List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 42
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthogobius stigmothonus Richardson, 1845 Acanthogobius flavimanus (p. )
Anabas testudineus (Bloch, 1792) Anabas testudineus (p. )
Anguilla japonica Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 Anguilla japonica (p. )
Atherinomorus duodecimalis (Valenciennes, 1835) Atherinomorus duodecimalis (p. )
Branchiostegus argentatus (Cuvier, 1830) Branchiostegus tollarai (p. )
Caesio caerulaurea Lacepède, 1801 Caesio caerulaurea (p. )
Caesio cuning (Bloch, 1791) Caesio cuning (p. )
Chanos chanos (Forsskål, 1775) Chanos chanos (p. )
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus, 1758) Clarias batrachus (p. )
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. )
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. )
Diagramma pictum (Thunberg, 1792) Diagramma pictum (p. )
Eleutheronema tetradactylum (Shaw, 1804) Eleutheronema tetradactylum (p. )
Epinephelus merra Bloch, 1793 Epinephelus merra (p. )
Eubleekeria splendens (Cuvier, 1829) Leiognathus splendens (p. )
Grammatorcynus bilineatus (Rüppell, 1836) Grammatorcynus bilineatus (p. )
Hampala macrolepidota Kuhl & Van Hasselt, 1823 Hampala macrolepidota (p. )
Hemibagrus nemurus (Valenciennes, 1840) Mystus nemurus (p. )
Istigobius ornatus (Rüppell, 1830) Istigobius ornatus (p. )
Katsuwonus pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758) Katsuwonus pelamis (p. )
Larimichthys crocea (Richardson, 1846) Pseudosciaena crocea (p. )
Lates calcarifer (Bloch, 1790) Lates calcarifer (p. )
Lethrinus lentjan (Lacepède, 1802) Lethrinus lentjan (p. )
Lethrinus miniatus (Forster, 1801) Lethrinus miniatus (p. )
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Forsskål, 1775) Lutjanus argentimaculatus (p. )
Megalops cyprinoides (Broussonet, 1782) Megalops cyprinoides (p. )
Mene maculata (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Mene maculata (p. )
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. )
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. )
Neotrygon kuhlii (Müller & Henle, 1841) Dasyatis kuhlii (p. )
Pangasius sanitwongsei Smith, 1931 Pangasius sanitwongsei (p. )
Psettodes erumei (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Psettodes erumei (p. )
Rastrelliger brachysoma (Bleeker, 1851) Rastrelliger brachysoma (p. )
Rastrelliger kanagurta (Cuvier, 1816) Rastrelliger kanagurta (p. )
Scleropages formosus (Müller & Schlegel, 1840) Scleropages formosus (p. )
Scomber japonicus Houttuyn, 1782 Scomber japonicus (p. )
Scomberomorus commerson (Lacepède, 1800) Scomberomorus commerson (p. )
Scomberomorus guttatus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) Scomberomorus guttatus (p. )
Scomberomorus sinensis (Lacepède, 1800) Scomberomorus sinensis (p. )
Terapon jarbua (Forsskål, 1775) Terapon jarbua (p. )
Thunnus thynnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thunnus thynnus thynnus (p. )
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 Trichiurus lepturus (p. )
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10