List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 282
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthistius sebastoides (Castelnau, 1861) Acanthistius sebastoides (p. 165)
Acroteriobatus annulatus (Müller & Henle, 1841) Rhinobatos annulatus (p. 92)
Acroteriobatus blochii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Rhinobatos blochii (p. 93)
Aetomylaeus bovinus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Pteromylaeus bovinus (p. 99)
Allocyttus verrucosus (Gilchrist, 1906) Allocyttus verrucosus (p. 160)
Allothunnus fallai Serventy, 1948 Allothunnus fallai (p. 184)
Alopias superciliosus Lowe, 1841 Alopias superciliosus (p. 78)
Alopias vulpinus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Alopias vulpinus (p. 78)
Anthias anthias (Linnaeus, 1758) Anthias anthias (p. 165)
Antimora rostrata (Günther, 1878) Antimora rostrata (p. 148)
Aphanopus microphthalmus Norman, 1939 Aphanopus microphthalmus (p. 183)
Aphanopus mikhailini Parin, 1983 Aphanopus mikhailini (p. 183)
Argyrosomus coronus Griffiths & Heemstra, 1995 Argyrosomus coronus (p. 176)
Argyrosomus inodorus Griffiths & Heemstra, 1995 Argyrosomus inodorus (p. 176)
Arius latiscutatus Günther, 1864 Arius latiscutatus (p. 144)
Arnoglossus capensis Boulenger, 1898 Arnoglossus capensis (p. 191)
Arnoglossus imperialis (Rafinesque, 1810) Arnoglossus imperialis (p. 192)
Atherina breviceps Valenciennes, 1835 Atherina breviceps (p. 154)
Atractoscion aequidens (Cuvier, 1830) Atractoscion aequidens (p. 177)
Austroglossus microlepis (Bleeker, 1863) Austroglossus microlepis (p. 193)
Austroglossus pectoralis (Kaup, 1858) Austroglossus pectoralis (p. 193)
Bajacalifornia megalops (Lütken, 1898) Bajacalifornia megalops (p. 144)
Bassanago albescens (Barnard, 1923) Bassanago albescens (p. 142)
Bathygadus melanobranchus Vaillant, 1888 Bathygadus melanobranchus (p. 149)
Bathylagus antarcticus Günther, 1878 Bathylagus glacialis (p. 113)
Bathyraja smithii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Bathyraja smithii (p. 93)
Bathyuroconger vicinus (Vaillant, 1888) Bathyuroconger vicinus (p. 142)
Benthodesmus tenuis (Günther, 1877) Benthodesmus tenuis (p. 183)
Beryx splendens Lowe, 1834 Beryx splendens (p. 157)
Brama brama (Bonnaterre, 1788) Brama brama (p. 170)
Buglossidium luteum (Risso, 1810) Monochirus luteus (p. 194)
Callorhinchus capensis Duméril, 1865 Callorhinchus capensis (p. 101)
Carcharhinus brachyurus (Günther, 1870) Carcharhinus brachyurus (p. 81)
Carcharhinus signatus (Poey, 1868) Carcharhinus signatus (p. 82)
Carcharias taurus Rafinesque, 1810 Carcharias taurus (p. 77)
Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) Carcharodon carcharias (p. 77)
Centrolophus niger (Gmelin, 1789) Centrolophus niger (p. 188)
Centrophorus granulosus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Centrophorus granulosus (p. 82)
Centrophorus squamosus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Centrophorus squamosus (p. 83)
Centroscyllium fabricii (Reinhardt, 1825) Centroscyllium fabricii (p. 83)
Centroscymnus coelolepis Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864 Centroscymnus coelolepis (p. 83)
Centroscymnus crepidater (Barbosa du Bocage & de Brito Capello, 1864) Centroscymnus crepidater (p. 84)
Cetorhinus maximus (Gunnerus, 1765) Cetorhinus maximus (p. 73)
Chaetodon hoefleri Steindachner, 1881 Chaetodon hoefleri (p. )
Chascanopsetta lugubris Alcock, 1894 Chascanopsetta lugubris (p. 192)
Chatrabus melanurus (Barnard, 1927) Chatrabus melanurus (p. 153)
Cheilodactylus fasciatus Lacepède, 1803 Cheilodactylus fasciatus (p. 178)
Chelidonichthys capensis (Cuvier, 1829) Chelidonichthys capensis (p. 163)
Chelidonichthys queketti (Regan, 1904) Chelidonichthys queketti (p. 164)
Chelon dumerili (Steindachner, 1870) Liza dumerili (p. 179)
Chelon richardsonii (Smith, 1846) Liza richardsonii (p. 179)
Chirodactylus brachydactylus (Cuvier, 1830) Chirodactylus brachydactylus (p. 178)
Chirodactylus grandis (Günther, 1860) Chirodactylus grandis (p. 178)
Chlamydoselachus anguineus Garman, 1884 Chlamydoselachus anguineus (p. 77)
Chlorophthalmus agassizi Bonaparte, 1840 Chlorophthalmus agassizi (p. 145)
Chlorophthalmus punctatus Gilchrist, 1904 Chlorophthalmus punctatus (p. 145)
Chloroscombrus chrysurus (Linnaeus, 1766) Chloroscombrus chrysurus (p. 167)
Chrysoblephus laticeps (Valenciennes, 1830) Chrysoblephus laticeps (p. 172)
Citharus linguatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Citharus linguatula (p. 139)
Coelorinchus acanthiger Barnard, 1925 Caelorinchus acanthiger (p. 149)
Coelorinchus braueri Barnard, 1925 Caelorinchus braueri (p. 149)
Coelorinchus karrerae Trunov, 1984 Caelorinchus karrerae (p. 149)
Coelorinchus matamua (McCann & McKnight, 1980) Caelorinchus matamua (p. 150)
Coelorinchus polli Marshall & Iwamoto, 1973 Caelorinchus caelorhincus polli (p. 149)
Coelorinchus simorhynchus Iwamoto & Anderson, 1994 Caelorinchus simorhynchus (p. 150)
Congiopodus spinifer (Smith, 1839) Congiopodus spinifer (p. 161)
Congiopodus torvus (Gronow, 1772) Congiopodus torvus (p. 161)
Coryphaena equiselis Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena equiselis (p. 169)
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. 170)
Cruriraja parcomaculata (von Bonde & Swart, 1923) Cruriraja parcomaculata (p. 93)
Cubiceps baxteri McCulloch, 1923 Cubiceps baxteri (p. 190)
Cubiceps caeruleus Regan, 1914 Cubiceps caeruleus (p. 190)
Cubiceps capensis (Smith, 1845) Cubiceps capensis (p. 190)
Cubiceps pauciradiatus Günther, 1872 Cubiceps pauciradiatus (p. 190)
Cynoglossus capensis (Kaup, 1858) Cynoglossus capensis (p. 194)
Cynoglossus zanzibarensis Norman, 1939 Cynoglossus zanzibariensis (p. 195)
Dasyatis chrysonota (Smith, 1828) Dasyatis chrysonota (p. 98)
Deania calcea (Lowe, 1839) Deania calcea (p. 84)
Deania profundorum (Smith & Radcliffe, 1912) Deania profundorum (p. 84)
Deania quadrispinosa (McCulloch, 1915) Deania quadrispinosum (p. 85)
Decapterus punctatus (Cuvier, 1829) Decapterus punctatus (p. 167)
Dentex barnardi Cadenat, 1970 Dentex barnardi (p. 172)
Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791) Dentex macrophthalmus (p. 172)
Diaphus hudsoni Zurbrigg & Scott, 1976 Diaphus hudsoni (p. 145)
Diaphus meadi Nafpaktitis, 1978 Diaphus meadi (p. 146)
Dichistius capensis (Cuvier, 1831) Dichistius capensis (p. 178)
Dicologlossa cuneata (Moreau, 1881) Dicologoglossa cuneata (p. 193)
Dicrolene introniger Goode & Bean, 1883 Dicrolene intronigra (p. 152)
Diplodus capensis (Smith, 1844) Diplodus sargus capensis (p. 173)
Diplospinus multistriatus Maul, 1948 Diplospinus multistriatus (p. 180)
Dipturus doutrei (Cadenat, 1960) Raja doutrei (p. 95)
Dipturus pullopunctatus (Smith, 1964) Raja pullopunctata (p. 96)
Dipturus springeri (Wallace, 1967) Raja springeri (p. 97)
Diretmichthys parini (Post & Quéro, 1981) Diretmoides parini (p. 157)
Echinorhinus brucus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Echinorhinus brucus (p. 88)
Ectreposebastes imus Garman, 1899 Ectreposebastes imus (p. 162)
Emmelichthys nitidus nitidus Richardson, 1845 Emmelichthys nitidus (p. 171)
Engraulis capensis Gilchrist, 1913 Engraulis capensis (p. 143;[l.V,33)
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulis capensis (p. 143)
Epigonus constanciae (Giglioli, 1880) Epigonus constanciae (p. 166)
Epigonus denticulatus Dieuzeide, 1950 Epigonus denticulatus (p. 166)
Epigonus pandionis (Goode & Bean, 1881) Epigonus pandionis (p. 166)
Epigonus robustus (Barnard, 1927) Epigonus robustus (p. 166)
Epigonus telescopus (Risso, 1810) Epigonus telescopus (p. 166)
Epinephelus marginatus (Lowe, 1834) Epinephelus marginatus (p. 165)
Eptatretus hexatrema (Müller, 1836) Eptatretus hexatrema (p. 69)
Etmopterus brachyurus Smith & Radcliffe, 1912 Etmopterus brachyurus (p. 85)
Etmopterus compagnoi Fricke & Koch, 1990 Etmopterus compagnoi (p. 85)
Etmopterus gracilispinis Krefft, 1968 Etmopterus gracilispinis (p. 85)
Etmopterus pusillus (Lowe, 1839) Etmopterus pusillus (p. 86)
Etrumeus whiteheadi Wongratana, 1983 Etrumeus whiteheadi (p. 142)
Exocoetus volitans Linnaeus, 1758 Exocoetus volitans (p. 155)
Galeichthys feliceps Valenciennes, 1840 Galeichthys feliceps (p. 144)
Galeorhinus galeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Galeorhinus galeus (p. 80)
Galeus polli Cadenat, 1959 Galeus polli (p. 78)
Gempylus serpens Cuvier, 1829 Gempylus serpens (p. 181)
Genypterus capensis (Smith, 1847) Genypterus capensis (p. 152)
Gephyroberyx darwinii (Johnson, 1866) Gephyroberyx darwini (p. 158)
Guentherus altivela Osório, 1917 Guentherus altivela (p. 157)
Gymnammodytes capensis (Barnard, 1927) Gymnammodytes capensis (p. 180)
Gymnura natalensis (Gilchrist & Thompson, 1911) Gymnura natalensis (p. 99)
Haploblepharus pictus (Müller & Henle, 1838) Haploblepharus pictus (p. 79)
Harriotta raleighana Goode & Bean, 1895 Hariotta raleighana (p. 102)
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus (p. 162)
Heptranchias perlo (Bonnaterre, 1788) Heptranchias perlo (p. 76)
Heteromycteris capensis Kaup, 1858 Heteromycteris capensis (p. 194)
Heteromycteris proboscideus (Chabanaud, 1925) Heteromycteris proboscideus (p. 194)
Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Hexanchus griseus (p. 76)
Hirundichthys rondeletii (Valenciennes, 1847) Hirundichthys rondeletii (p. 155)
Holohalaelurus regani (Gilchrist, 1922) Holohalaelurus regani (p. 79)
Hoplostethus atlanticus Collett, 1889 Hoplostethus atlanticus (p. 158)
Hoplostethus cadenati Quéro, 1974 Hoplostethus cadenati (p. 158)
Hoplostethus mediterraneus Cuvier, 1829 Hoplostethus mediterraneus (p. 158)
Hoplostethus melanopus (Weber, 1913) Hoplostethus melanopus (p. 159)
Hymenocephalus italicus Giglioli, 1884 Hymenocephalus italicus (p. 150)
Ijimaia loppei Roule, 1922 Ijimaia loppei (p. 157)
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus platypterus (p. 187)
Isurus oxyrinchus Rafinesque, 1810 Isurus oxyrinchus (p. 78)
Kajikia albida (Poey, 1860) Tetrapterus albidus (p. 187)
Kaperangus microlepis (Norman, 1935) Synagrops microlepis (p. 164)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 185)
Kuronezumia leonis (Barnard, 1925) Kuronezumia leonis (p. 150)
Laemonema laureysi Poll, 1953 Laemonema laureysi (p. 148)
Lagocephalus laevigatus (Linnaeus, 1766) Lagocephalus laevigatus (p. 195)
Lagocephalus lagocephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lagocephalus lagocephalus (p. 195)
Lampanyctodes hectoris (Günther, 1876) Lampanyctodes hectoris (p. 146)
Lampanyctus australis Tåning, 1932 Lampanyctus australis (p. 146)
Lampris guttatus (Brünnich, 1788) Lampris guttatus (p. 156)
Lamprogrammus exutus Nybelin & Poll, 1958 Lamprogrammus exutus (p. 152)
Lepidion capensis Gilchrist, 1922 Lepidion capensis (p. 148)
Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (Smith, 1843) Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (p. 181)
Lepidopus caudatus (Euphrasen, 1788) Lepidopus caudatus (p. 184)
Leucoraja wallacei (Hulley, 1970) Raja wallacei (p. 98)
Lichia amia (Linnaeus, 1758) Lichia amia (p. 168)
Lithognathus aureti Smith, 1962 Lithognathus aureti (p. 173)
Lithognathus lithognathus (Cuvier, 1829) Lithognathus lithognathus (p. 173)
Lithognathus mormyrus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lithognathus mormyrus (p. 174)
Lophius vaillanti Regan, 1903 Lophius vaillanti (p. 154)
Lophius vomerinus Valenciennes, 1837 Lophius vomerinus (p. 154)
Lycodes terraenovae Collett, 1896 Lycodes atlanticus (p. 134)
Macroramphosus scolopax (Linnaeus, 1758) Macroramphosus scolopax (p. 161)
Makaira nigricans Lacepède, 1802 Makaira nigricans (p. 187)
Malacocephalus laevis (Lowe, 1843) Malacocephalus laevis (p. 151)
Malacocephalus occidentalis Goode & Bean, 1885 Malacocephalus occidentalis (p. 151)
Malacoraja spinacidermis (Barnard, 1923) Raja spinacidermis (p. 97)
Melanocetus johnsonii Günther, 1864 Melanocetus johnsoni (p. 120)
Merluccius capensis Castelnau, 1861 Merluccius capensis (p. 147)
Merluccius paradoxus Franca, 1960 Merluccius paradoxus (p. 147)
Merluccius polli Cadenat, 1950 Merluccius polli (p. 147)
Monolene microstoma Cadenat, 1937 Monolene microstoma (p. 192)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 179)
Mustelus mustelus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mustelus mustelus (p. 80)
Mustelus palumbes Smith, 1957 Mustelus palumbes (p. 80)
Myliobatis aquila (Linnaeus, 1758) Myliobatus aquila (p. 99)
Mystriophis rostellatus (Richardson, 1848) Mystriophis rostellatus (p. 141)
Myxine capensis Regan, 1913 Myxine capensis (p. 69)
Narke capensis (Gmelin, 1789) Narke capensis (p. 92)
Nealotus tripes Johnson, 1865 Nealotus tripes (p. 181)
Nemoossis belloci (Cadenat, 1937) Pterothrissus belloci (p. 141)
Neocyttus rhomboidalis Gilchrist, 1906 Neocyttus rhomboidalis (p. 160)
Neoharriotta pinnata (Schnakenbeck, 1931) Neoharriotta pinnata (p. 102)
Neomerinthe folgori (Postel & Roux, 1964) Neomerinthe folgori (p. 162)
Nesiarchus nasutus Johnson, 1862 Nesiarchus nasutus (p. 181)
Nezumia micronychodon Iwamoto, 1970 Nezumia micronychodon (p. 151)
Nezumia milleri Iwamoto, 1973 Nezumia milleri (p. 151)
Notacanthus sexspinis Richardson, 1846 Notacanthus sexspinis (p. 141)
Notopogon macrosolen Barnard, 1925 Notopogon macrosolen (p. 161)
Notorynchus cepedianus (Péron, 1807) Notorynchus cepedianus (p. 76)
Ophisurus serpens (Linnaeus, 1758) Ophisurus serpens (p. 141)
Oxynotus centrina (Linnaeus, 1758) Oxynotus centrina (p. 88)
Pachymetopon blochii (Valenciennes, 1830) Pachymetopon blochii (p. 174)
Pagrus auriga Valenciennes, 1843 Pagrus auriga (p. 174)
Paracallionymus costatus (Boulenger, 1898) Paracallionymus costatus (p. 180)
Paradiplospinus gracilis (Brauer, 1906) Paradiplospinus gracilis (p. 182)
Paragaleus pectoralis (Garman, 1906) Paragaleus pectoralis (p. 81)
Perulibatrachus elminensis (Bleeker, 1863) Perulibatrachus elminensis (p. 153)
Perulibatrachus rossignoli (Roux, 1957) Perulibatrachus rossignoli (p. 153)
Physiculus capensis Gilchrist, 1922 Physiculus capensis (p. 148)
Polyprion americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Polyprion americanus (p. 164)
Pomadasys jubelini (Cuvier, 1830) Pomadasis jubelini (p. 171)
Pomadasys olivaceus (Day, 1875) Pomadasys olivaceum (p. 171)
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) Pomatomus saltatrix (p. 167)
Pontinus leda Eschmeyer, 1969 Pontinus leda (p. 162)
Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758) Prionace glauca (p. 82)
Promethichthys prometheus (Cuvier, 1832) Promethichthys prometheus (p. 182)
Psenes arafurensis Günther, 1889 Psenes arafurensis (p. 190)
Psenes pellucidus Lütken, 1880 Psenes pellucidus (p. 190)
Pseudocyttus maculatus Gilchrist, 1906 Pseudocyttus maculatus (p. 160)
Pterogymnus laniarius (Valenciennes, 1830) Pterogymnus laniarius (p. 175)
Pteroplatytrygon violacea (Bonaparte, 1832) Dasyatis violacea (p. 98)
Pteroscion peli (Bleeker, 1863) Pteroscion peli (p. 177)
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) Rachycentron canadum (p. 167)
Raja clavata Linnaeus, 1758 Raja clavata (p. 94)
Raja miraletus Linnaeus, 1758 Raja miraletus (p. 96)
Raja straeleni Poll, 1951 Raja straeleni (p. 97)
Rajella barnardi (Norman, 1935) Raja confundens (p. 95)
Rajella caudaspinosa (von Bonde & Swart, 1923) Raja caudaspinosa (p. 94)
Rajella ravidula (Hulley, 1970) Raja ravidula (p. 96)
Rhabdosargus globiceps (Valenciennes, 1830) Rhabdosargus globiceps (p. 175)
Rhinochimaera atlantica Holt & Byrne, 1909 Rhinochimaera atlantica (p. 102)
Rostroraja alba (Lacepède, 1803) Raja alba (p. 94)
Ruvettus pretiosus Cocco, 1833 Ruvettus pretiosus (p. 182)
Sarda sarda (Bloch, 1793) Sarda sarda (p. 185)
Sardinella aurita Valenciennes, 1847 Sardinella aurita (p. 142)
Sardinella maderensis (Lowe, 1838) Sardinella maderensis (p. 143)
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops ocellata (p. 143)
Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarpa salpa (p. 175)
Schedophilus huttoni (Waite, 1910) Schedophilus huttoni (p. 189)
Schedophilus pemarco (Poll, 1959) Schedophilus pemarco (p. 189)
Schedophilus velaini (Sauvage, 1879) Hyperoglyphe moselii (p. 188)
Schedophilus velaini (Sauvage, 1879) Schedophilus velani (p. 189)
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. 185)
Scomberesox scombroides (Richardson, 1843) Scomberesox saurus scombroides (p. 155)
Scomberesox simulans (Hubbs & Wisner, 1980) Nanichthys simulans (p. 155)
Scorpaena elongata Cadenat, 1943 Scorpaena elongata (p. 163)
Scyliorhinus capensis (Müller & Henle, 1838) Scyliorhinus capensis (p. 79)
Selachophidium guentheri Gilchrist, 1903 Selachophidium guentheri (p. 152)
Selene dorsalis (Gill, 1863) Selene dorsalis (p. 168)
Seriola lalandi Valenciennes, 1833 Seriola lalandi (p. 168)
Serranus cabrilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Serranus cabrilla (p. 165)
Setarches guentheri Johnson, 1862 Setarches guentheri (p. 163)
Spectrunculus grandis (Günther, 1877) Spectrunculus grandis (p. 153)
Sphyraena afra Peters, 1844 Sphyraena afra (p. 179)
Sphyrna lewini (Griffith & Smith, 1834) Sphyrna lewini (p. )
Spondyliosoma cantharus (Linnaeus, 1758) Spondyliosoma cantharus (p. 176)
Squalus acanthias Linnaeus, 1758 Squalus acanthias (p. 86)
Squalus blainville (Risso, 1827) Squalus blainvillei (p. 87)
Squalus megalops (Macleay, 1881) Squalus megalops (p. 87)
Squalus mitsukurii Jordan & Snyder, 1903 Squalus mitsukurii (p. 87)
Squatina aculeata Cuvier, 1829 Squatina aculeata (p. 88)
Squatina oculata Bonaparte, 1840 Squatina oculata (p. 88)
Stromateus fiatola Linnaeus, 1758 Stromateus fiatola (p. 191)
Sufflogobius bibarbatus (von Bonde, 1923) Sufflogobius bibarbatus (p. 180)
Symbolophorus boops (Richardson, 1845) Symbolophorus boops (p. 146)
Symphurus normani Chabanaud, 1950 Symphurus normani (p. 195)
Taractes rubescens (Jordan & Evermann, 1887) Taractes rubescens (p. 170)
Taractichthys longipinnis (Lowe, 1843) Taractichthys longipinnis (p. 171)
Tetragonurus atlanticus Lowe, 1839 Tetragonurus atlanticus (p. 191)
Tetragonurus cuvieri Risso, 1810 Tetragonurus cuvieri (p. 191)
Tetrapturus pfluegeri Robins & de Sylva, 1963 Tetrapturus pfluegeri (p. 189)
Tetronarce nobiliana (Bonaparte, 1835) Torpedo nobiliana (p. 92)
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thynnus alalunga (p. 186)
Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus albacares (p. 186)
Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839) Thunnus obesus (p. 186)
Thyrsites atun (Euphrasen, 1791) Thyrsites atun (p. 183)
Trachinocephalus myops (Forster, 1801) Trachinocephalus myops (p. 145)
Trachipterus trachypterus (Gmelin, 1789) Trachipterus trachypterus (p. 156)
Trachurus capensis Castelnau, 1861 Trachurus capensis (p. 169)
Trachurus trecae Cadenat, 1950 Trachurus trecae (p. 169)
Trachyrincus scabrus (Rafinesque, 1810) Trachyrincus scabrus (p. 151)
Trachyscorpia eschmeyeri Whitley, 1970 Trachyscorpia capensis (p. 163)
Triakis megalopterus (Smith, 1839) Mustelus megalopterus (p. 81)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 184)
Trigla lyra Linnaeus, 1758 Trigla lyra (p. 164)
Tripterophycis gilchristi Boulenger, 1902 Tripterophycis gilchristi (p. 148)
Umbrina canariensis Valenciennes, 1843 Umbrina canariensis (p. 177)
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. 187)
Zameus squamulosus (Günther, 1877) Scymnodon squamulosus (p. 86)
Zenopsis conchifer (Lowe, 1852) Zenopsis conchifer (p. 159)
Zeus capensis Valenciennes, 1835 Zeus capensis (p. 159)
Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758 Zeus faber (p. 159)
Zu cristatus (Bonelli, 1819) Zu cristatus (p. 156)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10