List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 40
Species Name Used in Reference
Abudefduf sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) Abudefduf sordidus (p. 27)
Acanthochromis polyacanthus (Bleeker, 1855) Acanthochromis polyacanthus (p. 28)
Balistapus undulatus (Park, 1797) Balistapus undulatus (p. 5)
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon auriga (p. 7)
Chaetodon baronessa Cuvier, 1829 Chaetodon baronessa (p. 8)
Chaetodon ephippium Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ephippium (p. 8)
Chaetodon kleinii Bloch, 1790 Chaetodon kleinii (p. 8)
Chaetodon lunula (Lacepède, 1802) Chaetodon lunula (p. 9)
Chromis xanthura (Bleeker, 1854) Chromis xanthura (p. 33)
Coradion chrysozonus (Cuvier, 1831) Coradion chrysozonus (p. 10)
Dascyllus aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Dascyllus aruanus (p. 34)
Dascyllus trimaculatus (Rüppell, 1829) Dascyllus trimaculatus (p. 35)
Diproctacanthus xanthurus (Bleeker, 1856) Diproctacanthus xanthurus (p. 14)
Dischistodus melanotus (Bleeker, 1858) Dischistodus melanotus (p. 35)
Forcipiger longirostris (Broussonet, 1782) Forcipiger longirostris (p. 11)
Gomphosus varius Lacepède, 1801 Gomphosus varius (p. 14)
Labroides dimidiatus (Valenciennes, 1839) Labroides dimidiatus (p. 17)
Labropsis xanthonota Randall, 1981 Labropsis xanthonota (p. 17)
Lethrinus harak (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus harak (p. 20)
Lethrinus microdon Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus microdon (p. 20)
Lutjanus ehrenbergii (Peters, 1869) Lutjanus ehrenbergii (p. 21)
Naso vlamingii (Valenciennes, 1835) Naso vlamingii (p. 4)
Neopomacentrus violascens (Bleeker, 1848) Neopomacentrus violascens (p. 36)
Ostorhinchus cookii (Macleay, 1881) Apogon cookii (p. 5)
Parupeneus barberinoides (Bleeker, 1852) Pseudopeneus barberinoides (p. 21)
Parupeneus indicus (Shaw, 1803) Parupeneus indicus (p. 22)
Pempheris oualensis Cuvier, 1831 Pempheris oualensis (p. 24)
Plectroglyphidodon dickii (Liénard, 1839) Plectroglyphidodon dickii (p. 37)
Pomacanthus imperator (Bloch, 1787) Pomacanthus imperator (p. 26)
Pomacentrus alexanderae Evermann & Seale, 1907 Pomacentrus alexanderae (p. 37)
Pomacentrus brachialis Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus brachialis (p. 38)
Pomacentrus lepidogenys Fowler & Bean, 1928 Pomacentrus lepidogenys (p. 40)
Pomacentrus philippinus Evermann & Seale, 1907 Pomacentrus philippinus (p. 41)
Pomacentrus vaiuli Jordan & Seale, 1906 Pomacentrus vaiuli (p. 42)
Premnas biaculeatus (Bloch, 1790) Premnas biaculeatus (p. 42)
Pseudanthias huchtii (Bleeker, 1857) Pseudanthias huchtii (p. 46)
Pseudocheilinus hexataenia (Bleeker, 1857) Pseudocheilinus hexataenia (p. 18)
Stegastes albifasciatus (Schlegel & Müller, 1839) Stegastes albifasciatus (p. 42)
Stethojulis bandanensis (Bleeker, 1851) Stethojulis bandanensis (p. 18)
Thalassoma hardwicke (Bennett, 1830) Thalassoma hardwicke (p. 19)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10