List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 705
Species Name Used in Reference
Abalistes stellatus (Anonymous, 1798) Abalistes stellatus (p. 608;fig.980)
Ablennes hians (Valenciennes, 1846) Ablennes hians (p. 173 ;fig.270)
Abudefduf bengalensis (Bloch, 1787) Abudefduf bengalensis (p. 465;fig.750)
Abudefduf sexfasciatus (Lacepède, 1801) Abudefduf sexfasciatus (p. 465;fig.751)
Abudefduf vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Abudefduf vaigiensis (p. 466;fig.752)
Acanthocepola abbreviata (Valenciennes, 1835) Acanthocepola abbreviata (p. 414;fig.679)
Acanthopagrus berda (Forsskål, 1775) Acanthopagrus berda (p. 360;fig.594)
Acanthopagrus pacificus Iwatsuki, Kume & Yoshino, 2010 Acanthopagrus berda (p. 360)
Acanthurus auranticavus Randall, 1956 Acanthurus auranticavus (p. 553;fig.884)
Acanthurus bariene Lesson, 1831 Acanthurus bariene (p. 553;fig.885)
Acanthurus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acanthurus lineatus (p. 554;fig.887)
Acanthurus mata (Cuvier, 1829) Acanthurus bleekeri (p. 554;fig.886)
Acanthurus nigricauda Duncker & Mohr, 1929 Acanthurus nigricauda (p. 555;fig.888)
Acanthurus olivaceus Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Acanthurus olivaceus (p. 555;fig.889)
Acanthurus triostegus (Linnaeus, 1758) Acanthurus triostegus (p. 556;fig.890)
Acanthurus xanthopterus Valenciennes, 1835 Acanthurus xanthopterus (p. 556;fig.891)
Acropoma japonicum Günther, 1859 Acropoma japonicum (p. 261 ;fig.437)
Aethaloperca rogaa (Forsskål, 1775) Aethaloperca rogaa (p. 225 ;fig.369)
Aetobatus narinari (Euphrasen, 1790) Aetobatis narinari (p. 82;fig.91)
Albula vulpes (Linnaeus, 1758) Albula vulpes (p. 94;fig.129)
Alectis ciliaris (Bloch, 1787) Alectis ciliaris (p. 420;fig.689)
Alectis indica (Rüppell, 1830) Alectis indicus (p. 420;fig.690)
Alepes djedaba (Forsskål, 1775) Alepes djedaba (p. 421;fig.691)
Alepes melanoptera (Swainson, 1839) Alepes melanoptera (p. 421;fig.692)
Alepes vari (Cuvier, 1833) Alepes vari (p. 422;fig.693)
Allenbatrachus grunniens (Linnaeus, 1758) Halophyrene gangene (p. 630;fig.1024)
Aluterus monoceros (Linnaeus, 1758) Alutera monoceros (p. 614;fig.988)
Aluterus scriptus (Osbeck, 1765) Alutera scripta (p. 614;fig.989)
Ambassis ambassis (Lacepède, 1802) Ambassis commersoni (p. 219;fig.358)
Ambassis gymnocephalus (Lacepède, 1802) Ambassis gymnocephalus (p. 220 ;fig.359)
Ambassis interrupta Bleeker, 1853 Ambassis interrupta (p. 221 ;fig.360)
Amblygaster leiogaster (Valenciennes, 1847) Amblygaster leiogaster (p. 98 ;fig.145)
Amblygaster sirm (Walbaum, 1792) Amblygaster sirm (p. 98 ;fig.146)
Amphiprion clarkii (Bennett, 1830) Amphiprion clarkii (p. 466;fig.753)
Amphiprion frenatus Brevoort, 1856 Amphiprion frenatus (p. 467;fig.754)
Amphiprion ocellaris Cuvier, 1830 Amphiprion ocellaris (p. 467;fig.755)
Amphiprion perideraion Bleeker, 1855 Amphiprion perideraion (p. 468;fig.756)
Amphiprion polymnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Amphiprion polymnus (p. 468;fig.757)
Anacanthus barbatus Gray, 1830 Anacanthus barbatus (p. 613;fig.987)
Anodontostoma chacunda (Hamilton, 1822) Anodontostoma chacunda (p. 100;fig.148)
Anoxypristis cuspidata (Latham, 1794) Pristis cuspidatus (p. 71;fig.71)
Antennarius hispidus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Antennarius hispidus (p. 633;fig.1028)
Antennarius striatus (Shaw, 1794) Phrynelox tridens (p. 633;fig.1029)
Anyperodon leucogrammicus (Valenciennes, 1828) Anyperodon leucogrammiscus (p. 226;fig.370)
Aphareus rutilans Cuvier, 1830 Aphareus rutilans (p. 270;fig.454)
Apistus carinatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Apistus carinatus (p. 569;fig.917)
Apogonichthyoides niger (Döderlein, 1883) Apogon niger (p. 258 ;fig.432)
Aprion virescens Valenciennes, 1830 Aprion virescens (p. 270;fig.455)
Argyrops spinifer (Forsskål, 1775) Argyrops spinifer (p. 361;fig.595)
Ariomma indicum (Day, 1871) Ariomma indica (p. 534;fig.854)
Ariomma luridum Jordan & Snyder, 1904 Ariomma lurida (p. 535;fig.855)
Ariosoma anago (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Ariosoma anago (p. 170 ;fig.261)
Arius maculatus (Thunberg, 1792) Arius maculatus (p. 158 ;fig.237)
Arius sumatranus (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Arius sumatranus (p. 159 ;fig.241)
Arnoglossus macrolophus Alcock, 1889 Arnoglossus tapeinosoma (p. 589;fig.951)
Arothron immaculatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Arothron immaculatus (p. 623;fig.1010)
Arothron reticularis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Arothron reticularis (p. 623;fig.1011)
Arothron stellatus (Anonymous, 1798) Arothron stellatus (p. 624;fig.1012)
Asterorhombus intermedius (Bleeker, 1865) Arnoglossus intermedius (p. 589;fig.950)
Ateleopus japonicus Bleeker, 1853 Atelopus japonicus (p. 155;fig.230)
Atelomycterus marmoratus (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Atelomycterus marmoratus (p. 58 ;fig.40)
Atherinomorus lacunosus (Forster, 1801) Atherinomorus lacunosus (p. 206 ;fig.332)
Atropus atropos (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Atropus atropus (p. 424;fig.695)
Atule mate (Cuvier, 1833) Atule mate (p. 424;fig.696)
Aurigequula fasciata (Lacepède, 1803) Leiognathus fasciatus (p. 348;fig.573)
Auxis rochei (Risso, 1810) Auxis rochei (p. 499;fig.821)
Auxis thazard (Lacepède, 1800) Auxis thazard (p. 500;fig.822)
Balistapus undulatus (Park, 1797) Balistapus undulatus (p. 610;fig.982)
Bodianus loxozonus (Snyder, 1908) Bodianus loxozonus (p. 474;fig.767)
Bodianus mesothorax (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Bodianus mesothorax (p. 475;fig.768)
Bolbometopon muricatum (Valenciennes, 1840) Bolbometopon muricatum (p. 488;fig.793)
Brachirus macrolepis (Bleeker, 1858) Euryglossa macrolepis (p. 596)
Brachirus orientalis (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Euryglossa orientalis (p. 596;fig.961)
Brachypleura novaezeelandiae Günther, 1862 Brachypleura novaezeelandiae (p. 587;fig.948)
Branchiostegus argentatus (Cuvier, 1830) Branchiostegus argentatus (p. 266 ;fig.446)
Bregmaceros mcclellandi Thompson, 1840 Bregmaceros macclellandi (p. 567;fig.916)
Brevitrygon imbricata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Dasyatis imbricatus (p. 75;fig.79)
Brevitrygon walga (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis walga (p. 78;fig.84)
Butis gymnopomus (Bleeker, 1853) Butis gymnopomus (p. 562;fig.905)
Caesio caerulaurea Lacepède, 1801 Caesio caerulaurea (p. 295;fig.495)
Caesio cuning (Bloch, 1791) Caesio cuning (p. 296;fig.495)
Carangoides armatus (Rüppell, 1830) Carangoides armatus (p. 426;fig.698)
Carangoides bajad (Forsskål, 1775) Carangoides bajad (p. 426;fig.699)
Carangoides dinema Bleeker, 1851 Carangoides dinema (p. 427;fig.700)
Carangoides equula (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Carangoides equula (p. 427;fig.701)
Carangoides ferdau (Forsskål, 1775) Carangoides ferdau (p. 428;fig.702)
Carangoides gymnostethus (Cuvier, 1833) Carangoides gymnostethus (p. 428;fig.703)
Carangoides malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Carangoides malabaricus (p. 430;fig.705)
Carangoides plagiotaenia Bleeker, 1857 Carangoides plagiotaenia (p. 431;fig.706)
Carangoides praeustus (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Carangoides praeustus (p. 431;fig.707)
Caranx ignobilis (Forsskål, 1775) Caranx ignobilis (p. 432;fig.708)
Caranx sexfasciatus Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Caranx sexfasciatus (p. 432;fig.709)
Carcharhinus dussumieri (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus dussumieri (p. 61 ;fig.52)
Carcharhinus falciformis (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharias falciformis (p. 61 ;fig.53)
Carcharhinus limbatus (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus limbatus (p. 62;fig.54)
Carcharhinus macloti (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus macloti (p. 63;fig.55)
Carcharhinus melanopterus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Carcharhinus melanopterus (p. 63 ;fig.56)
Carcharhinus sealei (Pietschmann, 1913) Carcharhinus sealei (p. 64;fig.57)
Carcharhinus sorrah (Müller & Henle, 1839) Carcharhinus sorrah (p. 65;fig.58)
Centriscus scutatus Linnaeus, 1758 Centriscus scutatus (p. 183 ;fig.295)
Cephalopholis argus Schneider, 1801 Cephalopholis argus (p. 226 ;fig.371)
Cephalopholis aurantia (Valenciennes, 1828) Cephalopholis aurantia (p. 226 ;fig.372)
Cephalopholis boenak (Bloch, 1790) Cephalopholis boenack (p. 227;fig.373)
Cephalopholis cyanostigma (Valenciennes, 1828) Cephalopholis cyanostigma (p. 227 ;fig.374)
Cephalopholis formosa (Shaw, 1812) Cephalopholis formosa (p. 228 ;fig.375)
Cephalopholis miniata (Forsskål, 1775) Cephalopholis miniata (p. 228 ;fig.376)
Cephalopholis sexmaculata (Rüppell, 1830) Cephalopholis sexmaculata (p. 230 ;fig.378)
Cephalopholis sonnerati (Valenciennes, 1828) Cephalopholis sonnerati (p. 230 ;fig.379)
Cephalopholis urodeta (Forster, 1801) Cephalopholis urodelus (p. 231;fig.380)
Cetoscarus ocellatus (Valenciennes, 1840) Cetoscarus bicolor (p. 489;fig.794-795)
Chaetodermis penicilligerus (Cuvier, 1816) Chaetodermis penicilligerus (p. 615;fig.992)
Chaetodon auriga Forsskål, 1775 Chaetodon auriga (p. 402;fig.657)
Chaetodon baronessa Cuvier, 1829 Chaetodon baronessa (p. 403;fig.658)
Chaetodon bennetti Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon bennetti (p. 403;fig.659)
Chaetodon ephippium Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ephippium (p. 404;fig.660)
Chaetodon kleinii Bloch, 1790 Chaetodon kleinii (p. 404;fig.661)
Chaetodon lineolatus Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon lineolatus (p. 405;fig.663)
Chaetodon melannotus Bloch & Schneider, 1801 Chaetodon melannotus (p. 405;fig.663)
Chaetodon octofasciatus Bloch, 1787 Chaetodon octofasciatus (p. 406;fig.664)
Chaetodon speculum Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon speculum (p. 406;fig.665)
Chaetodon trifascialis Quoy & Gaimard, 1825 Chaetodon trifascialis (p. 406;fig.666)
Chaetodon trifasciatus Park, 1797 Chaetodon trifasciatus (p. 407;fig.667)
Chaetodon ulietensis Cuvier, 1831 Chaetodon ulietensis (p. 407;fig.668)
Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus (Bloch, 1787) Chaetodontoplus mesoleucus (p. 411;fig.673)
Champsodon longipinnis Matsubara & Amaoka, 1964 Champsodon longipinnis (p. 539;fig.863)
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. 141 ;fig.211)
Chaunax abei Le Danois, 1978 Chaunax abei (p. 634;fig.1030)
Cheilinus chlorourus (Bloch, 1791) Cheilinus chlorurus (p. 475;fig.769)
Cheilinus fasciatus (Bloch, 1791) Cheilinus fasciatus (p. 476;fig.771)
Cheilinus trilobatus Lacepède, 1801 Cheilinus trilobatus (p. 477;fig.772)
Cheilinus undulatus Rüppell, 1835 Cheilinus undulatus (p. 477;fig.773)
Cheilio inermis (Forsskål, 1775) Cheilio inermis (p. 478;fig.774)
Cheilodipterus macrodon (Lacepède, 1802) Chelidopterus macrodon (p. 259;fig.434)
Cheilopogon cyanopterus (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypselurus cyanopterus (p. 180;pl.286)
Cheilopogon furcatus (Mitchill, 1815) Cypselurus furcatus (p. 180;fig.287)
Cheilopogon spilopterus (Valenciennes, 1847) Cypselurus spilopterus (p. 181;fig.288)
Chelidoperca hirundinacea (Valenciennes, 1831) Chelidoperca hirundinacea (p. 231 ;fig.381)
Chelmon rostratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chelmon rostratus (p. 408;fig.669)
Chelon planiceps (Valenciennes, 1836) Liza tade (p. 200 ;fig.326)
Chelonodon patoca (Hamilton, 1822) Chelonodon patoca (p. 625;fig.1013)
Chiloscyllium indicum (Gmelin, 1789) Chiloscyllium indicum (p. 54 ;fig.32)
Chiloscyllium punctatum Müller & Henle, 1838 Chiloscyllium punctatum (p. 55 ;fig.33)
Chirocentrus dorab (Forsskål, 1775) Chirocentrus dorab (p. 138 ;fig.208)
Chirocentrus nudus Swainson, 1839 Chirocentrus nudus (p. 140 ;fig.210)
Chlorurus enneacanthus (Lacepède, 1802) Scarus enneacanthus (p. 490;fig.797)
Chlorurus oedema (Snyder, 1909) Scarus oedema (p. 493;fig.805)
Chlorurus sordidus (Forsskål, 1775) Scarus sordidus (p. 496;fig.812-813)
Choerodon anchorago (Bloch, 1791) Chaerodon anchorago (p. 478;fig.775)
Choerodon oligacanthus (Bleeker, 1851) Choerodon oligacanthus (p. 479)
Choerodon robustus (Günther, 1862) Choerodon robustus (p. 479;fig.776)
Choerodon schoenleinii (Valenciennes, 1839) Choerodon schoenleinii (p. 480;fig.777)
Choridactylus multibarbus Richardson, 1848 Choridactylus multibarbus (p. 569;fig.918)
Chrysochir aureus (Richardson, 1846) Chrysochir aureus (p. 365;fig.606)
Coilia dussumieri Valenciennes, 1848 Coilia dussumieri (p. 125 ;fig.189)
Coilia macrognathos Bleeker, 1852 Coilia macrognathus (p. 126;fig.190)
Coradion chrysozonus (Cuvier, 1831) Coradion chrysozonus (p. 408;fig.670)
Coris gaimard (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Coris gaimard (p. 480; fig.778)
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 Coryphaena hippurus (p. 462;fig.749)
Crenimugil seheli (Forsskål, 1775) Valamugil seheli (p. 204;fig.330)
Cromileptes altivelis (Valenciennes, 1828) Cromileptes altivelis (p. 232 ;fig.382)
Ctenochaetus binotatus Randall, 1955 Ctenochaetus binotatus (p. 557;fig.892)
Cyclichthys orbicularis (Bloch, 1785) Chilomycterus orbicularis (p. 628;fig.1019)
Cynoglossus arel (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Cynoglossus arel (p. 599;fig.966)
Cynoglossus bilineatus (Lacepède, 1802) Cynoglossus bilineatus (p. 600;fig.967)
Cynoglossus cynoglossus (Hamilton, 1822) Cynoglossus cynoglossus (p. 600;fig.968)
Cynoglossus lingua Hamilton, 1822 Cynoglossus lingua (p. 601;fig.969)
Cynoglossus puncticeps (Richardson, 1846) Cynoglossus puncticeps (p. 601;fig.970)
Cynoglossus sibogae Weber, 1913 Cynoglossus sibogae (p. 602;fig.971)
Cyttopsis rosea (Lowe, 1843) Cyttopsis roseus (p. 193;fig.314)
Dactyloptena macracantha (Bleeker, 1855) Dactyloptena macracanthus (p. 582;fig.942)
Dactyloptena orientalis (Cuvier, 1829) Dactyloptena orientalis (p. 582;fig.943)
Dactylopus dactylopus (Valenciennes, 1837) Dactylopus dactylopus (p. 541;fig.866)
Dascyllus trimaculatus (Rüppell, 1829) Dascyllus trimaculatus (p. 469;fig.758)
Decapterus kurroides Bleeker, 1855 Decapterus kurroides (p. 433;fig.710)
Decapterus macarellus (Cuvier, 1833) Decapterus macarellus (p. 433;fig.711)
Decapterus macrosoma Bleeker, 1851 Decapterus macrosoma (p. 434;fig.712)
Decapterus maruadsi (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Decapterus maruadsi (p. 434;fig.713)
Decapterus russelli (Rüppell, 1830) Decapterus russelli (p. 437;fig.716)
Decapterus tabl Berry, 1968 Decapterus tabl (p. 438;fig.717)
Dendrochirus bellus (Jordan & Hubbs, 1925) Dendrochirus bellus (p. 570;fig.919)
Dendrochirus zebra (Cuvier, 1829) Dendrochirus zebra (p. 570;fig.920)
Dendrophysa russelii (Cuvier, 1829) Dendrophysa russelii (p. 366;fig.608)
Dentex angolensis Poll & Maul, 1953 Dentex angolensis (p. 361;fig.596)
Diagramma pictum (Thunberg, 1792) Diagramma pictum (p. 353;fig.581)
Diodon holocanthus Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon holocanthus (p. 628;fig.1020)
Diodon hystrix Linnaeus, 1758 Diodon hystrix (p. 629;fig.1021)
Diodon liturosus Shaw, 1804 Diodon liturosus (p. 629;fig.1022)
Diploprion bifasciatum Cuvier, 1828 Diploprion bifasciatum (p. 248 ;fig.414)
Dipterygonotus balteatus (Valenciennes, 1830) Dipterygonotus balteatus (p. 297;fig.496)
Dischistodus melanotus (Bleeker, 1858) Dischistodus melanotus (p. 469;fig.759)
Dischistodus perspicillatus (Cuvier, 1830) Dischistodus perspicillatus (p. 469;fig.760)
Dischistodus prosopotaenia (Bleeker, 1852) Dischistodus prosopotaenia (p. 470;fig.761)
Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus (Allen & Robertson, 1974) Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus (p. 470;fig.762)
Doryichthys boaja (Bleeker, 1850) Microphis boaja (p. 184;fig.297)
Drepane longimana (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Drepane longimana (p. 395;fig.651)
Drepane punctata (Linnaeus, 1758) Drepane punctata (p. 397;fig.653)
Dussumieria acuta Valenciennes, 1847 Dussumieria acuta (p. 101 ;fig.149)
Echeneis naucrates Linnaeus, 1758 Echeneis naucrates (p. 603;fig.973)
Elagatis bipinnulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Elagatis bipinnulata (p. 438;fig.718)
Elates ransonnettii (Steindachner, 1876) Elates ransonneti (p. 575;fig.930)
Eleutheronema tetradactylum (Shaw, 1804) Eleutheronema tetradactylum (p. 207 ;fig.335)
Ellochelon vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Liza vaigiensis (p. 201 ;fig.327)
Elops machnata (Forsskål, 1775) Elops machnata (p. 92;fig.127)
Encrasicholina heteroloba (Rüppell, 1837) Stolephorus heterolobus (p. 130;fig.198)
Encrasicholina punctifer Fowler, 1938 Stolephorus buccaneeri (p. 129;fig.196)
Engyprosopon grandisquama (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Engyprosopon grandisquamis (p. 590;fig.952)
Ephippus orbis (Bloch, 1787) Ephippus orbis (p. 392;fig.647)
Epibulus insidiator (Pallas, 1770) Epibulus insidiator (p. 481;fig.779)
Epinephelus amblycephalus (Bleeker, 1857) Epinephelus amblycephalus (p. 232 ;fig.383)
Epinephelus areolatus (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus areolatus (p. 233 ;fig.384)
Epinephelus bleekeri (Vaillant, 1878) Epinephelus bleekeri (p. 233 ;fig.385)
Epinephelus chlorostigma (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus chlorostigma (p. 234 ;fig.387)
Epinephelus coeruleopunctatus (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus caeruleopunctatus (p. 234 ;fig.386)
Epinephelus cyanopodus (Richardson, 1846) Epinephelus hoedtii (p. 236;fig.392)
Epinephelus diacanthus (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus diacanthus (p. 234 ;fig.388)
Epinephelus fasciatus (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus fasciatus (p. 235;fig.389)
Epinephelus fuscoguttatus (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephelus fuscoguttatus (p. 235 ;fig.390)
Epinephelus heniochus Fowler, 1904 Epinephelus heniochus (p. 236 ;fig.391)
Epinephelus lanceolatus (Bloch, 1790) Promicrops lanceolatus (p. 246;fig.410)
Epinephelus latifasciatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1842) Epinephelus latifasciatus (p. 237 ;fig.393)
Epinephelus macrospilos (Bleeker, 1855) Epinephelus macrospilos (p. 237 ;fig.394)
Epinephelus malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Epinephelus malabaricus (p. 237 ;fig.395)
Epinephelus malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Epinephelus salmonoides (p. 240;fig.400)
Epinephelus merra Bloch, 1793 Epinephalus merra (p. 238 ;fig.396)
Epinephelus morrhua (Valenciennes, 1833) Epinephelus morrhua (p. 238 ;fig.397)
Epinephelus ongus (Bloch, 1790) Epinephelus ongus (p. 239 ;fig.398)
Epinephelus quoyanus (Valenciennes, 1830) Epinephelus quoyanus (p. 239 ;fig.399)
Epinephelus sexfasciatus (Valenciennes, 1828) Epinephelus sexfasciatus (p. 240;fig.401)
Epinephelus tauvina (Forsskål, 1775) Epinephalus tauvina (p. 241 ;fig.402)
Epinephelus undulosus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Epinephelus undulosus (p. 243 ;fig.404)
Equulites leuciscus (Günther, 1860) Leiognathus leuciscus (p. 348;fig.574)
Equulites popei (Whitley, 1932) Leiognathus elongatus (p. 346;fig.571)
Escualosa thoracata (Valenciennes, 1847) Escualosa thoracata (p. 103 ;fig.151)
Etelis carbunculus Cuvier, 1828 Etelis carbunculus (p. 271 ;fig.456)
Etelis radiosus Anderson, 1981 Etelis radiosus (p. 271 ;fig.457)
Eubleekeria splendens (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus splendens (p. 349;fig.576)
Eupleurogrammus muticus (Gray, 1831) Eupleurogrammus muticus (p. 526;fig.845)
Euthynnus affinis (Cantor, 1849) Euthynnus affinis (p. 501;fig.823)
Fistularia petimba Lacepède, 1803 Fistularia villosa (p. 183;fig.294)
Gargariscus prionocephalus (Duméril, 1869) Gargariscus prionocephalus (p. 580;fig.940)
Gazza achlamys Jordan & Starks, 1917 Gazza achlamys (p. 342;fig.565)
Gazza minuta (Bloch, 1795) Gazza minuta (p. 342;fig.566)
Gerres erythrourus (Bloch, 1791) Gerres abbreviatus (p. 337;fig.556)
Gerres filamentosus Cuvier, 1829 Gerres filamentosus (p. 338;fig.557)
Gerres longirostris (Lacepède, 1801) Gerres acinaces (p. 337;fig.555)
Gerres oyena (Forsskål, 1775) Gerres oyena (p. 338;fig.558)
Glaucosoma hebraicum Richardson, 1845 Glaucosoma hebraicum (p. 247 ;fig.413)
Glossogobius giuris (Hamilton, 1822) Glossogobius giuris (p. 563;fig.907)
Gnathanodon speciosus (Forsskål, 1775) Gnathanodon speciosus (p. 439;fig.719)
Gnathodentex aureolineatus (Lacepède, 1802) Gnathodentex aureolineatus (p. 327;fig.535)
Gnathophis nystromi (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Gnathophis nystromi (p. 170;fig.262)
Gomphosus varius Lacepède, 1801 Gomphosus varius (p. 481;fig.780-781)
Grammatobothus polyophthalmus (Bleeker, 1865) Grammatobothus polyophthalmus (p. 590;fig.953)
Grammatorcynus bilineatus (Rüppell, 1836) Grammatorcynus bilineatus (p. 505;fig.826)
Grammoplites scaber (Linnaeus, 1758) Platycephalus scaber (p. 577;fig.933)
Gymnocranius grandoculis (Valenciennes, 1830) Gymnocranius robinsoni (p. 328;fig.537)
Gymnocranius griseus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Gymnocranius griseus (p. 327;fig.536)
Gymnothorax fimbriatus (Bennett, 1832) Gymnothorax fimbriata (p. 166;fig.254)
Gymnothorax thyrsoideus (Richardson, 1845) Gymnothorax thyrsoideus (p. 167;fig.255)
Gymnura poecilura (Shaw, 1804) Gymnura poecilura (p. 80 ;fig.88)
Gymnura zonura (Bleeker, 1852) Gymnura zonurus (p. 81;fig.89)
Halichoeres chloropterus (Bloch, 1791) Halichoeres chloropterus (p. 482;fig.782)
Halichoeres scapularis (Bennett, 1832) Halichoeres scapularis (p. 482;fig.783)
Halieutaea fumosa Alcock, 1894 Haliutea fumosa (p. 634;fig.1031)
Harpadon nehereus (Hamilton, 1822) Harpadon nehereus (p. 154 ;fig.229)
Hemigaleus microstoma Bleeker, 1852 Hemigaleus microstoma (p. 59;fig.41)
Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon (Bleeker, 1852) Hemiglyphidodon plagiometopon (p. 471;fig.763)
Hemigymnus melapterus (Bloch, 1791) Hemigymnus melapterus (p. 483;fig.784)
Hemiramphus far (Forsskål, 1775) Hemiramphus far (p. 176 ;fig.277)
Heniochus acuminatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Heniochus acuminatus (p. 409;fig.671)
Heterodontus zebra (Gray, 1831) Heterodontus zebra (p. 53 ;fig.27)
Hexanematichthys sagor (Hamilton, 1822) Arius sagor (p. 158 ;fig.240)
Hilsa kelee (Cuvier, 1829) Hilsa kelee (p. 104 ;fig.152)
Himantura uarnak (Gmelin, 1789) Dasyatis uarnak (p. 77;fig.83)
Hippocampus kuda Bleeker, 1852 Hippocampus kuda (p. 184 ;fig.296)
Hipposcarus longiceps (Valenciennes, 1840) Scarus longiceps (p. 492;fig.803-804)
Histiopterus typus Temminck & Schlegel, 1844 Histiopterus typus (p. 390;fig.644)
Hologymnosus annulatus (Lacepède, 1801) Hologymnosus annulatus (p. 483;fig.785)
Hoplichthys gilberti Jordan & Richardson, 1908 Hoplichthys gilberti (p. 578;fig.936)
Hyporhamphus limbatus (Valenciennes, 1847) Hyporhamphus limbatus (p. 177 ;fig.278)
Hyporhamphus quoyi (Valenciennes, 1847) Hyporhamphus quoyi (p. 177 ;fig.279)
Ilisha elongata (Anonymous [Bennett], 1830) Ilisha elongata (p. 117 ;fig.167)
Ilisha filigera (Valenciennes, 1847) Ilisha filigera (p. 119 ;fig.169)
Ilisha kampeni (Weber & de Beaufort, 1913) Ilisha kampeni (p. 119 ;fig.170)
Ilisha megaloptera (Swainson, 1839) Ilisha megaloptera (p. 120 ;fig.171)
Ilisha melastoma (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Ilisha melastoma (p. 120 ;fig.172)
Iniistius evides (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) Xyrichthys evides (p. 486;fig.792)
Inimicus didactylus (Pallas, 1769) Inimicus didactylus (p. 571;fig.921)
Istiompax indica (Cuvier, 1832) Maikaira indica (p. 525;fig.844)
Istiophorus platypterus (Shaw, 1792) Istiophorus platypterus (p. 524;fig.843)
Jaydia ellioti (Day, 1875) Apogon ellioti (p. 257 ;fig.429)
Jaydia lineata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1842) Apogon lineatus (p. 258 ;fig.431)
Johnius belangerii (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius belangerii (p. 367;fig.610)
Johnius borneensis (Bleeker, 1851) Johnieops vogleri (p. 366;fig.609)
Johnius carutta Bloch, 1793 Johnius carutta (p. 368;fig.611)
Johnius dussumieri (Cuvier, 1830) Johnius dussumieri (p. 368;fig.612)
Karalla daura (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus daura (p. 346;fig.570)
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. 505;fig.827)
Kumococius rodericensis (Cuvier, 1829) Platycephalus rodericensis (p. 576;fig.932)
Kyphosus cinerascens (Forsskål, 1775) Kyphosus cinerascens (p. 389;fig.642)
Kyphosus vaigiensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) Kyphosus vaigiensis (p. 390;fig.643)
Labroides dimidiatus (Valenciennes, 1839) Labroides dimidiatus (p. 484;fig.786)
Lactarius lactarius (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Lactarius lactarius (p. 414;fig.680)
Lactoria cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758) Lactoria cornuta (p. 619;fig.1003)
Lagocephalus lunaris (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Lagocephalus lunaris (p. 625;fig.1014)
Lagocephalus sceleratus (Gmelin, 1789) Lagocephalus sceleratus (p. 625;fig.1015)
Lagocephalus spadiceus (Richardson, 1845) Lagocephalus spadiceus (p. 626;fig.1016)
Larimichthys polyactis (Bleeker, 1877) Collichthys polyactis (p. 365;fig.607)
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. 216 ;fig.356)
Leiognathus brevirostris (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus brevirostris (p. 345;fig.569)
Leiognathus equulus (Forsskål, 1775) Leiognathus equulus (p. 347;fig.572)
Leiognathus longispinis (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus smithursti (p. 349;fig.575)
Lepidotrigla abyssalis Jordan & Starks, 1904 Lepidotrigla abyssalis (p. 579;fig.937)
Lepidotrigla japonica (Bleeker, 1854) Lepidotrigla japonica (p. 579;fig.938)
Leptomelanosoma indicum (Shaw, 1804) Polynemus indicus (p. 208;fig.336)
Lepturacanthus savala (Cuvier, 1829) Lepturacanthus savala (p. 526;fig.846)
Lethrinus erythracanthus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus kallopterus (p. 330;fig.541)
Lethrinus erythropterus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus hypselopterus (p. 329;fig.540)
Lethrinus genivittatus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus nematacanthus (p. 332;fig.545)
Lethrinus harak (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus harak (p. 329;fig.539)
Lethrinus lentjan (Lacepède, 1802) Lethrinus lentjan (p. 330;fig.542)
Lethrinus mahsena (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus mahsena (p. 331;fig.543)
Lethrinus microdon Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus elongatus (p. 328;fig.538)
Lethrinus microdon Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus microdon (p. 331;fig.544)
Lethrinus obsoletus (Forsskål, 1775) Lethrinus ramak (p. 333;fig.547)
Lethrinus ornatus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus ornatus (p. 332;fig.546)
Lethrinus semicinctus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus semicinctus (p. 333;fig.548)
Lethrinus variegatus Valenciennes, 1830 Lethrinus variegatus (p. 334;fig.549)
Liachirus melanospilos (Bleeker, 1854) Liachirus melanospilus (p. 597;fig.962)
Lobotes surinamensis (Bloch, 1790) Lobotes surinamensis (p. 335;fig.552)
Lophiomus setigerus (Vahl, 1797) Lophiomus setigerus (p. 632;fig.1026)
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutianus argentimaculatus (p. 272 ;fig.458)
Lutjanus bohar (Forsskål, 1775) Lutianus bohar (p. 273 ;fig.459)
Lutjanus carponotatus (Richardson, 1842) Lutjanus carponotatus (p. 273 ;fig.460)
Lutjanus decussatus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutianus decussatus (p. 274 ;fig.461)
Lutjanus ehrenbergii (Peters, 1869) Lutjanus ehrenbergi (p. 274 ;fig.462)
Lutjanus erythropterus Bloch, 1790 Lutjanus erythropterus (p. 275 ;fig.464)
Lutjanus fulviflamma (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus fulviflamma (p. 275;fig.464)
Lutjanus gibbus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutianus gibbus (p. 278 ;fig.467)
Lutjanus goldiei (Macleay, 1882) Lutjanus goldiei (p. 279 ;fig.468)
Lutjanus johnii (Bloch, 1792) Lutjanus johnii (p. 279 ;fig.469)
Lutjanus kasmira (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus kasmira (p. 280 ;fig.470)
Lutjanus lemniscatus (Valenciennes, 1828) Lutjanus lemniscatus (p. 281 ;fig.471)
Lutjanus lutjanus Bloch, 1790 Lutjanus lutjanus (p. 282 ;fig.472)
Lutjanus malabaricus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Lutianus malabaricus (p. 282;fig.473)
Lutjanus maxweberi Popta, 1921 Lutjanus maxweberi (p. 284 ;fig.475)
Lutjanus monostigma (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus monostigma (p. 285 ;fig.476)
Lutjanus quinquelineatus (Bloch, 1790) Lutjanus quinquelineatus (p. 285 ;fig.477)
Lutjanus russellii (Bleeker, 1849) Lutjanus russelli (p. 286;fig.478)
Lutjanus sanguineus (Cuvier, 1828) Lutjanus sanguineus (p. 286;fig.479)
Lutjanus sebae (Cuvier, 1816) Lutjanus sebae (p. 287 ;fig.480)
Lutjanus vitta (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Lutjanus vitta (p. 288;fig.481)
Macolor niger (Forsskål, 1775) Macolor niger (p. 289 ;fig.482)
Masturus lanceolatus (Liénard, 1840) Masturus lanceolatus (p. 630;fig.1023)
Megalaspis cordyla (Linnaeus, 1758) Megalaspis cordyla (p. 441;fig.721)
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Magalops cyprinoides (p. 93;fig.128)
Megatrygon microps (Annandale, 1908) Dasyatis microps (p. 76;fig.81)
Melapedalion breve (Seale, 1910) Arrhamphus brevis (p. 176;fig.276)
Melichthys vidua (Richardson, 1845) Melichthys vidua (p. 610;fig.983)
Mene maculata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Mene maculata (p. 462;fig.748)
Minous monodactylus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Minous monodactylus (p. 571;fig.922)
Minous quincarinatus (Fowler, 1943) Minous quincarinatus (p. 572;fig.923)
Mobula mobular (Bonnaterre, 1788) Mobula diabolus (p. 82;fig.90)
Monacanthus chinensis (Osbeck, 1765) Monacanthus chinensis (p. 616;fig.993)
Monocentris japonica (Houttuyn, 1782) Monocentris japonicus (p. 186;fig.299)
Monodactylus argenteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monodactylus argenteus (p. 400;fig.656)
Monotaxis grandoculis (Forsskål, 1775) Monotaxis grandoculis (p. 334;fig.550)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. 202 ;fig.328)
Muraenesox bagio (Hamilton, 1822) Muraenesox bagio (p. 168 ;fig.258)
Muraenesox cinereus (Forsskål, 1775) Muraenesox cinereus (p. 169;fig.259)
Myripristis adusta Bleeker, 1853 Myripristis adustus (p. 187;fig.303)
Myripristis berndti Jordan & Evermann, 1903 Myripristis berndti (p. 188 ;fig.304)
Myripristis botche Cuvier, 1829 Myripristis melanostictus (p. 306;fig.306)
Myripristis kuntee Valenciennes, 1831 Myripristis kuntee (p. 188 ;fig.305)
Myripristis murdjan (Forsskål, 1775) Myripristis murdjan (p. 189 ;fig.307)
Narcine timlei (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Narcine timlei (p. 84 ;fig.93)
Naso brachycentron (Valenciennes, 1835) Naso brachycentron (p. 557;fig.893)
Naso brevirostris (Cuvier, 1829) Naso brevirostris (p. 557;fig.894)
Naso hexacanthus (Bleeker, 1855) Naso hexacanthus (p. 558;fig.895)
Naso lituratus (Forster, 1801) Naso lituratus (p. 559;fig.896)
Naso lopezi Herre, 1927 Naso lopezi (p. 559;fig.897)
Naso thynnoides (Cuvier, 1829) Naso thynnoides (p. 559;fig.898)
Naso unicornis (Forsskål, 1775) Naso unicornis (p. 559;fig.899)
Naso vlamingii (Valenciennes, 1835) Naso vlamingii (p. 560;fig.900)
Nematalosa nasus (Bloch, 1795) Nematalosa nasus (p. 106 ;fig.154)
Nemipterus bathybius Snyder, 1911 Nemipterus bathybius (p. 301;fig.501)
Nemipterus bipunctatus (Valenciennes, 1830) Nemipterus bipunctatus (p. 302;fig.502)
Nemipterus furcosus (Valenciennes, 1830) Nemipterus furcosus (p. 303;fig.503)
Nemipterus hexodon (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) Nemipterus hexodon (p. 306;fig.506)
Nemipterus japonicus (Bloch, 1791) Nemipterus japonicus (p. 307;fig.507)
Nemipterus marginatus (Valenciennes, 1830) Nemipterus marginatus (p. 308;fig.508)
Nemipterus nematophorus (Bleeker, 1854) Nemipterus nematophorus (p. 213;fig.510)
Nemipterus nemurus (Bleeker, 1857) Nemipterus nemurus (p. 310;fig.511)
Nemipterus peronii (Valenciennes, 1830) Nemipterus peronii (p. 313;fig.513)
Nemipterus tambuloides (Bleeker, 1853) Nemipterus tambuloides (p. 315;fig.516)
Nemipterus virgatus (Houttuyn, 1782) Nemipterus virgatus (p. 317;fig.518)
Nemipterus zysron (Bleeker, 1856) Nemipterus zysron (p. 317;fig.519)
Neocentropogon aeglefinus (Weber, 1913) Neocentropogon aegelfinus (p. 572;fig.924)
Neomerinthe amplisquamiceps (Fowler, 1938) Sebastapistes amplisquamiceps (p. 574;fig.929)
Neopomacentrus cyanomos (Bleeker, 1856) Neopomacentrus cyanomos (p. 471;fig.764)
Neotrygon kuhlii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis kuhlii (p. 76 ;fig.80)
Netuma thalassina (Rüppell, 1837) Arius thalassinus (p. 161 ;fig.245)
Nibea soldado (Lacepède, 1802) Nibea soldado (p. 371;fig.615)
Novaculichthys taeniourus (Lacepède, 1801) Novaculichthys taeniourus (p. 484;fig.787)
Odonus niger (Rüppell, 1836) Odonus niger (p. 611;fig.984)
Okamejei hollandi (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) Raja hollandi (p. 73 ;fig.74)
Ophichthus cephalozona Bleeker, 1864 Ophichthys cephalozona (p. 171;fig.263)
Opisthopterus tardoore (Cuvier, 1829) Opisthopterus tardoore (p. 121 ;fig.173)
Osteomugil cunnesius (Valenciennes, 1836) Valamugil cunnesius (p. 204 ;fig.329)
Ostichthys japonicus (Cuvier, 1829) Ostichthys japonicus (p. 190 ;fig.308)
Ostorhinchus aureus (Lacepède, 1802) Apogon aureus (p. 256 ;fig.427)
Ostorhinchus fasciatus (White, 1790) Apogon quadrifasciatus (p. 259;fig.433)
Ostorhinchus kiensis (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Apogon kiensis (p. 258 ;fig.430)
Ostracion cubicus Linnaeus, 1758 Ostracion cubicus (p. 620;fig.1004)
Ostracion rhinorhynchos Bleeker, 1851 Rhynchostracion rhinorhynchus (p. 620;fig.1006)
Otolithes ruber (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Otolithes ruber (p. 373;fig.617)
Otolithoides biauritus (Cantor, 1849) Otolithoides biauritus (p. 373;fig.618)
Owstonia tosaensis Kamohara, 1934 Owstonia tosaensis (p. 536;fig.857)
Oxycheilinus digramma (Lacepède, 1801) Cheilinus diagrammus (p. 476;fig.770)
Oxyporhamphus micropterus (Valenciennes, 1847) Oxyporhamphus micropterus (p. 178;fig.280)
Oxyurichthys auchenolepis Bleeker, 1876 Oxyurichthys saru (p. 564;fig.908)
Oxyurichthys visayanus Herre, 1927 Oxyurichthys visayanus (p. 564;fig.909)
Palutrus scapulopunctatus (de Beaufort, 1912) Bathygobius scapulopunctatus (p. 562;fig.904)
Pampus argenteus (Euphrasen, 1788) Pampus argenteus (p. 529;fig.849)
Pampus chinensis (Euphrasen, 1788) Pampus chinensis (p. 531;fig.851)
Panna microdon (Bleeker, 1849) Panna microdon (p. 374;fig.619)
Paracaesio kusakarii Abe, 1960 Paracaesio kusakarii (p. 289;fig.483)
Paracaesio xanthura (Bleeker, 1869) Paracaesio xanthurus (p. 290;fig.484)
Paracanthurus hepatus (Linnaeus, 1766) Paracanthurus hepatus (p. 560;fig.901)
Parachaetodon ocellatus (Cuvier, 1831) Parachaetodon ocellatus (p. 410;fig.672)
Paramonacanthus choirocephalus (Bleeker, 1851) Paramonacanthus nemurus (p. 617;fig.995)
Paramonacanthus japonicus (Tilesius, 1809) Paramonacanthus japonicus (p. 616;fig.994)
Paranibea semiluctuosa (Cuvier, 1830) Paranibea semiluctuosa (p. 374;fig.620)
Parapercis alboguttata (Günther, 1872) Parapercis alboguttata (p. 537;fig.858)
Parapercis filamentosa (Steindachner, 1878) Parapercis filamentosa (p. 537;fig.859)
Paraplagusia bilineata (Bloch, 1787) Paraplagusia bilineata (p. 602;fig.972)
Parascolopsis aspinosa (Rao & Rao, 1981) Parascolopsis aspinosa (p. 318;fig.520)
Parascolopsis inermis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Parascolopsis inermis (p. 318;fig.521)
Parascolopsis tosensis (Kamohara, 1938) Parascolopsis tosensis (p. 319;fig.522)
Parascombrops philippinensis (Günther, 1880) Synagrops philippinensis (p. 261 ;fig.438)
Parascorpaena picta (Cuvier, 1829) Scorpaena picta (p. 574;fig.928)
Parastromateus niger (Bloch, 1795) Parastromateus niger (p. 443;fig.723)
Paratrypauchen microcephalus (Bleeker, 1860) Ctenotrypauchen microcephalus (p. 563;fig.906)
Pardachirus pavoninus (Lacepède, 1802) Pardachirus pavoninus (p. 597;fig.963)
Parexocoetus mento (Valenciennes, 1847) Parexocoetus mento (p. 181;fig.289)
Parupeneus barberinus (Lacepède, 1801) Parupeneus barberinus (p. 380;fig.628)
Parupeneus crassilabris (Valenciennes, 1831) Parupeneus bifasciatus (p. 380;fig.629)
Parupeneus cyclostomus (Lacepède, 1801) Parupeneus cyclostomus (p. 381;fig.630)
Parupeneus heptacanthus (Lacepède, 1802) Parupeneus heptacanthus (p. 381;fig.631)
Parupeneus indicus (Shaw, 1803) Parupeneus indicus (p. 382;fig.632)
Parupeneus pleurostigma (Bennett, 1831) Parupeneus pleurostigma (p. 382;fig.633)
Pastinachus sephen (Forsskål, 1775) Dasyatis sephen (p. 77;fig.82)
Pegasus volitans Linnaeus, 1758 Pegasus volitans (p. 583;fig.944-945)
Pelates quadrilineatus (Bloch, 1790) Pelates quadrilineatus (p. 249 ;fig.417)
Pempheris molucca Cuvier, 1829 Pempheris moluca (p. 391;fig.645)
Pennahia anea (Bloch, 1793) Pennahia macrophthalmus (p. 376;fig.623)
Pennahia argentata (Houttuyn, 1782) Pennahia argentata (p. 375;fig.621)
Pennahia macrocephalus (Tang, 1937) Pennahia macrocephalus (p. 375;fig.622)
Pentapodus caninus (Cuvier, 1830) Pentapodus caninus (p. 319;fig.523)
Pentapodus emeryii (Richardson, 1843) Pentapodus emeryii (p. 320;fig.524)
Pentapodus setosus (Valenciennes, 1830) Pentapodus setosus (p. 320;fig.525)
Pentapodus trivittatus (Bloch, 1791) Pentapodus trivittatus (p. 321;fig.526)
Pentaprion longimanus (Cantor, 1849) Pentaprion longimanus (p. 339;fig.559)
Periophthalmodon schlosseri (Pallas, 1770) Periophthalmodon schlosseri (p. 566;fig.914)
Periophthalmus gracilis Eggert, 1935 Periophthalmus gracilis (p. 566;fig.915)
Photopectoralis bindus (Valenciennes, 1835) Leiognathus bindus (p. 344;fig.568)
Pinjalo pinjalo (Bleeker, 1850) Pinjalo pinjalo (p. 290;fig.485)
Pisodonophis cancrivorus (Richardson, 1848) Pisodonophis cancrivorus (p. 172 ;fig.264)
Planiliza subviridis (Valenciennes, 1836) Liza subviridis (p. 199 ;fig.325)
Platax orbicularis (Forsskål, 1775) Platax obricularis (p. 393;fig.648)
Platax pinnatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platax pinnatus (p. 394;fig.649)
Platax teira (Forsskål, 1775) Platax teira (p. 394;fig.650)
Platycephalus indicus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platycephalus indicus (p. 576;fig.931)
Plectorhinchus gibbosus (Lacepède, 1802) Plectorhinchus gibbosus (p. 354;fig.583)
Plectorhinchus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Plectorhinchus goldmanni (p. 354;fig.584)
Plectorhinchus lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Plectorhinchus lineatus (p. 355;fig.585)
Plectorhinchus pictus (Tortonese, 1936) Plectorhinchus fangi (p. 353;fig.582)
Plectorhinchus pictus (Tortonese, 1936) Plectorhinchus pictus (p. 356;fig.587)
Plectorhinchus picus (Cuvier, 1828) Plectorhinchus picus (p. 356;fig.587)
Plectorhinchus polytaenia (Bleeker, 1853) Plectorhinchus polytaenia (p. 356;fig.588)
Plectorhinchus vittatus (Linnaeus, 1758) Plectorhinchus orientalis (p. 355;fig.586)
Plectranthias japonicus (Steindachner, 1883) Plectranthias japonicus (p. 243 ;fig.405)
Plectropomus laevis (Lacepède, 1801) Plectropomus laevis (p. 244 ;fig.406)
Plectropomus leopardus (Lacepède, 1802) Plectropomus leopardus (p. 244 ;fig.407)
Plectropomus maculatus (Bloch, 1790) Plectropomus maculatus (p. 245 ;fig.408)
Plectropomus oligacanthus (Bleeker, 1855) Plectropomus oligacanthus (p. 245 ;fig.409)
Plicofollis layardi (Günther, 1866) Arius tenuispinis (p. 160 ;fig.243)
Plotosus canius Hamilton, 1822 Plotosus canius (p. 164 ;fig.249)
Plotosus lineatus (Thunberg, 1787) Plotosus lineatus (p. 164;fig.250)
Polydactylus plebeius (Broussonet, 1782) Polynemus plebeius (p. 209;fig.338)
Polydactylus sextarius (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Polynemus sextarius (p. 210;fig.339)
Polynemus paradiseus Linnaeus, 1758 Polynemus paradiseus (p. 209 ;fig.337)
Pomacanthus annularis (Bloch, 1787) Pomacanthus annularis (p. 41;fig.674)
Pomacanthus imperator (Bloch, 1787) Pomacanthus imperator (p. 412;fig.675)
Pomacanthus sexstriatus (Cuvier, 1831) Pomacanthus sexstriatus (p. 413;fig.676)
Pomacanthus xanthometopon (Bleeker, 1853) Pomacanthus xanthometopon (p. 413;fig.677)
Pomacentrus tripunctatus Cuvier, 1830 Pomacentrus tripunctatus (p. 471;fig.765)
Pomadasys argenteus (Forsskål, 1775) Pomadasys argenteus (p. 356;fig.589)
Pomadasys commersonnii (Lacepède, 1801) Pomadasys commersonni (p. 357;fig.590)
Pomadasys kaakan (Cuvier, 1830) Pomadasys kaakan (p. 358;fig.591)
Pomadasys maculatus (Bloch, 1793) Pomadasys maculatus (p. 358;fig.592)
Pontinus macrocephalus (Sauvage, 1882) Pontinus macrocephalus (p. 572;fig.925)
Priacanthus hamrur (Forsskål, 1775) Priacanthus hamrur (p. 252 ;fig.422)
Priacanthus macracanthus Cuvier, 1829 Priacanthus macracanthus (p. 252 ;fig.423)
Priacanthus tayenus Richardson, 1846 Priacanthus tayenus (p. 253 ;fig.424)
Pristigenys refulgens (Valenciennes, 1862) Pristigenys niphonia (p. 255;fig.426)
Pristipomoides multidens (Day, 1871) Pristipomoides multidens (p. 291;fig.487)
Pristipomoides typus Bleeker, 1852 Pristipomoides typus (p. 293;fig.489)
Pristotis obtusirostris (Günther, 1862) Pristotis jerdoni (p. 472;fig.766)
Protonibea diacanthus (Lacepède, 1802) Protonibea diacanthus (p. 376;fig.624)
Psammoperca waigiensis (Cuvier, 1828) Psammoperca waigiensis (p. 219 ;fig.357)
Psenes cyanophrys Valenciennes, 1833 Psennes cyanophrys (p. 533;fig.853)
Psenopsis shojimai Ochiai & Mori, 1965 Psenopsis shojimai (p. 535;fig.856)
Psettina brevirictis (Alcock, 1890) Arnoglossus brevirictis (p. 588;fig.949)
Psettina gigantea Amaoka, 1963 Psettina gigantia (p. 591;fig.954)
Psettodes erumei (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Psettodes erumei (p. 584;fig.946)
Pseudapocryptes elongatus (Cuvier, 1816) Pseudapocryptes lanceolatus (p. 565;fig.911)
Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus (Rüppell, 1829) Pseudobalistes flavimarginatus (p. 611;fig.985)
Pseudorhombus argus Weber, 1913 Pseudorhombus argus (p. 591;fig.955)
Pseudorhombus elevatus Ogilby, 1912 Pseudorhombus elevatus (p. 592;fig.956)
Pseudorhombus javanicus (Bleeker, 1853) Pseudorhombus javanicus (p. 593;fig.957)
Pseudorhombus natalensis Gilchrist, 1904 Pseudorhombus natalensis (p. 593;fig.958)
Pseudorhombus quinquocellatus Weber & de Beaufort, 1929 Pseudorhombus quinquocellatus (p. 594;fig.959)
Pseudotriacanthus strigilifer (Cantor, 1849) Pseudotriacanthus strigilifer (p. 606;fig.977)
Pterocaesio chrysozona (Cuvier, 1830) Pterocaesio chrysozona (p. 297;fig.497)
Pterocaesio tile (Cuvier, 1830) Pterocaesio tile (p. 298;fig.498)
Pterois russelii Bennett, 1831 Pterois russelli (p. 573;fig.926)
Pterotolithus lateoides (Bleeker, 1849) Pterotolithus lateoides (p. 378;fig.626)
Pterotolithus maculatus (Cuvier, 1830) Pterotolithus maculatus (p. 378;fig.627)
Pterygotrigla hemisticta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1843) Pterigotrigla hemisticta (p. 580;fig.939)
Pygoplites diacanthus (Boddaert, 1772) Pygoplites diacanthus (p. 413;fig.678)
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) Rachycentron canadum (p. 460;fig.746)
Rastrelliger brachysoma (Bleeker, 1851) Rastrelliger brachysoma (p. 507;fig.828)
Rastrelliger faughni Matsui, 1967 Rastrelliger faughni (p. 508;fig.829)
Rastrelliger kanagurta (Cuvier, 1816) Rastrelliger kanagurta (p. 509;fig.830)
Repomucenus huguenini (Bleeker, 1858) Repomucenus huguenini (p. 542;fig.868)
Rhabdamia gracilis (Bleeker, 1856) Rhabdamia gracilis (p. 260 ;fig.436)
Rhincodon typus Smith, 1828 Rhiniodon typus (p. 56;fig.35)
Rhinobatos thouiniana (Shaw, 1804) Rhinobatus thouiniana (p. 72;fig.72)
Rhinoptera javanica Müller & Henle, 1841 Rhinoptera javanica (p. 83;fig.92)
Rhizoprionodon longurio (Jordan & Gilbert, 1882) Rhizoprionodon longurio (p. 65 ;fig.59)
Rhynchobatus djiddensis (Forsskål, 1775) Rhynchobatus djeddensis (p. 72 ;fig.73)
Rhynchostracion nasus (Bloch, 1785) Rhynchostracion nasus (p. 620;fig.1005)
Rogadius asper (Cuvier, 1829) Rogadius asper (p. 577;fig.934)
Ryukyupercis gushikeni (Yoshino, 1975) Parapercis gushikeni (p. 537;fig.860)
Samaris cristatus Gray, 1831 Samaris cristatus (p. 595;fig.960)
Sarda orientalis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1844) Sarda orientalis (p. 513;fig.833)
Sardinella albella (Valenciennes, 1847) Sardinella albella (p. 106 ;fig.155)
Sardinella fimbriata (Valenciennes, 1847) Sardinella fimbriata (p. 108 ;fig.157)
Sardinella gibbosa (Bleeker, 1849) Sardinella gibbosa (p. 111 ;fig.160)
Sardinella melanura (Cuvier, 1829) Sardinella melaneura (p. 113 ;fig.161)
Sargocentron cornutum (Bleeker, 1854) Sargocentron cornutum (p. 190 ;fig.309)
Sargocentron rubrum (Forsskål, 1775) Sargocentron rubrum (p. 191 ;fig.310)
Sargocentron spiniferum (Forsskål, 1775) Sargocentron spiniferum (p. 191;fig.311)
Sargocentron tiere (Cuvier, 1829) Sargocentron tiere (p. 192 ;fig.312)
Sargocentron violaceum (Bleeker, 1853) Sargocentron violaceum (p. 192 ;fig.312)
Satyrichthys rieffeli (Kaup, 1859) Satyrichthys rieffeli (p. 581;fig.941)
Saurenchelys fierasfer (Jordan & Snyder, 1901) Saurenchelys fierasfer (p. 169 ;fig.260)
Saurida elongata (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Saurida elongata (p. 147 ;fig.220)
Saurida micropectoralis Shindo & Yamada, 1972 Saurida micropectoralis (p. 147;fig.221)
Saurida tumbil (Bloch, 1795) Saurida tumbil (p. 149 ;fig.223)
Saurida undosquamis (Richardson, 1848) Saurida undosquamis (p. 150 ;fig.224)
Scarus dimidiatus Bleeker, 1859 Scarus dimidiatus (p. 489;fig.796)
Scarus festivus Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus festivus (p. 490;fig.798)
Scarus ghobban Forsskål, 1775 Scarus ghobban (p. 491;fig.799)
Scarus globiceps Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus globiceps (p. 491;fig.800-801)
Scarus hypselopterus Bleeker, 1853 Scarus javanicus (p. 492;fig.802)
Scarus oviceps Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus oviceps (p. 493;fig.806)
Scarus prasiognathos Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus prasiognathus (p. 494;fig.807)
Scarus quoyi Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus quoyi (p. 494;fig.808)
Scarus rivulatus Valenciennes, 1840 Scarus rivulatus (p. 494;fig.809)
Scarus rubroviolaceus Bleeker, 1847 Scarus rubroviolaceus (p. 495;fig.810)
Scarus schlegeli (Bleeker, 1861) Scarus schlegeli (p. 496;fig.811)
Scarus spinus (Kner, 1868) Scarus spinus (p. 497;fig.814)
Scarus tricolor Bleeker, 1847 Scarus tricolor (p. 497;fig.815-816)
Scatophagus argus (Linnaeus, 1766) Scatophagus argus (p. 399;fig.655)
Scoliodon laticaudus Müller & Henle, 1838 Scoliodon laticaudus (p. 66 ;fig.60)
Scolopsis affinis Peters, 1877 Scolopsis affinis (p. 321;fig.527)
Scolopsis aurata (Park, 1797) Scolopsis auratus (p. 322;fig.528)
Scolopsis bilineata (Bloch, 1793) Scolopsis bilineatus (p. 322;fig.529)
Scolopsis ciliata (Lacepède, 1802) Scolopsis ciliatus (p. 323;fig.530)
Scolopsis margaritifera (Cuvier, 1830) Scolopsis margaritifer (p. 323;fig.531)
Scolopsis monogramma (Cuvier, 1830) Scolopsis monogramma (p. 324;fig.532)
Scolopsis taenioptera (Cuvier, 1830) Scolopsis taeniopterus (p. 324;fig.533)
Scolopsis vosmeri (Bloch, 1792) Scolopsis vosmeri (p. 325;fig.534)
Scomber australasicus Cuvier, 1832 Scomber australasicus (p. 514;fig.834)
Scomberoides commersonnianus Lacepède, 1801 Scomberoides commersonnianus (p. 443;fig.724)
Scomberoides lysan (Forsskål, 1775) Scomberoides lysan (p. 444;fig.725)
Scomberoides tala (Cuvier, 1832) Scomberoides tala (p. 444;fig.726)
Scomberoides tol (Cuvier, 1832) Scomberoides tol (p. 445;fig.727)
Scomberomorus commerson (Lacepède, 1800) Scomberomorus commerson (p. 515;fig.835)
Scomberomorus guttatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Scomberomorus guttatus (p. 517;fig.837)
Scomberomorus koreanus (Kishinouye, 1915) Scomberomorus koreanus (p. 518;fig.838)
Scorpaenopsis gibbosa (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Scorpaenopsis gibbosa (p. 573;fig.927)
Secutor insidiator (Bloch, 1787) Secutor insidiator (p. 350;fig.577)
Secutor ruconius (Hamilton, 1822) Secutor ruconius (p. 351;fig.578)
Selar boops (Cuvier, 1833) Selar boops (p. 445;fig.728)
Selar crumenophthalmus (Bloch, 1793) Selar crumenophthalmus (p. 448;fig.731)
Selaroides leptolepis (Cuvier, 1833) Selaroides leptolepis (p. 451;fig.734)
Seriola dumerili (Risso, 1810) Seriola dumerili (p. 454;fig.737)
Seriola rivoliana Valenciennes, 1833 Seriola rivoliana (p. 454;fig.738)
Seriolina nigrofasciata (Rüppell, 1829) Seriolina nigrofasciata (p. 455;fig.739)
Setipinna breviceps (Cantor, 1849) Setipinna breviceps (p. 126 ;fig.191)
Setipinna melanochir (Bleeker, 1849) Setipinna melanochir (p. 127 ;fig.192)
Setipinna taty (Valenciennes, 1848) Setipinna taty (p. 127 ;fig.193)
Siganus canaliculatus (Park, 1797) Siganus canaliculatus (p. 544;fig.871)
Siganus corallinus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus corallinus (p. 545;fig.873)
Siganus guttatus (Bloch, 1787) Siganus guttatus (p. 546;fig.875)
Siganus javus (Linnaeus, 1766) Siganus javus (p. 546;fig.874)
Siganus puellus (Schlegel, 1852) Siganus puellus (p. 548;fig.877)
Siganus punctatus (Schneider & Forster, 1801) Siganus chrysospilos (p. 545;fig.872)
Siganus stellatus (Forsskål, 1775) Siganus stellatus (p. 549;fig.879)
Siganus sutor (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus sutor (p. 549;fig.880)
Siganus vermiculatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus vermiculatus (p. 550;fig.881)
Siganus virgatus (Valenciennes, 1835) Siganus virgatus (p. 550;fig.882)
Siganus vulpinus (Schlegel & Müller, 1845) Siganus vulpinus (p. 551;fig.883)
Sillaginopodys chondropus (Bleeker, 1849) Sillago chondropus (p. 262 ;fig.442)
Sillago maculata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824 Sillago maculata (p. 263 ;fig.443)
Sillago sihama (Forsskål, 1775) Sillago sihama (p. 263;fig.444)
Sillago vincenti McKay, 1980 Sillago vincenti (p. 265 ;fig.445)
Sirembo imberbis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Sirembo imberbis (p. 541;fig.865)
Solegnathus lettiensis Bleeker, 1860 Solegnathus guntheri (p. 185;fig.298)
Sorsogona nigripinna (Regan, 1905) Sorsogona nigripinna (p. 578;fig.935)
Sphyraena barracuda (Edwards, 1771) Sphyraena barracuda (p. 195 ;fig.316)
Sphyraena forsteri Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena forsteri (p. 196 ;fig.317)
Sphyraena jello Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena jello (p. 197 ;fig.318)
Sphyraena obtusata Cuvier, 1829 Sphyraena obtusata (p. 197 ;fig.319)
Sphyraena putnamae Jordan & Seale, 1905 Sphyraena putnamiae (p. 198;fig.320)
Sphyrna lewini (Griffith & Smith, 1834) Sphyrna lewini (p. 67 ;fig.64)
Sphyrna mokarran (Rüppell, 1837) Sphyrna mokarran (p. 68;fig.65)
Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758) Sphyrna zygaena (p. 69 ;fig.66)
Spratelloides delicatulus (Bennett, 1832) Spratelloides delicatulus (p. 113 ;fig.162)
Squalus japonicus Ishikawa, 1908 Squalus japonicus (p. 52 ;fig.26)
Stegostoma fasciatum (Hermann, 1783) Stegastoma fasciatum (p. 56 ;fig.34)
Stethojulis trilineata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Stethojulis trilineata (p. 484;fig.788)
Stolephorus baganensis Hardenberg, 1933 Stolephorus baganensis (p. 129;fig.195)
Stolephorus baganensis Hardenberg, 1933 Stolephorus macrops (p. 133;fig.201)
Stolephorus commersonnii Lacepède, 1803 Stolephorus commersoni (p. 130 ;fig.197)
Stolephorus indicus (van Hasselt, 1823) Stolephorus indicus (p. 131 ;fig.199)
Strongylura strongylura (van Hasselt, 1823) Strongylura strongylura (p. 174 ;fig.271)
Sufflamen fraenatum (Latreille, 1804) Sufflamen fraenatus (p. 612;fig.986)
Symphorichthys spilurus (Günther, 1874) Symphorichthys spilurus (p. 293;fig.490)
Symphorus nematophorus (Bleeker, 1860) Symphorus nematophorus (p. 294;fig.491)
Synchiropus altivelis (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Foetorepus altivelus (p. 542;fig.867)
Synodus macrops Tanaka, 1917 Synodus macrops (p. 151 ;fig.225)
Synodus variegatus (Lacepède, 1803) Synodus variegatus (p. 152 ;fig.226)
Taeniura lymma (Forsskål, 1775) Taeniura lymma (p. 79 ;fig.86)
Taeniurops meyeni (Müller & Henle, 1841) Taeniura melanospila (p. 80;fig.87)
Takifugu oblongus (Bloch, 1786) Takifugu oblongus (p. 262;fig.1017)
Telatrygon zugei (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis zugei (p. 78 ;fig.85)
Temera hardwickii Gray, 1831 Temera hardwickii (p. 85 ;fig.94)
Tentoriceps cristatus (Klunzinger, 1884) Tentoriceps cristatus (p. 527;fig.847)
Tenualosa macrura (Bleeker, 1852) Tenualosa macrura (p. 114 ;fig.163)
Tenualosa toli (Valenciennes, 1847) Tenualosa toli (p. 116 ;fig.165)
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Terapon jarbua (p. 249;fig.418)
Terapon puta Cuvier, 1829 Terapon puta (p. 250 ;fig.419)
Terapon theraps Cuvier, 1829 Terapon theraps (p. 250 ;fig.420)
Tetrosomus concatenatus (Bloch, 1785) Tetrasomus concatenatus (p. 621;fig.1007)
Tetrosomus gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Tetrasomus gibbosus (p. 621;fig.1008)
Thalassoma hardwicke (Bennett, 1830) Thalassoma hardwickii (p. 485)
Thalassoma lunare (Linnaeus, 1758) Thalassoma lunare (p. 485;fig.790)
Thamnaconus modestus (Günther, 1877) Thamnaconus modestus (p. 617;fig.996)
Thamnaconus tessellatus (Günther, 1880) Thamnaconus tessellatus (p. 617;fig.997)
Thryssa baelama (Forsskål, 1775) Thryssa baelama (p. 133;fig.202)
Thryssa dussumieri (Valenciennes, 1848) Thryssa dussumieri (p. 134 ;fig.203)
Thryssa hamiltonii Gray, 1835 Thryssa hamiltoni (p. 136 ;fig.205)
Thryssa mystax (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Thryssa mystax (p. 136 ;fig.206)
Thryssa setirostris (Broussonet, 1782) Thryssa setirostris (p. 137 ;fig.207)
Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788) Thunnus albacares (p. 519;fig.839)
Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839) Thunnus obesus (p. 520;fig.840)
Thunnus tonggol (Bleeker, 1851) Thunnus tonggol (p. 521;fig.841)
Torquigener hypselogeneion (Bleeker, 1852) Torquigener hypselogeneion (p. 627;fig.1018)
Toxotes jaculatrix (Pallas, 1767) Toxotes jaculator (p. 392;fig.646)
Trachinocephalus myops (Forster, 1801) Trachinocephalus myops (p. 152 ;fig.227)
Trachinotus baillonii (Lacepède, 1801) Trachinotus baillonii (p. 455;fig.740)
Trachinotus blochii (Lacepède, 1801) Trachinotus blochii (p. 457;fig.742)
Triacanthodes anomalus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1850) Triacanthodes anomalus (p. 605;fig.974)
Triacanthus biaculeatus (Bloch, 1786) Triacanthus biaculeatus (p. 606;fig.978)
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. 527;fig.848)
Tripodichthys blochii (Bleeker, 1852) Triacanthus blochi (p. 607;fig.979)
Tylerius spinosissimus (Regan, 1908) Amblyrhynchotes spinosissimus (p. 623;fig.1009)
Tylosurus crocodilus (Péron & Lesueur, 1821) Tylosurus crocodilus (p. 174;fig.272)
Ulua mentalis (Cuvier, 1833) Ulua mentalis (p. 459;fig.744)
Upeneus japonicus (Houttuyn, 1782) Upeneus bensasi (p. 383;fig.634)
Upeneus moluccensis (Bleeker, 1855) Upeneus moluccensis (p. 383;fig.635)
Upeneus sulphureus Cuvier, 1829 Upeneus sulphureus (p. 385;fig.637)
Upeneus sundaicus (Bleeker, 1855) Upeneus sundaicus (p. 386;fig.638)
Upeneus tragula Richardson, 1846 Upeneus tragula (p. 387;fig.639)
Upeneus vittatus (Forsskål, 1775) Upeneus vittatus (p. 387;fig.640)
Uranoscopus bicinctus Temminck & Schlegel, 1843 Uranoscopus bicinctus (p. 538;fig.861)
Uranoscopus oligolepis Bleeker, 1878 Uranoscopus oligolepis (p. 539;fig.862)
Uraspis helvola (Forster, 1801) Uraspis helvola (p. 459;fig.745)
Valamugil speigleri (Bleeker, 1858) Valamugil speigleri (p. 205 ;fig.331)
Variola albimarginata Baissac, 1953 Variola albimarginata (p. 246 ;fig.411)
Variola louti (Forsskål, 1775) Variola louti (p. 247 ;fig.412)
Verulux cypselurus (Weber, 1909) Rhabdamia cypselurus (p. 260 ;fig.435)
Wattsia mossambica (Smith, 1957) Wattsia mossambica (p. 335;fig.551)
Xiphasia setifer Swainson, 1839 Xiphasia setifer (p. 540;fig.864)
Xiphocheilus typus Bleeker, 1856 Xiphocheilus typus (p. 486;fig.791)
Yarica hyalosoma (Bleeker, 1852) Apogon hyalosoma (p. 257 ;fig.429)
Zebrasoma scopas (Cuvier, 1829) Zebrasoma scopas (p. 560;fig.902)
Zebrasoma velifer (Bloch, 1795) Zebrasoma veliferum (p. 561;fig.903)
Zebrias altipinnis (Alcock, 1890) Zebrias altipinnis (p. 598;fig.965)
Zebrias quagga (Kaup, 1858) Zebrias quagga (p. 598;fig.964)
Zeus faber Linnaeus, 1758 Zeus faber (p. 193 ;fig.315)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10