List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 339
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus brama (p. 326)
Abudefduf saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon saxatilis (p. 276)
Acanthodoras cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus cataphractus (p. 307)
Acanthostracion quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Ostracion quadricornis (p. 331)
Acanthurus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon lineatus (p. 274)
Acanthurus nigricans (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon nigricans (p. 274)
Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon triostegus (p. 274)
Achirus achirus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes achirus (p. 268)
Achirus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes lineatus (p. 268)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 237)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 237)
Acreichthys tomentosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Balistes tomentosus (p. 328)
Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cottus cataphractus (p. 264)
Albula vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758) Esox vulpes (p. 313)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus alburnus (p. 325)
Alestes dentex (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus dentex (p. 325)
Allenbatrachus grunniens (Linnaeus, 1758) Cottus grunniens (p. 264)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupea alosa (p. 318)
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758) Balistes monoceros (p. 327)
Ameiurus catus (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus catus (p. 305)
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758 Ammodytes tobianus (p. 247)
Amphiprion polymnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca polymna (p. 291)
Anableps anableps (Linnaeus, 1758) Cobitis anableps (p. 303)
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758 Anarhichas lupus (p. 247)
Anchoa hepsetus (Linnaeus, 1758) Esox hepsetus (p. 314)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Muraena anguilla (p. 245)
Anisotremus virginicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus virginicus (p. 281)
Anostomus anostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo anostomus (p. 312)
Anthias anthias (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus anthias (p. 282)
Apogon imberbis (Linnaeus, 1758) Mullus imberbis (p. 300)
Apterichtus caecus (Linnaeus, 1758) Muraena caeca (p. 245)
Archosargus rhomboidalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca rhomboidalis (p. 293)
Arcos nudus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyclopterus nudus (p. 260)
Argentina sphyraena Linnaeus, 1758 Argentina sphyraena (p. 315)
Arothron hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tetraodon hispidus (p. 333)
Aspredo aspredo (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus aspredo (p. 304)
Astyanax bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo bimaculatus (p. 311)
Atherina hepsetus Linnaeus, 1758 Atherina hepsetus (p. 315)
Balistes vetula Linnaeus, 1758 Balistes vetula (p. 329)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 327)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Nemacheilus barbatulus (p. 303)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus barbus (p. 320)
Blennius ocellaris Linnaeus, 1758 Blennius ocellaris (p. 256)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis bjoerkna (p. 326)
Bodianus rufus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus rufus (p. 284)
Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobius pectinirostris (p. 264)
Boops boops (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus boops (p. 280)
Bothus lunatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes lunatus (p. 269)
Callichthys callichthys (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus callichthys (p. 307)
Callionymus lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Callionymus lyra (p. 249)
Callorhinchus callorynchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chimaera callorynchus (p. 236)
Capros aper (Linnaeus, 1758) Zeus aper (p. 267)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus auratus (p. 322)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus carassius (p. 321)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus carcharias (p. 235)
Centriscus scutatus Linnaeus, 1758 Centriscus scutatus (p. 336)
Centrolabrus exoletus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus exoletus (p. 287)
Centropristis philadelphica (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca philadelphica (p. 291)
Centropristis striata (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus striatus (p. 285)
Cephalopholis fulva (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus fulvus (p. 287)
Cepola macrophthalma (Linnaeus, 1758) Ophidion macrophthalma (p. 259)
Chaetodon capistratus Linnaeus, 1758 Chaetodon capistratus (p. 275)
Chaetodon striatus Linnaeus, 1758 Chaetodon striatus (p. 275)
Chaetodon vagabundus Linnaeus, 1758 Chaetodon vagabundus (p. 276)
Channa asiatica (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnotus asiaticus (p. 246)
Charax gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo gibbosus (p. 311)
Chelidonichthys cuculus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla cuculus (p. 301)
Chelidonichthys lucerna (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla lucerna (p. 301)
Chelmon rostratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon rostratus (p. 273)
Chilomycterus reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Diodon reticulatus (p. 334)
Chilomycterus spinosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Diodon spinosus (p. 335)
Chimaera monstrosa Linnaeus, 1758 Chimaera monstrosa (p. 236)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus nasus (p. 325)
Chromis chromis (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus chromis (p. 280)
Cichlasoma bimaculatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus bimaculatus (p. 285)
Ciliata mustela (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus mustela (p. 255)
Citharus linguatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes linguatula (p. 270)
Clarias anguillaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus anguillaris (p. 305)
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus batrachus (p. 305)
Clinus superciliosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius superciliosus (p. 257)
Clupanodon thrissa (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupea thrissa (p. 318)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. 317)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 303)
Coilia mystus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupea mystus (p. 319)
Conger conger (Linnaeus, 1758) Muraena conger (p. 245)
Conodon nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca nobilis (p. 191)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo albula (p. 310)
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo lavaretus (p. 310)
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo oxyrinchus (p. 311)
Coris julis (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus julis (p. 284)
Coryphaena equiselis Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena equiselis (p. 261)
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. 261)
Coryphoblennius galerita (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius galerita (p. 256)
Cottapistus cottoides (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca cottoides (p. 291)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 265)
Crenicichla saxatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus saxatilis (p. 278)
Ctenolabrus rupestris (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus rupestris (p. 286)
Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758 Cyclopterus lumpus (p. 260)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 320)
Dactylopterus volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla volitans (p. 302)
Dascyllus aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon aruanus (p. 275)
Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja pastinaca (p. 232)
Dentex dentex (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus dentex (p. 281)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca labrax (p. 290)
Diodon holocanthus Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon holocanthus (p. 335)
Diodon hystrix Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon hystrix (p. 335)
Diplectrum formosum (Linnaeus, 1766) Diplectrum formosum (p. 488)
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus annularis (p. 278)
Diplodus sargus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus sargus (p. 278)
Dipturus batis (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja batis (p. 231)
Dipturus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja oxyrinchus (p. 231)
Drepane punctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon punctatus (p. 273)
Echelus myrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Muraena myrus (p. 245)
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echeneis naucrates (p. 261)
Engraulis encrasicolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupea encrasicolus (p. 318)
Entelurus aequoreus (Linnaeus, 1758) Syngnathus aequoreus (p. 337)
Epinephelus guttatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca guttata (p. 292)
Eques lanceolatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon lanceolatus (p. 277)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 314)
Etmopterus spinax (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus spinax (p. 233)
Eutrigla gurnardus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla gurnardus (p. 301)
Exocoetus volitans Linnaeus, 1758 Exocoetus volitans (p. 316)
Fistularia tabacaria Linnaeus, 1758 Fistularia tabacaria (p. 312)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 252)
Gaidropsarus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus mediterraneus (p. 255)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus galeus (p. 234)
Gasteropelecus sternicla (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupea sternicla (p. 319)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 295)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes cynoglossus (p. 269)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus gobio (p. 320)
Gobius niger Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius niger (p. 262)
Gobius paganellus Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius paganellus (p. 263)
Grammoplites scaber (Linnaeus, 1758) Cottus scaber (p. 265)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca cernua (p. 294)
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca schraetser (p. 294)
Gymnotus carapo Linnaeus, 1758 Gymnotus carapo (p. 246)
Gymnura altavela (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja altavela (p. 232)
Haemulon melanurum (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca melanura (p. 486)
Haemulon striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca striata (p. 293)
Halichoeres radiatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus radiatus (p. 288)
Hemiramphus brasiliensis (Linnaeus, 1758) Esox brasiliensis (p. 314)
Heniochus acuminatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon acuminatus (p. 272)
Hippocampus hippocampus (Linnaeus, 1758) Syngnathus hippocampus (p. 338)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes hippoglossus (p. 269)
Histrio histrio (Linnaeus, 1758) Lophius histrio (p. 237)
Holacanthus ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon ciliaris (p. 276)
Hucho hucho (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo hucho (p. 309)
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Acipenser huso (p. 238)
Hypostomus plecostomus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acipenser plecostomus (p. 238)
Iniistius pentadactylus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coryphaena pentadactyla (p. 261)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Scomber pelamis (p. 297)
Kyphosus sectatrix (Linnaeus, 1758) Kyphosus sectatrix (p. 293)
Labeo niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus niloticus (p. 322)
Labrus merula Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus merula (p. 288)
Labrus mixtus Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus mixtus (p. 287)
Labrus viridis Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus viridis (p. 286)
Lactophrys bicaudalis (Linnaeus, 1758) Ostracion bicaudalis (p. 330)
Lactophrys trigonus (Linnaeus, 1758) Ostracion trigonus (p. 330)
Lactophrys triqueter (Linnaeus, 1758) Lactophrys triqueter (p. 330)
Lactoria cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) Ostracion cornutus (p. 331)
Lagocephalus lagocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tetraodon lagocephalus (p. 332)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Petromyzon fluviatilis (p. 230)
Lates niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus niloticus (p. 286)
Lepisosteus osseus (Linnaeus, 1758) Esox osseus (p. 313)
Lepomis auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus auritus (p. 283)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca gibbosa (p. 292)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 325)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus idus (p. 324)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus leuciscus (p. 323)
Leucoraja fullonica (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja fullonica (p. 231)
Lichia amia (Linnaeus, 1758) Scomber amia (p. 299)
Limanda limanda (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes limanda (p. 270)
Lipophrys pholis (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius pholis (p. 257)
Lithognathus mormyrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus mormyrus (p. 281)
Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758 Lophius piscatorius (p. 236)
Loricaria cataphracta Linnaeus, 1758 Loricaria cataphracta (p. 307)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus lota (p. 255)
Lutjanus griseus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus griseus (p. 283)
Lutjanus synagris (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus synagris (p. 280)
Macropodus opercularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus opercularis (p. 283)
Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758) Balistes scolopax (p. 329)
Marcusenius cyprinoides (Linnaeus, 1758) Mormyrus cyprinoides (p. 327)
Megalaspis cordyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Scomber cordyla (p. 298)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus aeglefinus (p. 251)
Menticirrhus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus americanus (p. 321)
Merlangius merlangus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus merlangus (p. 253)
Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus merluccius (p. 254)
Microchirus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes ocellatus (p. 269)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Cobitis fossilis (p. 303)
Mola mola (Linnaeus, 1758) Tetraodon mola (p. 334)
Molva molva (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus molva (p. 254)
Monochirus trichodactylus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes trichodactylus (p. 268)
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon argenteus (p. 272)
Mormyrops anguilloides (Linnaeus, 1758) Mormyrus anguilloides (p. 327)
Mormyrus caschive Linnaeus, 1758 Mormyrus caschive (p. 327)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 316)
Mullus barbatus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus barbatus (p. 299)
Mullus surmuletus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus surmuletus (p. 300)
Muraena helena Linnaeus, 1758 Muraena helena (p. 244)
Mustelus mustelus (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus mustelus (p. 235)
Mycteroperca venenosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca venenosa (p. 292)
Myliobatis aquila (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja aquila (p. 232)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Cottus quadricornis (p. 264)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Cottus scorpius (p. 265)
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 650)
Naucrates ductor (Linnaeus, 1758) Gasterosteus ductor (p. 295)
Nerophis ophidion (Linnaeus, 1758) Syngnathus ophidion (p. 337)
Oblada melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus melanurus (p. 278)
Ogcocephalus vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758) Lophius vespertilio (p. 236)
Ophichthus ophis (Linnaeus, 1758) Muraena ophis (p. 244)
Ophidion barbatum Linnaeus, 1758 Ophidion barbatum (p. 259)
Ophisurus serpens (Linnaeus, 1758) Muraena serpens (p. 244)
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca nilotica (p. 290)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo eperlanus (p. 310)
Osteogeneiosus militaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus militaris (p. 305)
Ostracion cubicum Linnaeus, 1758 Ostracion cubicus (p. 332)
Oxynotus centrina (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus centrina (p. 233)
Pagellus erythrinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus erythrinus (p. 279)
Pagrus pagrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus pagrus (p. 279)
Parablennius cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius cornutus (p. 256)
Parablennius gattorugine (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius gattorugine (p. 256)
Paracanthurus hepatus (Linnaeus, 1766) Paracanthurus hepatus (p. 507)
Pegasus volitans Linnaeus, 1758 Pegasus volitans (p. 338,no.169)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus cultratus (p. 326)
Pentanemus quinquarius (Linnaeus, 1758) Polynemus quinquarius (p. 317)
Peprilus paru (Linnaeus, 1758) Stromateus paru (p. 248)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 289)
Peristedion cataphractum (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla cataphracta (p. 300)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 230)
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius gunnellus (p. 257)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus phoxinus (p. 322)
Platax pinnatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon pinnatus (p. 272)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus (p. 270)
Platycephalus indicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Callionymus indicus (p. 250)
Platydoras costatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus costatus (p. 306)
Plectorhinchus diagrammus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca diagramma (p. 293)
Plectorhinchus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca lineata (p. 293)
Plectorhinchus vittatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca vittata (p. 291)
Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758 Pleuronectes platessa (p. 269)
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus pollachius (p. 254)
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus virens (p. 253)
Polydactylus virginicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Polynemus virginicus (p. 317)
Polynemus paradiseus Linnaeus, 1758 Polynemus paradiseus (p. 317)
Pomacanthus arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon arcuatus (p. 273)
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus glaucus (p. 235)
Pristis pristis (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus pristis (p. 235, vol.1)
Pterois volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Gasterosteus volitans (p. 296)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Gasterosteus pungitius (p. 296)
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. 232)
Raja miraletus Linnaeus, 1758 Raja miraletus (p. 231)
Raniceps raninus (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius raninus (p. 258)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Echeneis remora (p. 260)
Rhinecanthus aculeatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Balistes aculeatus (p. 328)
Rhinecanthus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Balistes verrucosus (p. 328)
Rhinobatos rhinobatos (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja rhinobatos (p. 232)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus rutilus (p. 324)
Salmo carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo carpio (p. 309)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 308)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo fario (p. 309)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 308)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo alpinus (p. 309)
Salvelinus umbla (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo umbla (p. 310)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Stizostedion lucioperca (p. 289)
Sarotherodon galilaeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus galilaeus (p. 282)
Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus salpa (p. 280)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus erythrophthalmus (p. 324)
Scartella cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius cristatus (p. 256)
Schilbe mystus (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus mystus (p. 305)
Sciaena umbra Linnaeus, 1758 Sciaena umbra (p. 289)
Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758 Scomber scombrus (p. 297)
Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes maximus (p. 271)
Scophthalmus rhombus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes rhombus (p. 271)
Scorpaena porcus Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena porcus (p. 266)
Scorpaena scrofa Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena scrofa (p. 266)
Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus canicula (p. 234)
Scyliorhinus stellaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus stellaris (p. 235)
Selene vomer (Linnaeus, 1758) Zeus vomer (p. 266)
Serranus cabrilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca cabrilla (p. 294)
Serranus hepatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus hepatus (p. 282)
Serranus scriba (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca scriba (p. 292)
Siganus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus spinus (p. 281)
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus asotus (p. 304)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 304)
Solea solea (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes solea (p. 270)
Sparisoma cretense (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus cretensis (p. 282)
Sparus aurata Linnaeus, 1758 Sparus aurata (p. 277)
Sphoeroides testudineus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tetraodon testudineus (p. 332)
Sphyraena sphyraena (Linnaeus, 1758) Esox sphyraena (p. 313)
Sphyrna tiburo (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus tiburo (p. 234)
Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus zygaena (p. 234)
Spicara maena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus maena (p. 278)
Spicara smaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus smaris (p. 278)
Spinachia spinachia (Linnaeus, 1758) Gasterosteus spinachia (p. 296)
Spondyliosoma cantharus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sparus cantharus (p. 280)
Sprattus sprattus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clupea sprattus (p. 318)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 322)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 233)
Squatina squatina (Linnaeus, 1758) Squalus squatina (p. 233)
Stromateus fiatola Linnaeus, 1758 Stromateus fiatola (p. 248)
Syacium papillosum (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes papillosus (p. 271)
Symphodus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca mediterranea (p. 291)
Symphodus melops (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus melops (p. 286)
Symphodus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus ocellatus (p. 285)
Symphodus tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus tinca (p. 285)
Syngnathus acus Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus acus (p. 337)
Syngnathus pelagicus Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus pelagicus (p. 337)
Syngnathus typhle Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus typhle (p. 336)
Synodontis clarias (Linnaeus, 1758) Silurus clarias (p. 306)
Synodus saurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo saurus (p. 310)
Synodus synodus (Linnaeus, 1758) Esox synodus (p. 313)
Taenioides anguillaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobius anguillaris (p. 264)
Takifugu ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tetraodon ocellatus (p. 333)
Tautoga onitis (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus onitis (p. 286)
Tetraodon lineatus Linnaeus, 1758 Tetraodon lineatus (p. 333)
Tetrosomus gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Ostracion gibbosus (p. 332)
Thalassoma lunare (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus lunaris (p. 283)
Thalassoma pavo (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus pavo (p. 283)
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scomber thynnus (p. 297)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salmo thymallus (p. 311)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus tinca (p. 321)
Torpedo torpedo (Linnaeus, 1758) Raja torpedo (p. 231)
Trachinotus falcatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labrus falcatus (p. 284)
Trachinotus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gasterosteus ovatus (p. 296)
Trachinus draco Linnaeus, 1758 Trachinus draco (p. 250)
Trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scomber trachurus (p. 298)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 246)
Trigla lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Trigla lyra (p. 300)
Trisopterus luscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus luscus (p. 252)
Trisopterus minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Gadus minutus (p. 253)
Umbrina cirrosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sciaena cirrosa (p. 289)
Uranoscopus scaber Linnaeus, 1758 Uranoscopus scaber (p. 250)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Cyprinus vimba (p. 325)
Xanthichthys ringens (Linnaeus, 1758) Balistes ringens (p. 329)
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 248)
Xyrichtys novacula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coryphaena novacula (p. 262)
Zanclus cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chaetodon cornutus (p. 273)
Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758 Zeus faber (p. 267)
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758) Perca asper (p. 290)
Zoarces viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758) Blennius viviparus (p. 258)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10