List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 75
Species Name Used in Reference
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baerii (p. 117)
Acipenser oxyrinchus Mitchill, 1815 Acipenser oxyrinchus (p. 117)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 117)
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883 Alepocephalus agassizii (p. 118)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. 117)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) Amblyraja hyperborea (p. 117)
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Amblyraja radiata (p. 115)
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. 130)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 117)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus glacialis (p. 121)
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Arctozenus risso (p. 119)
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. 117)
Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829 Argyropelecus hemigymnus (p. 119)
Artediellus atlanticus Jordan & Evermann, 1898 Artediellus atlanticus (p. 116)
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides monopterygius (p. 88)
Aspidophoroides olrikii Lütken, 1877 Aspidophoroides olrikii (p. 125)
Bathylagus euryops Goode & Bean, 1896 Bathylagus euryops (p. 117)
Bathyraja parmifera (Bean, 1881) Bathyraja parmifera (p. 115)
Bathyraja spinicauda (Jensen, 1914) Bathyraja spinicauda (p. 115)
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. 120)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 120)
Careproctus reinhardti (Krøyer, 1862) Careproctus reinhardti (p. 126)
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Centroscymnus coelolepis (p. 116)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 115)
Ciliata septentrionalis (Collett, 1875) Ciliata septentrionalis (p. 120)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. 117)
Coryphaenoides rupestris Gunnerus, 1765 Coryphaenoides rupestris (p. 120)
Cottunculus microps Collett, 1875 Cottunculus microps (p. 116)
Cyclothone microdon (Günther, 1878) Cyclothone microdon (p. 119)
Enophrys diceraus (Pallas, 1787) Enophrys diceraus (p. 116)
Entosphenus tridentatus (Richardson, 1836) Entosphenus tridentatus (p. 115)
Eumicrotremus spinosus (Fabricius, 1776) Eumicrotremus spinosus (p. 127)
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Gadus chalcogrammus (p. 120)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. 116)
Gaidropsarus argentatus (Reinhardt, 1837) Gaidropsarus argentatus (p. 120)
Gymnelus hemifasciatus Andriashev, 1937 Gymnelus hemifasciatus (p. 124)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelus viridis (p. 128)
Hippoglossoides robustus Gill & Townsend, 1897 Hippoglossoides robustus (p. 130)
Hypsagonus quadricornis (Valenciennes, 1829) Hypsagonus quadricornis (p. 126)
Lamna ditropis Hubbs & Follett, 1947 Lamna ditropis (p. 115)
Lamna nasus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Lamna nasus (p. 115)
Lampanyctus macdonaldi (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lampanyctus macdonaldi (p. 120)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris guttatus (p. 120)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Leptoclinus maculatus (p. )
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron camtschaticum (p. 115)
Limanda proboscidea Gilbert, 1896 Limanda proboscidea (p. 130)
Liparis bathyarcticus Parr, 1931 Liparis bathyarcticus (p. 126)
Liparis fabricii Krøyer, 1847 Liparis fabricii (p. 124)
Liparis tunicatus Reinhardt, 1836 Liparis tunicatus (p. 126)
Lycodes palearis Gilbert, 1896 Lycodes palearis (p. 130)
Lycodes raridens Taranetz & Andriashev, 1937 Lycodes raridens (p. 86838)
Lycodes turneri Bean, 1879 Lycodes turneri (p. 130)
Macrourus berglax Lacepède, 1801 Macrourus berglax (p. 120)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 118)
Maulisia microlepis Sazonov & Golovan, 1976 Maulisia microlepis (p. 117)
Myctophum punctatum Rafinesque, 1810 Myctophum punctatum (p. 120)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis (p. 123)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. 123)
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 113)
Notacanthus chemnitzii Bloch, 1788 Notacanthus chemnitzii (p. 117)
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus dentex (p. 124)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 118)
Osmerus mordax (Mitchill, 1814) Osmerus mordax (p. 118)
Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820 Paralepis coregonoides (p. 119)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 115)
Pleurogrammus monopterygius (Pallas, 1810) Pleurogrammus monopterygius (p. 116)
Protomyctophum arcticum (Lütken, 1892) Protomyctophum arcticum (p. 120)
Rajella bathyphila (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Rajella bathyphila (p. 115)
Rajella fyllae (Lütken, 1887) Rajella fyllae (p. 115)
Rajella lintea (Fries, 1838) Dipturus linteus (p. 115)
Somniosus microcephalus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Somniosus microcephalus (p. 115)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 115)
Stomias boa (Risso, 1810) Stomias boa (p. 119)
Trichocottus brashnikovi Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1915 Trichocottus brashnikovi (p. 116)
Zaprora silenus Jordan, 1896 Zaprora silenus (p. 130)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10