Acanthaluteres brownii |
Spiny-tailed leatherjacket |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Dunsborough |
|
|
Acanthopagrus butcheri |
Black bream |
Australia |
Perth, Canning River |
|
|
Arenigobius bifrenatus |
|
Australia |
Hardy River, Augusta |
|
|
Aetapcus maculatus |
Warty prowfish |
Australia |
Straggler's Reef |
|
|
Afurcagobius suppositus |
Southwestern goby |
Australia |
Canning River |
|
|
Allomycterus pilatus |
Deep-water burrfish |
Australia |
Quindalup, Geographe Bay |
|
|
Anoplocapros lenticularis |
White-barred boxfish |
|
|
|
|
Aracana aurita |
Shaw's cowfish |
Australia |
Quindalup, Geographe Bay |
|
|
Arripis georgiana |
Australian herring |
Australia |
Perth, Cottesloe |
|
|
Arripis truttacea |
Western Australian salmon |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Dunsborough |
|
|
Atherinosoma elongatum |
Elongate hardyhead |
Australia |
Perth, Swan River |
|
|
Chaetodermis penicilligerus |
Prickly leatherjacket |
Australia |
Quindalup, Geographe Bay |
|
|
Goniistius rubrolabiatus |
|
Australia |
Western Australia |
|
|
Chironemus georgianus |
Western kelpfish |
Australia |
Yallingup |
|
|
Craterocephalus cuneiceps |
Deep hardyhead |
Australia |
Gascoyne Junction (Lyons River) |
|
|
Craterocephalus mugiloides |
Spotted hardyhead |
Australia |
Perth, Swan River |
|
|
Cristiceps aurantiacus |
Golden weedfish |
Australia |
Carnac Island, Fremantle |
|
|
Cynoglossus maculipinnis |
|
Australia |
Swan River |
|
|
Diodon nicthemerus |
Slender-spined porcupine fish |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Quindalup |
|
|
Elops hawaiensis |
Hawaiian ladyfish |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Dunsborough |
|
|
Epinephelides armatus |
Breaksea cod |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Meelup |
|
|
Favonigobius lateralis |
Southern longfin goby |
Australia |
Swan River, Perth |
|
|
Galaxias truttaceus |
Spotted mountain trout |
Australia |
Goodga River |
|
|
Glaucosoma hebraicum |
West Australian dhufish |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Dunsborough |
|
|
Goniistius gibbosus |
Magpie morwong |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Dunsborough |
|
|
Gymnapistes marmoratus |
Soldier |
Australia |
Rockingham, Point Peron |
|
|
Hemiramphus robustus |
Three-by-two garfish |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Busselton |
|
|
Hippocampus breviceps |
Shorthead seahorse |
Australia |
Cockburn Sound |
2008-05-30 |
|
Hypoplectrodes nigroruber |
Banded seaperch |
Australia |
Cape Naturaliste, Canal Rocks |
|
|
Hypseleotris aurea |
Golden carp gudgeon |
Australia |
Gascoyne River, Carnarvon |
|
|
Kyphosus cornelii |
Western buffalo bream |
Australia |
Cape Naturaliste, Yallingup |
|
|
Leptatherina presbyteroides |
Silver fish |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Quindalup |
|
|
Nematalosa vlaminghi |
Perth herring |
Australia |
Swan River, Perth |
|
|
Notograptus guttatus |
Spotted eel blenny |
Australia |
Broome |
|
|
Olisthops cyanomelas |
Herring cale |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Meelup |
|
|
Omobranchus rotundiceps |
Rotund blenny |
Australia |
Buccaneer Rock, Broome |
|
|
Onigocia spinosa |
Midget flathead |
Australia |
Swan River, Perth |
|
|
Eucrossorhinus dasypogon |
Tasselled wobbegong |
Australia |
Quobba |
|
|
Parablennius postoculomaculatus |
False Tasmanian blenny |
Australia |
Coral Bay |
1987-07-12 |
|
Paraploactis pulvinus |
Pillow velvetfish |
Australia |
Exmouth |
|
|
Parascorpaena picta |
Northern scorpionfish |
Australia |
Broome, Gantheaume Point |
|
|
Parascyllium variolatum |
Varied carpetshark |
Australia |
Point Peron |
|
|
Pempheris multiradiata |
Bigscale bullseye |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Meelup |
|
|
Pentaceropsis recurvirostris |
Longsnout boarfish |
Australia |
Carnac Island, Fremantle |
|
|
Pentapodus vitta |
Western butterfish |
Australia |
Fremantle |
|
|
Phyllopteryx taeniolatus |
Common seadragon |
Australia |
Penguin Island, Safety Bay |
|
|
Pseudogobius olorum |
Bluespot goby |
Australia |
Perth, Swan River |
|
|
Pugnaso curtirostris |
Pug-nosed pipefish |
Australia |
Albany |
|
|
Scartelaos histophorus |
Walking goby |
Australia |
Broome, Roebuck Bay |
|
|
Schuettea woodwardi |
Woodwards pomfret |
Australia |
North Mole, Fremantle |
|
|
Scobinichthys granulatus |
Rough leatherjackets |
Australia |
Geographe Bay, Quindalup |
|
|
Scolecenchelys australis |
Shortfinned worm eel |
Australia |
Meelup |
|
|
Scorpaena sumptuosa |
Western red scorpionfish |
Australia |
Perth |
|
|
Siphonognathus radiatus |
Long-rayed weed whiting |
Australia |
Fremantle, Cockburn Sound |
|
|
Suezichthys cyanolaemus |
Bluethroat rainbow wrasse |
Australia |
Harbour, Fremantle |
|
|
Chironemus maculosus |
Silver spot |
Australia |
Dunsborough |
|
|
Tilodon sexfasciatus |
Moonlighter |
Australia |
Carnac Island, Fremantle |
|
|
Trachichthys australis |
Roughy |
Australia |
Meelup, Geographe Bay |
|
|
Trygonoptera ovalis |
Striped stingaree |
Australia |
|
|
|
Trygonoptera personata |
Masked stingaree |
Australia |
Quindalup, Geographe Bay |
|
|
Tylosurus gavialoides |
Stout longtom |
Australia |
Shark Bay, Denham |
|
|
Urocampus carinirostris |
Hairy pipefish |
Australia |
Swan River |
|
|