List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 46
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 56)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 58)
Alosa fallax (Lacep├Ęde, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 30)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 94)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 54)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. 90)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 62)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 64)
Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782) Carassius auratus gibelio (p. 120)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 86)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. 40)
Coregonus maraena (Bloch, 1779) Coregonus lavaretus f. balticus (p. 44)
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus oxyrhynchus (p. 46)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 108)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 122)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 124)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 98)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 66)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernua (p. 102)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 24)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 26)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 134)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 68)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 60)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 72)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 74)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 96)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 88)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus eperlanus (p. 48)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 104)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 28)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 76)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus (p. 110)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 130)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 100)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 80)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 32)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta fario (p. 36)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Stizostedion lucioperca (p. 106)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 82)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 92)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 70)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 118)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 84)
Umbra krameri Walbaum, 1792 Umbra krameri (p. 136)
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay, 1842) Umbra pygmaea (p. 138)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10