List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 474
Species Name Used in Reference
Abudefduf bengalensis (Bloch, 1787) Abudefduf bengalensis (p. )
Abudefduf saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Abudefduf saxatilis (p. )
Abudefduf septemfasciatus (Cuvier, 1830) Abudefduf septemfasciatus (p. )
Acanthopagrus pacificus Iwatsuki, Kume & Yoshino, 2010 Acanthopagrus berda (p. )
Acanthurus mata (Cuvier, 1829) Acanthurus mata (p. )
Acentrogobius caninus (Valenciennes, 1837) Acentrogobius caninus (p. )
Acentrogobius chlorostigmatoides (Bleeker, 1849) Acentrogobius chlorostigmatoides (p. )
Acentrogobius nebulosus (Forsskål, 1775) Acentrogobius nebulosus (p. )
Achiroides melanorhynchus (Bleeker, 1850) Achiroides melanorhinchus (p. )
Acreichthys tomentosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monacanthus tomentosus (p. )
Acrochordonichthys rugosus (Bleeker, 1846) Acrochordonichthys pleurostigma (p. )
Acrochordonichthys rugosus (Bleeker, 1846) Acrochordonichthys rugosus (p. )
Aeoliscus strigatus (Günther, 1861) Aeoliscus strigatus (p. )
Aetobatus narinari (Euphrasen, 1790) Aetobatus narinari (p. )
Akysis variegatus (Bleeker, 1846) Akysis variegatus (p. )
Albula vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758) Albula vulpes (p. )
Alectis ciliaris (Bloch, 1787) Alectis ciliaris (p. )
Alectis indica (Rüppell, 1830) Alectis indicus (p. )
Alepes djedaba (Forsskål, 1775) Caranx kalla (p. )
Ambassis gymnocephalus (Lacepède, 1802) Ambassis gymnocephalus (p. )
Ambassis interrupta Bleeker, 1853 Ambassis interrupta (p. )
Ambassis nalua (Hamilton, 1822) Ambassis nalua (p. )
Ambassis urotaenia Bleeker, 1852 Ambassis urotaenia (p. )
Amblygaster clupeoides Bleeker, 1849 Clupea clupeoides (p. )
Amblygaster sirm (Walbaum, 1792) Amblygaster sirm (p. 198-199)
Amblyglyphidodon aureus (Cuvier, 1830) Abudefduf aureus (p. )
Amblygobius phalaena (Valenciennes, 1837) Amblygobius phalaena (p. )
Amblyrhynchichthys truncatus (Bleeker, 1850) Amblyrhynchichthys truncatus (p. )
Amphiprion ephippium (Bloch, 1790) Amphiprion ephippium (p. )
Amphiprion percula (Lacepède, 1802) Amphiprion percula (p. )
Amphiprion polymnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Amphiprion polymnus (p. )
Anabas testudineus (Bloch, 1792) Anabas tastudineus (p. )
Anematichthys repasson (Bleeker, 1853) Cyclocheilichthys repasson (p. )
Anguilla australis Richardson, 1841 Anguilla australis (p. )
Anguilla celebesensis Kaup, 1856 Anguilla cellebesensis (p. )
Anguilla marmorata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Anguilla marmorata (p. )
Anomalops katoptron (Bleeker, 1856) Anomalops katoptron (p. )
Anoxypristis cuspidata (Latham, 1794) Anoxypristis cuspidata (p. )
Aplocheilus panchax (Hamilton, 1822) Aplocheilus panchax (p. )
Argyrops spinifer (Forsskål, 1775) Argyrops spinifer (p. 9)
Arius maculatus (Thunberg, 1792) Arius maculatus (p. )
Arius venosus Valenciennes, 1840 Arius venosus (p. )
Arnoglossus aspilos (Bleeker, 1851) Bothus aspilus (p. )
Atelomycterus marmoratus (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Atelomycterus marmoratus (p. )
Atropus atropos (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Atropus atropos (p. )
Aurigequula fasciata (Lacepède, 1803) Leiognathus fasciatus (p. )
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) Auxis thazard (p. 9)
Bagarius bagarius (Hamilton, 1822) Bagarius bagarius (p. )
Bagrichthys hypselopterus (Bleeker, 1852) Bagrichthys hypselopterus (p. )
Bagroides melapterus Bleeker, 1851 Bagroides melapterus (p. )
Balantiocheilos melanopterus (Bleeker, 1850) Balantiocheilus melanopterus (p. )
Balistapus undulatus (Park, 1797) Balistapus undulatus (p. )
Balitoropsis ophiolepis (Bleeker, 1853) Homaloptera ophiolepis (p. )
Balitoropsis zollingeri (Bleeker, 1853) Homaloptera zollingeri (p. )
Barbichthys laevis (Valenciennes, 1842) Barbichthys laevis (p. )
Barbodes binotatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius binotatus (p. )
Barbodes lateristriga (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius lateristriga (p. )
Barbonymus balleroides (Valenciennes, 1842) Barbonymus balleroides (p. )
Barbonymus gonionotus (Bleeker, 1849) Barbonymus gonionotus (p. )
Barbonymus schwanefeldii (Bleeker, 1854) Puntius schwanenfeldii (p. )
Batrachocephalus mino (Hamilton, 1822) Batrachocephalus mino (p. )
Belodontichthys dinema (Bleeker, 1851) Belodontichthys dinema (p. )
Belontia hasselti (Cuvier, 1831) Polyacanthus hasselti (p. )
Betta anabatoides Bleeker, 1851 Betta anabantoides (p. )
Betta picta (Valenciennes, 1846) Betta picta (p. )
Bolbometopon muricatum (Valenciennes, 1840) Callyodon muricatus (p. 10)
Boleophthalmus boddarti (Pallas, 1770) Boleophthalmus boddarti (p. )
Bothus mancus (Broussonet, 1782) Bothus mancus (p. )
Bothus pantherinus (Rüppell, 1830) Bothus pantherinus (p. )
Bunaka gyrinoides (Bleeker, 1853) Guavina gyrinoides (p. )
Butis butis (Hamilton, 1822) Butis butis (p. )
Butis koilomatodon (Bleeker, 1849) Prionobutis koilomatodon (p. )
Caesio caerulaurea Lacepède, 1801 Caesio caerulaureus (p. 9)
Caesio lunaris Cuvier, 1830 Caesio lunaris (p. )
Caesio teres Seale, 1906 Caesio xanthonotus (p. 11)
Carangoides malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Caranx malabaricus (p. 191)
Caranx melampygus Cuvier, 1833 Caranx melampygus (p. )
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfasciatus (p. )
Centriscus scutatus Linnaeus, 1758 Centriscus scutatus (p. )
Centrogenys vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Centrogenys vaigiensis (p. )
Centropyge bicolor (Bloch, 1787) Centropyge bicolor (p. )
Cephalocassis borneensis (Bleeker, 1851) Hemipimelodus borneensis (p. )
Cephalocassis borneensis (Bleeker, 1851) Hemipimelodus intermedius (p. )
Cephalopholis boenak (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus boenack (p. )
Cephalopholis boenak (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus pachycentrum (p. )
Cephalopholis cyanostigma (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus cyanostigrna (p. )
Cephalopholis nigripinnis (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus nigripinnis (p. )
Cephalopholis urodeta (Forster, 1801) Epinephelus urodelus (p. )
Cetoscarus ocellatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Callyodon pulchellus (p. )
Chaca chaca (Hamilton, 1822) Chaca chaca (p. )
Chaetodon collare Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon collare (p. )
Chaetodon lunula (Lacepède, 1802) Chaetodon lunula (p. )
Chaetodon octofasciatus Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon octofasciatus (p. )
Chaetodon ornatissimus Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ornatissimus (p. )
Chaetodon trifasciatus Park, 1797 Chaetodon trifasciatus (p. )
Channa striata (Bloch, 1793) Ophiocephalus striatus (p. )
Cheilinus fasciatus (Bloch, 1791) Cheilinus fasciatus (p. )
Cheilinus oxycephalus Bleeker, 1853 Cheilinus oxycephalus (p. )
Cheilinus trilobatus Lacepède, 1801 Cheilinus trilobatus (p. )
Cheilinus undulatus Rüppell, 1835 Cheilinus undulatus (p. )
Cheilio inermis (Forsskål, 1775) Cheilio inermis (p. )
Cheilodipterus macrodon (Lacepède, 1802) Cheilodipterus macrodon (p. )
Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus Cuvier, 1828 Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus (p. )
Chelmon rostratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chelmon rostratus (p. )
Chiloscyllium griseum Müller & Henle, 1838 Hemiscyllium griseurm (p. )
Chiloscyllium indicum (Gmelin, 1789) Hemiscyllium colax (p. )
Chiloscyllium punctatum Müller & Henle, 1838 Hemiscyllium punctaturn (p. )
Chirocentrus dorab (Forsskål, 1775) Chirocentrus dorab (p. )
Chlorurus gibbus (Rüppell, 1829) Callyodon microcheilus (p. )
Chlorurus japanensis (Bloch, 1789) Callyodon blochi (p. )
Chlorurus strongylocephalus (Bleeker, 1855) Callyodon strongylocephalus (p. )
Choerodon anchorago (Bloch, 1791) Choerodon anchorago (p. )
Choerodon oligacanthus (Bleeker, 1851) Choerodon oligacanthus (p. )
Chonerhinos naritus (Richardson, 1848) Xenopterus naritus (p. )
Chromis viridis (Cuvier, 1830) Chromis caerulea (p. )
Chromobotia macracanthus (Bleeker, 1852) Botia macracanthus (p. )
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clarias batrachus (p. )
Clarias leiacanthus Bleeker, 1851 Clarias leiacanthus (p. )
Clarias teijsmanni Bleeker, 1857 Clarias teysmanni (p. )
Clupeoides borneensis Bleeker, 1851 Clupeoides borneensis (p. )
Coilia borneensis Bleeker, 1852 Coilia borneensis (p. )
Coilia coomansi Hardenberg, 1934 Coilia coomansi (p. )
Coilia dussumieri Valenciennes, 1848 Coilia dussumieri (p. )
Coradion chrysozonus (Cuvier, 1831) Coradion chrysozonus (p. )
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. )
Crenimugil seheli (Forsskål, 1775) Mugil caeruleornaculatus (p. )
Crenimugil seheli (Forsskål, 1775) Mugil seheh (p. )
Cryptarius truncatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Arius truncatus (p. )
Cyclocheilichthys apogon (Valenciennes, 1842) Cyclocheilichthys apogon (p. )
Cyclocheilichthys armatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Cyclocheilichthys armatus (p. )
Cyclocheilichthys armatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Cyclocheilichthys dezwaani (p. )
Cyclocheilichthys enoplos (Bleeker, 1849) Cyclocheilichthys enoplos (p. )
Cymolutes lecluse (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Cymolutes lecluse (p. )
Cynoglossus bilineatus (Lacepède, 1802) Cynoglossus bilineatus (p. )
Cynoglossus feldmanni (Bleeker, 1854) Cynoglossus feldmanni (p. )
Cynoglossus lida (Bleeker, 1851) Cynoglossus lida (p. )
Cynoglossus lingua Hamilton, 1822 Cynoglossus lingua (p. 9)
Cynoglossus microlepis (Bleeker, 1851) Cynoglossus microlepis (p. )
Cynoglossus monopus (Bleeker, 1849) Cynoglossus monopus (p. )
Cynoglossus puncticeps (Richardson, 1846) Cynoglossus puncticeps (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Cypselurus poecilopterus (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypsilurus poecilopterus (p. 10)
Decapterus kurroides Bleeker, 1855 Decapterus kurroides (p. )
Decapterus macrosoma Bleeker, 1851 Decapterus macrosorna (p. )
Decapterus russelli (Rüppell, 1830) Decapterus russelli (p. )
Dendrophysa russelii (Cuvier, 1829) Umbrina russelli (p. )
Dermogenys pusilla Kuhl & van Hasselt, 1823 Dermogenys pusilla (p. )
Deveximentum insidiator (Bloch, 1787) Secutor insidiator (p. )
Diodon hystrix Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon hystrix (p. )
Drepane punctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Drepane punctata (p. )
Dussumieria acuta Valenciennes, 1847 Dussumieria acuta (p. )
Echidna nebulosa (Ahl, 1789) Echidna nebulosa (p. )
Eleutheronema tridactylum (Bleeker, 1849) Eleutheronema tridactylum (p. )
Ellochelon vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Liza vaigiensis (p. )
Elops hawaiensis Regan, 1909 Elops hawaiensis (p. )
Encrasicholina heteroloba (Rüppell, 1837) Stolephorus heteroloba (p. 9)
Ephippus orbis (Bloch, 1787) Ephippus orbis (p. )
Epibulus insidiator (Pallas, 1770) Epibulus insidiator (p. )
Epinephelus bleekeri (Vaillant, 1878) Epinephelus bleekeri (p. )
Epinephelus coioides (Hamilton, 1822) Epinephelus nebulosus (p. )
Epinephelus corallicola (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus corallicola (p. )
Epinephelus fuscoguttatus (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus fuscoguttatus (p. )
Epinephelus lanceolatus (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus lanceolatus (p. )
Epinephelus sexfasciatus (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus sexfasciatus (p. )
Epinephelus summana (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus summana (p. )
Epinephelus tauvina (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus tauvina (p. )
Equulites lineolatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus lineolatus (p. )
Escualosa thoracata (Valenciennes, 1847) Clupeoides lile (p. )
Eubleekeria splendens (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus splendens (p. )
Eusphyra blochii (Cuvier, 1816) Eusphyra blochii (p. )
Euthynnus affinis (Cantor, 1849) Euthynnus alletteratus affinis (p. )
Fibramia thermalis (Cuvier, 1829) Apogon sangiensis (p. )
Filimanus heptadactyla (Cuvier, 1829) Filimanus heptadactyla (p. )
Fistularia petimba Lacepède, 1803 Fistularia petimba (p. )
Galeocerdo cuvier (Péron & Lesueur, 1822) Galeocerdo cuvier (p. )
Gastromyzon borneensis Günther, 1874 Gastromyzon borneensis (p. )
Gazza minuta (Bloch, 1795) Gazza minuta (p. )
Gerres filamentosus Cuvier, 1829 Gerres filamentosus (p. )
Gerres longirostris (Lacepède, 1801) Gerres poieti (p. )
Gerres macracanthus Bleeker, 1854 Gerres macracanthus (p. )
Gerres oblongus Cuvier, 1830 Gerres oblongus (p. )
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres kapas (p. )
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres oyena (p. )
Glaucostegus granulatus (Cuvier, 1829) Rhinobatos granulatus (p. )
Glaucostegus thouin (Anonymous [Lacepède], 1798) Rhinobatos thouin (p. )
Glossogobius giuris (Hamilton, 1822) Glossogobius giuris (p. )
Gobiodon rivulatus (Rüppell, 1830) Gobiodon rivulatus (p. )
Gymnura micrura (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Gymnura micrura (p. )
Gymnura poecilura (Shaw, 1804) Gymnura poecilura (p. )
Gymnura zonura (Bleeker, 1852) Gymnura zonura (p. )
Gyrinocheilus pustulosus Vaillant, 1902 Gyrinocheilus pustulosus (p. )
Halichoeres bicolor (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Halichoeres bicolor (p. )
Halichoeres hortulanus (Lacepède, 1801) Halichoeres centiquadrus (p. )
Halichoeres scapularis (Bennett, 1832) Halichoeres scalpularis (p. )
Haludaria fasciata (Jerdon, 1849) Puntius fasciatus (p. )
Hampala bimaculata (Popta, 1905) Hampala bimaculata (p. )
Hampala macrolepidota Kuhl & Van Hasselt, 1823 Hampala macrolepidota (p. )
Harpadon nehereus (Hamilton, 1822) Harpodon nehereus (p. 12)
Helicophagus typus Bleeker, 1857 Helicophagus typus (p. )
Hemigymnus fasciatus (Bloch, 1792) Hemigymnus fasciatus (p. )
Hemigymnus melapterus (Bloch, 1791) Hemigymnus melapterus (p. )
Hemiramphus far (Forsskål, 1775) Hemiramphus far (p. )
Hemiramphus marginatus (Forsskål, 1775) Hemiramphus marginatus (p. )
Hemiscyllium freycineti (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Hemiscyllium freycineti (p. )
Hemisilurus moolenburghi Weber & de Beaufort, 1913 Hemisilurus moolenburghi (p. )
Heniochus acuminatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Heniochus acuminatus (p. )
Heniochus monoceros Cuvier, 1831 Heniochus monoceros (p. )
Heniochus varius (Cuvier, 1829) Heniochus varius (p. )
Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus (Rüppell, 1837) Clupea moluccensis (p. )
Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus (Rüppell, 1837) Clupea schrammi (p. )
Herklotsichthys quadrimaculatus (Rüppell, 1837) Clupea stereolepis (p. )
Hexanematichthys sagor (Hamilton, 1822) Arius sagor (p. )
Hippocampus kuda Bleeker, 1852 Hippocampus kuda (p. )
Hipposcarus harid (Forsskål, 1775) Callyodon harid (p. )
Hypoatherina valenciennei (Bleeker, 1854) Atherina valenciennesi (p. )
Ichthyocampus carce (Hamilton, 1822) Ichthyocampus carce (p. )
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus platypterus (p. )
Jaydia melanopus (Weber, 1911) Apogon melanopus (p. )
Jaydia poeciloptera (Cuvier, 1828) Apogon poecilopterus (p. )
Johnius dussumieri (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius dussumieri (p. )
Johnius goldmani (Bleeker, 1855) Pseudosciaena goldmani (p. )
Karalla daura (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus daura (p. )
Karalla dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus dussumieri (p. )
Ketengus typus Bleeker, 1846 Ketengus typus (p. )
Kuhlia marginata (Cuvier, 1829) Kuhlia marginate (p. )
Kumococius rodericensis (Cuvier, 1829) Platycephalus scaber (p. )
Kurtus indicus Bloch, 1786 Kurtus indicus (p. )
Labeo chrysophekadion (Bleeker, 1849) Labeo chrysophekadion (p. )
Labeo erythropterus Valenciennes, 1842 Labeo erythropterus (p. )
Labiobarbus leptocheilus (Valenciennes, 1842) Labiobarbus leptocheila (p. )
Lactarius lactarius (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Lactarius lacta (p. )
Lagusia micracanthus (Bleeker, 1860) Lagusia micracanthus (p. )
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. )
Leiocassis micropogon (Bleeker, 1852) Leiocassis micropogon (p. )
Leiocassis poecilopterus (Valenciennes, 1840) Leiocassis poecilopterus (p. )
Leiognathus berbis (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus berbis (p. )
Leiognathus brevirostris (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus brevirostris (p. )
Leiognathus equula (Forsskål, 1775) Leiognathus equulus (p. )
Leiognathus ruconius (Hamilton, 1822) Leiognathus ruconius (p. )
Lepidocephalichthys hasselti (Valenciennes, 1846) Lepidocephalichthys hasselti (p. )
Lepidozygus tapeinosoma (Bleeker, 1856) Lepidozygus tapeinosoma (p. )
Leptobarbus melanopterus Weber & de Beaufort, 1916 Leptobarbus melanopterus (p. )
Leptobarbus melanotaenia Boulenger, 1894 Leptobarbus melanotaenia (p. )
Leptojulis cyanopleura (Bleeker, 1853) Halichoeres cyanopleura (p. )
Leptoscarus vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Leptoscarus vaigiensis (p. )
Lethrinus lentjan (Lacepède, 1802) Letherinus leutjanus (p. )
Lethrinus miniatus (Forster, 1801) Lethrinus miniatus (p. )
Lethrinus nebulosus (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus nebulosus (p. )
Lethrinus ornatus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus ornatus (p. )
Lobocheilos falcifer (Valenciennes, 1842) Lobocheilos falcifer (p. )
Luciosoma trinema (Bleeker, 1852) Luciosoma trinema (p. )
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus argentimaculatus (p. )
Lutjanus biguttatus (Valenciennes, 1830) Lutjanus biguttatus (p. )
Lutjanus bohar (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus bohar (p. )
Lutjanus decussatus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus decussatus (p. )
Lutjanus erythropterus Bloch, 1790 Lutjanus annularis (p. 226)
Lutjanus gibbus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus gibbus (p. )
Lutjanus lutjanus Bloch, 1790 Lutjanus lutjanus (p. )
Lutjanus monostigma (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus monostigma (p. )
Lutjanus rivulatus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus rivulatus (p. )
Lutjanus russellii (Bleeker, 1849) Lutjanus russellii (p. 9)
Lutjanus sanguineus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus sanguineus (p. )
Lutjanus sebae (Cuvier, 1816) Lutjanus sebae (p. )
Lutjanus vitta (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Lutjanus vitta (p. )
Lycothrissa crocodilus (Bleeker, 1850) Lycothrissa crocodilus (p. )
Macrochirichthys macrochirus (Valenciennes, 1844) Macrochirichthys macrochirus (p. )
Macrognathus aculeatus (Bloch, 1786) Macrognathus aculeatus (p. )
Megalaspis cordyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Megalaspis cordyla (p. )
Mene maculata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Mene maculata (p. )
Microphis brachyurus (Bleeker, 1854) Microphis brachyurus brachyurus (p. )
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. )
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. )
Myripristis murdjan (Forsskål, 1775) Myripristis murdjan (p. )
Mystacoleucus marginatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Mystacoleucus marginatus (p. )
Mystus gulio (Hamilton, 1822) Mystus gulio (p. )
Nandus nebulosus (Gray, 1835) Nandus nebulosus (p. )
Nanobagrus fuscus (Popta, 1904) Leiocassis fuscus (p. )
Naso tonganus (Valenciennes, 1835) Acanthurus tuberosus (p. )
Nemapteryx caelata (Valenciennes, 1840) Arius caelatus (p. )
Nemapteryx macronotacantha (Bleeker, 1846) Arius macronotacanthus (p. )
Nemipterus furcosus (Valenciennes, 1830) Nemipterus sundanensis (p. )
Nemipterus gracilis (Bleeker, 1873) Nemipterus gracilis (p. )
Nemipterus hexodon (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Nemipterus hexodon (p. )
Nemipterus tambuloides (Bleeker, 1853) Nemipterus tambuloides (p. )
Neoglyphidodon bonang (Bleeker, 1852) Abudefduf bonang (p. )
Neopomacentrus anabatoides (Bleeker, 1847) Abudefduf anabantoides (p. )
Neotrygon kuhlii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis kuhlii (p. )
Netuma thalassina (Rüppell, 1837) Arius thalassinus (p. )
Notopterus notopterus (Pallas, 1769) Notopterus notopterus (p. )
Oliotius oligolepis (Bleeker, 1853) Puntius oligolepis (p. )
Ophiocara porocephala (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophiocara porocephala (p. )
Oryzias javanicus (Bleeker, 1854) Oryzias javanicus (p. )
Osteochilus kelabau Popta, 1904 Osteochilus kalabau (p. )
Osteochilus melanopleura (Bleeker, 1852) Osteochilus melanopleura (p. 11)
Osteochilus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1851) Osteochilus schlegelii (p. )
Osteochilus vittatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Osteochilus hasselti (p. )
Osteochilus vittatus (Valenciennes, 1842) Osteochilus vittatus (p. )
Osteogeneiosus militaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Osteogeneiosus militaris (p. )
Osteomugil cunnesius (Valenciennes, 1836) Mugil ophuiseni (p. )
Ostorhinchus aureus (Lacepède, 1802) Apogon aureus (p. )
Ostorhinchus fasciatus (White, 1790) Apogon quadrifasciatus (p. )
Otolithes ruber (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Otolithes ruber (p. )
Otolithoides biauritus (Cantor, 1849) Otolithoides biauritus (p. )
Oxyeleotris marmorata (Bleeker, 1852) Oxyeleotris marmorata (p. )
Oxyeleotris urophthalmus (Bleeker, 1851) Oxyeleotris urophthalmus (p. )
Oxyurichthys microlepis (Bleeker, 1849) Oxyurichthys microlepis (p. )
Oxyurichthys tentacularis (Valenciennes, 1837) Oxyurichthys tentacularis (p. )
Pampus argenteus (Euphrasen, 1788) Pampus argenteus (p. )
Pangasius macronema Bleeker, 1850 Pangasius macronema (p. )
Pangasius nasutus (Bleeker, 1863) Pangasius nasutus (p. )
Pangasius pangasius (Hamilton, 1822) Pangasius pangasius (p. )
Pangasius polyuranodon Bleeker, 1852 Pangasius polyuranodon (p. )
Parachaetodon ocellatus (Cuvier, 1831) Parachaetodon ocellatus (p. )
Paracrossochilus vittatus (Boulenger, 1894) Paracrossochilus vittatus (p. )
Paraplagusia bilineata (Bloch, 1787) Paraplagusia bilineata (p. )
Paraplagusia blochii (Bleeker, 1851) Paraplagusia blochii (p. )
Paraplotosus albilabris (Valenciennes, 1840) Paraplotosus albilabris (p. )
Parexocoetus brachypterus (Richardson, 1846) Parexocoetus brachypterus (p. )
Parupeneus cyclostomus (Lacepède, 1801) Parupeneus cyclostomus (p. )
Parupeneus forsskali (Fourmanoir & Guézé, 1976) Parupeneus forsskali (p. )
Parupeneus indicus (Shaw, 1803) Parupeneus indicus (p. )
Parupeneus trifasciatus (Lacepède, 1801) Parupeneus trifasciatus (p. )
Pelates quadrilineatus (Bloch, 1790) Pelates quadrilineatus (p. )
Pellona ditchela Valenciennes, 1847 Pellona ditchela (p. )
Pempheris oualensis Cuvier, 1831 Pempheris oualensis (p. )
Pempheris vanicolensis Cuvier, 1831 Pempheris vanicolensis (p. )
Pentaprion longimanus (Cantor, 1849) Pentaprion longimanus (p. )
Periophthalmodon schlosseri (Pallas, 1770) Periophthalmodon schlosseri (p. )
Periophthalmus argentilineatus Valenciennes, 1837 Periophthalmus argentilineatus (p. )
Periophthalmus barbarus (Linnaeus, 1766) Periophthalmus barbarus (p. )
Photoblepharon palpebratum (Boddaert, 1781) Photoblepharon palpebratus (p. )
Photopectoralis bindus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus bindus (p. )
Pinjalo pinjalo (Bleeker, 1850) Pinjalo pinjalo (p. )
Planiliza subviridis (Valenciennes, 1836) Mugil dussumieri (p. )
Platax batavianus Cuvier, 1831 Platax batavianus (p. )
Platax orbicularis (Forsskål, 1775) Platax orbicularis (p. )
Platax pinnatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platax pinnatus (p. )
Platax teira (Forsskål, 1775) Platax teira (p. )
Platycephalus indicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platycephalus indicus (p. )
Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides Lacepède, 1801 Plectorhinchus chaetodonoides (p. )
Plectorhinchus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Plectorhinchus goldmanni (p. )
Plicofollis argyropleuron (Valenciennes, 1840) Arius argyropleuron (p. )
Plicofollis dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1840) Arius goniaspis (p. )
Plicofollis nella (Valenciennes, 1840) Arius leiotetocephalus (p. )
Plicofollis polystaphylodon (Bleeker, 1846) Arius polystaphylodon (p. )
Plicofollis tonggol (Bleeker, 1846) Arius crossocheilus (p. )
Plotosus canius Hamilton, 1822 Plotosus canius (p. )
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Lebistes reticulatus (p. )
Polydactylus plebeius (Broussonet, 1782) Polynemus plebejus (p. )
Polydactylus sexfilis (Valenciennes, 1831) Polynemus kurru (p. )
Polynemus dubius Bleeker, 1853 Polynemus dubius (p. )
Polynemus melanochir Valenciennes, 1831 Polynemus melanochir (p. )
Polynemus multifilis Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Polynemus multifilis (p. )
Pomacanthus annularis (Bloch, 1787) Pomacanthus annularis (p. )
Pomadasys argyreus (Valenciennes, 1833) Pomadasys argyreus (p. )
Pomadasys maculatus (Bloch, 1793) Pomadasys maculatus (p. )
Premnas biaculeatus (Bloch, 1790) Premnas biaculeatus (p. )
Priacanthus hamrur (Forsskål, 1775) Priacanthus hamrur (p. )
Priacanthus tayenus Richardson, 1846 Priacanthus tayenus (p. )
Pristiapogon fraenatus (Valenciennes, 1832) Apogon frenatus (p. )
Pristicon trimaculatus (Cuvier, 1828) Apogon trimaculatus (p. )
Pristis microdon Latham, 1794 Pristis microdon (p. )
Psammogobius biocellatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Glossogobius biocellatus (p. )
Psammoperca waigiensis (Cuvier, 1828) Psammoperca waigiensis (p. )
Psettodes erumei (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Psettodes erumei (p. )
Pseudomystus stenomus (Valenciennes, 1840) Leiocassis stenomus (p. )
Pseudorhombus arsius (Hamilton, 1822) Pseudorhombus arsius (p. )
Pseudorhombus arsius (Hamilton, 1822) Pseudorhombus polyspilos (p. )
Pseudorhombus javanicus (Bleeker, 1853) Pseudorhombus javanicus (p. )
Pterois volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Pterois volitans (p. )
Pterotolithus lateoides (Bleeker, 1849) Otolithes lateoides (p. )
Puntigrus anchisporus (Vaillant, 1902) Puntius anchisporus (p. )
Puntigrus tetrazona (Bleeker, 1855) Puntius tetrazona (p. )
Puntius bramoides (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius bramoides (p. )
Puntius brevis (Bleeker, 1849) Puntius brevis (p. )
Pygoplites diacanthus (Boddaert, 1772) Pygoplites diacanthus (p. )
Rasbora argyrotaenia (Bleeker, 1849) Rasbora argyrotaenia (p. )
Rasbora lateristriata (Bleeker, 1854) Rasbora lateristriata (p. )
Rasbora trilineata Steindachner, 1870 Rasbora trilineata (p. )
Rasbora vaillantii Popta, 1905 Rasbora vaillanti (p. )
Rastrelliger brachysoma (Bleeker, 1851) Rastrelliger neglectus (p. )
Rastrelliger kanagurta (Cuvier, 1816) Rastrelliger kanagurta (p. )
Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker, 1856) Rhabdamia gracilis (p. )
Rhinoptera javanica Müller & Henle, 1841 Rhinoptera javanica (p. )
Rohteichthys microlepis (Bleeker, 1850) Rohteichthys microlepis (p. )
Sardinella albella (Valenciennes, 1847) Clupea bulan (p. )
Sardinella albella (Valenciennes, 1847) Clupea perforate (p. )
Sardinella atricauda (Günther, 1868) Sardinella atricauda (p. )
Sardinella brachysoma Bleeker, 1852 Clupea brachysoma (p. )
Sardinella longiceps Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea longiceps (p. )
Saurida gracilis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Saurida gracilis (p. )
Saurida tumbil (Bloch, 1795) Saurida tumbil (p. )
Scarus niger Forsskål, 1775 Callyodon nuchipunctatus (p. )
Scarus prasiognathos Valenciennes, 1840 Callyodon janthochir (p. )
Scarus psittacus Forsskål, 1775 Callyodon forsteri (p. )
Scarus scaber Valenciennes, 1840 Callyodon pectoralis (p. )
Scarus tricolor Bleeker, 1847 Callyodon tricolor (p. )
Scarus xanthopleura Bleeker, 1853 Callyodon xanthopleura (p. )
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. )
Scleropages formosus (Müller & Schlegel, 1840) Scleropages formosus (p. )
Scolopsis bilineata (Bloch, 1793) Scalopsis bilineatus (p. 11)
Scolopsis vosmeri (Bloch, 1792) Scolopsis vosmaeri (p. )
Scomberomorus commerson (Lacepède, 1800) Scomberomorus commerson (p. )
Scomberomorus guttatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Scomberomorus guttatus (p. )
Scomberomorus guttatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Scomberomorus interruptus (p. )
Scomberomorus lineolatus (Cuvier, 1829) Scomberomorus lineolatus (p. )
Scorpaenopsis diabolus (Cuvier, 1829) Scorpaenopsis diabolus (p. )
Selar boops (Cuvier, 1833) Selar boops (p. 9)
Selaroides leptolepis (Cuvier, 1833) Selaroides leptolepis (p. 9)
Setipinna breviceps (Cantor, 1849) Setipinna breviceps (p. )
Setipinna melanochir (Bleeker, 1849) Setipinna melanochir (p. )
Setipinna taty (Valenciennes, 1848) Setipinna taty (p. )
Siganus canaliculatus (Park, 1797) Siganus oramin (p. )
Siganus doliatus Guérin-Méneville, 1829-38 Siganus doliatus (p. )
Siganus javus (Linnaeus, 1766) Siganus javus (p. )
Siganus lineatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus lineatus (p. )
Siganus vermiculatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus vermiculatus (p. )
Siganus virgatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus virgatus (p. )
Sillaginopodys chondropus (Bleeker, 1849) Sillago chondropus (p. )
Sillaginops macrolepis (Bleeker, 1858) Sillago macrolepis (p. )
Sillago maculata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Sillago maculata (p. )
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. )
Silurichthys phaiosoma (Bleeker, 1851) Silurichthys pharasoma (p. )
Solea ovata Richardson, 1846 Solea humilis (p. )
Sphyraena flavicauda Rüppell, 1838 Sphyraena flavicauda (p. )
Sphyraena flavicauda Rüppell, 1838 Sphyraena langsar (p. )
Sphyraena jello Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena jello (p. )
Sphyraena obtusata Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena obtusata (p. 237)
Spratelloides delicatulus (Bennett, 1832) Spratelloides delicatulus (p. )
Stegostoma fasciatum (Hermann, 1783) Stegostoma fasciaturn (p. )
Stegostoma fasciatum (Hermann, 1783) Stegostoma tigrinurn (p. )
Stenogobius ophthalmoporus (Bleeker, 1853) Ctenogobius lacrymosus (p. )
Stethojulis trilineata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Stethojulis trilineata (p. )
Stolephorus commersonnii Lacepède, 1803 Stolephorus commersonii (p. )
Stolephorus indicus (van Hasselt, 1823) Stolephorus indicus (p. )
Strongylura strongylura (van Hasselt, 1823) Tylosurus strongilurus (p. )
Synaptura commersonnii (Lacepède, 1802) Synaptura commersoniana (p. )
Syncrossus hymenophysa (Bleeker, 1852) Botia hymenophysa (p. )
Syngnathoides biaculeatus (Bloch, 1785) Syngnathoides biaculeatus (p. )
Systomus orphoides (Valenciennes, 1842) Puntius orphoides (p. )
Taeniura lymma (Forsskål, 1775) Taeniura lymma (p. )
Takifugu oblongus (Bloch, 1786) Tetraodon oblongus (p. )
Telmatherina bonti Weber & de Beaufort, 1922 Telmatherina bonti (p. )
Telmatherina celebensis Boulenger, 1897 Telmatherina celebensis (p. )
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Terapon jarbua (p. )
Terapon theraps Cuvier, 1829 Terapon theraps (p. )
Thalassoma purpureum (Forsskål, 1775) Thalassoma purpureum (p. )
Thryssa baelama (Forsskål, 1775) Thryssa baelama (p. )
Thryssa mystax (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Thryssa mystax (p. )
Thryssa mystax (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Thryssa valenciennesi (p. )
Thunnus tonggol (Bleeker, 1851) Thunnus tonggol (p. )
Toxotes chatareus (Hamilton, 1822) Toxotes chatareus (p. )
Toxotes microlepis Günther, 1860 Toxotes microlepis (p. )
Trachinocephalus myops (Forster, 1801) Synodus myops (p. 9)
Triacanthus biaculeatus (Bloch, 1786) Triacanthus biaculeatus (p. )
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. )
Trichopodus pectoralis Regan, 1910 Trichogaster pectoralis (p. )
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. )
Trichopsis vittata (Cuvier, 1831) Ctenops vittatus (p. )
Ulua mentalis (Cuvier, 1833) Ulua mandibulatis (p. )
Upeneus moluccensis (Bleeker, 1855) Mulloidichthys auriflamma (p. 234)
Upeneus sulphureus Cuvier, 1829 Upeneus sulphureus (p. )
Upeneus sundaicus (Bleeker, 1855) Upeneus sundaicus (p. )
Upeneus tragula Richardson, 1846 Upeneus tragula (p. )
Upeneus vittatus (Forsskål, 1775) Upeneus vittatus (p. )
Valenciennea muralis (Valenciennes, 1837) Valenciennea muralis (p. )
Variola louti (Forsskål, 1775) Variola louti (p. )
Wallago attu (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Wallago attu (p. )
Wallago leerii Bleeker, 1851 Wallago leerii (p. )
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. )
Yarica hyalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon hyalosoma (p. )
Zebrias zebra (Bloch, 1787) Synaptura zebra (p. )
Zenarchopterus dispar (Valenciennes, 1847) Zenarchopterus dispar (p. )
Zenarchopterus ectuntio (Hamilton, 1822) Zenarchopterus ectuntio (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10