List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 362
Species Name Used in Reference
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. )
Acanthopagrus bifasciatus (Forsskål, 1775) Acanthopagrus bifasciatus (p. )
Acanthurus chirurgus (Bloch, 1787) Acanthurus chirurgus (p. )
Acanthurus coeruleus Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Acanthurus coeruleus (p. )
Acanthurus tractus Poey, 1860 Acanthurus bahianus (p. )
Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acanthurus triostegus (p. )
Acipenser fulvescens Rafinesque, 1817 Acipenser fulvescens (p. )
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 Acipenser gueldenstaedti colchicus (p. )
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. )
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. )
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. )
Agonus cataphractus (Linnaeus, 1758) Agonus cataphractus (p. )
Alosa saposchnikowii (Grimm, 1887) Alosa saposhnikovi (p. )
Amblygaster sirm (Walbaum, 1792) Amblygaster sirm (p. )
Ammodytes dubius Reinhardt, 1837 Ammodytes dubius (p. )
Ammodytes marinus Raitt, 1934 Ammodytes marinus (p. )
Ammodytes tobianus Linnaeus, 1758 Ammodytes tobianus (p. )
Amphiprion chrysopterus Cuvier, 1830 Amphiprion chrysopterus (p. )
Amphiprion melanopus Bleeker, 1852 Amphiprion melanopus (p. )
Amphiprion perideraion Bleeker, 1855 Amphiprion perideraion (p. )
Amphiprion tricinctus Schultz & Welander, 1953 Amphiprion tricinctus (p. )
Amphistichus argenteus Agassiz, 1854 Amphistichus argenteus (p. )
Anarhichas denticulatus Krøyer, 1845 Anarhichas denticulatus (p. )
Anarhichas lupus Linnaeus, 1758 Anarhichas lupus (p. )
Anarhichas minor Olafsen, 1772 Anarhichas minor (p. )
Anodontostoma chacunda (Hamilton, 1822) Anodontostoma chacunda (p. )
Anoplopoma fimbria (Pallas, 1814) Anoplopoma fimbria (p. )
Apeltes quadracus (Mitchill, 1815) Apeltes quadracus (p. )
Apogon imberbis (Linnaeus, 1758) Apogon imberbis (p. )
Argentina silus (Ascanius, 1775) Argentina silus (p. )
Argentina sphyraena Linnaeus, 1758 Argentina sphyraena (p. )
Argyrops filamentosus (Valenciennes, 1830) Argyrops filamentosus (p. )
Argyrops spinifer (Forsskål, 1775) Argyrops spinifer (p. )
Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801) Argyrosomus regius (p. )
Atrobucca nibe (Jordan & Thompson, 1911) Atrobucca nibe (p. )
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) Auxis thazard (p. )
Balistes vetula Linnaeus, 1758 Balistes vetula (p. )
Benthosema glaciale (Reinhardt, 1837) Benthosema glaciale (p. )
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. )
Brachydeuterus auritus (Valenciennes, 1832) Brachydeuterus auritus (p. )
Branchiostegus argentatus (Cuvier, 1830) Branchiostegus argentatus (p. )
Branchiostegus auratus (Kishinouye, 1907) Branchiostegus auratus (p. )
Branchiostegus japonicus (Houttuyn, 1782) Branchiostegus japonicus (p. )
Brevoortia tyrannus (Latrobe, 1802) Brevoortia tyrannus (p. )
Brosme brosme (Ascanius, 1772) Brosme brosme (p. )
Callionymus belcheri Richardson, 1844 Callionymus belcheri (p. )
Callorhinchus milii Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1823 Callorhinchus milii (p. )
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. )
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. )
Centrolabrus exoletus (Linnaeus, 1758) Centrolabrus exoletus (p. )
Cetengraulis mysticetus (Günther, 1867) Cetengraulis mysticetus (p. )
Champsocephalus gunnari Lönnberg, 1905 Champsocephalus gunnari (p. )
Chanodichthys erythropterus (Basilewsky, 1855) Erythroculter erythropterus (p. )
Cheilotrema saturnum (Girard, 1858) Cheilotrema saturnum (p. )
Cheimerius nufar (Valenciennes, 1830) Cheimerius nufar (p. )
Chelidonichthys kumu (Cuvier, 1829) Chelidonichthys kumu (p. )
Chelidonichthys lucerna (Linnaeus, 1758) Trigla lucerna (p. )
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. )
Chelon labrosus (Risso, 1827) Chelon labrosus (p. )
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Liza saliens (p. )
Chirocentrus nudus Swainson, 1839 Chirocentrus nudus (p. )
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus (p. )
Clupea pallasii pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasii (p. )
Clupeonella cultriventris (Nordmann, 1840) Clupeonella cultriventris (p. )
Cololabis saira (Brevoort, 1856) Cololabis saira (p. )
Contusus richei (Fréminville, 1813) Contusus richei (p. )
Coptodon zillii (Gervais, 1848) Tilapia zillii (p. )
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. )
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill, 1818) Coregonus clupeaformis (p. )
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) (p. )
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus oxyrinchus (p. )
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. )
Coryphaenoides rupestris Gunnerus, 1765 Coryphaenoides rupestris (p. )
Cottus beldingii Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1891 Cottus beldingi (p. )
Ctenolabrus rupestris (Linnaeus, 1758) Ctenolabrus rupestris (p. )
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. )
Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus, 1758 Cyclopterus lumpus (p. )
Cynoscion nebulosus (Cuvier, 1830) Cynoscion nebulosus (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822) Danio rerio (p. )
Decapterus macrosoma Bleeker, 1851 Decapterus macrosoma (p. )
Decapterus russelli (Rüppell, 1830) Decapterus russelli (p. )
Dendrophysa russelii (Cuvier, 1829) Dendrophysa russelii (p. )
Dentex canariensis Steindachner, 1881 Dentex canariensis (p. )
Dentex gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810) Dentex gibbosus (p. )
Dentex tumifrons (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Taius tumifrons (p. )
Diapterus rhombeus (Cuvier, 1829) Diapterus rhombeus (p. )
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. )
Dicentrarchus punctatus (Bloch, 1792) Dicentrarchus punctatus (p. )
Diplectrum formosum (Linnaeus, 1766) Diplectrum formosum (p. )
Doederleinia berycoides (Hilgendorf, 1879) Doederleinia berycoides (p. )
Dorosoma cepedianum (Lesueur, 1818) Dorosoma cepedianum (p. )
Elops saurus Linnaeus, 1766 Elops saurus (p. )
Enchelyopus cimbrius (Linnaeus, 1766) Enchelyopus cimbrius (p. )
Encrasicholina devisi (Whitley, 1940) Encrasicholina devisi (p. )
Encrasicholina heteroloba (Rüppell, 1837) Encrasicholina heteroloba (p. )
Encrasicholina punctifer Fowler, 1938 Encrasicholina punctifer (p. )
Encrasicholina purpurea (Fowler, 1900) Encrasicholina purpurea (p. )
Engraulis anchoita Hubbs & Marini, 1935 Engraulis anchoita (p. )
Engraulis encrasicolus (Linnaeus, 1758) Engraulis encrasicolus (p. )
Engraulis japonicus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Engraulis japonicus (p. )
Engraulis mordax Girard, 1854 Engraulis mordax (p. )
Engraulis ringens Jenyns, 1842 Engraulis ringens (p. )
Epinephelus aeneus (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817) Epinephelus aeneus (p. )
Epinephelus striatus (Bloch, 1792) Epinephelus striatus (p. )
Equulites lineolatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus lineolatus (p. )
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. )
Esox masquinongy Mitchill, 1824 Esox masquinongy (p. )
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reicherti (p. )
Etrumeus sadina (Mitchill, 1814) Etrumeus teres (p. )
Eubleekeria splendens (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus splendens (p. )
Euthynnus affinis (Cantor, 1849) Euthynnus affinis (p. )
Euthynnus alletteratus (Rafinesque, 1810) Euthynnus alletteratus (p. )
Gadiculus thori Schmidt, 1913 Gadiculus argenteus thori (p. )
Gadus chalcogrammus Pallas, 1814 Theragra chalcogramma (p. )
Gadus macrocephalus Tilesius, 1810 Gadus macrocephalus (p. )
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. )
Galeoides decadactylus (Bloch, 1795) Galeoides decadactylus (p. )
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. )
Gerres filamentosus Cuvier, 1829 Gerres filamentosus (p. )
Gobiosoma robustum Ginsburg, 1933 Gobiosoma robustum (p. )
Gobius cobitis Pallas, 1814 Gobius cobitis (p. )
Gobius paganellus Linnaeus, 1758 Gobius paganellus (p. )
Harpadon nehereus (Hamilton, 1822) Harpadon nehereus (p. )
Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809) Helicolenus dactylopterus (p. )
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hippoglossus hippoglossus (p. )
Hippoglossus stenolepis Schmidt, 1904 Hippoglossus stenolepis (p. )
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. )
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. )
Hydrocynus forskahlii (Cuvier, 1819) Hydrocynus forskalii (p. )
Hydrolagus colliei (Lay & Bennett, 1839) Hydrolagus colliei (p. )
Hypanus sabinus (Lesueur, 1824) Dasyatis sabina (p. )
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. )
Istiophorus albicans (Latreille, 1804) Istiophorus albicans (p. )
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus platypterus (p. )
Kajikia albida (Poey, 1860) Tetrapturus albidus (p. )
Kajikia audax (Philippi, 1887) Tetrapturus audax (p. )
Karalla daura (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus daura (p. )
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. )
Labeo niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Labeo niloticus (p. )
Labrus bergylta Ascanius, 1767 Labrus bergylta (p. )
Labrus merula Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus merula (p. )
Labrus mixtus Linnaeus, 1758 Labrus bimaculatus (p. )
Lactarius lactarius (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Lactarius lactarius (p. )
Lagodon rhomboides (Linnaeus, 1766) Lagodon rhomboides (p. )
Lateolabrax japonicus (Cuvier, 1828) Lateolabrax japonicus (p. )
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. )
Lates niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lates niloticus (p. )
Latimeria chalumnae Smith, 1939 Latimeria chalumnae (p. )
Leiognathus equulus (Forsskål, 1775) Leiognathus equulus (p. )
Leiostomus xanthurus Lacepède, 1802 Leiostomus xanthurus (p. )
Lepidopsetta bilineata (Ayres, 1855) Pleuronectes bilineatus (p. )
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (Walbaum, 1792) Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (p. )
Leptomelanosoma indicum (Shaw, 1804) Polydactylus indicus (p. )
Leucoraja erinacea (Mitchill, 1825) Raja erinacea (p. )
Limanda aspera (Pallas, 1814) Pleuronectes asper (p. )
Liparis inquilinus Able, 1973 Liparis inquilinus (p. )
Liparis pulchellus Ayres, 1855 Liparis pulchellus (p. )
Lobianchia dofleini (Zugmayer, 1911) Lobianchia dofleini (p. )
Lophius americanus Valenciennes, 1837 Lophius americanus (p. )
Lophius piscatorius Linnaeus, 1758 Lophius piscatorius (p. )
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. )
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Kessler, 1872) Barbus brachycephalus (p. )
Lumpenus lampretaeformis (Walbaum, 1792) Lumpenus lampretaeformis (p. )
Lutjanus griseus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lutjanus griseus (p. )
Lutjanus synagris (Linnaeus, 1758) Lutjanus synagris (p. )
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. )
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Melanogrammus aeglefinus (p. )
Menidia extensa Hubbs & Raney, 1946 Menidia extensa (p. )
Merlangius merlangus (Linnaeus, 1758) Merlangius merlangus (p. )
Merluccius angustimanus Garman, 1899 Merluccius angustimanus (p. )
Merluccius gayi gayi (Guichenot, 1848) Merluccius gayi (p. )
Merluccius hubbsi Marini, 1933 Merluccius hubbsi (p. )
Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758) Merluccius merluccius (p. )
Merluccius polli Cadenat, 1950 Merluccius polli (p. )
Merluccius senegalensis Cadenat, 1950 Merluccius senegalensis (p. )
Microgobius thalassinus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1883) Microgobius thalassinus (p. )
Micromesistius poutassou (Risso, 1827) Micromesistius poutassou (p. )
Micrometrus aurora (Jordan & Gilbert, 1880) Micrometrus aurora (p. )
Micropogonias undulatus (Linnaeus, 1766) Micropogonias undulatus (p. )
Mirogrex terraesanctae (Steinitz, 1952) Acanthobrama terraesanctae (p. )
Molva dypterygia (Pennant, 1784) Molva dypterygia (p. )
Molva molva (Linnaeus, 1758) Molva molva (p. )
Morone americana (Gmelin, 1789) Morone americana (p. )
Morone saxatilis (Walbaum, 1792) Morone saxatilis (p. )
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. )
Mycteroperca microlepis (Goode & Bean, 1879) Mycteroperca microlepis (p. )
Myctophum nitidulum Garman, 1899 Myctophum nitidulum (p. )
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. )
Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (Mitchill, 1814) Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (p. )
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus scorpius (p. )
Nemipterus bathybius Snyder, 1911 Nemipterus bathybius (p. )
Nemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782) Nemipterus virgatus (p. )
Nezumia stelgidolepis (Gilbert, 1890) Nezumia stelgidolepis (p. )
Notolychnus valdiviae (Brauer, 1904) Notolychnus valdiviae (p. )
Notothenia coriiceps Richardson, 1844 Notothenia coriiceps (p. )
Notothenia rossii Richardson, 1844 Notothenia rossii (p. )
Nuchequula nuchalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Leiognathus nuchalis (p. )
Okamejei hollandi (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) Raja hollandi (p. )
Oligocottus maculosus Girard, 1856 Oligocottus maculosus (p. )
Opsanus tau (Linnaeus, 1766) Opsanus tau (p. )
Oreochromis esculentus (Graham, 1928) Oreochromis esculentus (p. )
Oreochromis mossambicus (Peters, 1852) Tilapia mossambica (p. 37)
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Oreochromis niloticus niloticus (p. )
Oreochromis spilurus (Günther, 1894) Oreochromis spilurus niger (p. )
Oreochromis variabilis (Boulenger, 1906) Oreochromis variabilis (p. )
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. )
Osmerus mordax (Mitchill, 1814) Osmerus mordax (p. )
Ostorhinchus cyanosoma (Bleeker, 1853) Apogon cyanosoma (p. )
Otolithoides biauritus (Cantor, 1849) Otolithoides biauritus (p. )
Pagellus bogaraveo (Brünnich, 1768) Pagellus bogaraveo (p. )
Pagellus natalensis Steindachner, 1903 Pagellus bellottii natalensis (p. )
Pagrus auratus (Forster, 1801) Pagrus auratus (p. )
Pagrus caeruleostictus (Valenciennes, 1830) Pagrus caeruleostictus (p. )
Pagrus major (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Pagrus major (p. )
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. )
Paracentropogon rubripinnis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Hypodytes rubripinnis (p. )
Paralabrax clathratus (Girard, 1854) Paralabrax clathratus (p. )
Parapristipoma trilineatum (Thunberg, 1793) Parapristipoma trilineatum (p. )
Parophrys vetulus Girard, 1854 Parophrys vetulus (p. )
Pentanemus quinquarius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pentanemus quinquarius (p. )
Perca flavescens (Mitchill, 1814) Perca flavescens (p. )
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. )
Perca schrenkii Kessler, 1874 Perca schrenkii (p. )
Photopectoralis bindus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus bindus (p. )
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. )
Platycephalus richardsoni Castelnau, 1872 Platycephalus richardsoni (p. )
Pleuronectes platessa Linnaeus, 1758 Pleuronectes platessa (p. )
Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus Pallas, 1814 Pleuronectes quadrituberculatus (p. )
Plotosus lineatus (Thunberg, 1787) (p. )
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. )
Pogonias cromis (Linnaeus, 1766) Pogonias cromis (p. )
Pollachius pollachius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius pollachius (p. )
Pollachius virens (Linnaeus, 1758) Pollachius virens (p. )
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum, 1792) Polyodon spathula (p. )
Polysteganus undulosus (Regan, 1908) Polysteganus undulosus (p. )
Pomacanthus paru (Bloch, 1787) Pomacanthus paru (p. )
Pomadasys argenteus (Forsskål, 1775) Pomadasys argenteus (p. )
Pomadasys jubelini (Cuvier, 1830) Pomadasys jubelini (p. )
Pomadasys striatus (Gilchrist & Thompson, 1908) Pomadasys striatus (p. )
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) Pomatomus saltatrix (p. )
Pomatoschistus microps (Krøyer, 1838) Pomatoschistus microps (p. )
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. )
Protonibea diacanthus (Lacepède, 1802) Protonibea diacanthus (p. )
Psettodes erumei (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Psettodes erumei (p. )
Pseudanthias squamipinnis (Peters, 1855) Pseudanthias squamipinnis (p. )
Pseudochaenichthys georgianus Norman, 1937 Pseudochaenichthys georgianus (p. )
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (Walbaum, 1792) Pleuronectes americanus (p. )
Pseudoscaphirhynchus kaufmanni (Kessler, 1877) Pseudoscaphirhynchus kaufmanni (p. )
Pseudotolithus elongatus (Bowdich, 1825) Pseudotolithus elongatus (p. )
Pseudotolithus typus Bleeker, 1863 Pseudotolithus typus (p. )
Rastrelliger kanagurta (Cuvier, 1816) Rastrelliger kanagurta (p. )
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Walbaum, 1792) Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (p. )
Roncador stearnsii (Steindachner, 1876) Roncador stearnsii (p. )
Rostroraja eglanteria (Bosc, 1800) Raja eglanteria (p. )
Rudarius ercodes Jordan & Fowler, 1902 Rudarius ercodes (p. )
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. )
Salaria pavo (Risso, 1810) Lipophrys pavo (p. )
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta trutta (p. )
Sander canadensis (Griffith & Smith, 1834) Stizostedion canadense (p. )
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Sander lucioperca (p. )
Sander vitreus (Mitchill, 1818) Stizostedion vitreum (p. )
Sarda orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Sarda orientalis (p. )
Sarda sarda (Bloch, 1793) Sarda sarda (p. )
Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792) Sardina pilchardus (p. )
Sardinella albella (Valenciennes, 1847) Sardinella albella (p. )
Sardinella aurita Valenciennes, 1847 Sardinella aurita (p. 42)
Sardinella fimbriata (Valenciennes, 1847) Sardinella fimbriata (p. )
Sardinella longiceps Valenciennes, 1847 Sardinella longiceps (p. )
Sardinella maderensis (Lowe, 1838) Sardinella maderensis (p. )
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops caeruleus (p. )
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops melanostictus (p. )
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops neopilchardus (p. )
Sardinops sagax (Jenyns, 1842) Sardinops ocellatus (p. )
Sargocentron diadema (Lacepède, 1802) Sargocentron diadema (p. )
Sarotherodon galilaeus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sarotherodon galilaeus galilaeus (p. )
Sarotherodon melanotheron Rüppell, 1852 Sarotherodon melanotheron melanotheron (p. )
Saurida gracilis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Saurida gracilis (p. )
Saurida tumbil (Bloch, 1795) Saurida tumbil (p. )
Saurida undosquamis (Richardson, 1848) Saurida undosquamis (p. )
Scarus coeruleus (Edwards, 1771) Scarus coeruleus (p. )
Scarus guacamaia Cuvier, 1829 Scarus guacamaia (p. )
Scarus vetula Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Scarus vetula (p. )
Sciaenops ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1766) Sciaenops ocellatus (p. )
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. )
Scomber scombrus Linnaeus, 1758 Scomber scombrus (p. )
Scomberomorus maculatus (Mitchill, 1815) Scomberomorus maculatus (p. )
Scophthalmus aquosus (Mitchill, 1815) Scophthalmus aquosus (p. )
Scophthalmus maximus (Linnaeus, 1758) Psetta maxima (p. )
Scorpaena guttata Girard, 1854 Scorpaena guttata (p. )
Scorpaenichthys marmoratus (Ayres, 1854) (p. )
Scyliorhinus canicula (Linnaeus, 1758) Scyliorhinus canicula (p. )
Sebastes alutus (Gilbert, 1890) Sebastes alutus (p. )
Sebastes inermis Cuvier, 1829 Sebastes inermis (p. )
Sebastes mentella Travin, 1951 Sebastes mentella (p. )
Sebastes mystinus (Jordan & Gilbert, 1881) Sebastes mystinus (p. )
Sebastes norvegicus (Ascanius, 1772) Sebastes marinus (p. )
Selaroides leptolepis (Cuvier, 1833) Selaroides leptolepis (p. )
Seriola lalandi Valenciennes, 1833 Seriola lalandi (p. )
Seriola quinqueradiata Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 Seriola quinqueradiata (p. )
Setipinna taty (Valenciennes, 1848) Setipinna taty (p. )
Siganus canaliculatus (Park, 1797) Siganus canaliculatus (p. )
Siganus guttatus (Bloch, 1787) Siganus guttatus (p. )
Siganus rivulatus Forsskål & Niebuhr, 1775 Siganus rivulatus (p. )
Siganus spinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Siganus spinus (p. )
Siganus vermiculatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus vermiculatus (p. )
Sillago ciliata Cuvier, 1829 Sillago ciliata (p. )
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. )
Sparisoma chrysopterum (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Sparisoma chrysopterum (p. )
Sparisoma rubripinne (Valenciennes, 1840) Sparisoma rubripinne (p. )
Sphyraena argentea Girard, 1854 Sphyraena argentea (p. )
Sphyraena barracuda (Edwards, 1771) Sphyraena barracuda (p. )
Spicara smaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara smaris (p. )
Spinachia spinachia (Linnaeus, 1758) Spinachia spinachia (p. )
Sprattus sprattus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sprattus sprattus (p. )
Squalus suckleyi (Girard, 1855) Squalus acanthias (p. )
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1890) Stenobrachius leucopsarus (p. )
Stolephorus indicus (van Hasselt, 1823) Stolephorus indicus (p. )
Symphodus cinereus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Symphodus cinereus (p. )
Symphodus mediterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus mediterraneus (p. )
Symphodus melops (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus melops (p. )
Symphodus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus ocellatus (p. )
Symphodus roissali (Risso, 1810) Symphodus roissali (p. )
Symphodus rostratus (Bloch, 1791) Symphodus rostratus (p. )
Symphodus tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Symphodus tinca (p. )
Syngnathus rostellatus Nilsson, 1855 Syngnathus rostellatus (p. )
Syngnathus typhle Linnaeus, 1758 Syngnathus typhle (p. )
Taurulus bubalis (Euphrasen, 1786) Taurulus bubalis (p. )
Tautoga onitis (Linnaeus, 1758) Tautoga onitis (p. )
Tautogolabrus adspersus (Walbaum, 1792) Tautogolabrus adspersus (p. )
Tenualosa ilisha (Hamilton, 1822) Tenualosa ilisha (p. )
Thalassoma bifasciatum (Bloch, 1791) Thalassoma bifasciatum (p. )
Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus alalunga (p. )
Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus albacares (p. )
Thunnus atlanticus (Lesson, 1831) Thunnus atlanticus (p. )
Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839) Thunnus obesus (p. )
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus thynnus (p. )
Thunnus tonggol (Bleeker, 1851) Thunnus tonggol (p. )
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus arcticus arcticus (p. )
Thymallus brevirostris Kessler, 1879 Thymallus brevirostris (p. )
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. )
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. )
Torpedo torpedo (Linnaeus, 1758) Torpedo torpedo (p. )
Totoaba macdonaldi (Gilbert, 1890) Totoaba macdonaldi (p. )
Trachurus japonicus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Trachurus japonicus (p. )
Trachurus symmetricus (Ayres, 1855) Trachurus symmetricus (p. )
Trachurus trachurus (Linnaeus, 1758) Trachurus trachurus (p. )
Trachyrincus scabrus (Rafinesque, 1810) Trachyrincus scabrus (p. )
Trematomus bernacchii Boulenger, 1902 Trematomus bernacchii (p. )
Trematomus hansoni Boulenger, 1902 Trematomus hansoni (p. )
Triacanthus biaculeatus (Bloch, 1786) Triacanthus biaculeatus (p. )
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. )
Trisopterus esmarkii (Nilsson, 1855) Trisopterus esmarkii (p. )
Ulvaria subbifurcata (Storer, 1839) Ulvaria subbifurcata (p. )
Umbrina canariensis Valenciennes, 1843 Umbrina canariensis (p. )
Umbrina cirrosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Umbrina cirrosa (p. )
Umbrina ronchus Valenciennes, 1843 Umbrina ronchus (p. )
Urobatis halleri (Cooper, 1863) Urolophus halleri (p. )
Xiphias gladius Linnaeus, 1758 Xiphias gladius (p. )
Xyrichtys novacula (Linnaeus, 1758) Xyrichtys novacula (p. )
Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758 Zeus faber (p. )
Zoarces americanus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Macrozoarces americanus (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10