122176 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in subareas 1, 2, and 5, and in divisions 4.a and 14.a, Norwegian spring-spawning herring (the Northeast Atlantic and the Arctic Ocean). |
122177 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in Subarea 4, Division 7.d, and Subdivision 20 (North Sea, eastern English Channel, Skagerrak). |
122178 |
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 6.b (Rockall). |
122179 |
Blue whiting (Micromesistius poutassou) in subareas 1-9, 12, and 14 (Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters). |
122180 |
Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) in subareas 1-8 and 14, and in Division 9.a (the Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters). |
122181 |
Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.d (eastern English Channel). |
122182 |
Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in Subarea 8 and divisions 2.a, 4.a, 5.b, 6.a, 7.a-c, and 7.e-k (the Northeast Atlantic). |
122185 |
Horse mackerel (Trachurus trachurus) in Division 9.a (Atlantic Iberian waters). |
122186 |
Greater silver smelt (Argentina silus) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland and Iceland grounds). |
122188 |
Tusk (Brosme brosme) in Subarea 14 and Division 5.a (East Greenland and Iceland grounds). |
122189 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d, autumn spawners (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel). |
122190 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in Division 5.a, summer-spawning herring (Iceland grounds). |
122191 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in divisions 7.a South of 52°30’N, 7.g-h, and 7.j-k (Irish Sea, Celtic Sea, and southwest of Ireland). |
122192 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in Division 7.a North of 52°30’N (Irish Sea). |
122193 |
Sea bass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 4.b-c, 7.a, and 7.d-h (central and southern North Sea, Irish Sea, English Channel, Bristol Channel, and Celtic Sea). |
122194 |
Seabass (Dicentrarchus labrax) in divisions 8.a-b (northern and central Bay of Biscay). |
122196 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in NAFO Subarea 1, inshore (West Greenland cod). |
122197 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in ICES Subarea 14 and NAFO Division 1F (East Greenland, Southwest Greenland). |
122198 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 6.a (West of Scotland). |
122199 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in divisions 7.e-k (western English Channel and southern Celtic Seas). |
122200 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic). |
122201 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds). |
122202 |
Witch (Glyptocephalus cynoglossus) in Subarea 4 and divisions 3.a and 7.d (North Sea, Skagerrak and Kattegat, eastern English Channel). |
122203 |
Four-spot megrim (Lepidorhombus boscii) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (southern Bay of Biscay and Atlantic Iberian waters East). |
122204 |
Megrim (Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis) in divisions 7.b–k, 8.a–b, and 8.d (west and southwest of Ireland, Bay of Biscay). |
122205 |
Megrim (Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters). |
122206 |
Black-bellied anglerfish (Lophius budegassa) in Subarea 7 and divisions 8.a-b and 8.d (Celtic Seas, Bay of Biscay). |
122207 |
White anglerfish (Lophius piscatorius) in Subarea 7 and in divisions 8.a-b and 8.d (southern Celtic Seas, Bay of Biscay). |
122208 |
White anglerfish (Lophius piscatorius) in divisions 8.c and 9.a (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters). |
122209 |
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Subarea 4, Division 6.a, and Subdivision 20 (North Sea, West of Scotland, Skagerrak). |
122211 |
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in divisions 7.b-k (southern Celtic Seas and English Channel). |
122212 |
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in subareas 1 and 2 (Northeast Arctic). |
122213 |
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds). |
122214 |
Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea). |
122215 |
Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Subarea 4 and Division 7.d (North Sea and eastern English Channel). |
122216 |
Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea). |
122217 |
Whiting (Merlangius merlangus) in divisions 7.b-c and 7.e-k (southern Celtic Seas and western English Channel). |
122218 |
Hake (Merluccius merluccius) in divisions 8.c and 9.a, Southern stock (Cantabrian Sea and Atlantic Iberian waters). |
122219 |
Hake (Merluccius merluccius) in subareas 4, 6, and 7, and in divisions 3.a, 8.a-b, and 8.d, Northern stock (Greater North Sea, Celtic Seas, and the northern Bay of Biscay). |
122220 |
Ling (Molva molva) in Division 5.a (Iceland grounds). |
122221 |
Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.d (eastern English Channel). |
122222 |
Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.e (western English Channel). |
122223 |
Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in divisions 7.h-k (Celtic Sea South, southwest of Ireland). |
122224 |
Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Subarea 4 (North Sea) and Subdivision 20 (Skagerrak). |
122225 |
Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea). |
122226 |
Saithe (Pollachius virens) in subareas 4 and 6, and in Division 3.a (North Sea, Rockall and West of Scotland, Skagerrak and Kattegat). |
122227 |
Turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) in Subarea 4 (North Sea). |
122228 |
Golden redfish (Sebastes norvegicus) in subareas 5, 6, 12, and 14 (Iceland and Faroes grounds, West of Scotland, North of Azores, East of Greenland. |
122229 |
Sole (Solea solea) in subdivisions 20-24 (Skagerrak and Kattegat, western Baltic Sea). |
122230 |
Sole (Solea solea) in Subarea 4 (North Sea). |
122231 |
Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.e (western English Channel). |
122232 |
Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 7.h-k (Celtic Sea South, southwest of Ireland). |
122233 |
Sole (Solea solea) in Division 7.a (Irish Sea). |
122234 |
Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 7.f and 7.g (Bristol Channel, Celtic Sea). |
122235 |
Sole (Solea solea) in divisions 8.a-b (northern and central Bay of Biscay). |
122236 |
Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in Division 3.a and Subarea 4 (Skagerrak, Kattegat, and North Sea). |
122237 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 20-24, spring spawners (Skagerrak, Kattegat, and western Baltic). |
122238 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in subdivisions 25-29 and 32, excluding the Gulf of Riga (central Baltic Sea). |
122239 |
Herring (Clupea harengus) in Subdivision 28.1 (Gulf of Riga). |
122240 |
Cod (Gadus morhua) in subdivisions 22-24, western Baltic stock (western Baltic Sea). |
122241 |
Plaice (Pleuronectes platessa) in subdivisions 21-23 (Kattegat, Belt Seas, and the Sound). |
122242 |
Norway special request for revised 2019 advice on mackerel (Scomber scombrus) in subareas 1-8 and 14, and in Division 9.a (the Northeast Atlantic and adjacent waters). |
122243 |
Sprat (Sprattus sprattus) in subdivisions 22-32 (Baltic Sea). |