List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 171
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Abbottina rivularis (p. 121-122)
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Gilbert, 1896) Acantholumpenus mackayi (p. 245-246)
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (p. 149)
Acentrogobius pflaumii (Bleeker, 1853) Acentrogobius pflaumi (p. 286-287)
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussii (p. 147-148)
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. 43-45)
Agonomalus jordani Jordan & Starks, 1904 Agonomalus jordani (p. 406-407)
Agonomalus proboscidalis (Valenciennes, 1858) Agonomalus proboscidalis (p. 407-408)
Alcichthys elongatus (Steindachner, 1881) Alcichthys alcicornis (p. 361-362)
Alectrias benjamini Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Alectrias benjamini (p. 239-240)
Alectrias cirratus (Lindberg, 1938) Alectrias cirratus (p. 238-239)
Ammodytes hexapterus Pallas, 1814 Ammodytes hexapterus (p. 277-279)
Anisarchus macrops (Matsubara & Ochiai, 1952) Anisarchus macrops (p. 244-245)
Anisarchus medius (Reinhardt, 1837) Anisarchus medius (p. 244)
Anoplagonus occidentalis Lindberg, 1950 Anoplagonus occidentalis (p. 405-406)
Arctoscopus japonicus (Steindachner, 1881) Arctoscopus japonicus (p. 233-234)
Artedielloides auriculatus Soldatov, 1922 Artedielloides auriculatus (p. 342-343)
Artediellus dydymovi Soldatov, 1915 Artediellus dydymovi (p. 340-341)
Artediellus ochotensis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Artediellus ochotensis (p. 341-342)
Askoldia variegata Pavlenko, 1910 Ascoldia variegata knipowitschi (p. 249)
Aspidophoroides monopterygius (Bloch, 1786) Aspidophoroides bartoni (p. 399)
Barbatula toni (Dybowski, 1869) Barbatula toni (p. 150-151)
Bathymaster derjugini Lindberg, 1930 Bathymaster derjugini (p. 232)
Bero elegans (Steindachner, 1881) Bero elegans (p. 382-383)
Bothragonus occidentalis Lindberg, 1935 Bothragonus occidentalis (p. 404-405)
Careproctus batialis Popov, 1933 Careproctus batialis (p. 424)
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus (p. 315-316)
Chanodichthys dabryi (Bleeker, 1871) Chanodichthys dabryi (p. 137-138)
Chanodichthys erythropterus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys erythropterus (p. 135-137)
Chanodichthys mongolicus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys mongolicus (p. 138-139)
Chirolophis japonicus Herzenstein, 1890 Chirolophis japonicus (p. 241-242)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 154-155)
Coregonus chadary Dybowski, 1869 Coregonus chadary (p. 79-80)
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. 78-79)
Cottiusculus gonez Jordan & Starks, 1904 Cottiusculus gonez (p. 377-378)
Cottiusculus schmidti Jordan & Starks, 1904 Cottiusculus schmidti (p. 378-379)
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus (p. 344-345)
Cryptacanthodes bergi Lindberg, 1930 Cryptacanthoides bergi (p. 265-266)
Crystallias matsushimae Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Crystallias matsushimae (p. 337)
Culter alburnus Basilewsky, 1855 Culter alburnus (p. 139-140)
Cyclopteropsis bergi Popov, 1929 Cyclopteropsis bergi (p. 413-414)
Cyclopteropsis lindbergi Soldatov, 1930 Cyclopteropsis lindbergi (p. 412-413)
Dactyloptena peterseni (Nyström, 1887) Daicocus peterseni (p. 427-428)
Davidijordania jordaniana Schmidt, 1936 Davidijordania jordaniana (p. 276)
Davidijordania poecilimon (Jordan & Fowler, 1902) Davidijordania poecilimon (p. 274-275)
Draculo mirabilis Snyder, 1911 Eleutherochir mirabilis (p. 280-281)
Elopichthys bambusa (Richardson, 1845) Elopichthys bambusa (p. 143-145)
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulis japonicus (p. 58-60)
Eopsetta grigorjewi (Herzenstein, 1890) Eopsetta grigorjewi (p. 433-434)
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reicherti (p. 90-92)
Etrumeus micropus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Etrumeus teres (p. 51-52)
Eumicrotremus asperrimus (Tanaka, 1912) Eumicrotremus birulai (p. 410-411)
Eumicrotremus pacificus Schmidt, 1904 Eumicrotremus pacificus (p. 411-412)
Eurymen bassargini Lindberg, 1930 Eurymen bassargini (p. 391)
Freemanichthys thompsoni (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Podothecus thompsoni (p. 396-397)
Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) Gnathopogon strigatus (p. 117-118)
Gobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 Gobio soldatovi (p. 115-116)
Gobiobotia pappenheimi Kreyenberg, 1911 Gobiobotia pappenheimi (p. 125-126)
Gymnocanthus herzensteini Jordan & Starks, 1904 Gymnocanthus herzensteini (p. 348-349)
Gymnocanthus intermedius (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Gymnocanthus intermedius (p. 349-350)
Gymnocanthus pistilliger (Pallas, 1814) Gymnocanthus pistilliger (p. 350-352)
Gymnogobius castaneus (O'Shaughnessy, 1875) Chaenogobius castaneus (p. 292-293)
Gymnogobius heptacanthus (Hilgendorf, 1879) Chaenogobius heptacanthus (p. 293-294)
Gymnogobius mororanus (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Chaenogobius mororanus (p. 291-292)
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. 127-128)
Hemibarbus maculatus Bleeker, 1871 Hemibarbus maculatus (p. 128-129)
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter leucisculus (p. 141-142)
Hemiculter lucidus (Dybowski, 1872) Hemiculter lucidus (p. 140-141)
Hemilepidotus gilberti Jordan & Starks, 1904 Hemilepidotus gilberti (p. 353-355)
Hypomesus japonicus (Brevoort, 1856) Hypomesus japonicus (p. 83-84)
Hypoptychus dybowskii Steindachner, 1880 Hypoptychus dybowskii (p. 279-280)
Hypsagonus corniger Taranetz, 1933 Hypsagonus corniger (p. 403-404)
Icelus cataphractus (Pavlenko, 1910) Icelus cataphractus (p. 355-356)
Icelus gilberti Taranetz, 1936 Icelus gilberti (p. 357-358)
Icelus rastrinoides Taranetz, 1936 Icelus rastrinoides (p. 356)
Icelus uncinalis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 Icelus uncinalis (p. 357)
Ilisha elongata (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Ilisha elongata (p. 56-57)
Kareius bicoloratus (Basilewsky, 1855) Kareius bicoloratus (p. 464-465)
Kasatkia memorabilis Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1916 Kasatkia memorabilis (p. 257-258)
Ladislavia taczanowskii Dybowski, 1869 Ladislavia taczanowskii (p. 122-123)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron japonicum (p. 13-14)
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lethenteron reissneri (p. 15)
Leuciscus waleckii (Dybowski, 1869) Leuciscus waleckii (p. 104-105)
Liparis brashnikovi Soldatov, 1930 Liparis brashnikovi (p. 416)
Liparis tartaricus Soldatov, 1930 Liparis tartaricus (p. 420)
Lumpenella longirostris (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907) Lumpenella longirostris (p. 247-248)
Lumpenus sagitta Wilimovsky, 1956 Lumpenus sagitta (p. 246-247)
Lycodes fasciatus (Schmidt, 1904) Lycodes palearis fasciatus (p. 271-272)
Lycodes nakamurae (Tanaka, 1914) Lycodes nakamurai (p. 273-274)
Lycodes schmidti Gratzianov, 1907 Lycodes palearis schmidti (p. 270-271)
Lycodes sigmatoides Lindberg & Krasyukova, 1975 Lycodes sygmatoides (p. 272)
Lycodes tanakae Jordan & Thompson, 1914 Lycodes tanakai (p. 273)
Megalobrama terminalis (Richardson, 1846) Megalobrama terminalis (p. 132-133)
Mesocottus haitej (Dybowski, 1869) Mesocottus haitej (p. 347)
Microcottus sellaris (Gilbert, 1896) Microcottus sellaris (p. 362-363)
Microphysogobio tungtingensis (Nichols, 1926) Microphysogobio tungtingensis (p. 124-125)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 192-193)
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. 105-106)
Myoxocephalus niger (Bean, 1881) Myoxocephalus niger (p. 368-369)
Nautichthys pribilovius (Jordan & Gilbert, 1898) Nautichthys pribilovius (p. 387-388)
Neozoarces pulcher Steindachner, 1881 Neozoarces pulcher (p. 269-270)
Neozoarces steindachneri Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Neozoarces steindachneri (p. 268-269)
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) Ochetobius elongatus (p. 142-143)
Opisthocentrus zonope Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Opisthocentrus zonope (p. 250-251)
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris (p. 145-146)
Pallasina barbata (Steindachner, 1876) Pallasina barbata (p. 402-403)
Parablennius yatabei (Jordan & Snyder, 1900) Parablennius yatabei (p. 236-237)
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. 134-135)
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Percottus glehni (p. 282-283)
Pholidapus dybowskii (Steindachner, 1880) Pholidapus dybowskii (p. 251-252)
Pholis nebulosa (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Pholis nebulosa (p. 263-264)
Pholis ornata (Girard, 1854) Pholis ornatus (p. 263)
Pholis picta (Kner, 1868) Pholis pictus (p. 262)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 111-113)
Plagiognathops microlepis (Bleeker, 1871) Plagiognathops microlepis (p. 131-132)
Planiliza haematocheila (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Mugil soiuy (p. 193-195)
Pleurogrammus azonus Jordan & Metz, 1913 Pleurogrammus azonus (p. 338-340)
Pleuronichthys cornutus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pleuronichthys cornutus (p. 461-462)
Podothecus sachi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Draciscus sachi (p. 395-396)
Porocottus allisi (Jordan & Starks, 1904) Porocottus allisi (p. 369-370)
Porocottus tentaculatus (Kner, 1868) Porocottus tentaculatus (p. 370-371)
Pseudalectrias tarasovi (Popov, 1933) Pseudoalectrias tarasovi (p. 240-241)
Pseudaspius leptocephalus (Pallas, 1776) Pseudaspius leptocephalus (p. 130-131)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 112-113)
Pterothrissus gissu Hilgendorf, 1877 Pterothrissus gissu (p. 47-48)
Ptilichthys goodei Bean, 1881 Ptilichthys goodei (p. 258-259)
Radulinopsis derjavini Soldatov & Lindberg, 1930 Radulinopsis derjavini (p. 374-375)
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 146-147)
Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (Pallas, 1814) Rhodymenichthys dolichogaster (p. 260-261)
Rhynchocypris lagowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus lagowskii (p. 110-111)
Romanogobio tenuicorpus (Mori, 1934) Romanogobio tenuicorpus (p. 126-127)
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) Salangichthys microdon (p. 88-89)
Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (p. 118-119)
Sarcocheilichthys sinensis Bleeker, 1871 Sarcocheilichthys sinensis (p. 119-120)
Sardinella zunasi (Bleeker, 1854) Sardinella zunasi (p. 52-53)
Sarritor leptorhynchus (Gilbert, 1896) Leptagonus leptorhynchus (p. 394)
Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 Saurogobio dabryi (p. 123-124)
Sebastes glaucus Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes glaucus (p. 326-327)
Sebastes minor Barsukov, 1972 Sebastes minor (p. 318-319)
Sebastes schlegelii Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes schlegeli (p. 322-323)
Sebastes steindachneri Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes steindachneri (p. 319-320)
Sebastes taczanowskii Steindachner, 1880 Sebastes taczanowskii (p. 320-322)
Sebastes trivittatus Hilgendorf, 1880 Sebastes trivittatus (p. 323-325)
Sebastes wakiyai (Matsubara, 1934) Sebastes wakiyai (p. 325-326)
Sebastolobus macrochir (Günther, 1877) Sebastolobus macrochir (p. 327-328)
Silurus asotus Linnaeus, 1758 Parasilurus asotus (p. 156-157)
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. 155-156)
Siniperca chuatsi (Basilewsky, 1855) Siniperca chuatsi (p. 196-198)
Soldatovia polyactocephala (Pallas, 1814) Soldatovia polyactocephala (p. 243)
Sphyraena pinguis Günther, 1874 Sphyraena pinguis (p. 190-191)
Squalidus chankaensis Dybowski, 1872 Squalidus chankaensis (p. 116-117)
Stelgistrum stejnegeri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Stelgistrum stejnegeri (p. 376-377)
Stephanolepis cirrhifer (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Stephanolepis cirrhifer (p. 470-471)
Stichaeopsis nana Kner, 1870 Stichaeopsis nana (p. 255)
Stichaeus grigorjewi Herzenstein, 1890 Stichaeus grigorjewi (p. 252-253)
Stichaeus nozawae Jordan & Snyder, 1902 Stichaeus nozawae (p. 253-254)
Stichaeus ochriamkini Taranetz, 1935 Stichaeus ochriamkini (p. 254-255)
Strongylura anastomella (Valenciennes, 1846) Strongylura anastomella (p. 171-172)
Tachysurus brashnikowi (Berg, 1907) Leiocassis brashnikowi (p. 160-161)
Tachysurus fulvidraco (Richardson, 1846) Pelteobagrus fulvidraco (p. 158-159)
Taurocottus bergii Soldatov & Pavlenko, 1915 Taurocottus bergi (p. 380-381)
Thamnaconus modestus (Günther, 1877) Thamnaconus modestus (p. 468-470)
Tilesina gibbosa Schmidt, 1904 Tilesina gibbosa (p. 400-401)
Trachurus japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Trachurus japonicus (p. 206-207)
Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872) Tribolodon brandti (p. 100-102)
Tribolodon hakonensis (Günther, 1877) Tribolodon hakonensis (p. 102-104)
Tridentiger obscurus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Tridentiger obscurus (p. 284-285)
Verasper moseri Jordan & Gilbert, 1898 Verasper moseri (p. 434-436)
Verasper variegatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Verasper variegatus (p. 436-437)
Xenocypris macrolepis Bleeker, 1871 Xenocypris argentea (p. 129-130)
Zoarces elongatus Kner, 1868 Zoarces elongatus (p. 267-268)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10