List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 368
Species Name Used in Reference
Abbottina rivularis (Basilewsky, 1855) Abbottina rivularis (p. 698)
Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis brama (p. 698)
Abyssocottus elochini Taliev, 1955 Abyssocottus elochini (p. 723)
Abyssocottus gibbosus Berg, 1906 Abyssocottus gibbosus (p. 723)
Abyssocottus korotneffi Berg, 1906 Abyssocottus korotneffi (p. 723)
Acanthogobius flavimanus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Acanthogobius flavimannus (p. 716)
Acanthogobius lactipes (Hilgendorf, 1879) Acanthogobius lactipes (p. 716)
Acanthopagrus schlegelii (Bleeker, 1854) Acanthopagrus schlegeli (p. 714)
Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus chankaensis (p. 698)
Acentrogobius pflaumii (Bleeker, 1853) Acentrogobius pflaumi (p. 716)
Acheilognathus asmussii (Dybowski, 1872) Acanthorhodeus asmussii (p. 699)
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser baerii (p. 689)
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 Acipenser gueldenstaedtii (p. 689)
Acipenser medirostris Ayres, 1854 Acipenser medirostris (p. 689)
Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828 Acipenser nudiventris (p. 689)
Acipenser persicus Borodin, 1897 Acipenser güldenstädti persicus (p. 690)
Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser ruthenus (p. 690)
Acipenser schrenckii Brandt, 1869 Acipenser schrenckii (p. )
Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771 Acipenser stellatus (p. 690)
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 Acipenser sturio (p. 690)
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782) Alburnoides bipunctatus (p. 699)
Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758) Alburnus alburnus (p. 699)
Alburnus chalcoides (Güldenstädt, 1772) Chalcalburnus chalcoides (p. 700)
Alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877 Alburnus alburnus hohenackeri (p. 699)
Alosa alosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Alosa alosa (p. 690)
Alosa braschnikowi (Borodin, 1904) Alosa braschnikowii (p. 690)
Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838) Caspialosa caspia (p. 691)
Alosa curensis (Suvorov, 1907) Alosa curensis (p. 691)
Alosa fallax (Lacepède, 1803) Alosa fallax (p. 691)
Alosa immaculata Bennett, 1835 Alosa pontica (p. 691)
Alosa kessleri (Grimm, 1887) Alosa kessleri (p. 691)
Alosa maeotica (Grimm, 1901) Alosa maeotica (p. 691)
Alosa sapidissima (Wilson, 1811) Alosa sapidissima (p. 691)
Alosa saposchnikowii (Grimm, 1887) Alosa saposhnikovi (p. )
Alosa saposchnikowii (Grimm, 1887) Caspialosa saposhnikovi (p. 691)
Alosa sphaerocephala (Berg, 1913) Alosa sphaerocephala (p. 691)
Alosa suworowi (Berg, 1913) Alosa suworowi (p. 691)
Alosa tanaica (Grimm, 1901) Alosa caspia tanaica (p. 691)
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur, 1819) Ameiurus nebulosus (p. )
Anatirostrum profundorum (Berg, 1927) Anatirostrum profundorum (p. 717)
Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758) Anguilla anguilla (p. 698)
Aphyocypris chinensis Günther, 1868 Aphyocypris chinensis (p. 699)
Arctogadus glacialis (Peters, 1872) Arctogadus borisovi (p. 711)
Asprocottus abyssalis Taliev, 1955 Asprocottus abyssalis (p. 723)
Asprocottus herzensteini Berg, 1906 Asprocottus herzensteini (p. 723)
Asprocottus intermedius Taliev, 1955 Asprocottus intermedius (p. 723)
Asprocottus parmiferus Taliev, 1955 Asprocottus parmiferus (p. 723)
Asprocottus platycephalus Taliev, 1955 Asprocottus platycephalus (p. 723)
Asprocottus pulcher Taliev, 1955 Asprocottus pulcher (p. 723)
Atherina boyeri Risso, 1810 Atherina boyeri (p. 710)
Babka gymnotrachelus (Kessler, 1857) Mesogobius gymnotrachelus (p. 719)
Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758) Abramis ballerus (p. 698)
Ballerus sapa (Pallas, 1814) Abramis sapa (p. 698)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula (p. 707)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula barbatula caucasica (p. 707)
Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbatula toni (p. 707)
Barbus barbus (Linnaeus, 1758) Barbus barbus (p. 699)
Barbus ciscaucasicus Kessler, 1877 Barbus ciscaucasicus (p. 699)
Barbus tauricus Kessler, 1877 Barbus tauricus (p. 237-238)
Batrachocottus baicalensis (Dybowski, 1874) Batrachocottus baicalensis (p. 721)
Batrachocottus multiradiatus Berg, 1907 Batrachocottus multiradiatus (p. 252-253)
Batrachocottus nikolskii (Berg, 1900) Batrachocottus nikolskii (p. 721)
Benthophiloides brauneri Beling & Iljin, 1927 Benthophiloides brauneri (p. 716)
Benthophiloides turcomanus (Iljin, 1941) Asra turcomanus (p. 717)
Benthophilus baeri Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus baeri (p. 717)
Benthophilus ctenolepidus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus ctenolepidus (p. 716)
Benthophilus granulosus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus granulosus (p. 716)
Benthophilus grimmi Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus grimmi (p. 716)
Benthophilus leptocephalus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus leptocephalus (p. 717)
Benthophilus leptorhynchus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus leptorhynchus (p. 717)
Benthophilus macrocephalus (Pallas, 1787) Benthophilus macrocephalus (p. )
Benthophilus magistri Iljin, 1927 Benthophilus magistri (p. 717)
Benthophilus mahmudbejovi Ragimov, 1976 Benthophilus mahmudbejovi (p. )
Benthophilus spinosus Kessler, 1877 Benthophilus spinosus (p. 717)
Benthophilus stellatus (Sauvage, 1874) Benthophilus stellatus (p. 717)
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758) Blicca bjoerkna (p. 700)
Boreogadus saida (Lepechin, 1774) Boreogadus saida (p. 711)
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) Brachymystax lenok (p. 692)
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius auratus (p. 700)
Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758) Carassius carassius (p. 700)
Caspiomyzon wagneri (Kessler, 1870) Caspiomyzon wagneri (p. 688)
Caspiosoma caspium (Kessler, 1877) Caspiosoma caspium (p. 717)
Catostomus catostomus (Forster, 1773) Catostomus catostomus (p. 707)
Chaenogobius annularis Gill, 1859 Chaenogobius annularis (p. )
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus (p. 721)
Channa argus (Cantor, 1842) Channa argus warpachowskii (p. 721)
Chanodichthys dabryi (Bleeker, 1871) Chanodichthys dabryi (p. 700)
Chanodichthys erythropterus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys erythropterus (p. 700)
Chanodichthys mongolicus (Basilewsky, 1855) Chanodichthys mongolicus (p. 700)
Chelon auratus (Risso, 1810) Liza aurata (p. 712)
Chelon saliens (Risso, 1810) Liza saliens (p. )
Chondrostoma colchicum Derjugin, 1899 Chondrostoma colchicum (p. 700)
Chondrostoma cyri Kessler, 1877 Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum cyri (p. 700)
Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758) Chondrostoma nasus (p. 158-159)
Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum Kessler, 1877 Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum (p. 168-170)
Chondrostoma variabile Yakovlev, 1870 Chondrostoma variabilis (p. 700-701)
Chromogobius quadrivittatus (Steindachner, 1863) Chromogobius quadrivittatus (p. 718)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus harengus (p. 691)
Clupea harengus Linnaeus, 1758 Clupea harengus membras (p. 691)
Clupea pallasii marisalbi Berg, 1923 Clupea pallasi marisalbi (p. 692)
Clupea pallasii pallasii Valenciennes, 1847 Clupea pallasi (p. 691)
Clupea pallasii suworowi Rabinerson, 1927 Clupea pallasi suworovi (p. 962)
Clupeonella abrau (Maliatsky, 1930) Clupeonella abrau (p. 692)
Clupeonella cultriventris (Nordmann, 1840) Clupeonella cultriventris (p. 692)
Clupeonella engrauliformis (Borodin, 1904) Clupeonella engrauliformis (p. 692)
Clupeonella grimmi Kessler, 1877 Clupeonella grimmi (p. 692)
Cobitis choii Kim & Son, 1984 Cobitis choii (p. 707)
Cobitis lutheri Rendahl, 1935 Cobitis lutheri (p. 708)
Cobitis melanoleuca Nichols, 1925 Cobitis melanoleuca (p. 708)
Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758 Cobitis taenia (p. 708)
Comephorus baikalensis (Pallas, 1776) Comephorus baicalensis (p. 723)
Comephorus dybowskii Korotneff, 1904 Comephorus dybowskii (p. 723)
Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus albula (p. 695)
Coregonus anaulorum Chereshnev, 1996 Coregonus anaulorum (p. )
Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus autumnalis (p. 695)
Coregonus chadary Dybowski, 1869 Coregonus chadary (p. 695)
Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881 Coregonus laurettae (p. 695)
Coregonus lavaretus (Linnaeus, 1758) Coregonus lavaretus (p. 695)
Coregonus muksun (Pallas, 1814) Coregonus muksun (p. 695)
Coregonus nasus (Pallas, 1776) Coregonus nasus (p. 695)
Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) Coregonus peled (p. 696)
Coregonus sardinella Valenciennes, 1848 Coregonus sardinella (p. 696)
Coregonus tugun (Pallas, 1814) Coregonus tugun (p. 696)
Coregonus ussuriensis Berg, 1906 Coregonus ussuriensis (p. 696)
Coryphoblennius galerita (Linnaeus, 1758) Coryphoblennius galerita (p. 715)
Cottinella boulengeri (Berg, 1906) Cottinella boulengeri (p. 724)
Cottocomephorus grewingkii (Dybowski, 1874) Cottocomephorus grewingki (p. 721)
Cottocomephorus inermis (Yakovlev, 1890) Cottocomephorus inermis (p. 722)
Cottus amblystomopsis Schmidt, 1904 Cottus amblystomopsis (p. 722)
Cottus cognatus Richardson, 1836 Cottus cognatus (p. 722)
Cottus czerskii Berg, 1913 Cottus czerskii (p. 722)
Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio (p. 722)
Cottus nasalis Berg, 1933 Cottus nasalis (p. 723)
Cottus poecilopus Heckel, 1837 Cottus poecilopus (p. 722)
Cottus sibiricus Kessler, 1889 Cottus sibiricus (p. 722)
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844) Ctenopharyngodon idella (p. 701)
Culter alburnus Basilewsky, 1855 Culter alburnus (p. 701)
Cyphocottus eurystomus (Taliev, 1955) Limnocottus eurystomus (p. 724)
Cyphocottus megalops (Gratzianov, 1902) Limnocottus megalops (p. 724)
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758 Cyprinus carpio (p. 701)
Dallia admirabilis Chereshnev, 1980 Dallia admirabilis (p. 697)
Dallia delicatissima Smitt, 1881 Dallia delicatissima (p. 698)
Dallia pectoralis Bean, 1880 Dallia pectoralis (p. 698)
Dicentrarchus labrax (Linnaeus, 1758) Dicentrarchus labrax (p. 713)
Diplodus annularis (Linnaeus, 1758) Diplodus annularis (p. 714)
Eleginus gracilis (Tilesius, 1810) Eleginus gracilis (p. 711)
Eleginus nawaga (Walbaum, 1792) Eleginus navaga (p. 711)
Elopichthys bambusa (Richardson, 1845) Elopichthys bambusa (p. 701)
Entosphenus tridentatus (Richardson, 1836) Entosphenus tridentatus (p. 688)
Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758 Esox lucius (p. 697)
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reicherti (p. 492-493)
Esox reichertii Dybowski, 1869 Esox reichertii (p. )
Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) Eudontomyzon mariae (p. 688)
Gadus morhua Linnaeus, 1758 Gadus morhua (p. )
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard, 1853) Gambusia affinis (p. 710)
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus, 1758 Gasterosteus aculeatus (p. 711)
Glossogobius olivaceus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Glossogobius olivaceus (p. 718)
Gnathopogon strigatus (Regan, 1908) Gnathopogon strigatus (p. 701)
Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758) Gobio gobio (p. 179-182)
Gobio soldatovi Berg, 1914 Gobio soldatovi (p. 191-192)
Gobiobotia pappenheimi Kreyenberg, 1911 Gobiobotia pappenheimi (p. 701)
Gymnocephalus acerina (Gmelin, 1789) Gymnocephalus acerinus (p. 713)
Gymnocephalus cernua (Linnaeus, 1758) Gymnocephalus cernuus (p. 713)
Gymnogobius macrognathos (Bleeker, 1860) Chaenogobius macrognathus (p. 717)
Gymnogobius taranetzi (Pinchuk, 1978) Chaenogobius taranetzi (p. 718)
Gymnogobius urotaenia (Hilgendorf, 1879) Rhodoniichthys laevis (p. 721)
Hemibarbus labeo (Pallas, 1776) Hemibarbus labeo (p. 701)
Hemibarbus maculatus Bleeker, 1871 Hemibarbus maculatus (p. )
Hemiculter leucisculus (Basilewsky, 1855) Hemiculter leucisculus (p. 702)
Hemiculter lucidus (Dybowski, 1872) Hemiculter lucidus (p. 702)
Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773) Hucho taimen (p. 314)
Huso dauricus (Georgi, 1775) Huso dauricus (p. 690)
Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758) Huso huso (p. 690)
Hypomesus olidus (Pallas, 1814) Hypomesus olidus (p. 697)
Hypomesus pretiosus (Girard, 1854) Hypomesus pretiosus (p. 697)
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844) Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (p. 408-409)
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845) Aristichthys nobilis (p. 699)
Hyporhamphus sajori (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Hyporhamphus sajori (p. 711)
Hyrcanogobius bergi Iljin, 1928 Hyrcanogobius bergi (p. 718)
Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque, 1818) Ictalurus punctatus (p. 710)
Ictiobus bubalus (Rafinesque, 1818) Catostomus bubalus (p. 707)
Ictiobus cyprinellus (Valenciennes, 1844) Ictiobus cyprinellus (p. 707)
Ictiobus niger (Rafinesque, 1819) Ictiobus niger (p. 707)
Knipowitschia caucasica (Berg, 1916) Knipowitschia caucasica (p. 718)
Knipowitschia iljini Berg, 1931 Knipowitschia iljini (p. 718)
Knipowitschia longecaudata (Kessler, 1877) Knipowitschia longecaudata (p. 718)
Konosirus punctatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Konosirus punctatus (p. 692)
Ladislavia taczanowskii Dybowski, 1869 Ladislavia taczanowskii (p. 702)
Lampetra fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Lampetra fluviatilis (p. 688)
Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) Lampetra planeri (p. 689)
Lateolabrax japonicus (Cuvier, 1828) Lateolabrax japonicus (p. 713)
Lefua costata (Kessler, 1876) Lefua costata (p. 707)
Leocottus kesslerii (Dybowski, 1874) Cottus kesslerii (p. 722)
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus, 1758) Lepomis gibbosus (p. 713)
Lethenteron camtschaticum (Tilesius, 1811) Lethenteron japonicum (p. 689)
Lethenteron kessleri (Anikin, 1905) Lethenteron kessleri (p. 689)
Lethenteron reissneri (Dybowski, 1869) Lethenteron reissneri (p. 689)
Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843) Leucaspius delineatus (p. 702)
Leuciscus aspius (Linnaeus, 1758) Aspius aspius (p. 699)
Leuciscus danilewskii (Kessler, 1877) Leuciscus danilewskii (p. 702)
Leuciscus idus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus idus (p. 702)
Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus leuciscus (p. 702)
Leuciscus waleckii (Dybowski, 1869) Leuciscus waleckii (p. 703)
Limnocottus bergianus Taliev, 1935 Limnocottus bergianus (p. 724)
Limnocottus godlewskii (Dybowski, 1874) Limnocottus godlewskii (p. 724)
Limnocottus griseus (Taliev, 1955) Limnocottus griseus (p. 724)
Limnocottus pallidus Taliev, 1948 Limnocottus pallidus (p. 724)
Liopsetta glacialis (Pallas, 1776) Liopsetta glacialis (p. 724)
Liopsetta pinnifasciata (Kner, 1870) Liopsetta pinnifasciata (p. 724)
Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758) Lota lota (p. 711)
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Kessler, 1872) Barbus brachycephalus (p. 699)
Luciobarbus capito (Güldenstädt, 1773) Barbus capito (p. 699)
Luciobarbus caspius (Berg, 1914) Barbus brachycephalus caspius (p. 699)
Luciogobius guttatus Gill, 1859 Luciogobius guttatus (p. 718)
Mallotus villosus (Müller, 1776) Mallotus villosus (p. 697)
Megalobrama terminalis (Richardson, 1846) Megalobrama terminalis (p. 703)
Megalocottus platycephalus (Pallas, 1814) Megalocottus platycephalus (p. 722)
Mesocottus haitej (Dybowski, 1869) Mesocottus haitej (p. 722)
Mesogobius batrachocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Mesogobius batrachocephalus (p. 718)
Mesogobius nigronotatus (Kessler, 1877) Mesogobius nigronotatus (p. 718)
Mesogobius nonultimus (Iljin, 1936) Mesogobius nonultimus (p. 718)
Micropercops cinctus (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872) Micropercops cinctus (p. 715)
Microphysogobio tungtingensis (Nichols, 1926) Microphysogobio tungtingensis (p. 703)
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepède, 1802) Micropterus salmoides (p. 713)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (Cantor, 1842) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (p. 708)
Misgurnus buphoensis Kim & Park, 1995 Misgurnus buphoensis (p. 708)
Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758) Misgurnus fossilis (p. 709)
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus, 1758 Mugil cephalus (p. )
Mullus barbatus barbatus Linnaeus, 1758 Mullus barbatus (p. 715)
Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846) Mylopharyngodon piceus (p. 703)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Linnaeus, 1758) Myoxocephalus quadricornis (p. 211-212)
Myoxocephalus stelleri Tilesius, 1811 Myoxocephalus stelleri (p. 722)
Neocottus werestschagini (Taliev, 1935) Neocottus werestschagini (p. 724)
Neogobius caspius (Eichwald, 1831) Neogobius caspius (p. 719)
Neogobius fluviatilis (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius fluviatilis (p. 719)
Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius melanostomus (p. 719)
Nerophis ophidion (Linnaeus, 1758) Nerophis ophidion (p. 712)
Ochetobius elongatus (Kner, 1867) Ochetobius elongatus (p. 703)
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (p. 692)
Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus keta (p. 692)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus kisutch (p. 693)
Oncorhynchus masou (Brevoort, 1856) Oncorhynchus masou (p. 693)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) Parasalmo mykiss (p. 693)
Oncorhynchus nerka (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus nerka (p. 693)
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum, 1792) Oncorhynchus tschawytscha (p. 693)
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris amurensis (p. 703)
Opsariichthys uncirostris (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Opsariichthys uncirostris uncirostris (p. )
Oreoleuciscus humilis Warpachowski, 1889 Oreoleuciscus humilis (p. 703)
Oreoleuciscus potanini (Kessler, 1879) Oreoleuciscus potanini (p. 703)
Oryzias latipes (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Oryzias latipes (p. 710)
Osmerus eperlanus (Linnaeus, 1758) Osmerus eperlanus (p. 697)
Osmerus mordax (Mitchill, 1814) Osmerus mordax (p. 697)
Oxynoemacheilus merga (Krynicki, 1840) Barbatula merga (p. 707)
Parablennius sanguinolentus (Pallas, 1814) Parablennius sanguinolentus (p. 715)
Parabotia mantschurica (Berg, 1907) Leptobotia mantschurica (p. 708)
Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1855) Parabramis pekinensis (p. 703)
Paracottus knerii (Dybowski, 1874) Paracottus kneri putorania (p. 723)
Paracottus knerii (Dybowski, 1874) Paracottus knerii (p. 723)
Parahucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856) Parahucho perryi (p. 693)
Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pelecus cultratus (p. 703-704)
Pelteobagrus ussuriensis (Dybowski, 1872) Leiocassis ussuriensis (p. 709)
Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758 Perca fluviatilis (p. 713)
Percarina demidoffii Nordmann, 1840 Percarina demidoffi (p. 714)
Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 Perccottus glenii (p. 716)
Petroleuciscus borysthenicus (Kessler, 1859) Leuciscus borysthenicus (p. 703)
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758 Petromyzon marinus (p. 689)
Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Phoxinus phoxinus (p. 704)
Phoxinus steindachneri Sauvage, 1883 Phoxinus steindachneri (p. 704)
Plagiognathops microlepis (Bleeker, 1871) Plagiognathops microlepis (p. 704)
Planiliza haematocheila (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Mugil soiuy (p. )
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Platichthys flesus (p. 724)
Platichthys flesus (Linnaeus, 1758) Pleuronectes flesus trachurus (p. 724)
Platichthys stellatus (Pallas, 1787) Platichthys stellatus (p. 725)
Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 Poecilia reticulata (p. 710)
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum, 1792) Polyodon spathula (p. 690)
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) Pomatomus saltatrix (p. 714)
Pomatoschistus marmoratus (Risso, 1810) Pomatoschistus marmoratus (p. 720)
Pomatoschistus microps (Krøyer, 1838) Gobius microps (p. 720)
Pomatoschistus minutus (Pallas, 1770) Pomatoschistus minutus (p. 720)
Ponticola bathybius (Kessler, 1877) Neogobius bathybius (p. 719)
Ponticola eurycephalus (Kessler, 1874) Neogobius eurycephalus (p. 719)
Ponticola gorlap (Iljin, 1949) Neogobius iljini (p. )
Ponticola platyrostris (Pallas, 1814) Neogobius platyrostris (p. 719)
Ponticola ratan (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius ratan (p. 720)
Ponticola rhodioni (Vasil'eva & Vasil'ev, 1994) Neogobius rhodioni (p. 720)
Ponticola syrman (Nordmann, 1840) Neogobius syrman (p. 720)
Procottus gurwicii (Taliev, 1946) Procottus gurwicii (p. 724)
Procottus jeittelesii (Dybowski, 1874) Procottus jeittelesii (p. 724)
Procottus major Taliev, 1949 Procottus major (p. 724)
Prosopium coulterii (Eigenmann & Eigenmann, 1892) Prosopium coulteri (p. 696)
Prosopium cylindraceum (Pennant, 1784) Prosopium cylindraceum (p. 696)
Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814) Proterorhinus marmoratus (p. 720)
Pseudaspius leptocephalus (Pallas, 1776) Pseudaspius leptocephalus (p. 704)
Pseudorasbora parva (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Pseudorasbora parva (p. 704)
Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859) Pungitius platygaster (p. )
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) Pungitius pungitius (p. 712)
Pungitius sinensis (Guichenot, 1869) Pungitius sinensis (p. 712)
Pungitius tymensis (Nikolskii, 1889) Pungitius tymensis (p. 712)
Rhinogobius brunneus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Rhinogobius brunneus (p. 720)
Rhodeus lighti (Wu, 1931) Rhodeus lighti (p. 704)
Rhodeus sericeus (Pallas, 1776) Rhodeus sericeus (p. 704-705)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii (p. 704)
Rhynchocypris czekanowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus czekanowskii czerskii (p. 704)
Rhynchocypris lagowskii (Dybowski, 1869) Phoxinus lagowskii (p. 704)
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Pallas, 1814) Phoxinus perenurus (p. 705)
Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933) Romanogobio albipinnatus (p. 195)
Romanogobio ciscaucasicus (Berg, 1932) Romanogobio ciscaucasicus (p. 705)
Romanogobio tenuicorpus (Mori, 1934) Romanogobio tenuicorpus (p. 705)
Rutilus frisii (Nordmann, 1840) Rutilus frisii (p. 705)
Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758) Rutilus rutilus (p. 705)
Sabanejewia aurata (De Filippi, 1863) Sabanejewia aurata (p. 709)
Sabanejewia caspia (Eichwald, 1838) Sabanejewia caspia (p. 709)
Sabanejewia caucasica (Berg, 1906) Sabanejewia caucasica (p. 709)
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) Salangichthys microdon (p. 697)
Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo salar (p. 693)
Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758 Salmo trutta (p. 693)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus (p. 694)
Salvelinus alpinus (Linnaeus, 1758) Salvelinus alpinus erythrinus (p. 693-694)
Salvelinus boganidae Berg, 1926 Salvelinus boganidae (p. 694)
Salvelinus czerskii Dryagin, 1932 Salvelinus czerskii (p. 694)
Salvelinus drjagini Logashev, 1940 Salvelinus drjagini (p. 302-304)
Salvelinus jacuticus Borisov, 1935 Salvelinus jacuticus (p. 304)
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) Salvelinus leucomaenis (p. 694)
Salvelinus neiva Taranetz, 1933 Salvelinus neiva (p. 694)
Salvelinus schmidti Viktorovsky, 1978 Salvelinus schmidti (p. 695)
Salvelinus taranetzi Kaganowsky, 1955 Salvelinus taranetzi (p. 694)
Salvelinus tolmachoffi Berg, 1926 Salvelinus tolmachoffi (p. 297-300)
Salvethymus svetovidovi Chereshnev & Skopets, 1990 Salvethymus svetovidovi (p. 695)
Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758) Stizostedion lucioperca (p. 714)
Sander marinus (Cuvier, 1828) Stizostedion marinum (p. 714)
Sander volgensis (Gmelin, 1789) Stizostedion volgense (p. 714)
Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys czerskii (p. 705)
Sarcocheilichthys sinensis Bleeker, 1871 Sarcocheilichthys sinensis (p. 705)
Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (Berg, 1914) Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi (p. 705)
Saurogobio dabryi Bleeker, 1871 Saurogobio dabryi (p. 705)
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758) Scardinius erythrophthalmus (p. 706)
Sciaena umbra Linnaeus, 1758 Sciaena umbra (p. 714)
Scorpaena porcus Linnaeus, 1758 Scorpaena porcus (p. 721)
Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758 Silurus glanis (p. 709)
Silurus soldatovi Nikolskii & Soin, 1948 Silurus soldatovi (p. 709)
Siniperca chuatsi (Basilewsky, 1855) Siniperca chuatsi (p. 713)
Spicara smaris (Linnaeus, 1758) Spicara smaris (p. 715)
Sprattus sprattus (Linnaeus, 1758) Sprattus sprattus (p. 692)
Squalidus chankaensis Dybowski, 1872 Squalidus chankaensis (p. 706)
Squalius aphipsi (Aleksandrov, 1927) Leuciscus aphipsi (p. 703)
Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758) Leuciscus cephalus (p. 702)
Stenodus leucichthys (Güldenstädt, 1772) Stenodus leucichthys (p. 696)
Symphodus cinereus (Bonnaterre, 1788) Crenilabrus cinereus (p. 715)
Symphodus roissali (Risso, 1810) Crenilabrus quinquemaculatus (p. 715)
Syngnathus schlegeli Kaup, 1856 Syngnathus acusimilis (p. 712)
Tachysurus argentivittatus (Regan, 1905) Mystus mica (p. 709)
Tachysurus brashnikowi (Berg, 1907) Leiocassis brashnikowi (p. 709)
Tachysurus fulvidraco (Richardson, 1846) Pelteobagrus fulvidraco (p. 710)
Tachysurus herzensteini (Berg, 1907) Leiocassis herzensteini (p. 709)
Thymallus arcticus (Pallas, 1776) Thymallus arcticus (p. 696)
Thymallus brevirostris Kessler, 1879 Thymallus brevirostris (p. 696)
Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758) Thymallus thymallus (p. 697)
Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758) Tinca tinca (p. 706)
Tribolodon brandtii (Dybowski, 1872) Tribolodon brandtii (p. 706)
Tribolodon hakonensis (Günther, 1877) Tribolodon hakuensis (p. 706)
Tribolodon sachalinensis (Nikolskii, 1889) Tribolodon ezoe (p. 706)
Tridentiger obscurus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Tridentiger obscurus (p. 721)
Tridentiger trigonocephalus (Gill, 1859) Tridentiger trigonocephalus (p. 721)
Umbrina cirrosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Umbrina cirrosa (p. 715)
Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758) Vimba vimba (p. 706)
Xenocypris macrolepis Bleeker, 1871 Xenocypris argentea (p. 706)
Zoarces viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758) Zoarces viviparus (p. 715)
Zosterisessor ophiocephalus (Pallas, 1814) Gobius ophiocephalus (p. 718)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10