List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 87
Species Name Used in Reference
Acentrogobius multifasciatus (Herre, 1927) Amoya multifasciata (p. )
Acentrogobius viganensis (Steindachner, 1893) Amoya viganensis (p. )
Ambassis buruensis Bleeker, 1856 Ambassis buruensis (p. )
Ambassis interrupta Bleeker, 1853 Ambassis interrupta (p. )
Ambassis macracanthus Bleeker, 1849 Ambassis macracanthus (p. )
Ambassis urotaenia Bleeker, 1852 Ambassis urotaenia (p. )
Anguilla malgumora Kaup, 1856 Anguilla malgumora (p. )
Anguilla marmorata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Anguilla marmorata (p. )
Antennarius biocellatus (Cuvier, 1817) Antennarius biocellatus (p. )
Arothron hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) Arothron hispidus (p. )
Arothron immaculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Arothron immaculatus (p. )
Arothron manilensis (Marion de Procé, 1822) Arothron manilensis (p. )
Awaous grammepomus (Bleeker, 1849) Awaous grammepomus (p. )
Bathygobius cyclopterus (Valenciennes, 1837) Bathygobius cyclopterus (p. )
Bathygobius fuscus (Rüppell, 1830) Bathygobius fuscus (p. )
Belobranchus belobranchus (Valenciennes, 1837) Belobranchus belobranchus (p. )
Brachygobius aggregatus Herre, 1940 Brachygobius aggregatus (p. )
Butis amboinensis (Bleeker, 1853) Butis amboinensis (p. )
Butis gymnopomus (Bleeker, 1853) Butis gymnopomus (p. )
Callogobius hasseltii (Bleeker, 1851) Callogobius hasseltii (p. )
Canthigaster compressa (Marion de Procé, 1822) Canthigaster compressa (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. )
Channa striata (Bloch, 1793) Channa striata (p. )
Chelonodon patoca (Hamilton, 1822) Chelonodon patoca (p. )
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clarias batrachus (p. )
Echidna leucotaenia Schultz, 1943 Echidna leucotaenia (p. )
Echidna rhodochilus Bleeker, 1863 Echidna rhodochilus (p. )
Eleotris acanthopoma Bleeker, 1853 Eleotris acanthopomus (p. )
Eleotris fusca (Forster, 1801) Eleotris fusca (p. )
Eleotris melanosoma Bleeker, 1853 Eleotris melanosoma (p. )
Elops machnata (Forsskål, 1775) Elops machnata (p. 9)
Exyrias puntang (Bleeker, 1851) Exyrias puntang (p. )
Favonigobius reichei (Bleeker, 1854) Papillogobius reichei (p. )
Fibramia amboinensis (Bleeker, 1853) Apogon amboinensis (p. )
Fowleria isostigma (Jordan & Seale, 1906) Fowleria isostigma (p. )
Giuris margaritacea (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophieleotris aporos (p. )
Glossogobius aureus Akihito & Meguro, 1975 Glossogobius aureus (p. )
Glossogobius bicirrhosus (Weber, 1894) Glossogobius bicirrhosus (p. )
Hippichthys heptagonus Bleeker, 1849 Hippichthys heptagonus (p. )
Hippichthys spicifer (Rüppell, 1838) Hippichthys spicifer (p. )
Hypseleotris cyprinoides (Valenciennes, 1837) Hypseleotris bipartita (p. )
Istigobius ornatus (Rüppell, 1830) Istigobius ornatus (p. )
Kuhlia marginata (Cuvier, 1829) Kuhlia marginata (p. )
Kuhlia rupestris (Lacepède, 1802) Kuhlia rupestris (p. )
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus argentimaculatus (p. )
Lutjanus ehrenbergii (Peters, 1869) Lutjanus ehrenbergii (p. )
Lutjanus fuscescens (Valenciennes, 1830) Lutjanus fuscescens (p. )
Mangarinus waterousi Herre, 1943 Mangarinus waterousi (p. )
Meiacanthus anema (Bleeker, 1852) Meiacanthus anema (p. )
Microphis brachyurus (Bleeker, 1854) Microphis brachyurus (p. 9)
Microphis leiaspis (Bleeker, 1854) Microphis leiaspis (p. )
Microphis manadensis (Bleeker, 1856) Microphis manadensis (p. )
Microphis retzii (Bleeker, 1856) Microphis retzii (p. 9)
Moringua raitaborua (Hamilton, 1822) Moringua raitaborua (p. )
Neopomacentrus taeniurus (Bleeker, 1856) Neopomacentrus taeniurus (p. )
Nuchequula gerreoides (Bleeker, 1851) Leiognathus decorus (p. )
Oligolepis acutipennis (Valenciennes, 1837) Oligolepis acutipennis (p. )
Omobranchus ferox (Herre, 1927) Omobranchus ferox (p. )
Oostethus jagorii (Peters, 1868) Microphis jagorii (p. )
Ophiocara porocephala (Valenciennes, 1837) Ophiocara porocephala (p. )
Ostorhinchus semilineatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1842) Apogon semilineatus (p. )
Pandaka trimaculata Akihito & Meguro, 1975 Pandaka trimaculata (p. )
Pardachirus poropterus (Bleeker, 1851) Pardachirus poropterus (p. )
Periophthalmus argentilineatus Valenciennes, 1837 Periophthalmus argentilineatus (p. )
Periophthalmus gracilis Eggert, 1935 Periophthalmus gracilis (p. )
Periophthalmus malaccensis Eggert, 1935 Periophthalmus malaccensis (p. )
Planiliza subviridis (Valenciennes, 1836) Liza subviridis (p. )
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. )
Psammogobius biocellatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Glossogobius biocellatus (p. )
Pseudogobius javanicus (Bleeker, 1856) Pseudogobius javanicus (p. )
Redigobius balteatus (Herre, 1935) Redigobius balteatus (p. )
Redigobius bikolanus (Herre, 1927) Redigobius bikolanus (p. )
Rhyacichthys aspro (Valenciennes, 1837) Rhyacichthys aspro (p. )
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. )
Schismatogobius bruynisi de Beaufort, 1912 Schismatogobius bruynisi (p. )
Schismatogobius marmoratus (Peters, 1868) Schismatogobius marmoratus (p. )
Sicyopterus macrostetholepis (Bleeker, 1853) Sicyopterus macrostetholepis (p. )
Sicyopus zosterophorus (Bleeker, 1856) Sicyopus zosterophorum (p. )
Stenogobius kyphosus Watson, 1991 Stenogobius kyphosus (p. )
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Terapon jarbua (p. )
Tetraroge barbata (Cuvier, 1829) Tetraroge barbata (p. )
Tetraroge niger (Cuvier, 1829) Tetraroge niger (p. )
Toxotes jaculatrix (Pallas, 1767) Toxotes jaculator (p. )
Trichopodus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) Trichogaster trichopterus (p. )
Upeneus sulphureus Cuvier, 1829 Upeneus sulphureus (p. )
Upeneus tragula Richardson, 1846 Upeneus tragula (p. )
Yarica hyalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon hyalosoma (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10