monomitopus magnus, Monomitopus malispinosus, Monomitopus metriostoma, Monomitopus microlepis, Monomitopus nigripinnis, Monomitopus torvus, Monomitopus vitiazi, Neobythites alcocki, Neobythites analis, Neobythites andamanensis, Neobythites australiensis, Neobythites bimaculatus, Neobythites bimarginatus, Neobythites braziliensis, Neobythites crosnieri, Neobythites elongatus, Neobythites fijiensis, Neobythites franzi, Neobythites javaensis, Neobythites kenyaensis, Neobythites longispinis, Neobythites longiventralis, Neobythites machidai, Neobythites macrocelli, Neobythites macrops, Neobythites malhaensis, Neobythites marginatus, Neobythites marianaensis, Neobythites marquesaensis, Neobythites meteori, Neobythites monocellatus, Neobythites multidigitatus, Neobythites multiocellatus, Neobythites multistriatus, Neobythites musorstomi, Neobythites natalensis, Neobythites neocaledoniensis, Neobythites ocellatus, Neobythites pallidus, Neobythites purus, Neobythites sereti, Neobythites sinensis, Neobythites soelae, Neobythites somaliaensis, Neobythites steatiticus, Neobythites stefanovi, Neobythites trifilis, Neobythites unicolor, Neobythites vityazi, Neobythites zonatus, Neobythitoides serratus, Penopus japonicus, Penopus microphthalmus, Porogadus abyssalis, Porogadus atripectus, Porogadus catena, Porogadus gracilis, Porogadus longiceps, Porogadus melampeplus, Porogadus melanocephalus, Porogadus miles, Porogadus nudus, Porogadus silus, Porogadus subarmatus, Porogadus trichiurus, Pycnocraspedum armatum, Pycnocraspedum fulvum, Pycnocraspedum microlepis, Pycnocraspedum phyllosoma, Pycnocraspedum squamipinne, Selachophidium guentheri, Sirembo wami, Spectrunculus crassus, Spectrunculus grandis, Spottobrotula mahodadi, Spottobrotula mossambica, Spottobrotula persica, Tauredophidium hextii, Typhlonus nasus, Ventichthys biospeedoi, Genypterus tigerinus, Lepophidium aporrhox, Lepophidium collettei, Lepophidium crossotum, Lepophidium cultratum, Lepophidium entomelan, Lepophidium gilmorei, Lepophidium hubbsi, Lepophidium inca, Lepophidium kallion, Lepophidium marmoratum, Lepophidium robustum, Lepophidium stigmatistium, Lepophidium wileyi, Lepophidium zophochir, Ophidion antipholus, Ophidion dromio, Ophidion galeoides, Ophidion guianense, Ophidion iris, Ophidion lagochila, Ophidion lozanoi, Ophidion metoecus, Ophidion nocomis, Ophidion puck, Ophidion robinsi, Ophidion rochei, Ophidion saldanhai, Ophidion selenops, Otophidium chickcharney, Otophidium dormitator

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Carapidae

Carapus dubius, Carapus sluiteri, Echiodon atopus, Echiodon coheni, Echiodon dawsoni, Echiodon exsilium, Echiodon neotes, Echiodon pegasus, Echiodon prionodon, Echiodon pukaki, Echiodon rendahli, Encheliophis chardewalli, Encheliophis sagamianus, Encheliophis vermiops, Onuxodon albometeori, Onuxodon margaritiferae, Onuxodon parvibrachium, Eurypleuron cinereum, Eurypleuron owasianum, Pyramodon parini, Tetragondacnus spilotus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Bythitidae

Acarobythites larsonae, Anacanthobythites platycephalus, Anacanthobythites tasmaniensis, Aphyonus bolini, Aphyonus brevidorsalis, Aphyonus gelatinosus, Aphyonus rassi, Barathronus affinis, Barathronus bruuni, Barathronus diaphanus, Barathronus linsi, Barathronus maculatus, Barathronus multidens, Barathronus pacificus, Barathronus parfaiti, Barathronus solomonensis, Barathronus unicolor, Bellottia armiger, Bellottia cryptica, Bellottia galatheae, Bellottia robusta, Bidenichthys beeblebroxi, Bidenichthys capensis, Bidenichthys consobrinus, Brosmodorsalis persicinus, Bythites fuscus, Bythites gerdae, Calamopteryx goslinei, Calamopteryx robinsorum, Cataetyx alleni, Cataetyx bruuni, Cataetyx chthamalorhynchus, Cataetyx hawaiiensis, Cataetyx messieri, Cataetyx nielseni, Cataetyx platyrhynchus, Cataetyx rubrirostris, Cataetyx simus, Diplacanthopoma alcockii, Diplacanthopoma brunneum, Diplacanthopoma japonicum, Diplacanthopoma jordani, Diplacanthopoma kreffti, Diplacanthopoma nigripinnis, Diplacanthopoma raniceps, Diplacanthopoma riversandersoni, Fiordichthys paxtoni, Fiordichthys slartibartfasti, Grammonus minutus, Grammonus opisthodon, Hastatobythites arafurensis, Hephthocara crassiceps, Hephthocara simum, Leucobrotula adipata, Lucifuga dentata, Lucifuga inopinata, Lucifuga simile, Lucifuga subterranea, Lucifuga teresinarum, Megacataetyx niki, Melodichthys hadrocephalus, Meteoria erythrops, Microbrotula bentleyi, Microbrotula geraldalleni, Microbrotula greenfieldi, Microbrotula punicea, Microbrotula queenslandica, Microbrotula rubra, Nybelinella brevidorsalis, Nybelinella erikssoni, Parabrotula plagiophthalma, Parabrotula tanseimaru, Parasaccogaster melanomycter, Parasaccogaster normae, Parasaccogaster rhamphidognatha, Parasciadonus brevibrachium, Parasciadonus pauciradiatus, Petrotyx sanguineus, Pseudonus acutus, Pseudonus squamiceps, Saccogaster brayae, Saccogaster hawaii, Saccogaster horrida, Saccogaster maculata, Saccogaster nikoliviae, Saccogaster staigeri, Sciadonus cryptophthalmus, Sciadonus galatheae, Sciadonus jonassoni, Sciadonus pedicellaris, Thalassobathia nelsoni, Thermichthys hollisi, Timorichthys disjunctus, Tuamotuichthys marshallensis, Tuamotuichthys schwarzhansi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Ophidiiformes
Family: Dinematichthyidae

Alionematichthys ceylonensis, Alionematichthys crassiceps, Alionematichthys minyomma, Alionematichthys samoaensis, Alionematichthys shinoharai, Alionematichthys suluensis, Alionematichthys winterbottomi, Brotulinella taiwanensis, Diancistrus altidorsalis, Diancistrus beateae, Diancistrus brevirostris, Diancistrus katrineae, Diancistrus longifilis, Gunterichthys bussingi, Gunterichthys coheni, Gunterichthys longipenis, Ogilbia cayorum, Ogilbia galapagosensis, Ogilbia nigromarginata, Ogilbia nudiceps, Ogilbia robertsoni, Ogilbia sabaji, Ogilbia sedorae, Ogilbia suarezae, Ogilbia tyleri, Ogilbichthys ferocis, Ogilbichthys haitiensis, Ogilbichthys kakuki, Ogilbichthys longimanus, Ogilbichthys microphthalmus, Ogilbichthys puertoricoensis, Ogilbichthys tobagoensis, Pseudogilbia sanblasensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Batrachoidiformes
Family: Batrachoididae

Amphichthys rubigenis, Batrachoides gilberti, Batrachoides liberiensis, Batrachoides manglae, Batrachoides walkeri, Opsanus dichrostomus, Sanopus astrifer, Sanopus barbatus, Sanopus greenfieldorum, Sanopus johnsoni, Sanopus reticulatus, Allenbatrachus reticulatus, Barchatus indicus, Batrachomoeus dahli, Batrachomoeus rubricephalus, Batrichthys albofasciatus, Chatrabus hendersoni, Chatrabus melanurus, Halophryne queenslandiae, Perulibatrachus elminensis, Perulibatrachus kilburni, Perulibatrachus rossignoli, Riekertia ellisi, Triathalassothia argentina, Triathalassothia lambaloti, Porichthys ephippiatus, Porichthys kymosemeum, Porichthys mimeticus, Porichthys oculofrenum, Daector gerringi, Daector quadrizonatus, Thalassophryne megalops

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Amarsipidae

Amarsipus carlsbergi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Nomeidae

Cubiceps gracilis, Cubiceps kotlyari, Cubiceps macrolepis, Cubiceps nanus, Psenes arafurensis, Psenes maculatus, Psenes sio

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Ariommatidae

Ariomma luridum, Ariomma parini

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Stromateidae

Pampus echinogaster, Pampus punctatissimus, Peprilus ovatus, Peprilus simillimus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Centrolophidae

Hyperoglyphe bythites, Hyperoglyphe pringlei, Psenopsis humerosa, Psenopsis intermedia, Psenopsis obscura, Psenopsis shojimai, Schedophilus griseolineatus, Schedophilus huttoni, Schedophilus maculatus, Schedophilus pemarco, Seriolella caerulea, Seriolella tinro, Tubbia stewarti, Tubbia tasmanica

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Arripidae

Arripis xylabion

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Tetragonuridae

Tetragonurus atlanticus, Tetragonurus pacificus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Chiasmodontidae

Chiasmodon asper, Chiasmodon braueri, Chiasmodon harteli, Chiasmodon microcephalus, Chiasmodon pluriradiatus, Chiasmodon subniger, Dysalotus alcocki, Dysalotus oligoscolus, Kali colubrina, Kali falx, Kali indica, Kali kerberti, Kali macrodon, Kali macrura, Kali parri, Pseudoscopelus aphos, Pseudoscopelus astronesthidens, Pseudoscopelus australis, Pseudoscopelus bothrorrhinos, Pseudoscopelus cephalus, Pseudoscopelus cordilluminatus, Pseudoscopelus lavenbergi, Pseudoscopelus obtusifrons, Pseudoscopelus odontoglossum, Pseudoscopelus parini, Pseudoscopelus paxtoni, Pseudoscopelus pierbartus, Pseudoscopelus scutatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Scombridae

Allothunnus fallai, Auxis eudorax, Cybiosarda elegans, Scomberomorus koreanus, Scomberomorus multiradiatus, Scomberomorus niphonius, Scomberomorus plurilineatus, Scomberomorus semifasciatus, Scomberomorus sinensis, Thunnus orientalis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Caristiidae

Caristius barsukovi, Caristius digitus, Caristius japonicus, Caristius litvinovi, Caristius walvisensis, Paracaristius aquilus, Paracaristius maderensis, Paracaristius nemorosus, Paracaristius nudarcus, Platyberyx andriashevi, Platyberyx opalescens, Platyberyx paucus, Platyberyx pietschi, Platyberyx rhyton

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Bramidae

Brama pauciradiata, Pteraclis velifera, Pterycombus petersii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Gempylidae

Neoepinnula minetomai, Paradiplospinus antarcticus, Rexea alisae, Rexea antefurcata, Rexea brevilineata, Rexea nakamurai, Rexichthys johnpaxtoni, Tongaichthys robustus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Scombriformes
Family: Trichiuridae

Aphanopus arigato, Aphanopus beckeri, Aphanopus capricornis, Aphanopus intermedius, Aphanopus microphthalmus, Aphanopus mikhailini, Benthodesmus macrophthalmus, Benthodesmus neglectus, Benthodesmus oligoradiatus, Benthodesmus pacificus, Benthodesmus papua, Benthodesmus simonyi, Benthodesmus suluensis, Benthodesmus tuckeri, Assurger anzac, Eupleurogrammus glossodon, Evoxymetopon macrophthalmus, Evoxymetopon poeyi, Lepidopus calcar, Lepidopus dubius, Lepidopus fitchi, Lepidopus manis, Demissolinea novaeguineensis, Lepturacanthus pantului, Lepturacanthus roelandti, Trichiurus auriga, Trichiurus australis, Trichiurus brevis, Trichiurus gangeticus, Trichiurus margarites, Trichiurus nickolensis, Trichiurus russelli

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Centriscidae

Notopogon xenosoma

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Solenostomidae

Solenostomus armatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Syngnathiformes
Family: Syngnathidae

Choeroichthys hadiatyae, Choeroichthys latispinosus, Choeroichthys smithi, Choeroichthys suillus, Doryrhamphus malus, Doryrhamphus negrosensis, Doryrhamphus paulus, Heraldia nocturna, Leptoichthys fistularius, Maroubra perserrata, Maroubra yasudai, Microphis brevidorsalis, Microphis caudocarinatus, Microphis cruentus, Microphis dunckeri, Microphis lineatus, Microphis mento, Microphis ocellatus, Microphis pleurostictus, Microphis spinachioides, Oostethus insularis, Oostethus jagorii, Acentronura gracilissima, Amphelikturus dendriticus, Bhanotia nuda, Bryx analicarens, Bryx dunckeri, Bryx randalli, Bulbonaricus brauni, Bulbonaricus brucei, Campichthys galei, Campichthys nanus, Campichthys tricarinatus, Campichthys tryoni, Corythoichthys conspicillatus, Corythoichthys insularis, Corythoichthys paxtoni, Cosmocampus balli, Cosmocampus brachycephalus, Cosmocampus coccineus, Cosmocampus darrosanus, Cosmocampus heraldi, Cosmocampus hildebrandi, Cosmocampus retropinnis, Festucalex cinctus, Festucalex erythraeus, Festucalex gibbsi, Festucalex prolixus, Festucalex rufus, Festucalex scalaris, Festucalex wassi, Halicampus marquesensis, Halicampus zavorensis, Hippichthys albomaculosus, Hippichthys heptagonus, Hippichthys parvicarinatus, Hippocampus casscsio, Hippocampus haema, Hippocampus japapigu, Hippocampus paradoxus, Hippocampus pusillus, Histiogamphelus briggsii, Histiogamphelus cristatus, Hypselognathus horridus, Hypselognathus rostratus, Ichthyocampus bikiniensis, Ichthyocampus carce, Idiotropiscis australe, Kaupus costatus, Kimblaeus bassensis, Leptonotus elevatus, Leptonotus norae, Lissocampus bannwarthi, Lissocampus caudalis, Lissocampus fatiloquus, Lissocampus filum, Micrognathus brevicorpus, Micrognathus brevirostris, Micrognathus erugatus, Micrognathus micronotopterus, Micrognathus natans, Micrognathus pygmaeus, Minyichthys brachyrhinus, Minyichthys inusitatus, Minyichthys sentus, Mitotichthys meraculus, Mitotichthys mollisoni, Mitotichthys semistriatus, Mitotichthys tuckeri, Nannocampus lindemanensis, Nannocampus pictus, Nannocampus subosseus, Nannocampus weberi, Notiocampus ruber, Penetopteryx taeniocephalus, Phyllopteryx dewysea, Siokunichthys bentuviai, Siokunichthys herrei, Siokunichthys southwelli, Siokunichthys striatus, Solegnathus lettiensis, Solegnathus robustus, Stigmatopora harastii, Stigmatopora macropterygia, Stigmatopora narinosa, Stigmatopora nigra, Stipecampus cristatus, Syngnathus affinis, Syngnathus californiensis, Syngnathus carinatus, Syngnathus dawsoni, Syngnathus euchrous, Syngnathus exilis, Syngnathus insulae, Syngnathus macrobrachium, Syngnathus macrophthalmus, Syngnathus makaxi, Syngnathus safina, Syngnathus springeri, Syngnathus temminckii, Syngnathus variegatus, Urocampus nanus, Vanacampus margaritifer, Vanacampus phillipi, Vanacampus poecilolaemus, Vanacampus vercoi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Dactylopteriformes
Family: Pegasidae

Pegasus lancifer, Pegasus tetrabelos

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Dactylopteriformes
Family: Dactylopteridae

Dactyloptena tiltoni

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Callionymiformes
Family: Callionymidae

Callionymus aagilis, Callionymus acutirostris, Callionymus afilum, Callionymus africanus, Callionymus altipinnis, Callionymus amboina, Callionymus annulatus, Callionymus belcheri, Callionymus bentuviai, Callionymus bifilum, Callionymus bleekeri, Callionymus boucheti, Callionymus brevianalis, Callionymus cooperi, Callionymus curvispinis, Callionymus doryssus, Callionymus draconis, Callionymus fasciatus, Callionymus flavus, Callionymus fluviatilis, Callionymus futuna, Callionymus gardineri, Callionymus guentheri, Callionymus hainanensis, Callionymus hildae, Callionymus ikedai, Callionymus io, Callionymus izuensis, Callionymus kailolae, Callionymus kanakorum, Callionymus keeleyi, Callionymus koreanus, Callionymus kotthausi, Callionymus leucobranchialis, Callionymus leucopoecilus, Callionymus limiceps, Callionymus luridus, Callionymus macclesfieldensis, Callionymus macdonaldi, Callionymus martinae, Callionymus mascarenus, Callionymus megastomus, Callionymus melanotopterus, Callionymus mortenseni, Callionymus muscatensis, Callionymus obscurus, Callionymus ochiaii, Callionymus octostigmatus, Callionymus ogilbyi, Callionymus oxycephalus, Callionymus platycephalus, Callionymus profundus, Callionymus regani, Callionymus rivatoni, Callionymus sagitta, Callionymus scaber, Callionymus sereti, Callionymus sphinx, Callionymus stigmatopareius, Callionymus sublaevis, Callionymus tenuis, Callionymus tethys, Callionymus umbrithorax, Callionymus whiteheadi, Diplogrammus paucispinis, Draculo celetus, Draculo maugei, Draculo mirabilis, Draculo shango, Eleutherochir opercularis, Eocallionymus papilio, Foetorepus calauropomus, Foetorepus garthi, Foetorepus kamoharai, Foetorepus paxtoni, Foetorepus phasis, Foetorepus talarae, Neosynchiropus bacescui, Protogrammus alboranensis, Protogrammus antipodus, Protogrammus sousai, Pseudocalliurichthys variegatus, Spinicapitichthys spiniceps, Synchiropus claudiae, Synchiropus grandoculis, Synchiropus hawaiiensis, Synchiropus kanmuensis, Synchiropus kinmeiensis, Synchiropus laddi, Synchiropus lateralis, Synchiropus marmoratus, Synchiropus minutulus, Synchiropus monacanthus, Synchiropus novaecaledoniae, Synchiropus orientalis, Synchiropus orstom, Synchiropus postulus, Synchiropus richeri, Synchiropus rubrovinctus, Synchiropus signipinnis, Synchiropus springeri, Synchiropus valdiviae, Synchiropus zamboangana

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Callionymiformes
Family: Draconettidae

Centrodraco abstractum, Centrodraco acanthopoma, Centrodraco atrifilum, Centrodraco fidelis, Centrodraco gegonipus, Centrodraco lineatus, Centrodraco nakaboi, Centrodraco oregonus, Centrodraco ornatus, Centrodraco otohime, Centrodraco pseudoxenicus, Centrodraco striatus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Mulliformes
Family: Mullidae

Parupeneus angulatus, Parupeneus seychellensis, Upeneus luzonius, Upeneus xanthogrammus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Kurtiformes
Family: Apogonidae

Apogon aurolineatus, Apogon campbelli, Apogon dianthus, Apogon gouldi, Apogon latus, Apogon leptocaulus, Apogon marquesensis, Apogon rubellus, Apogon susanae, Apogonichthyoides atripes, Apogonichthyoides cantoris, Apogonichthyoides euspilotus, Apogonichthyoides maculipinnis, Apogonichthyoides miniatus, Apogonichthyoides regani, Apogonichthys landoni, Cheilodipterus octovittatus, Cheilodipterus subulatus, Foa madagascariensis, Foa winterbottomi, Foa yamba, Glossamia abo, Glossamia arguni, Glossamia beauforti, Glossamia gjellerupi, Glossamia heurni, Glossamia narindica, Glossamia sandei, Glossamia timika, Glossamia trifasciata, Glossamia wichmanni, Jaydia albomarginatus, Jaydia erythrophthalma, Jaydia hungi, Jaydia quartus, Jaydia striatodes, Jaydia tchefouensis, Neamia xenica, Ostorhinchus aroubiensis, Ostorhinchus aterrimus, Ostorhinchus atrogaster, Ostorhinchus cladophilos, Ostorhinchus cyanotaenia, Ostorhinchus diversus, Ostorhinchus melanopterus, Ostorhinchus mydrus, Ostorhinchus noumeae, Ostorhinchus quinquestriatus, Ostorhinchus radcliffei, Ostorhinchus spilurus, Ostorhinchus unitaeniatus, Ostorhinchus victoriae, Ostorhinchus wilsoni, Quinca mirifica, Rhabdamia clupeiformis, Rhabdamia mentalis, Rhabdamia nuda, Siphamia arabica, Siphamia argentea, Siphamia arnazae, Siphamia cephalotes, Siphamia cuneiceps, Siphamia guttulata, Siphamia papuensis, Vincentia badia, Vincentia conspersa, Vincentia macrocauda, Zoramia flebila, Paxton concilians, Gymnapogon africanus, Gymnapogon annona, Gymnapogon foraminosus, Gymnapogon melanogaster, Gymnapogon vanderbilti, Gymnapogon velum, Pseudamia nigra, Pseudamiops pellucidus, Pseudamiops phasma, Pseudamiops springeri

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Trichonotidae

Trichonotus filamentosus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Odontobutidae

Micropercops borealis, Micropercops dabryi, Micropercops swinhonis, Neodontobutis macropectoralis, Neodontobutis ngheanensis, Neodontobutis tonkinensis, Odontobutis haifengensis, Odontobutis hikimius, Odontobutis potamophila, Odontobutis sinensis, Odontobutis yaluensis, Sineleotris chalmersi, Sineleotris namxamensis, Sineleotris saccharae, Terateleotris aspro, Micropercops hotayensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Oxudercidae

Periophthalmus pusing, Pseudapocryptes borneensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Eleotridae

Allomogurnda multicincta, Belobranchus belobranchus, Belobranchus segura, Caecieleotris morrisi, Dormitator cubanus, Dormitator lophocephalus, Eleotris aquadulcis, Eleotris balia, Eleotris brachyurus, Eleotris daganensis, Eleotris fasciatus, Eleotris lutea, Eleotris macrocephala, Eleotris macrolepis, Eleotris melanura, Eleotris pseudacanthopomus, Eleotris senegalensis, Eleotris soaresi, Eleotris tecta, Eleotris tubularis, Eleotris vittata, Eleotris vomerodentata, Erotelis clarki, Erotelis shropshirei, Gobiomorphus alpinus, Guavina micropus, Hemieleotris levis, Hypseleotris compressocephalus, Hypseleotris ejuncida, Hypseleotris everetti, Hypseleotris guentheri, Hypseleotris kimberleyensis, Hypseleotris pangel, Hypseleotris regalis, Kimberleyeleotris hutchinsi, Kimberleyeleotris notata, Leptophilypnus fluviatilis, Leptophilypnus guatemalensis, Leptophilypnus panamensis, Microphilypnus acangaquara, Microphilypnus amazonicus, Microphilypnus macrostoma, Microphilypnus ternetzi, Mogurnda aiwasoensis, Mogurnda arguni, Mogurnda aurifodinae, Mogurnda furva, Mogurnda kaimana, Mogurnda kutubuensis, Mogurnda larapintae, Mogurnda lineata, Mogurnda maccuneae, Mogurnda magna, Mogurnda malsmithi, Mogurnda mosa, Mogurnda orientalis, Mogurnda pardalis, Mogurnda pulchra, Mogurnda spilota, Mogurnda variegata, Mogurnda vitta, Philypnodon grandiceps, Philypnodon macrostomus, Ratsirakia legendrei, Allomicrodesmus dorotheae, Gymnoxenisthmus tigrellus, Paraxenisthmus springeri, Tyson belos, Xenisthmus africanus, Xenisthmus balius, Xenisthmus chapmani, Xenisthmus chi, Xenisthmus clarus, Xenisthmus oligoporus, Xenisthmus semicinctus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Butidae

Bostrychus africanus, Bostrychus albooculata, Bostrychus aruensis, Bostrychus microphthalmus, Bostrychus strigogenys, Butis gymnopomus, Butis humeralis, Butis melanostigma, Incara multisquamatus, Kribia leonensis, Kribia uellensis, Odonteleotris canina, Odonteleotris polylepis, Oxyeleotris altipinna, Oxyeleotris aruensis, Oxyeleotris caeca, Oxyeleotris colasi, Oxyeleotris fimbriata, Oxyeleotris herwerdenii, Oxyeleotris heterodon, Oxyeleotris paucipora, Oxyeleotris siamensis, Oxyeleotris stagnicola, Oxyeleotris wisselensis, Parviparma straminea, Pogoneleotris heterolepis, Prionobutis dasyrhynchus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Thalasseleotrididae

Grahamichthys radiatus, Thalasseleotris adela, Thalasseleotris iota

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Gobiiformes
Family: Gobiidae

Gymnesigobius medits, Schindleria pietschmanni, Amblyotrypauchen arctocephalus, Brachyamblyopus brachysoma, Caragobius burmanicus, Caragobius rubristriatus, Ctenotrypauchen chinensis, Karsten totoyensis, Odontamblyopus lacepedii, Odontamblyopus tenuis, Pseudotrypauchen multiradiatus, Taenioides caniscapulus, Taenioides eruptionis, Taenioides gracilis, Taenioides mordax, Taenioides nigrimarginatus, Trypauchen pelaeos, Trypauchenichthys larsonae, Trypauchenichthys sumatrensis, Trypauchenichthys typus, Acentrogobius ennorensis, Acentrogobius griseus, Acentrogobius masoni, Acentrogobius moloanus, Acentrogobius therezieni, Afurcagobius tamarensis, Akko dionaea, Amblyeleotris callopareia, Amblyeleotris cephalotaenius, Amblyeleotris delicatulus, Amblyeleotris macronema, Amblyeleotris melanocephala, Amblyeleotris taipinensis, Amblygobius sewardii, Amblygobius tekomaji, Amoya gracilis, Amoya signata, Amoya veliensis, Anatirostrum profundorum, Arenigobius frenatus, Arenigobius leftwichi, Aulopareia atripinnatus, Aulopareia janetae, Aulopareia koumansi, Aulopareia unicolor, Barbulifer mexicanus, Bathygobius aeolosoma, Bathygobius fishelsoni, Bathygobius karachiensis, Bathygobius krefftii, Bathygobius panayensis, Bathygobius smithi, Benthophiloides turcomanus, Benthophilus baeri, Benthophilus casachicus, Benthophilus ctenolepidus, Benthophilus granulosus, Benthophilus grimmi, Benthophilus kessleri, Benthophilus leobergius, Benthophilus leptocephalus, Benthophilus leptorhynchus, Benthophilus macrocephalus, Benthophilus magistri, Benthophilus mahmudbejovi, Benthophilus nudus, Benthophilus spinosus, Benthophilus svetovidovi, Bollmannia eigenmanni, Bollmannia gomezi, Bollmannia macropoma, Bollmannia umbrosa, Bryaninops isis, Cabillus caudimacula, Cabillus macrophthalmus, Cabillus pexus, Caffrogobius agulhensis, Caffrogobius caffer, Caffrogobius dubius, Caffrogobius gilchristi, Caffrogobius natalensis, Callogobius bauchotae, Callogobius depressus, Callogobius dori, Callogobius liolepis, Callogobius mucosus, Callogobius nigromarginatus, Callogobius pilosimentum, Callogobius producta, Callogobius seshaiyai, Carrigobius amblyrhynchus, Caspiosoma caspium, Chriolepis atrimelum, Chriolepis benthonis, Chriolepis bilix, Chriolepis lepidota, Chriolepis roosevelti, Chriolepis tagus, Chriolepis vespa, Coryogalops adamsoni, Coryogalops bretti, Coryogalops guttatus, Coryogalops nanus, Coryogalops ocheticus, Coryogalops pseudomonospilus, Coryogalops sordida, Coryogalops william, Cristatogobius albius, Cristatogobius aurimaculatus, Croilia mossambica, Cryptocentrus altipinna, Cryptocentrus bulbiceps, Cryptocentrus callopterus, Cryptocentrus diproctotaenia, Cryptocentrus leonis, Cryptocentrus nanus, Cryptocentrus niveatus, Cryptocentrus polyophthalmus, Cryptocentrus pretiosus, Cryptocentrus shigensis, Cryptocentrus wehrlei, Didogobius bentuvii, Discordipinna filamentosa, Drombus dentifer, Drombus globiceps, Drombus halei, Drombus kranjiensis, Drombus lepidothorax, Drombus ocyurus, Drombus palackyi, Drombus simulus, Ebomegobius goodi, Economidichthys trichonis, Egglestonichthys bombylios, Egglestonichthys melanoptera, Egglestonichthys patriciae, Egglestonichthys rubidus, Elacatinus atronasus, Elacatinus jarocho, Elacatinus serranilla, Elacatinus tenox, Evermannia erici, Evermannia longipinnis, Evermannichthys convictor, Evermannichthys silus, Eviota inutilis, Eviota pseudaprica, Eviota pseudostigma, Exyrias volcanus, Favonigobius aliciae, Favonigobius exquisitus, Favonigobius lentiginosus, Favonigobius opalescens, Feia nota, Feia seba, Glossogobius ankaranensis, Glossogobius bellendenensis, Glossogobius brunnoides, Glossogobius bulmeri, Glossogobius clitellus, Glossogobius coatesi, Glossogobius concavifrons, Glossogobius flavipinnis, Glossogobius gnomus, Glossogobius hoesei, Glossogobius intermedius, Glossogobius kokius, Glossogobius koragensis, Glossogobius macrocephalus, Glossogobius mahalonensis, Glossogobius matanensis, Glossogobius minutus, Glossogobius multipapillus, Glossogobius munroi, Glossogobius muscorum, Glossogobius nanus, Glossogobius obscuripinnis, Glossogobius pumilus, Glossogobius robertsi, Glossogobius sentaniensis, Glossogobius sparsipapillus, Glossogobius torrentis, Gobiodon axillaris, Gobiodon fulvus, Gobiodon micropus, Gobiodon spilophthalmus, Gobiodon winterbottomi, Gobiopsis atrata, Gobiopsis jackbrooksi, Gobiopsis macrostoma, Gobiopsis namnas, Gobiopsis pinto, Gobiopsis springeri, Gobiopsis woodsi, Gobiosoma spes, Gobius ater, Gobius hypselosoma, Gobius koseirensis, Gobius leucomelas, Gobius senegambiensis, Gobius strictus, Gobius tropicus, Grallenia arenicola, Grallenia larsonae, Hazeus elati, Hazeus maculipinna, Hetereleotris bipunctata, Hetereleotris caminata, Hetereleotris diademata, Hetereleotris dorsovittata, Hetereleotris exilis, Hetereleotris georgegilli, Hetereleotris kenyae, Hetereleotris margaretae, Hetereleotris nebulofasciata, Hetereleotris readerae, Hetereleotris vinsoni, Heterogobius chiloensis, Heteroplopomus barbatus, Hyrcanogobius bergi, Istigobius murdyi, Kelloggella quindecimfasciata, Kelloggella tricuspidata, Knipowitschia byblisia, Knipowitschia caunosi, Knipowitschia croatica, Knipowitschia goerneri, Knipowitschia iljini, Knipowitschia mermere, Knipowitschia milleri, Knipowitschia mrakovcici, Knipowitschia thessala, Larsonella pumila, Lebetus patzneri, Lesueurigobius heterofasciatus, Lesueurigobius koumansi, Lesueurigobius sanzi, Lobulogobius bentuviai, Lobulogobius omanensis, Lophiogobius ocellicauda, Lotilia klausewitzi, Lubricogobius tre, Lythrypnus alphigena, Lythrypnus cobalus, Lythrypnus elasson, Lythrypnus heterochroma, Lythrypnus lavenbergi, Lythrypnus minimus, Lythrypnus mowbrayi, Lythrypnus nesiotes, Lythrypnus okapia, Lythrypnus phorellus, Lythrypnus solanensis, Mahidolia paucipora, Mauligobius nigri, Mesogobius nigronotatus, Minysicya caudimaculata, Myersina papuanus, Myersina pretoriusi, Nematogobius brachynemus, Nesogobius hinsbyi, Nesogobius maccullochi, Nesogobius pulchellus, Obliquogobius cirrifer, Obliquogobius fluvostriatus, Obliquogobius megalops, Obliquogobius turkayi, Obliquogobius yamadai, Ophiogobius jenynsi, Paedovaricus imswe, Palatogobius grandoculus, Palatogobius paradoxus, Palutrus meteori, Palutrus pruinosa, Palutrus reticularis, Paratrimma nigrimenta, Paratrimma urospila, Pariah scotius, Parkraemeria rhinoceros, Parrella fusca, Parrella ginsburgi, Parrella macropteryx, Phoxacromion kaneharai, Pinnichthys prolata, Platygobiopsis dispar, Platygobiopsis hadiatyae, Platygobiopsis tansei, Pleurosicya australis, Pleurosicya fringilla, Pleurosicya larsonae, Pleurosicya occidentalis, Pleurosicya sinaia, Pleurosicya spongicola, Polyspondylogobius sinensis, Pomatoschistus anatoliae, Pomatoschistus lozanoi, Pomatoschistus montenegrensis, Pomatoschistus nanus, Pomatoschistus norvegicus, Ponticola constructor, Ponticola cyrius, Ponticola platyrostris, Ponticola ratan, Porogobius schlegelii, Priolepis akihitoi, Priolepis anthioides, Priolepis billbrooksi, Priolepis boreus, Priolepis cyanocephala, Priolepis goldshmidtae, Priolepis robinsi, Proterorhinus semipellucidus, Proterorhinus tataricus, Psilotris alepis, Psilotris celsa, Robinsichthys arrowsmithensis, Silhouettea aegyptia, Silhouettea chaimi, Silhouettea dotui, Silhouettea hoesei, Silhouettea indica, Silhouettea insinuans, Silhouettea nuchipunctatus, Silhouettea sibayi, Siphonogobius nue, Stonogobiops larsonae, Stonogobiops pentafasciata, Sueviota larsonae, Sueviota minersorum, Sufflogobius bibarbatus, Tasmanogobius gloveri, Tasmanogobius lasti, Tasmanogobius lordi, Thorogobius angolensis, Thorogobius rofeni, Tomiyamichthys emilyae, Tomiyamichthys eyreae, Tomiyamichthys fourmanoiri, Tomiyamichthys levisquama, Trimma aturirii, Trimma blematium, Trimma burridgeae, Trimma capostriatum, Trimma caudomaculatum, Trimma christianeae, Trimma corallinum, Trimma corerefum, Trimma erwani, Trimma fasciatum, Trimma fraena, Trimma grammistes, Trimma hollemani, Trimma hotsarihiensis, Trimma insularum, Trimma kardium, Trimma lutea, Trimma matsunoi, Trimma meityae, Trimma necopinum, Trimma putrai, Trimma quadrimaculatum, Tryssogobius porosus, Valenciennea alleni, Valenciennea yanoi, Vanderhorstia auropunctata, Vanderhorstia bella, Vanderhorstia cyanolineata, Vanderhorstia dawnarnallae, Vanderhorstia fulvopelvis, Vanderhorstia hiramatsui, Vanderhorstia kizakura, Vanderhorstia longimanus, Vanderhorstia puncticeps, Vanderhorstia rapa, Vanneaugobius pruvoti, Varicus bucca, Varicus marilynae, Vomerogobius flavus, Yoga pyrops, Yongeichthys thomasi, Yongeichthys tuticorinensis, Acanthogobius elongatus, Acanthogobius insularis, Acanthogobius stigmothonus, Astrabe lactisella, Awaous acritosus, Awaous bustamantei, Awaous commersoni, Awaous jayakari, Awaous litturatus, Awaous macrorhynchus, Awaous pallidus, Awaous personatus, Brachygobius aggregatus, Brachygobius kabiliensis, Brachygobius sabanus, Brachygobius sua, Caecogobius cryptophthalmus, Chaeturichthys jeoni, Chlamydogobius gloveri, Chlamydogobius japalpa, Chlamydogobius micropterus, Chlamydogobius squamigenus, Clariger chionomaculatus, Clariger papillosus, Clariger sirahamaensis, Clariger taiwanensis, Ctenogobius aestivaregia, Ctenogobius cervicosquamus, Ctenogobius chusanensis, Ctenogobius clarki, Ctenogobius claytonii, Ctenogobius fukushimai, Ctenogobius lepturus, Ctenogobius phenacus, Ctenogobius shennongensis, Ctenogobius szechuanensis, Ctenogobius thoropsis, Ctenogobius vexillifer, Eucyclogobius kristinae, Eugnathogobius mas, Eugnathogobius mindora, Gillichthys detrusus, Gillichthys seta, Gnatholepis gymnocara, Gnatholepis knighti, Gobioides africanus, Gobioides sagitta, Gobionellus daguae, Gobionellus munizi, Gobionellus occidentalis, Gobiopterus birtwistlei, Gobiopterus macrolepis, Gobiopterus mindanensis, Gobiopterus panayensis, Gobiopterus semivestitus, Gobiopterus smithi, Gymnogobius breunigii, Gymnogobius isaza, Gymnogobius mororanus, Gymnogobius nigrimembranis, Gymnogobius petschiliensis, Gymnogobius taranetzi, Gymnogobius transversefasciatus, Gymnogobius uchidai, Gymnogobius zhoushanensis, Hemigobius mingi, Ilypnus gilberti, Ilypnus luculentus, Lethops connectens, Luciogobius adapel, Luciogobius albus, Luciogobius ama, Luciogobius brevipterus, Luciogobius dormitoris, Luciogobius elongatus, Luciogobius fluvialis, Luciogobius fonticola, Luciogobius grandis, Luciogobius koma, Luciogobius platycephalus, Luciogobius ryukyuensis, Mugilogobius amadi, Mugilogobius cagayanensis, Mugilogobius durbanensis, Mugilogobius filifer, Mugilogobius fusca, Mugilogobius fusculus, Mugilogobius karatunensis, Mugilogobius lepidotus, Mugilogobius myxodermus, Mugilogobius notospilus, Mugilogobius nuicocensis, Mugilogobius paludis, Mugilogobius platynotus, Mugilogobius stigmaticus, Mugilogobius tagala, Mugilogobius zebra, Oligolepis cylindriceps, Oligolepis dasi, Oligolepis formosanus, Oligolepis jaarmani, Oxyurichthys auchenolepis, Oxyurichthys chinensis, Oxyurichthys cornutus, Oxyurichthys guibei, Oxyurichthys keiensis, Oxyurichthys lemayi, Oxyurichthys limophilus, Oxyurichthys mindanensis, Oxyurichthys petersii, Oxyurichthys rapa, Oxyurichthys takagi, Oxyurichthys uronema, Oxyurichthys viridis, Paedogobius kimurai, Pandaka bipunctata, Pandaka silvana, Papuligobius uniporus, Parawaous megacephalus, Pseudogobiopsis lumbantobing, Pseudogobiopsis rubrimaculosus, Pseudogobius avicennia, Pseudogobius melanostictus, Pseudogobius poicilosoma, Pseudorhinogobius aporus, Quietula y-cauda, Redigobius amblyrhynchus, Redigobius balteatops, Redigobius dewaali, Redigobius dispar, Redigobius isognathus, Redigobius penango, Rhinogobius albimaculatus, Rhinogobius biwaensis, Rhinogobius boa, Rhinogobius bucculentus, Rhinogobius carpenteri, Rhinogobius changjiangensis, Rhinogobius davidi, Rhinogobius filamentosus, Rhinogobius flavoventris, Rhinogobius genanematus, Rhinogobius henryi, Rhinogobius honghensis, Rhinogobius imfasciocaudatus, Rhinogobius immaculatus, Rhinogobius leavelli, Rhinogobius lentiginis, Rhinogobius lindbergi, Rhinogobius lineatus, Rhinogobius linshuiensis, Rhinogobius longipinnis, Rhinogobius longyanensis, Rhinogobius maculicervix, Rhinogobius milleri, Rhinogobius multimaculatus, Rhinogobius nammaensis, Rhinogobius nandujiangensis, Rhinogobius nantaiensis, Rhinogobius parvus, Rhinogobius philippinus, Rhinogobius reticulatus, Rhinogobius rubrolineatus, Rhinogobius sagittus, Rhinogobius sangenloensis, Rhinogobius sulcatus, Rhinogobius taenigena, Rhinogobius variolatus, Rhinogobius vermiculatus, Rhinogobius virgigena, Rhinogobius wangchuangensis, Rhinogobius wangi, Rhinogobius wuyanlingensis, Rhinogobius wuyiensis, Rhinogobius xianshuiensis, Rhinogobius yaima, Rhinogobius yaoshanensis, Rhinogobius yonezawai, Rhinogobius zhoui, Schismatogobius alleni, Schismatogobius arscuttoli, Schismatogobius baitabag, Schismatogobius bruynisi, Schismatogobius bussoni, Schismatogobius deraniyagalai, Schismatogobius essi, Schismatogobius hoesei, Schismatogobius insignus, Schismatogobius mondo, Schismatogobius pallidus, Schismatogobius risdawatiae, Schismatogobius saurii, Schismatogobius tiola, Schismatogobius tuimanua, Schismatogobius vanuatuensis, Stenogobius alleni, Stenogobius beauforti, Stenogobius blokzeyli, Stenogobius caudimaculosus, Stenogobius hoesei, Stenogobius ingeri, Stenogobius keletaona, Stenogobius kenyae, Stenogobius kyphosus, Stenogobius lachneri, Stenogobius laterisquamatus, Stenogobius macropterus, Stenogobius marinus, Stenogobius marqueti, Stenogobius mekongensis, Stenogobius ophthalmoporus, Stenogobius psilosinionus, Stenogobius randalli, Stenogobius squamosus, Stenogobius zurstrassenii, Stigmatogobius minima, Synechogobius ommaturus, Tamanka maculata, Tamanka siitensis, Tridentiger microsquamis, Tridentiger radiatus, Typhlogobius californiensis, Gobitrichinotus arnoulti, Gobitrichinotus radiocularis, Kraemeria bryani, Kraemeria cunicularia, Kraemeria galatheaensis, Kraemeria merensis, Kraemeria nuda, Kraemeria samoensis, Kraemeria tongaensis, Cerdale fasciata, Cerdale paludicola, Cerdale prolata, Gunnellichthys copleyi, Gunnellichthys grandoculis, Gunnellichthys irideus, Microdesmus aethiopicus, Microdesmus affinis, Microdesmus africanus, Microdesmus dipus, Microdesmus hildebrandi, Microdesmus intermedius, Microdesmus knappi, Microdesmus lanceolatus, Microdesmus luscus, Microdesmus multiradiatus, Microdesmus suttkusi, Paragunnellichthys seychellensis, Paragunnellichthys springeri, Aioliops tetrophthalmus, Oxymetopon filamentosum, Oxymetopon formosum, Parioglossus caeruleolineatus, Parioglossus lineatus, Parioglossus marginalis, Parioglossus neocaledonicus, Parioglossus senoui, Parioglossus sinensis, Parioglossus triquetrus, Parioglossus verticalis, Parioglossus winterbottomi, Ptereleotris crossogenion, Ptereleotris lineopinnis, Pterocerdale insolita, Zagadkogobius ourlazon, Akihito futuna, Cotylopus acutipinnis, Lentipes adelphizonus, Lentipes andamanicus, Lentipes argenteus, Lentipes caroline, Lentipes crittersius, Lentipes dimetrodon, Lentipes ikeae, Lentipes kaaea, Lentipes kolobangara, Lentipes mindanaoensis, Lentipes rubrofasciatus, Lentipes solomonensis, Lentipes watsoni, Sicydium adelum, Sicydium buscki, Sicydium cocoensis, Sicydium fayae, Sicydium gilberti, Sicydium gymnogaster, Sicydium hildebrandi, Sicydium montanum, Sicydium multipunctatum, Sicydium rosenbergii, Sicyopterus aiensis, Sicyopterus brevis, Sicyopterus calliochromus, Sicyopterus caudimaculatus, Sicyopterus crassus, Sicyopterus erythropterus, Sicyopterus eudentatus, Sicyopterus fasciatus, Sicyopterus franouxi, Sicyopterus fuliag, Sicyopterus hageni, Sicyopterus lacrymosus, Sicyopterus laticeps, Sicyopterus lengguru, Sicyopterus lividus, Sicyopterus marquesensis, Sicyopterus micrurus, Sicyopterus ocellaris, Sicyopterus ouwensi, Sicyopterus panayensis, Sicyopterus pugnans, Sicyopterus punctissimus, Sicyopterus rapa, Sicyopterus squamosissimus, Sicyopterus stiphodonoides, Sicyopterus wichmanni, Sicyopus auxilimentus, Sicyopus discordipinnis, Sicyopus exallisquamulus, Sicyopus jonklaasi, Sicyopus multisquamatus, Sicyopus nigriradiatus, Sicyopus rubicundus, Smilosicyopus bitaeniatus, Smilosicyopus fehlmanni, Smilosicyopus mystax, Smilosicyopus pentecost, Smilosicyopus sasali, Stiphodon alcedo, Stiphodon allen, Stiphodon annieae, Stiphodon astilbos, Stiphodon aureofuscus, Stiphodon aureorostrum, Stiphodon birdsong, Stiphodon caeruleus, Stiphodon carisa, Stiphodon discotorquatus, Stiphodon hydoreibatus, Stiphodon julieni, Stiphodon kalfatak, Stiphodon larson, Stiphodon martenstyni, Stiphodon mele, Stiphodon niraikanaiensis, Stiphodon oatea, Stiphodon palawanensis, Stiphodon pelewensis, Stiphodon pulchellus, Stiphodon rubromaculatus, Stiphodon tuivi, Stiphodon weberi, Stiphodon zebrinus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Mastacembelidae

Macrognathus lineatomaculatus, Macrognathus malabaricus, Macrognathus morehensis, Macrognathus obscurus, Macrognathus pavo, Macrognathus pentophthalmos, Mastacembelus ansorgii, Mastacembelus apectoralis, Mastacembelus aviceps, Mastacembelus brachyrhinus, Mastacembelus catchpolei, Mastacembelus congicus, Mastacembelus crassus, Mastacembelus decorsei, Mastacembelus dienbienensis, Mastacembelus flavidus, Mastacembelus greshoffi, Mastacembelus kakrimensis, Mastacembelus latens, Mastacembelus loennbergii, Mastacembelus micropectus, Mastacembelus nigromarginatus, Mastacembelus notophthalmus, Mastacembelus oatesii, Mastacembelus ophidium, Mastacembelus paucispinis, Mastacembelus platysoma, Mastacembelus polli, Mastacembelus praensis, Mastacembelus reygeli, Mastacembelus robertsi, Mastacembelus seiteri, Mastacembelus sexdecimspinus, Mastacembelus shiloangoensis, Mastacembelus shiranus, Mastacembelus simbi, Mastacembelus strigiventus, Mastacembelus taiaensis, Mastacembelus tanganicae, Mastacembelus thacbaensis, Mastacembelus tinwini, Mastacembelus traversi, Mastacembelus triolobus, Mastacembelus trispinosus, Mastacembelus undulatus, Mastacembelus zebratus, Sinobdella sinensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Chaudhuriidae

Bihunichthys monopteroides, Chaudhuria fusipinnis, Chaudhuria ritvae, Chendol keelini, Chendol lubricus, Garo khajuriai, Nagaichthys filipes, Pillaia kachinica

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Synbranchiformes
Family: Synbranchidae

Monopterus bicolor, Monopterus dienbienensis, Monopterus eapeni, Monopterus hodgarti, Monopterus ichthyophoides, Monopterus indicus, Monopterus luticolus, Monopterus rongsaw, Monopterus roseni, Ophisternon aenigmaticum, Ophisternon afrum, Ophisternon bengalense, Ophisternon candidum, Ophisternon gutturale, Synbranchus madeirae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Anabantidae

Ctenopoma ashbysmithi, Ctenopoma gabonense, Ctenopoma garuanum, Ctenopoma houyi, Ctenopoma riggenbachi, Ctenopoma togoensis, Microctenopoma intermedium, Microctenopoma lineatum, Microctenopoma milleri, Microctenopoma nigricans, Microctenopoma ocellifer, Microctenopoma pekkolai, Microctenopoma uelense

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Osphronemidae

Betta aurigans, Betta balunga, Betta chini, Betta compuncta, Betta dennisyongi, Betta gladiator, Betta hendra, Betta hipposideros, Betta kuehnei, Betta lehi, Betta midas, Betta miniopinna, Betta obscura, Betta siamorientalis, Betta spilotogena, Betta stigmosa, Betta waseri, Macropodus baviensis, Macropodus hongkongensis, Macropodus lineatus, Macropodus oligolepis, Macropodus phongnhaensis, Parosphromenus allani, Parosphromenus bintan, Parosphromenus gunawani, Parosphromenus opallios, Parosphromenus pahuensis, Parosphromenus phoenicurus, Parosphromenus rubrimontis, Osphronemus septemfasciatus, Trichopodus cantoris, Trichopodus poptae

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Aenigmachannidae

Aenigmachanna gollum

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Channidae

Channa amphibeus, Channa aurantipectoralis, Channa baramensis, Channa barca, Channa brunnea, Channa burmanica, Channa hoaluensis, Channa longistomata, Channa melanoptera, Channa melanostigma, Channa nox, Channa pardalis, Channa pomanensis, Channa pseudomarulius, Channa shingon

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Nandidae

Afronandus sheljuzhkoi, Nandus mercatus, Nandus prolixus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Badidae

Badis andrewraoi, Badis autumnum, Badis britzi, Badis chittagongis, Badis dibruensis, Badis kyanos, Badis laspiophilus, Badis pancharatnaensis, Badis soraya, Badis triocellus, Dario huli, Dario urops

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Anabantiformes
Family: Pristolepididae

Pristolepis malabarica, Pristolepis pauciradiata, Pristolepis procerus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Carangaria/misc
Family: Latidae

Hypopterus macropterus, Lates lakdiva, Lates mariae, Lates stappersii, Lates uwisara

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Carangaria/misc
Family: Sphyraenidae

Sphyraena argentea, Sphyraena iburiensis, Sphyraena idiastes, Sphyraena stellata, Sphyraena tome, Sphyraena waitii

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Carangaria/misc
Family: Toxotidae

Toxotes kimberleyensis, Toxotes lorentzi, Toxotes oligolepis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Carangaria/misc
Family: Polynemidae

Filimanus hexanema, Filimanus perplexa, Polydactylus bifurcus, Polydactylus malagasyensis, Polynemus kapuasensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Citharidae

Citharoides macrolepis, Citharoides orbitalis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Bothidae

Arnoglossus andrewsi, Arnoglossus arabicus, Arnoglossus armstrongi, Arnoglossus bassensis, Arnoglossus boops, Arnoglossus brunneus, Arnoglossus capensis, Arnoglossus coeruleosticta, Arnoglossus fisoni, Arnoglossus grohmanni, Arnoglossus macrolophus, Arnoglossus marisrubri, Arnoglossus muelleri, Arnoglossus multirastris, Arnoglossus nigrifrons, Arnoglossus nigrofilamentosus, Arnoglossus oxyrhynchus, Arnoglossus sayaensis, Arnoglossus septemventralis, Arnoglossus yamanakai, Asterorhombus cocosensis, Bothus assimilis, Bothus constellatus, Bothus ellipticus, Bothus guibei, Bothus maculiferus, Bothus tricirrhitus, Chascanopsetta crumenalis, Chascanopsetta danae, Chascanopsetta elski, Chascanopsetta kenyaensis, Chascanopsetta megagnatha, Chascanopsetta micrognatha, Chascanopsetta prorigera, Crossorhombus howensis, Crossorhombus valderostratus, Engyophrys senta, Engyprosopon annulatus, Engyprosopon arenicola, Engyprosopon bellonaensis, Engyprosopon bleekeri, Engyprosopon filipennis, Engyprosopon hensleyi, Engyprosopon kushimotoensis, Engyprosopon longipelvis, Engyprosopon longipterum, Engyprosopon marquisensis, Engyprosopon mogkii, Engyprosopon mozambiquensis, Engyprosopon natalensis, Engyprosopon raoulensis, Engyprosopon regani, Engyprosopon rostratum, Engyprosopon sechellensis, Engyprosopon septempes, Engyprosopon vanuatuensis, Engyprosopon xystrias, Laeops clarus, Laeops cypho, Laeops gracilis, Laeops guentheri, Laeops natalensis, Laeops nigrescens, Laeops nigromaculatus, Laeops pectoralis, Lophonectes mongonuiensis, Monolene danae, Monolene helenensis, Monolene megalepis, Monolene mertensi, Monolene microstoma, Parabothus amaokai, Parabothus budkeri, Parabothus chlorospilus, Parabothus coarctatus, Parabothus filipes, Parabothus malhensis, Parabothus polylepis, Psettina brevirictis, Psettina filimana, Psettina hainanensis, Psettina multisquamea, Psettina profunda, Psettina senta, Psettina variegata, Taeniopsetta ocellata, Taeniopsetta radula, Tosarhombus brevis, Tosarhombus longimanus, Tosarhombus neocaledonicus, Tosarhombus nielseni, Tosarhombus octoculatus, Tosarhombus smithi, Trichopsetta caribbaea, Trichopsetta melasma, Trichopsetta orbisulcus

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Paralichthyidae

Ancylopsetta antillarum, Ancylopsetta cycloidea, Ancylopsetta kumperae, Ancylopsetta microctenus, Hippoglossina montemaris, Hippoglossina mystacium, Paralichthys aestuarius, Paralichthys delfini, Paralichthys fernandezianus, Pseudorhombus annulatus, Pseudorhombus binii, Pseudorhombus ctenosquamis, Pseudorhombus megalops, Pseudorhombus natalensis, Pseudorhombus oculocirris, Pseudorhombus russellii, Tarphops elegans

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Cyclopsettidae

Citharichthys amblybregmatus, Citharichthys arenaceus, Citharichthys dinoceros, Citharichthys fragilis, Citharichthys gnathus, Citharichthys gordae, Citharichthys gymnorhinus, Citharichthys mariajorisae, Citharichthys minutus, Citharichthys stampflii, Citharichthys surinamensis, Citharichthys valdezi, Etropus ciadi, Etropus delsmani delsmani, Etropus delsmani pacificus, Etropus peruvianus, Syacium longidorsale, Syacium maculiferum

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Pleuronectidae

Nematops grandisquamus, Nematops macrochirus, Nematops microstoma, Nematops nanosquama, Microstomus shuntovi, Acanthopsetta nadeshnyi, Cleisthenes herzensteini, Cleisthenes pinetorum, Hippoglossoides robustus, Lepidopsetta mochigarei, Limanda punctatissima, Liopsetta glacialis, Liopsetta pinnifasciata, Pleuronectes putnami, Pseudopleuronectes herzensteini, Pseudopleuronectes obscurus, Pseudopleuronectes schrenki, Hypsopsetta macrocephala, Pleuronichthys japonicus, Pleuronichthys ocellatus, Pleuronichthys ritteri, Pleuronichthys verticalis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Achiridae

Achirus mucuri, Achirus zebrinus, Apionichthys menezesi, Apionichthys rosai, Apionichthys sauli, Apionichthys seripierriae, Catathyridium garmani, Catathyridium lorentzii, Pnictes asphyxiatus, Trinectes fluviatilis, Trinectes hubbsbollinger, Trinectes inscriptus, Trinectes opercularis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Paralichthodidae

Paralichthodes algoensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Rhombosoleidae

Ammotretis brevipinnis, Ammotretis lituratus, Ammotretis macrolepis, Ammotretis rostratus, Azygopus pinnifasciatus, Peltorhamphus latus, Peltorhamphus tenuis, Rhombosolea tapirina, Taratretis derwentensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Achiropsettidae

Achiropsetta tricholepis, Neoachiropsetta milfordi

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Pleuronectiformes
Family: Samaridae

Plagiopsetta gracilis, Plagiopsetta stigmosa, Samaretta perexilis, Samaris chesterfieldensis, Samaris costae, Samaris macrolepis, Samaris spinea, Samariscus asanoi