List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 218
Species Name Used in Reference
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Acantholumpenus mackayi (p. 515-516;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Acipenser fulvescens Rafinesque, 1817 Acipenser fulvescens (p. 203-205;DrawBW;PointMap)
Alepocephalus agassizii Goode & Bean, 1883 Alepocephalus agassizii (p. 234;DrawBW;PointMap)
Alepocephalus bairdii Goode & Bean, 1879 Alepocephalus bairdii (p. 235;DrawBW;PointMap)
Amblyraja hyperborea (Collett, 1879) Amblyraja hyperborea (p. 186-188;DrawBW;PointMap)
Amblyraja jenseni (Bigelow & Schroeder, 1950) Amblyraja jenseni (p. 189-190;DrawBW;PointMap)
Amblyraja radiata (Donovan, 1808) Amblyraja radiata (p. 190-192;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Ammodytes dubius Reinhardt, 1837 Ammodytes dubius (p. 541-543;DrawBW;PointMap)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814 Ammodytes hexapterus (p. 543-545;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. 530-532;DrawBW;PointMap)
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758 Anarhichas lupus (p. 532-534;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Anarhichas minor Olafsen, 1772 Anarhichas minor (p. 534-537;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Anarhichas orientalis Pallas, 1814 Anarhichas orientalis (p. 537-538;DrawBW;PointMap)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Anisarchus medius (p. 517-518;DrawBW;PointMap)
Anoplogaster cornuta (Valenciennes, 1833) Anoplogaster cornuta (p. 392-394;DrawBW;PointMap)
Anotopterus pharao Zugmayer, 1911 Anotopterus pharao (p. 317-318;DrawBW;PointMap)
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) Antimora rostrata (p. 347-348;DrawBW;PointMap)
Aphanopus carbo Lowe, 1839 Aphanopus carbo (p. 546;DrawBW;PointMap)
Apristurus profundorum (Goode & Bean, 1896) Apristurus profundorum (p. 174;DrawBW;PointMap)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus glacialis (p. 358-360;DrawBW;PointMap)
Arctozenus risso (Bonaparte, 1840) Arctozenus risso (p. 319;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. 224-225;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Argyropelecus gigas Norman, 1930 Argyropelecus gigas (p. 306-307;DrawBW;PointMap)
Artediellus atlanticus Jordan & Evermann, 1898 Artediellus atlanticus (p. 408-410;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Artediellus scaber Knipowitsch, 1907 Artediellus scaber (p. 410-411;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Artediellus uncinatus (Reinhardt, 1834) Artediellus uncinatus (p. 412-413;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides monopterygius (p. 435-436;DrawBW;PointMap)
Aspidophoroides olrikii Lütken, 1877 Aspidophoroides olrikii (p. 436-438;DrawBW;PointMap)
Astronesthes richardsoni (Poey, 1852) Astronesthes richardsoni (p. 308;DrawBW;PointMap)
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bajacalifornia megalops (p. 236;DrawBW;PointMap)
Bathylagus euryops Goode & Bean, 1896 Bathylagus euryops (p. 226-227;DrawBW;PointMap)
Bathyraja spinicauda (Jensen, 1914) Bathyraja spinicauda (p. 194-195;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. 323-324;DrawBW;PointMap)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 360-363;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Borostomias antarcticus (Lönnberg, 1905) Borostomias antarcticus (p. 309;DrawBW;PointMap)
Brosme brosme (Ascanius, 1772) Brosme brosme (p. 364-365;DrawBW;PointMap)
Bythites fuscus Reinhardt, 1837 Bythites fuscus (p. 377;DrawBW;PointMap)
Careproctus kidoi Knudsen & Møller, 2008 Careproctus kidoi (p. 454-455;DrawBW;PointMap)
Careproctus longipinnis Burke, 1912 Careproctus longipinnis (p. 455-456;DrawBW;PointMap)
Careproctus reinhardti (Krøyer, 1862) Careproctus reinhardti (p. 456-458;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Caristius fasciatus (Borodin, 1930) Caristius fasciatus (p. 471-472;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Centroscyllium fabricii (Reinhardt, 1825) Centroscyllium fabricii (p. 175-177;DrawBW;PointMap)
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Centroscymnus coelolepis (p. 178-180;DrawBW;PointMap)
Ceratias holboelli Krøyer, 1845 Ceratias holboelli (p. 386-387;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Chaenophryne longiceps Regan, 1925 Chaenophryne longiceps (p. 382-383;DrawBW;PointMap)
Chauliodus sloani Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chauliodus sloani (p. 310-311;DrawBW;PointMap)
Chiasmodon harteli Melo, 2009 Chiasmodon harteli (p. 539-540;DrawBW;PointMap)
Chirolophis ascanii (Walbaum, 1792) Chirolophis ascanii (p. 518-519;DrawBW;PointMap)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. 219-221;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Clupea pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasii (p. 221-223;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coregonus artedi Lesueur, 1818 Coregonus artedi (p. 251-253;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus autumnalis (p. 254-256;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) Coregonus clupeaformis (p. 257-259;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus nasus (p. 260-262;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coregonus sardinella Valenciennes, 1848 Coregonus sardinella (p. 262-264;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coryphaenoides armatus (Hector, 1875) Coryphaenoides armatus (p. 333-335;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coryphaenoides brevibarbis (Goode & Bean, 1896) Coryphaenoides brevibarbis (p. 335-336;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coryphaenoides carapinus Goode & Bean, 1883 Coryphaenoides carapinus (p. 336-337;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coryphaenoides guentheri (Vaillant, 1888) Coryphaenoides guentheri (p. 337-338;DrawBW;PointMap)
Coryphaenoides rupestris Gunnerus, 1765 Coryphaenoides rupestris (p. 338-340;DrawBW;PointMap)
Cottunculus microps Collett, 1875 Cottunculus microps (p. 440-442;DrawBW;PointMap)
Cottunculus thomsonii (Günther, 1882) Cottunculus thomsonii (p. 442-443;DrawBW;PointMap)
Cyclopteropsis jordani Soldatov, 1929 Cyclopteropsis jordani (p. 446-447;DrawBW;PointMap)
Cyclopteropsis mcalpini (Fowler, 1914) Cyclopteropsis mcalpini (p. 447-448;DrawBW;PointMap)
Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758 Cyclopterus lumpus (p. 449-450;DrawBW;PointMap)
Cyclothone microdon (Günther, 1878) Cyclothone microdon (p. 302-303;DrawBW;PointMap)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 365-367;DrawBW;PointMap)
Enchelyopus cimbrius (Linnaeus, 1766) Enchelyopus cimbrius (p. 351-353;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Eumesogrammus praecisus (Krøyer, 1836) Eumesogrammus praecisus (p. 519-520;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Eumicrotremus derjugini Popov, 1926 Eumicrotremus derjugini (p. 450-452;DrawBW;PointMap)
Eumicrotremus spinosus (Fabricius, 1776) Eumicrotremus spinosus (p. 452-453;DrawBW;PointMap)
Eurypharynx pelecanoides Vaillant, 1882 Eurypharynx pelecanoides (p. 217-218;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gadomus longifilis (Goode & Bean, 1885) Gadomus longifilis (p. 340-341;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus ogac (p. 371-373;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. 367-371;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Gaidropsarus argentatus (Reinhardt, 1837) Gaidropsarus argentatus (p. 353-354;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Gaidropsarus ensis (Reinhardt, 1837) Gaidropsarus ensis (p. 355-356;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 397-399;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Gigantactis vanhoeffeni Brauer, 1902 Gigantactis vanhoeffeni (p. 388-389;DrawBW;PointMap)
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (p. 549-551;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gymnelus hemifasciatus Andriashev, 1937 Gymnelus knipowitschi (p. 475-476;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gymnelus retrodorsalis Le Danois, 1913 Gymnelus retrodorsalis (p. 476-478;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelus barsukovi (p. 473-474;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelus bilabrus (p. 474-475;DrawBW;PointMap)
Gymnelus viridis (Fabricius, 1780) Gymnelus viridis (p. 478-479;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Gymnocanthus tricuspis (Reinhardt, 1830) Gymnocanthus tricuspis (p. 413-415;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Halargyreus johnsonii Günther, 1862 Halargyreus johnsonii (p. 348-349;DrawBW;PointMap)
Harriotta raleighana Goode & Bean, 1895 Harriotta raleighana (p. 168-169;DrawBW;PointMap)
Himantolophus groenlandicus Reinhardt, 1837 Himantolophus groenlandicus (p. 380-381;DrawBW;PointMap)
Hippoglossoides platessoides (Fabricius, 1780) Hippoglossoides platessoides (p. 551-554;DrawBW;PointMap)
Hippoglossoides robustus Gill & Townsend, 1897 Hippoglossoides robustus (p. 555-556;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippoglossus hippoglossus (p. 556-559;DrawBW;PointMap)
Holtbyrnia anomala Krefft, 1980 Holtbyrnia anomala (p. 228;DrawBW;PointMap)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus atlanticus (p. 395-396;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Hydrolagus affinis (de Brito Capello, 1868) Hydrolagus affinis (p. 171-173;DrawBW;PointMap)
Icelus bicornis (Reinhardt, 1840) Icelus bicornis (p. 415-417;DrawBW;PointMap)
Icelus spatula Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Icelus spatula (p. 417-418;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lampanyctus crocodilus (Risso, 1810) Lampanyctus crocodilus (p. 324-325;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lampanyctus intricarius Tåning, 1928 Lampanyctus intricarius (p. 326;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lampanyctus macdonaldi (Goode & Bean, 1896) Lampanyctus macdonaldi (p. 327;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lepidion eques (Günther, 1887) Lepidion eques (p. 349-350;DrawBW;PointMap)
Leptagonus decagonus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Leptagonus decagonus (p. 438-439;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Leptoclinus maculatus (Fries, 1838) Leptoclinus maculatus (p. 520-521;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron camtschaticum (p. 165-167;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Limanda proboscidea Gilbert, 1896 Limanda proboscidea (p. 559-560;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Pleuronectes glacialis (p. 564-566;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Liparis atlanticus (Jordan & Evermann, 1898) Liparis atlanticus (p. 458-459;DrawBW;PointMap)
Liparis fabricii Krøyer, 1847 Liparis fabricii (p. 460-462;DrawBW;PointMap)
Liparis gibbus Bean, 1881 Liparis gibbus (p. 462-463;DrawBW;PointMap)
Liparis tunicatus Reinhardt, 1836 Liparis tunicatus (p. 464-465;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lophius americanus Valenciennes, 1837 Lophius americanus (p. 378-379;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 373-374;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lumpenus fabricii Reinhardt, 1836 Lumpenus fabricii (p. 522-523;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792) Lumpenus lampretaeformis (p. 523-524;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycenchelys kolthoffi Jensen, 1904 Lycenchelys kolthoffi (p. 480;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycenchelys muraena (Collett, 1878) Lycenchelys muraena (p. 481-482;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycenchelys paxillus (Goode & Bean, 1879) Lycenchelys paxillus (p. 482-483;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycenchelys sarsii (Collett, 1871) Lycenchelys sarsii (p. 483-484;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes adolfi Nielsen & Fosså, 1993 Lycodes adolfi (p. 484-485;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes esmarkii Collett, 1875 Lycodes esmarkii (p. 486-487;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes eudipleurostictus Jensen, 1902 Lycodes eudipleurostictus (p. 487-488;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes frigidus Collett, 1879 Lycodes frigidus (p. 488-489;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes jugoricus Knipowitsch, 1906 Lycodes jugoricus (p. 489-490;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes lavalaei Vladykov & Tremblay, 1936 Lycodes lavalaei (p. 491-492;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycodes luetkenii Collett, 1880 Lycodes luetkenii (p. 492-493;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes marisalbi Knipowitsch, 1906 Lycodes marisalbi (p. 493-494;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes mcallisteri Møller, 2001 Lycodes mcallisteri (p. 495;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes mucosus Richardson, 1855 Lycodes mucosus (p. 496-497;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycodes paamiuti Møller, 2001 Lycodes paamiuti (p. 497-499;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycodes pallidus Collett, 1879 Lycodes pallidus (p. 499-500;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes polaris (Sabine, 1824) Lycodes polaris (p. 500-501;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycodes reticulatus Reinhardt, 1835 Lycodes reticulatus (p. 502-503;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycodes sagittarius McAllister, 1976 Lycodes sagittarius (p. 504-505;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes seminudus Reinhardt, 1837 Lycodes seminudus (p. 505-506;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes squamiventer Jensen, 1904 Lycodes squamiventer (p. 506-507;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes terraenovae Collett, 1896 Lycodes terraenovae (p. 508-509;DrawBW;PointMap)
Lycodes vahlii Reinhardt, 1831 Lycodes vahlii (p. 509-510;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Lycodonus mirabilis Goode & Bean, 1883 Lycodonus mirabilis (p. 510-511;DrawBW;PointMap)
Macrourus berglax Lacepède, 1801 Macrourus berglax (p. 342-343;DrawBW;PointMap)
Magnisudis atlantica (Krøyer, 1868) Magnisudis atlantica (p. 320;DrawBW;PointMap)
Malacoraja spinacidermis (Barnard, 1923) Malacoraja spinacidermis (p. 196-197;DrawBW;PointMap)
Malacosteus niger Ayres, 1848 Malacosteus niger (p. 311-312;DrawBW;PointMap)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 240-244;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Maulisia mauli Parr, 1960 Maulisia mauli (p. 229;DrawBW;PointMap)
Maulisia microlepis Sazonov & Golovan, 1976 Maulisia microlepis (p. 230;DrawBW;PointMap)
Melanostigma atlanticum Koefoed, 1952 Melanostigma atlanticum (p. 512;DrawBW;PointMap)
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. 375-376;DrawBW;PointMap)
Myctophum punctatum Rafinesque, 1810 Myctophum punctatum (p. 328-329;DrawBW;PointMap)
Myoxocephalus aenaeus (Mitchill, 1814) Myoxocephalus aenaeus (p. 419-420;DrawBW;PointMap)
Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (Mitchill, 1814) Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (p. 420-421;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis (p. 421-424;DrawBW;PointMap)
Myoxocephalus scorpioides (Fabricius, 1780) Myoxocephalus scorpioides (p. 424-426;DrawBW;PointMap)
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. 426-429;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Myxine glutinosa Linnaeus, 1758 Myxine glutinosa (p. 162-164;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Nemichthys scolopaceus Richardson, 1848 Nemichthys scolopaceus (p. 212-213;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Nezumia bairdii (Goode & Bean, 1877) Nezumia bairdii (p. 344-345;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Normichthys operosus Parr, 1951 Normichthys operosus (p. 231;DrawBW;PointMap)
Notacanthus chemnitzii Bloch, 1788 Notacanthus chemnitzii (p. 206-207;DrawBW;PointMap)
Notoscopelus kroyeri (Malm, 1861) Notoscopelus kroyeri (p. 329-330;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 264-267;DrawBW;PointMap)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 267-270;DrawBW;PointMap)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 270-272;DrawBW;PointMap)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 272-274;DrawBW;PointMap)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (p. 275-277;DrawBW;PointMap)
Osmerus dentex Steindachner & Kner, 1870 Osmerus dentex (p. 244-245;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Osmerus mordax (Mitchill, 1814) Osmerus mordax (p. 246-247;DrawBW;PointMap)
Paralepis coregonoides Risso, 1820 Paralepis coregonoides (p. 321;DrawBW;PointMap)
Paraliparis bathybius (Collett, 1879) Paraliparis bathybius (p. 466-467;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Paraliparis copei copei Goode & Bean, 1896 Paraliparis copei (p. 467-468;DrawBW;PointMap)
Paraliparis garmani Burke, 1912 Paraliparis garmani (p. 468-469;DrawBW;PointMap)
Peprilus triacanthus (Peck, 1804) Peprilus triacanthus (p. 547-548;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Pholis fasciata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Pholis fasciata (p. 528-529;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Phycis chesteri Goode & Bean, 1878 Phycis chesteri (p. 356-357;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 561-563;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Platytroctes apus Günther, 1878 Platytroctes apus (p. 232-233;DrawBW;PointMap)
Pleuronectes putnami (Gill, 1864) Pleuronectes putnami (p. 566-567;DrawBW;PointMap)
Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (De Filippi & Verany, 1857) Polyacanthonotus rissoanus (p. 207-208;DrawBW;PointMap)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Prosopium cylindraceum (p. 277-279;DrawBW;PointMap)
Protomyctophum arcticum (Lütken, 1892) Protomyctophum arcticum (p. 331;DrawBW;PointMap)
Psychrolutes phrictus Stein & Bond, 1978 Psychrolutes phrictus (p. 444-445;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 399-401;DrawBW;PointMap)
Rajella bathyphila (Holt & Byrne, 1908) Rajella bathyphila (p. 197-199;DrawBW;PointMap)
Rajella fyllae (Lütken, 1887) Rajella fyllae (p. 199-201;DrawBW;PointMap)
Rajella lintea (Fries, 1838) Rajella lintea (p. 201-202;DrawBW;PointMap)
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (p. 568-571;DrawBW;PointMap)
Rhadinesthes decimus (Zugmayer, 1911) Rhadinesthes decimus (p. 312-313;DrawBW;PointMap)
Rhinochimaera atlantica Holt & Byrne, 1909 Rhinochimaera atlantica (p. 169-170;DrawBW;PointMap)
Rhodichthys regina Collett, 1879 Rhodichthys regina (p. 469-470;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Rouleina maderensis Maul, 1948 Rouleina maderensis (p. 238;DrawBW;PointMap)
Saccopharynx ampullaceus (Harwood, 1827) Saccopharynx ampullaceus (p. 216;DrawBW;PointMap)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 279-282;DrawBW;PointMap)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 283-289;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill, 1814) Salvelinus fontinalis (p. 289-292;DrawBW;PointMap)
Salvelinus malma (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus malma (p. 292-297;DrawBW;PointMap)
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum, 1792) Salvelinus namaycush (p. 297-299;DrawBW;PointMap)
Scopeloberyx robustus (Günther, 1887) Scopeloberyx robustus (p. 390-391;DrawBW;PointMap)
Scopelosaurus lepidus (Krefft & Maul, 1955) Scopelosaurus lepidus (p. 316;DrawBW;PointMap)
Sebastes fasciatus Storer, 1854 Sebastes fasciatus (p. 402-404;DrawBW;PointMap)
Sebastes mentella Travin, 1951 Sebastes mentella (p. 404-406;DrawBW;PointMap)
Sebastes norvegicus (Ascanius, 1772) Sebastes norvegicus (p. 406-407;DrawBW;PointMap)
Serrivomer beanii Gill & Ryder, 1883 Serrivomer beanii (p. 214-215;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Sigmops bathyphilus (Vaillant, 1884) Sigmops bathyphilus (p. 304-305;DrawBW;PointMap)
Simenchelys parasitica Gill, 1879 Simenchelys parasitica (p. 209;DrawBW;PointMap)
Somniosus microcephalus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Somniosus microcephalus (p. 180-183;DrawBW;PointMap)
Somniosus pacificus Bigelow & Schroeder, 1944 Somniosus pacificus (p. 183-184;DrawBW;PointMap)
Spiniphryne gladisfenae (Beebe, 1932) Spiniphryne gladisfenae (p. 385;DrawBW;PointMap)
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. 300-301;DrawBW;PointMap)
Stichaeus punctatus (Fabricius, 1780) Stichaeus punctatus (p. 525-526;DrawBW;PointMap)
Stomias boa (Risso, 1810) Stomias boa (p. 313-315;DrawBW;PointMap)
Symbolophorus veranyi (Moreau, 1888) Symbolophorus veranyi (p. 332;DrawBW;PointMap)
Synaphobranchus kaupii Johnson, 1862 Synaphobranchus kaupii (p. 210-211;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Trachyrincus murrayi Günther, 1887 Trachyrincus murrayi (p. 345-346;DrawBW;PointMap)
Triglops murrayi Günther, 1888 Triglops murrayi (p. 429-430;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Triglops nybelini Jensen, 1944 Triglops nybelini (p. 431-432;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Triglops pingelii Reinhardt, 1837 Triglops pingelii (p. 433-434;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Ulvaria subbifurcata (Storer, 1839) Ulvaria subbifurcata (p. 526-527;DrawBW;PointMap)
Xenodermichthys copei (Gill, 1884) Xenodermichthys copei (p. 239;DrawBW;PointMap)
Zoarces americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Zoarces americanus (p. 513-514;DrawBW;PointMap;Photo)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10