List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 57
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthocybium solandri (Cuvier, 1832) Acanthocybium solandri (p. 8)
Acanthopagrus berda (Forsskål, 1775) Acanthopagrus berda (p. 251)
Arothron hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) Arothron hispidus (p. 251)
Arothron immaculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Arothron immaculatus (p. 251)
Caranx ignobilis (Forsskål, 1775) Caranx ignobilis (p. 251)
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfasciatus (p. 251)
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. 251)
Choerodon schoenleinii (Valenciennes, 1839) Choerodon schoenleinii (p. 251)
Crenimugil seheli (Forsskål, 1775) Valamugil seheli (p. 253)
Cromileptes altivelis (Valenciennes, 1828) Cromileptes altivelis (p. 251)
Decapterus macrosoma Bleeker, 1851 Decapterus macrosoma (p. 10)
Drepane punctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Drepane punctata (p. 251)
Eleutheronema tetradactylum (Shaw, 1804) Eleutheronema tetradactylum (p. 251)
Ellochelon vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Liza vaigiensis (p. 252)
Encrasicholina punctifer Fowler, 1938 Encrasicholina punctifer (p. 10)
Epinephelus lanceolatus (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus lanceolatus (p. 251)
Epinephelus tauvina (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus tauvina (p. 252)
Euthynnus affinis (Cantor, 1849) Euthynnus affinis (p. 8)
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres argyreus (p. 252)
Gnathanodon speciosus (Forsskål, 1775) Gnathanodon speciosus (p. 252)
Grammatorcynus bilineatus (Rüppell, 1836) Grammatorcynus bilineatus (p. 8)
Gymnosarda unicolor (Rüppell, 1836) Gymnosarda unicolor (p. 8)
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus platypterus (p. 8)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 8)
Kyphosus cinerascens (Forsskål, 1775) Kyphosus cinerascens (p. 10)
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. 252)
Makaira nigricans Lacepède, 1802 Makaira nigricans (p. 8)
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. 252)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 252)
Muraenesox cinereus (Forsskål, 1775) Muraenesox cinereus (p. 252)
Naso unicornis (Forsskål, 1775) Naso unicornis (p. 252)
Nematalosa come (Richardson, 1846) Nematalosa come (p. 252)
Netuma thalassina (Rüppell, 1837) Netuma thalassina (p. 252)
Osteomugil cunnesius (Valenciennes, 1836) Valamugil cunnesius (p. 252)
Pelates quadrilineatus (Bloch, 1790) Pelates quadrilineatus (p. 252)
Periophthalmus barbarus (Linnaeus, 1766) Periophthalmus koelreuteri koelreuteri (p. 252)
Plectorhinchus schotaf (Forsskål, 1775) Plectorhinchus schotaf (p. 252)
Pomacanthus sexstriatus (Cuvier, 1831) Pomacanthus sexstriatus (p. 252)
Psammoperca waigiensis (Cuvier, 1828) Psammoperca waigiensis (p. 252)
Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus (Rüppell, 1829) Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus (p. 252)
Pseudorhombus arsius (Hamilton, 1822) Pseudorhombus arsius (p. 252)
Pterois volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) Pterois volitans (p. 252)
Remora remora (Linnaeus, 1758) Remora remora (p. 252)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 252)
Scomberoides commersonnianus Lacepède, 1801 Scomberoides commersonnianus (p. 252)
Selar crumenophthalmus (Bloch, 1793) Selar crumenophthalmus (p. 10)
Sphyraena barracuda (Edwards, 1771) Sphyraena barracuda (p. 8)
Sphyraena jello Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena jello (p. 253)
Spratelloides delicatulus (Bennett, 1832) Spratelloides delicatulus (p. )
Synanceia horrida (Linnaeus, 1766) Synanceia horrida (p. 253)
Terapon theraps Cuvier, 1829 Terapon theraps (p. 252)
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. 8)
Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus albacares (p. 8)
Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839) Thunnus obesus (p. 8)
Toxotes chatareus (Hamilton, 1822) Toxotes chatareus (p. 253)
Trachinotus baillonii (Lacepède, 1801) Trachinotus baillonii (p. 253)
Trachinotus botla (Shaw, 1803) Trachinotus botla (p. 253)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10