List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 120
Species Name Used in Reference
Abyssocottus gibbosus Berg, 1906 Abyssocottus gibbosus (p. 243)
Abyssocottus korotneffi Berg, 1906 Abyssocottus korotneffi (p. 242,1157)
Acanthogobius flavimanus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Acanthogobius flavimanus (p. 152-153)
Acanthogobius lactipes (Hilgendorf, 1879) Aboma lactipes (p. 157)
Acanthopagrus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1854) Sparus macrocephalus czerskii (p. 125-126)
Anatirostrum profundorum (Berg, 1927) Anatirostrum profundorum (p. 205)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 2-4)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus borisovi (p. 28)
Asprocottus herzensteini Berg, 1906 Asprocottus herzensteini (p. 253)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina mochon pontica (p. 71-73)
Babka gymnotrachelus (Kessler, 1857) Mesogobius gymnotrachelus (p. 177-178)
Batrachocottus baicalensis (Dybowski, 1874) Batrachocottus baicalensis (p. 251)
Batrachocottus multiradiatus Berg, 1907 Batrachocottus multiradiatus (p. 252-253)
Batrachocottus nikolskii (Berg, 1900) Batrachocottus nikolskii (p. 251-252)
Benthophiloides turcomanus (Iljin, 1941) Asra turcomanus (p. 186)
Benthophilus baeri Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus baeri (p. 199-200)
Benthophilus granulosus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus granulosus (p. 200-201)
Benthophilus grimmi Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus grimmi (p. 203-204)
Benthophilus kessleri Berg, 1927 Benthophilus grimmi kessleri (p. 205)
Benthophilus leptocephalus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus leptocephalus (p. 199)
Benthophilus leptorhynchus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus leptorhynchus (p. 201-203)
Benthophilus macrocephalus (Pallas, 1787) Benthophilus macrocephalus (p. 191-192)
Benthophilus magistri Iljin, 1927 Benthophilus macrocephalus magistri (p. 193-195)
Benthophilus spinosus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus spinosus (p. 198)
Benthophilus stellatus (Sauvage, 1874) Benthophilus stellatus (p. 195-198)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 26-27)
Caspiosoma caspium (Kessler, 1877) Caspiosoma caspium (p. 184-185)
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus argus (p. 76-77)
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Ophiocephalus argus warpachowskii (p. 76-78)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Mugil auratus (p. 66-70)
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Mugil saliens (p. 70)
Comephorus baikalensis (Pallas, 1776) Comephorus baicalensis (p. 262-263)
Comephorus dybowskii Korotneff, 1904 Comephorus dybowskii (p. 262-263)
Cottinella boulengeri (Berg, 1906) Cottinella boulengeri (p. 244-245)
Cottocomephorus grewingkii (Dybowski, 1874) Cottocomephorus grewingkii (p. )
Cottus amblystomopsis Schmidt, 1904 Cottus amblystomopsis (p. 226-227)
Cottus cognatus Richardson, 1836 Cottus kaganowskii (p. 237-238)
Cottus czerskii Berg, 1913 Cottus czerskii (p. 224-225)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio jaxartensis (p. 232-233)
Cottus nasalis Berg, 1933 Cottus nasalis (p. 235)
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus poecilopus (p. 227-228)
Cottus sibiricus Kessler, 1889 Cottus sibiricus (p. 233-234)
Cottus spinulosus Kessler, 1872 Cottus spinulosus (p. 234-235)
Cottus volki Taranetz, 1933 Cottus poecilopus volki (p. 228)
Cyphocottus megalops (Gratzianov, 1902) Limnocottus kozovi (p. 249-250)
Cyphocottus megalops (Gratzianov, 1902) Limnocottus megalops (p. 248)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 24-25)
Eleginus nawaga (Walbaum, 1792) Eleginus navaga (p. 21-24)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 14-15)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 38-42)
Gymnocephalus acerina (Gmelin, 1789) Acerina acerina (p. 123-124)
Gymnogobius macrognathos (Bleeker, 1860) Gymnogobius macrognathus (p. 150-152)
Gymnogobius macrognathos (Bleeker, 1860) Gymnogobius raninus (p. 152)
Hyporhamphus sajori (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Hyporhamphus sajori (p. 5-6)
Knipowitschia iljini Berg, 1931 Knipowitschia iljini (p. 143-144)
Knipowitschia longecaudata (Kessler, 1877) Knipowitschia longicaudata (p. 142-143)
Leocottus kesslerii (Dybowski, 1874) Cottus kessleri (p. 238-240)
Leocottus kesslerii (Dybowski, 1874) Cottus kessleri bauntovi (p. 240)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 82)
Limnocottus bergianus Taliev, 1935 Limnocottus bergianus (p. 247)
Limnocottus godlewskii (Dybowski, 1874) Limnocottus godlewskii (p. 246)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Liopsetta glacialis (p. 268-271)
Liopsetta pinnifasciata (Kner, 1870) Liopsetta pinnifasciata (p. 271)
Luciogobius guttatus Gill, 1859 Luciogobius guttatus (p. 206-207)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Myoxocephalus platycephalus (p. 210)
Megalocottus taeniopterus (Kner, 1868) Myoxocephalus platycephalus taeniopterus (p. 210-211)
Mesocottus haitej (Dybowski, 1869) Mesocottus haitej (p. 221-222)
Mesogobius nigronotatus (Kessler, 1877) Mesogobius nigronotatus (p. 179)
Mesogobius nonultimus (Iljin, 1936) Mesogobius nonultimus (p. 176)
Micropercops swinhonis (Günther, 1873) Hypseleotris swinhonis (p. 134-135)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis (p. 211-212)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis hexacornis (p. 212)
Myoxocephalus stelleri Tilesius, 1811 Myoxocephalus stelleri (p. 220-221)
Neocottus werestschagini (Taliev, 1935) Abyssocottus werestschagini (p. 244)
Neogobius caspius (Eichwald, 1831) Neogobius caspius (p. 173-175)
Neogobius fluviatilis (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius fluviatilis (p. )
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius cephalarges (p. 165)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius cephalarges cephalarges (p. 161-2)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius melanostomus (p. 161-162)
Neogobius pallasi (Berg, 1916) Neogobius fluviatilis pallasi (p. 171-172)
Nerophis ophidion (Linnaeus, 1758) Nerophis ophidion (p. 44-45)
Paracottus knerii (Dybowski, 1874) Cottus kneri (p. )
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 105-113)
Perca schrenkii Kessler, 1874 Perca schrenki (p. 113-115)
Percarina demidoffii Nordmann, 1840 Percarina demidoffi (p. 118-119)
Percarina maeotica Kuznetsov, 1888 Percarina demidoffi maeotica (p. 119-120)
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Perccottus glenii (p. 131-134)
Planiliza haematocheilus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Mugil so-iuy (p. 64-66)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus bogdanovi (p. 276-277)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus (p. 272-274)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus luscus (p. 278-280)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus septentrionalis (p. 277-278)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus trachurus (p. 274-276)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Pleuronectes stellatus (p. 280)
Ponticola bathybius (Kessler, 1877) Neogobius bathybius (p. 173)
Ponticola constructor (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius cephalarges constructor (p. 165-167)
Ponticola gorlap (Iljin, 1949) Neogobius kessleri gorlap (p. 169,1091)
Ponticola kessleri (Günther, 1861) Neogobius kessleri (p. 168-169)
Ponticola platyrostris (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius platyrostris (p. 167)
Ponticola ratan (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius bogdanowi (p. 172-173)
Ponticola ratan (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius ratan (p. 164)
Ponticola ratan (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius ratan goebeli (p. 164-165)
Ponticola syrman (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius syrman (p. 167-168)
Ponticola syrman (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius syrman eurystomus (p. 168)
Procottus gurwicii (Taliev, 1946) Metacottus gurwicii (p. 256)
Procottus jeittelesii (Dybowski, 1874) Procottus jeittelesii (p. 254-256)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814) Proterorhinus marmoratus (p. 179-181)
Proterorhinus semipellucidus (Kessler, 1877) Proterorhinus semipellucidus (p. 181-182)
Pungitius laevis (Cuvier, 1829) Pungitius laevis (p. 34-35)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. 35-36)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster aralensis (p. 36-37)
Pungitius sinensis (Guichenot, 1869) Pungitius pungitius sinensis (p. 33-34)
Pungitius tymensis (Nikolskii, 1889) Pungitius tymensis (p. 34)
Rhinogobius similis Gill, 1859 Rhinogobius similis (p. 154)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Stizostedion lucioperca (p. 92-101)
Siniperca chuatsi (Basilewsky, 1855) Siniperca chuatsi (p. 86-90)
Takifugu rubripes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Sphaeroides rubripes (p. 282)
Tridentiger obscurus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Tridentiger obscurus (p. 182-183)
Tridentiger trigonocephalus (Gill, 1859) Tridentiger trigonocephalus (p. 183-184)
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Gobius ophiocephalus (p. 158)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10